Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/30/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Dual Meet Ranking Nov. 30, 2010
1. Cornell (1-0)
2. Oklahoma State (1-0)
3. Minnesota (3-0)
4. Penn State (5-0)
5. Oklahoma (1-0)
6. Boise State (2-0-1)
7. Oregon State (3-0-2)
8. Wisconsin (4-0)
9. Lehigh (5-2)
10. Iowa (4-0)
11. Purdue (1-0-1)
12. Missouri (5-3)
13. Rutgers (7-1)
14. Virginia Tech (6-2)
15. Illinois (1-0)
16. Iowa State (4-0)
17. Pittsburgh (4-3)
18. Michigan (1-1)
19. Central Michigan (1-3)
20. Indiana (6-0)
21. American (5-1)
22. Virginia (7-2)
23. Hofstra (2-2-1)
24. Nebraska (3-1)
25. Ohio State (0-2)


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Nov. 30, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
5. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
6. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
7. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
10. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
11. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
14. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
15. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
16. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
17. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
18. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
19. Derek Reber-Soph, Bucknell
20. Camden Eppert-Fr, Purdue
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
5. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
7. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
8. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
9. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
10. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
11. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
12. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
13. Joe Stanzione-Fr, Cornell
14. Levi Mele-Soph, Northwestern
15. Jimmy Kirchner-Jr, Rider
16. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
17. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
18. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
19. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
20. Zac Stevens-Jr, Michigan
141
1. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
4. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
5. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
6. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
7. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
10. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Juan Archuleta-Sr, Purdue
13. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
14. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
15. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield
16. Jon Kohler-Sr, Maryland
17. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
18. Matt Mariacher-Jr, American
19. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
20. Luke Silver-Jr, Oklahoma State
149
1. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
2. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
3. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
6. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
7. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
8. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
9. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
10. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
11. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
12. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
13. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
14. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
15. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
17. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
18. Dan Osterman-Soph, Michigan State
19. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
20. Dan Zilverberg-Fr, Minnesota
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
5. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
8. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
9. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
10. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
11. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
12. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
13. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
14. Derek St. John-Fr, Iowa
15. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Albert White-Jr, Oklahoma State
17. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
18. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
19. Barrett Abel-Sr, Cal Poly
20 Sean Bilodeau-Jr, Lehigh
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
4. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
5. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
6. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
7. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
8. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
9. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
10. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
12. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
13. Jake Kerr-Sr, Iowa
14. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
15. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
16. Jim Resnick, Soph, Rider
17. Ross Tice-Jr, Kent State
18. B. Abdurakhmonov-Soph, Clarion
19. Patrick Graham-Soph, American
20. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
5. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
6. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
8. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
9. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
10. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
11. Mike Benefiel-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
16. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
17. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
18. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
19. Ethan Headlee-Jr, Pittsburgh
20. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
4. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
5. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
6. Robert Hamlin-Soph, Lehigh
7. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
8. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
9. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
10. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
11. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Grant Gambrall-Soph, Iowa
13. Jon Fausey-Fr, Virginia
14. Max Thomusseit-Fr, Pittsburgh
15. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
16. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
17. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
18. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
19. Jason McCroseky-Jr, Chattanooga
20. Kevin Steinhaus-Fr, Minnesota
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
2. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
8. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
9. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
10. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
11. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
12. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
13. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State.
14. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
17. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
18. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
19. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia
20. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
3. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
4. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
5. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
9. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
10. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Tony Nelson-Fr, Minnesota
12. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
13. Atticus Disney-Soph, Cal Poly
14. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
15. Blake Rasing-Jr, Iowa
16. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
17. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
18. Kurt Klimek-Sr, Cal Fullerton
19. David Morgan-Sr, Bakersfield
20. Quintas McCorkle-Jr, Clarion




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.