Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/10/2010
Ranked By Amatuer Wrestling News


Amateur Wrestling News Individuals Rankings
November 10, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
5. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
6. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
7. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
9. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
10. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
11. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
14. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
15. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
16. Andre Gonzalez-Sr, Cal Fullerton
17. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
18. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
19. Frank Lomas-Jr, Bakersfield
20. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra

133
1. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
2. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Boris Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
5. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
6. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
8. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
10. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
11. Nate Moore-Soph, Iowa
12. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
14. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
15. Ben Ashmore-Sr, Arizona State
16. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
17. Michael Martinez-Jr. Wyoming
18. Jake Fleckenstein-Jr, Purdue
19. Billy Ashnault-Sr, Rutgers
20. John Trumbetti-Sr, Lock Haven

141
1. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
4. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Filip Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
10. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
11. Juan Archuleta-Sr, Purdue
12. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
13. Adin Duenas-Sr, Cal-Fullerton
14. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield
15. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
16. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
17. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
18. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga

149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
3. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
6. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
7. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
8. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
9. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
10. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
11. David Cheza-Sr, Michigan State
12. Sam Patacsil-Sr, Purdue
13. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
14. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
15. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
17. Nick Fisher-Soph, Cal Poly
18. Justin Accordino-Jr, Hofstra
19. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
20. R.J. Pena-Soph, Oregon State

157
1. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
2. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
3. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
4. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
5. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
8. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
9. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
10. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
11. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
12. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
14. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
15. Dan Gonsor-Jr, Missouri
16. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
17. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
18. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Barrett Abel-Sr, Cal Poly

165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
4. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
8. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
9. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
10. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
11. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
12. Eren Civan-Jr, Columbia
13. Stephen Burak-Sr, Penn
14. Matt Epperly-Sr, Virginia Tech
15. Te Edwards, Soph, Arizona State
16. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
17. Jedd Moore-Soph, Virginia
18. Ross Tice-Jr, Kent State
19. Chad Porter-Sr, Liberty
20. Conrad Polz-Soph, Illinois

174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
4. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
5. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
6. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
7. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
9. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
10. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
11. Jarion Beets-Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Justin Zeerip-Jr, Michigan
16. Bagna Tovuujav-Jr, George Mason
17. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
18. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
19. Ethan Headlee-Jr, Pittsburgh
20. Byron Sigmon-Sr, UNC-Greensboro

184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
4. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
5. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
8. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
9. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
10. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
11. Jimmy Hamel-Sr, Buffalo
12. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
13. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
14. Nick Purdue-Jr, Ohio
15. Dan Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
16. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
17. Antonio Giorgia-Fr, North Carolina
18. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
19. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
20. Eric Cameron-Jr, Indiana

197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
8. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
9. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
10. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
11. Matt Wilps-Sr, Pittsburgh
12. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
13. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
14. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
18. Matt Casperman-Sr, Boise State
19. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia
20. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American

Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
4. Alan Gelogaev-Jr, Oklahoma State
5. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
6. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ben Berhow-Sr, Minnesota
10. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
11. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
12. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
13. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
14. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
15. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
17. Kurt Klimek-Sr, Cal Fullerton
18. Matt Gibson-Soph, Iowa State
19. David Wade-Sr, Eastern Michigan
20. John Danilkowicz-Sr, Virginia


















Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.