Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's ranking


Date Ranked:11/04/2010
Ranked By TheMat.com


48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo (New York AC)
3. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calf (New York AC)
5. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Joey Miller, Woodward, OK (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (Gator WC/OCU)
8. Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
10. Anna Cummings, Syracuse, N.Y. (King College)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids
2. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Co (Gator WC)
3. Kayla Brendlinger, Slippery Rock, Pa (Draw Team)
4. Gabrielle Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Shauna Isbell, Flagstaff, Ariz. (Lindenwood Univ.)
6. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (Team Indiana-PWC)
8. India Walker, Cleveland, Ohio (Lindenwood Univ.)
9. Milagros Zamora, Miami Fla. (Cumberlands)
10. Emily Harper, Deforest, Wis. (UW-River Falls)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md (New York AC)
3. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)
4. Natasha Umemoto, Oklahoma City, Okla. (Sunkist Kids/OCU)
5. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va (Gator WC)
7. Tiffany Sluik, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)
8. Alicia Hubbard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New England All-Stars)
9. Liza Guiterez, El Paso, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Kristen Strickler, Prosper, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Randi Beltz, Saint Clair, Mo (Missouri Valley WC)
5. Jenna Burkert, Middle Island, N.Y. (USOEC)
6. Cianah Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Gator WC/OCU)
8. Audrey Morehouse, Moreno Valley, Calif. (Gator WC/OCU)
9. Tanya Kusse, Rochester, N.Y. (Lindenwood Univ.)
10. Breisja Macera, Kissimmee, Fla. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash (Gator WC/OCU)
3. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Amanda Hendey, Beaumont, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)
5. Lauren Louive, Massilon, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (Gator WC/OCU)
7. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)
8. Ali Ragan, Carbondale, Ill. (King College)
9. Samantha Phillips, Manteca, Calif. (Oklahoma City)
10. Christina Ordonez, Mill Creek, Wash. (Jamestown College)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Kristie Davis, Oklahoma City, Okla. (NYAC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brittany Gobel, Lena, Ill. (Gator WC/OCU)
4. Britteny Roberts, Sante Fe, Texas (Gator WC/OCU)
5. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Ca (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Ashley Sword, Oklahoma City, Okla. (OKCDT)
7. Ku’u Robinson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
8. Laura Conway, Traverse City, Mich. (USOEC)
9. Ahnjahlee Akuna, Wailuanui, Hawaii (USOEC)
10. Emma Randall, Greenview, Ohio (Lady Eagle WC)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Co (U.S. Army)
4. Brittany Delgado, Fountain Inn, S.C. (Gator/OCU)
5. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wa (Gator WC/OCU)
6. Jenna Pavlik, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Lindenwood Univ.)
8. Amber Miracle, Berlin, Wis. (USOEC)
9. Annelise DeAragon, Sandpoint, Idaho (USOEC)
10. Kim Spiegel, Port Trevorton, Pa. (unattached)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings.




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.