Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Division III Brute-adidas rankings


Date Ranked:10/22/2010
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Team
1 Augsburg College (MN)
2 Wartburg College (IA)
3 University of Wisconsin – La Crosse
4 Coe College (IA)
5 Ithaca College (NY)
6 Concordia College – Moorhead (MN)
7 United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY)
8 Delaware Valley College (PA)
9 Saint John’ s University (MN)
10 Cornell College (IA)
11 University of Dubuque (IA)
12 The College of New Jersey
13 Williams College (MA)
14 Luther College (IA)
15 University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point
16 Ohio Northern University
17 State University of New York at Brockport
18 Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)
19 Springfield College (MA)
20 Cortland State (NY)
21 University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
22 Trine University (IN)
23 Buena Vista University (IA)
24 Wilkes University (PA)
25 Elmhurst College (IL)
26 North Central College (IL)
27 Heidelberg College (OH)
28 Mount Union College (OH)
29 Elizabethtown College (PA)
30 Waynesburg University (PA)

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Williams), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union College), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

125
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College (sr)
2. Josh Roberts – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Austin Mogg – Buena Vista University (so)
4. Jordan Alfaro – US Mercahnt Marine Academy (jr)
5. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Tyler Marlow – SUNY Brockport (so)
7. Lloyd McKinney – UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Joe Mileski – UW Stevens Point (jr)
9. Zach Mueller – UW Oshkosh (jr)
10. Daron Hohbein - Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)

133
1. Will Livingston – Centenary College (sr)
2. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Corey Brown – Thiel College (jr)
4. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (so)
5. Jayson Swanson – Luther College (sr)
6. Seth Ecker – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (so)
8. Tom D’Alessandro – Heidelberg College (jr)
9. Drew Hinschberger – Coe College (so)
10. Paul Marcello – Johns Hopkins (so)

141
1. Myanga Batsukh - Saint John’s University (sr)
2. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Jeremy Stierly – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (sr)
5. Ryan Bridge – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Matt Ulrich – Delaware Valley College (sr)
7. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
8. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University (sr)
9. Ben Anderson - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (so)

149
1. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University (jr)
2. Tony Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Jason Pyle – Luther College (sr)
6. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
7. Corey Paulish – Williams College (sr)
8. Jacob Groth - Wartburg College (sr)
9. Emanual Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (so)
10. Isaiah Britton – Lycoming College (sr)

157
1. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Matt Magill – New York University (sr)
5. Dan Twitto – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
6. Nicholas Loughlin – Cornell College (jr)
7. Justin Skillings – St. Olaf College (jr)
8. Dale Handley – Coe College (jr)
9. Kyle Packer – College of New Jersey (sr)
10. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (so)

165
1. Vincent Renaut – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
2. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Nick LeClere – Coe College (jr)
5. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Matt Baarson - Saint John’s University (sr)
7. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (sr)
8. Joey Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
9. Justin James – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (so)

174
1. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Kyle Kwiat – Ohio Northern University (so)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (so)
5. Ross Dankers – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
6. Brian Thomason – York College (sr)
7. Robert Bishop – Stevens Institue of Technology (sr)
8. David Priest – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University (so)
10. Dan Daddino – Delaware Valley College (sr)

184
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead (sr)
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
4. Mike Denver – College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Seth Rehn – Coe College (sr)
6. Nate Murren – Ursinus College (sr)
7. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (jr)
8. Ryan Dormann – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
9. Luke Pariso – SUNY Brockport (so)
10. Mitch Artist – UW La Crosse (sr)

197
1. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (sr)
3. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Bill Schindel – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Carl Korpi – Cortland State (jr)
6. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (so)
7. Adam Latella – UW Whitewater (jr)
8. William Meaney – Elizabethtown College (sr)
9. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (so)
10. Jamie Myers – New York University (jr)

285
1. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (sr)
4. Adam Saylers – Wilmington College (sr)
5. Judd Connell – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Ed Broderick – College of New Jersey (sr)
7. James Lamonica – Oneonta State (sr)
8. Matt Mahon – Ithaca College (jr)
9. James Zarate – UW Whitewater (sr)
10. Nick Cambi – Roger Williams University (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.