Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

D1CW Preseason Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:09/22/2010
Ranked By D1CollegeWrestling.net


Full Rankings

125
1. Matt McDonough-Iowa (So)
2. Brandon Precin-Northwestern (Sr)
3. Anthony Robles-Arizona State (Sr)
4. Zach Sanders-Minnesota (Jr)
5. Nic Bedelyon-Kent State (Jr)
6. Brad Pataky-Penn State (Sr)
7. Cashe Quiroga-Purdue (So)
8. Nikko Triggas-Ohio State (Sr)
9. Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech (Jr)
10. James Nicholson-Old Dominion (Sr)
11. Ben Kjar-Utah Valley (Sr)
12. Frank Perrelli-Cornell (Jr)
13. Jarrod Patterson-Oklahoma (So)
14. Jason Lara-Oregon State (Jr)
15. Stephen Bonanno-Hofstra (So)
16. Anthony Zanetta-Pittsburgh (So)
17. Ryan Mango-Stanford (So)
18. Derek Reber-Bucknell (So)
19. Andre Gonzalez-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
20. Frank Lomas-Cal-State Bakersfield (Jr)
21. Shane Young-West Virginia (So)
22. Eric Morrill-Edinboro (Sr)
23. Alan Bartelli-Boise State (Sr)
24. Steven Keith-Harvard (So)
25. Joe Langel-Rutgers (So)

133
1. Andrew Hochstrasser-Boise State (Sr)
2. Jordan Oliver-Oklahoma State (So)
3. Tyler Graff-Wisconsin (So)
4. Boris Novachkov-Cal Poly (Jr)
5. Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra (Sr)
6. Mike Grey-Cornell (Sr)
7. Kyle Hutter-Old Dominion (Sr)
8. Scott Sentes-Central Michigan (Jr)
9. Michael Martinez-Wyoming (Jr)
10. Kelly Kubec-Oregon State (Jr)
11. Rollie Peterkin-Penn (Sr)
12. Ian Paddock-Ohio State (So)
13. Fred Santaite-Boston (Jr)
14. Nate Moore-Iowa (So)
15. John Trumbetti-Lock Haven (Jr)
16. Ben Ashmore-Arizona State (Sr)
17. BJ Futrell-Illinois (So)
18. Flint Ray-Utah Valley (Jr)
19. Kevin Smith-Buffalo (Jr)
20. Justin Paulsen-Stanford (Sr)
21. Zac Stevens-Michigan (Jr)
22. Akif Eren-Purdue (Sr)
23. Dan White-Rutgers (So)
24. Jimmy Kirchner-Rider (Jr)
25. Mike Rappo-North Carolina (Sr)

141
1. Zack Bailey-Oklahoma (Sr)
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Illlinois (Sr)
3. Tyler Nauman-Pittsburgh (Jr)
4. Kellen Russell-Michigan (Jr)
5. Germaine Lindsey-Ohio (Sr)
6. Mike Thorn-Minnesota (Sr)
7. Cody Cleveland-Chattanooga (Sr)
8. Chris Diaz-Virginia Tech (Sr)
9. Brandon Rader-West Virginia (Sr)
10. Filip Novachkov-Cal Poly (Sr)
11. Jamal Parks-Oklahoma State (Jr)
12. Mike Mangrum-Oregon State (So)
13. Adin Duenas-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
14. Chris Drouin-Iowa State (Sr)
15. Nick Nelson-Virginia (Jr)
16. Levi Jones-Boise State (Sr)
17. Todd Schavrien-Missouri (Sr)
18. Juan Archuleta-Purdue (Sr)
19. Cole Von Ohlen-Air Force (So)
20. Elijah Nacita-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
21. Cole Schmitt-Wisconsin (So)
22. Anwar Goeres-Binghamton (Sr)
23. Trevor Melde-Rutgers (Jr)
24. Zack Kemmerer-Penn (Jr)
25. Mike Koehnlein-Nebraska (Sr)

149
1. Darrion Caldwell-NC State (Sr)
2. Kyle Dake-Cornell (So)
3. Frank Molinaro-Penn State (Jr)
4. Jason Chamberlain-Boise State (Jr)
5. Kevin LeValley-Bucknell (Sr)
6. Torsten Gillespie-Edinboro (Sr)
7. Corey Jantzen-Harvard (Jr)
8. David Cheza-Michigan State (Jr)
9. Andrew Nadhir-Northwestern (Sr)
10. Albert White-Oklahoma State (Jr)
11. Donnie Vinson-Binghamton (So)
12. Mario Mason-Rutgers (So)
13. Justin Accordino-Hofstra (Jr)
14. Brian Stephens-Virginia Tech (So)
15. Nick Stabile-North Carolina (Sr)
16. Sean Nemec-Ohio State (Jr)
17. Derek Valenti-Virginia (Jr)
18. Nick Fisher-Cal Poly (So)
19. Dylan Carew-Iowa (Fr)
20. Dean Pavlou-Chattanooga (So)
21. Josh Roosa-Bloomsburg (So)
22. Scott Clymer-Liberty (Jr)
23. Eric Terrazas-Illinois (Jr)
24. Danny Zilverberg-Minnesota (Fr)
25. Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC-Greensboro (So)

157
1. Adam Hall-Boise State (Sr)
2. Bubba Jenkins-Arizona State (Sr)
3. Justin Lister-Binghamton (Jr)
4. Steve Fittery-American (Sr)
5. Justin Gaethje-Northern Colorado (Sr)
6. Jason Welch-Northwestern (So)
7. Colt Sponseller-Ohio State (Sr)
8. Kurt Kinser-Indiana (Sr)
9. David Taylor-Penn State (Fr)
10. Jake Deitchler-Minnesota (Fr)
11. Bryce Saddoris-Navy (Sr)
12. Neil Erisman-Oklahoma State (Sr)
13. Derek St. John-Iowa (Fr)
14. Peter Yates-Virginia Tech (So)
15. Anthony Jones-Michigan State (Jr)
16. Barrett Abel-Cal Poly (Sr)
17. Desi Green-Buffalo (Jr)
18. Kyle John-Maryland (Jr)
19. Joe Booth-Drexel (So)
20. Daryl Cocozzo-Rutgers (Sr)
21. Dan Gonsor-Missouri (Jr)
22. Trent Weatherman-Iowa State (Fr)
23. Colton Salazar-Purdue (Sr)
24. Bryan Deutsch-Northern Illinois (Jr)
25. James Fleming-Clarion (So)

165
1. Andrew Howe-Wisconsin (Jr)
2. Jordan Burroughs-Nebraska (Sr)
3. Tyler Caldwell-Oklahoma (So)
4. Jarion Beets-Northern Iowa (Sr)
5. Mike Miller-Central Michigan (Sr)
6. Josh Asper-Maryland (So)
7. Justin Kerber-Cornell (Sr)
8. Paul Young-Indiana (Sr)
9. Scott Winston-Rutgers (So)
10. Shane Onufer-Wyoming (Jr)
11. PJ Gillespie-Hofstra (Jr)
12. Cody Yohn-Minnesota (So)
13. Jake Kerr-Iowa (Sr)
14. Jedd Moore-Virginia (So)
15. Thomas Scotton-North Carolina (Sr)
16. Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh (Jr)
17. Zach Toal-Missouri (Fr)
18. Matt Kaylor-Binghamton (Jr)
19. Donnie Jones-West Virginia (Sr)
20. John-Martin Cannon-Buffalo (Jr)
21. Matt Epperly-Virginia Tech (Sr)
22. Kurt Swartz-Boise State (Sr)
23. Andrew Sorenson-Iowa State (Jr)
24. Te Edwards-Arizona State (Jr)
25. Ross Tice-Kent State (Jr)

174
1. Mack Lewnes-Cornell (Sr)
2. Chris Henrich-Virginia (Sr)
3. Jordan Blanton-Illinois (Jr)
4. Ben Bennett-Central Michigan (So)
5. Nick Amuchastegui-Stanford (Jr)
6. Scott Giffin-Penn (Sr)
7. Jon Reader-Iowa State (Sr)
8. Mike Benefiel-Oklahoma State (Jr)
9. Colby Covington-Oregon State (Sr)
10. Scott Glasser-Minnesota (Sr)
11. Mike Letts-Maryland (Sr)
12. Luke Manuel-Purdue (Sr)
13. Jeff James-Oklahoma (Sr)
14. Dorian Henderson-Missouri (Jr)
15. Ryan Patrovich-Hofstra (Sr)
16. Justin Zeerip-Michigan (Jr)
17. Ethen Lofthouse-Iowa (Fr)
18. Alex Caruso-Rutgers (Sr)
19. Bagna Tovuujav-George Mason (Jr)
20. Ethan Headlee-Pittsburgh (Jr)
21. Nate Graham-Bloomsburg (Sr)
22. Ed Ruth-Penn State (Fr)
23. Austin Meys-Lehigh (Fr)
24. Brad Darrington-Utah Valley (Sr)
25. Ryan DesRoches-Cal Poly (Jr)

184
1. Kirk Smith-Boise State (Sr)
2. Joe LeBlanc-Wyoming (Jr)
3. Chris Honeycutt-Edinboro (Jr)
4. Quentin Wright-Penn State (So)
5. Dustin Kilgore-Kent State (Jr)
6. Chris Perry-Oklahoma State (Fr)
7. Steve Bosak-Cornell (So)
8. John Ihnen-Nebraska (So)
9. AJ Kissel-Purdue (Jr)
10. Zac Thomusseit-Pittsburgh (Jr)
11. Grant Gambrall-Iowa (So)
12. Travis Rutt-Wisconsin (Jr)
13. Tommy Spellman-Virginia Tech (Sr)
14. Andrew Saunders-UNC-Greensboro (Sr)
15. Nate Schiedel-Binghamton (So)
16. Robert Hamlin-Lehigh (So)
17. Austin Trotman-Appalachian State (Jr)
18. Jimmy Hamel-Buffalo (Sr)
19. Jason McCroskey-Chattanooga (Jr)
20. Nick Purdue-Ohio (Jr)
21. Ben Clymer-Hofstra (Jr)
22. Luke Rebertus-Navy (Jr)
23. Mike Larson-Missouri (So)
24. Eric Cameron-Indiana (Sr)
25. Erich Schmidtke-Oklahoma (So)

197
1. Cam Simaz-Cornell (Jr)
2. Trevor Brandvold-Wisconsin (Sr)
3. Clayton Foster-Oklahoma State (Sr)
4. Anthony Biondo-Michigan (Sr)
5. Sonny Yohn-Minnesota (Jr)
6. Brent Haynes-Missouri (So)
7. Cayle Byers-George Mason (Jr)
8. Jerome Ward-Iowa State (Jr)
9. Zack Giesen-Stanford (Sr)
10. Logan Brown-Purdue (Sr)
11. Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh (Jr)
12. Luke Lofthouse-Iowa (Sr)
13. Cody Magrum-Ohio State (So)
14. Micah Burak-Penn (So)
15. Erik Schuth-Ohio (Sr)
16. Riley Orozco-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
17. Mike Salopek-Virginia (So)
18. Dan Mitchell-American (So)
19. Joe Kennedy-Lehigh (So)
20. DJ Bruce-Virginia Tech (Jr)
21. John Hall-Boston (Jr)
22. Matt Casperson-Boise State (Sr)
23. Tyler Smith-Rider (Jr)
24. Matt Powless-Indiana (Jr)
25. Ryan Smith-Cal Poly (Sr)

285
1. Zach Rey-Lehigh (Sr)
2. Jarod Trice-Central Michigan (Jr)
3. Dom Bradley-Missouri (Jr)
4. Alan Gelogaev-Oklahoma State (Jr)
5. Ben Berhow-Minnesota (Sr)
6. DJ Russo-Rutgers (Sr)
7. Tucker Lane-Nebraska (Jr)
8. Nathan Fernandez-Oklahoma (Sr)
9. Ryan Flores-American (Jr)
10. David Marone-Virginia Tech (Jr)
11. Cameron Wade-Penn State (Jr)
12. Ryan Tomei-Pittsburgh (Sr)
13. Clayton Jack-Oregon State (Jr)
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Wisconsin (Sr)
15. Brendan Barlow-Kent State (Jr)
16. Christian Brantley-Northern Iowa (Jr)
17. Ricky Alcala-Indiana (Sr)
18. Blake Rasing-Iowa (Jr)
19. Kurt Klimek-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
20. David Wade-Eastern Michigan (Sr)
21. Jack Danilkowicz-Virginia (Sr)
22. Odie Delaney-The Citadel (Jr)
23. Kyle Frey-Drexel (Sr)
24. Eloheim Palma-NC State (So)
25. Atticus Disney-Cal Poly (So)










Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.