Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/16/2010
Ranked By NAIA


Rank School Team Points Group
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 144.5 East Group
2 Great Falls (Mont.) 92.5 West Group
3 Missouri Valley (Mo.) 89 Central Group
4 Lindenwood (Mo.) 84 East Group
4 McKendree (Ill.) 84 East Group
6 Southern Oregon (Ore.) 71.5 West Group
7 California Baptist (Calif.) 50 West Group
8 Dana (Neb.) 48.5 North Group
9 Grand View (Iowa) 46.5 Central Group
10 Dickinson State (N.D.) 33.5 North Group
11 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 32.5 West Group
12 Cumberland (Tenn.) 30 East Group
13 Oklahoma City (Okla.) 25 Central Group
14 Campbellsville (Ky.) 24.5 East Group
15 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) 23 East Group
16 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) 22.5 West Group
17 Jamestown (N.D.) 18 North Group
18 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 16.5 West Group
18 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.5 North Group
20 Morningside (Iowa) 16 North Group
Others receiving points: Hastings College (Neb.) 10; Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 9; Menlo (Calif.) 7; Waldorf (Iowa) 5.5; William Penn (Iowa) 2.5; Bacone (Okla.) 1.5.

ndividual Ratings
Wt Rank First Name Last Name Points School Group
125 1 Mitchell Lofstedt 80 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
125 2 Tyler Savage 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 3 Dante Rini 54 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 4 Paul Hansen 50 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
125 5 Angel Olea 39 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
125 6 Chauncey Philipps 32 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 7 Zach Muery 26.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
125 8 Jason Moorhouse 20 Menlo (Calif.) West Group
125 9 Matt Chustz 13 William Penn (Iowa) Central Group
125 10 Aaron Wilcox 11.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 11 Akmal Adilov 6 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
125 12 Samuel Fragoza 2 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group

133 1 Colin Pierce 80 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
133 2 Joseph Michel 59 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
133 3 Wade Lowe 58 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
133 4 Myles Mazurkiewicz 46 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
133 5 Tommy Pretty 44 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
133 6 Brian Jacob 37 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
133 7 Michael Schultz 21 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
133 7 Anton Prater 21 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 9 Matthew Jacobson 12 Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 10 Cameron Ream 9.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
133 11 Joshua Chang 5.5 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
133 12 Blake Hunter 4 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group

141 1 Michael Davis 80 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 2 Adam Koballa 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
141 3 Andrew Carrillo 54 Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 4 Drew Smith 46.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group
141 5 Kyle Wirkuty 42.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 6 Jordan Harer 33.5 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group
141 7 Barry Johnson 28.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 8 Jacob Murton 23 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
141 9 Jeremy Garner 8.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
141 10 Adam Manz 7.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 11 Neil Birt 5.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 12 Nick Coffman 4 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group

149 1 Samuel Schmitz 80 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
149 2 Jeffrey Pelton 61.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 3 Byron Kuylen 56.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
149 4 Brian Graham 45 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
149 5 Benjamin Garcia 39.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 6 Ryan Jahn 37 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
149 7 Levi Price 24.5 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
149 8 Jeff Marval 18 Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
149 9 Eddie McCray 16.5 Dana (Neb.) North Group
149 10 Ashtin Primus 11 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 11 Trace Billet 5 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
149 12 Nick waldrop 2.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group

157 1 Joseph Cornejo 80 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
157 2 Thomas Straughn 61.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
157 3 Tyler Chang 56.5 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
157 4 Jake Johnson 47.5 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 5 Nikolas Turner 40.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 6 Brian Oeschner 38 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 7 Tommie Norton/Hooper 25 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
157 8 James Casadaban 23 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
157 9 Ross Mosher 8.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
157 10 Robert Carothers 5.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
157 11 Mark Meyer 4 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 11 Josh Emmett 4 Menlo (Calif.) West Group

165 1 Brad Lower 80 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 2 Chris Chionuma 64 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 3 Kevin Hardy 53 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
165 4 Ryan Tuzon 46 Dana (Neb.) North Group
165 5 Lamar Reed 41.5 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
165 6 Aaron Winning 39.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 7 John Murray 26 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 8 Michael Hader 19 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 9 David Dwyer 12.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 10 Noah Hatton 8.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 11 Damon Jackson 5.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
165 12 Luke Evjen 2.5 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group

174 1 Enock Francois 80 California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 2 Glenn Rhees 64 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
174 3 Jon Bittenger 53 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 4 Brendon DeCock 47.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
174 5 Jameon Rush 40.5 Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
174 6 Josh Bryant 39 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
174 7 Preston McKinney 26 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 8 Austin Vanderford 19 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 9 Bryan Wells 9.5 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
174 10 Cameron Schrempp 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
174 11 Jacob Guernsey 6.5 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 12 Anthony Clay 2.5 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group

184 1 Michael French 80 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
184 2 Evan Hinebaugh 64 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
184 3 Mark Peiffer 54 Dana (Neb.) North Group
184 4 Clete Hanson 45 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
184 4 Tanner Wolk 45 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
184 6 Chad Williams 36 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 7 Chris Platt 24 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
184 8 Spencer Adams 20 Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
184 9 Brett Owen 11.5 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
184 10 Alex Denman 8.5 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
184 11 Jordaryl Logan 5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
184 12 Brian Block 3.5 Morningside (Iowa) North Group

197 1 Derek Foore 80 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
197 2 Andrew Sanchez 64 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
197 3 Jake Kallestad 54 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
197 4 Alex Calvi 47.5 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 5 Ike Okenwa 41.5 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
197 6 Nicholas Leither 37 Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
197 7 Evan Mattingly 26 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
197 8 Charlie Gibbs 22 Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
197 9 Joseph Lockett 8 Morningside (Iowa) North Group
197 10 Ronald Lee 7.5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
197 11 Justin Rau 5.5 Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
197 12 Eric Metzler 5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group

HWT 1 Arjan Bhullar 80 Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
HWT 2 Orlando Scales 64 Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
HWT 3 Willie Wiggins 54 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
HWT 4 Cedric Powell 47.5 McKendree (Ill.) East Group
HWT 5 Eric Hinebauch 37 Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
HWT 6 Corey Johnson 33.5 Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
HWT 7 Tyler Porras 33 Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
HWT 8 John Bates 16 Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
HWT 9 Frank Lopez 12 Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
HWT 10 Byron Stewart 10.5 Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
HWT 11 Jeremy Colbert 5.5 Bacone (Okla.) Central Group
HWT 12 Willie Hernandez 3 Jamestown (N.D.) North Group



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.