Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

BRUTE-adidas Division III Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/10/2010
Ranked By Division III Coaches Association


Ranking Team Record Previous Ranking
1. Augsburg College (MN) (11-0) 1
2. Wartburg College (IA) (16-2) 2
3. Coe College (IA) (16-3) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (18-1) 4
5. Delaware Valley College (PA) (12-2) 5
6. UW-La Crosse (13-3) 6
7. Concordia (MN) (11-5) 7
8. Cornell College (IA) (14-11) 8
9. Saint John’s University (MN) (10-7) 9
10. North Central College (IL) (13-5-1) 10
11. Williams College (MA) (20-3-1) 17
12. Luther College (IA) (11-7) 13
13. United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY) (11-7) 12
14. UW-Whitewater (9-6-1) 16
15. TCNJ (17-4) 11
16. Cortland State University of New York (16-3) 14
17. Wilkes University (PA) (21-6) 15
18. Elmhurst College (IL) (7-5-1) 22
19. Trine University (IN) (13-9) 20
20. University of Dubuque (IA) (7-6) 23
21. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (18-7-1) 18
22. UW-Stevens Point (9-11) 21
23. King’s College (PA) (15-9) 19
24. Springfield College (MA) (13-6) NR
25. Heidelberg College (OH) (8-7) 24
26. Wesleyan University (CT) (11-7) 25
27. Lycoming College (PA) (12-6) 26
28. The College at Brockport (5-2) 27
29. UW-Platteville (8-4) NR
30. Mount Union College (OH) (9-3) 28

Ranking Committee: Mike Howard (Oswego), Rich Hasenfus (Norwich), Jim Miller (Wartburg),
Mark Hawald (Mount Union College), Dave Icenhower (College of New Jersey), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)


125 lbs.
1. Clayton Rush – Coe College, Jr.
2. Mark Kist – Wartburg College, Jr.
3. Jake Oster – Elmhurst College , Sr.
4. Tyler Erdman – Elizabethtown College, So.
5. Jon Gregory – Ithaca College, Jr.
6. Daron Hohbein – Concordia College – Moorhead, So.
7. Austin Mogg - Buena Vista University, Fr.
8. Josh Huber – Plymouth State, So.
9. Joe Mileski - UW Stevens Point, So.
10. Joe Norton – North Central College , Sr.

133 lbs.
1. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse, So.
2. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College, Fr.
3. Chad Winowich – Ithaca College , Sr.
4. Paul Bjorkstrand – Augsburg College , Sr.
5. Sean White – Wartburg College , Sr.
6. Mogi Baatar – Saint John’s University , Sr.
7. Nick Cucciniello – Johnson & Wales University, Jr.
8. Nick Nothern – Cornell College , Sr.
9. Joe Grippi – Springfield College, Fr.
10. Aljamain Sterling – Cortland State, Jr.

141 lbs.
1. Austin Bautista - UW Whitewater , Sr.
2. Myanga Batsukh – Saint John’s University, Jr.
3. John Starzyk – North Central College, Fr.
4. Ben Anderson - Concordia College - Moorhead, Jr.
5. Jafari Vanier – Augsburg College , Sr.
6. Jeremy Stierly - Ithaca College, Jr.
7. Vince Tucker - Olivet College, Jr.
8. Matt Kelly - Wartburg College, Jr.
9. Jake Strausbaugh - Wabash College, Fr.
10. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University, Jr.

149 lbs.
1. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College, Jr.
2. Tony Valek - Augsburg College, So.
3. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse, Jr.
4. John Marsh - Bridgewater State College , Sr.
5. Corey Paulish – Williams College, Jr.
6. Jacob Groth – Wartburg College, Jr.
7. Jason Pyle – Luther College, Jr.
8. Emanual Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College, Fr.
9. Justin Berns - Concordia College – Moorhead, Jr.
10. Issac Dukes – Case Western Reserve University, So.

157 lbs.
1. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College, Jr.
2. Nicholas Loughlin - Cornell College, So.
3. Zach Mizer – Heidelberg College , Sr.
4. Jesse Milks – UW Platteville , Sr.
5. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University, Jr.
6. Adam Weber – Wartburg College, Jr.
7. Jason Adams – Augsburg College , Sr.
8. Dan Dicolo – College of New Jersey , Sr.
9. Taylor Green – King’s College , Sr.
10. Carl Britenstein - Williams College , Sr.

165 lbs.
1. Carrington Banks - Wartburg College, Jr.
2. Nick LeClere - Coe College, So.
3. Michael Morin – University of Southern Maine , Sr.
4. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque, Jr.
5. Chris Dahlheimer – Lycoming College , Sr.
6. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University, Jr.
7. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College, Jr.
8. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey, Jr.
9. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse, Jr.
10. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College, Jr.

174 lbs.
1. Evan Brown – University of Dubuque , Sr.
2. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College, Jr.
3. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse, So.
4. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University, Fr.
5. Matt Pfarr - Saint John’s University, So.
6. David Priest – Ithaca College, Jr.
7. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey, Fr.
8. Justin Diesel – US Merchant Marine Academy, So.
9. Frank Heffernan – Wilkes University , Sr.
10. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University, Fr.

184 lbs.
1. Tyler Burkle – Coe College , Sr.
2. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point, Jr.
3. Gabe Youel – North Central College , Sr.
4. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia College - Moorhead, Jr.
5. Mike Denver - College of New Jersey, So.
6. Todd Becker – Wartburg College, Jr.
7. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University, Jr.
8. Luke Pariso – SUNY Brockport, Fr.
9. Corbin Semple - Wayneburg College, Jr.
10. Ben Adams – John Carroll University , Sr.

197 lbs.
1. Jared Massey – Augsburg College , Sr.
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College, Jr.
3. Andy Moore – UW La Crosse , Sr.
4. Troy Carlson - University of Chicago , Sr.
5. Byron Tate – Wartburg College, So.
6. Rob Kramer – Coe College , Sr.
7. Carl Korpi - Cortland State, So.
8. Zach Pizarro - Wilkes University , Sr.
9. Bill Schindel - Mount Union College, So.
10. Eric Vincent – US Merchant Marine Academy , Sr.

285 lbs.
1. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College, Jr.
2. Kyle Bilquist – Delaware Valley College , Sr.
3. Dan Laurent – UW La Crosse , Sr.
4. John Helgerson – Wartburg College, Jr.
5. Adam Sutter – Lakeland College , Sr.
6. Mitch Sander – Coe College , Sr.
7. Allyn Plattner – Luther College , Sr.
8. Andrew Witzel – Augsburg College , Sr.
9. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College, Jr.
10. Joe Murphy – Cortland State , Sr.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.