Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/19/2010
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News



125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
5. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
6. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
7. Eric Morrill-Jr, Edinboro
8. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
9. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
10. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
11. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
12. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
13. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
14. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Alan Bartelli-Jr, Boise State
16. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia
17. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
18. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
19. Nikko Triggas-Jr, Ohio State
20. Anthony Zanetta-Fr, Pittsburgh

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
5. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
6. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
7. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
8. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
9. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
10. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
11. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
12. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
13. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
14. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
15. Brandon Low-Jr, Cal Davis
16. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
17. Colin Johnston-Soph, West Virginia
18. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
19. Billy Ashnault-Jr, Rutgers
20. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell

141
1. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
2. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
3. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
4. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
5. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
6. Joe Slaton-Sr, Iowa
7. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
8. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
9. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
10. Dalton Jensen-Soph, Iowa State
11. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
12. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
13. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
14. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield
15. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
16. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
17. Juan Archueleta-Jr, Purdue
18. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
19. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
20. Trevor Melde-Soph, Rutgers

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
4. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
6. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
7. Matt Kyler-Sr, Army
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
10. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
11. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
12. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
13. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
14. RJ Pena-Fr, Oregon State
15. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
16. Andrew Nadhir-Jr, Northwestern
17. David Cheza-Soph, Michigan State
18. Josh Roosa-Fr. Bloomsburg
19. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
20. Brock Parker-Soph, Lock Haven

157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
3. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
4. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
5. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
6. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
7. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
8. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
9. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
11. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
13. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State
14. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Donny Gonsor-Soph, Virginia
16. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
17. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
18. Lucas Espericueta-Jr, Stanford
19. Sean Bilodeau-Soph, Lehigh
20. Kyle John-Soph, Maryland

165
1. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
4. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
5. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
7. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
8. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
9. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
11. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
12. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
13. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
14. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
15. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
16. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
17. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
18. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
19. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
20. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland

174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
4. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
5. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
6. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
7. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnestoa
8. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
9. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
10. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
11. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
12. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
13. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
14. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
15. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
16. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
17. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
18. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. Justin Zeerip-Soph, Michigan.

184
1. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
4. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
5. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
8. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
9. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
10. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
11. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
12. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
13. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
14. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
15. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
16. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
17. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
18. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
19. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
20. Mike Salopek-Fr, Virginia

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
5. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
6. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
7. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
8. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
9. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
10. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
11. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio
12. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
13. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
14. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
15. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
16. Brent Jones-Sr, Virgina
17. Joe Kennedy-Soph, Lehigh
18. Matt Wilps, Soph, Pittsburgh
19. Micah Burak-Fr, Penn
20. Brent Haynes-Fr, Missouri

Hwt
1. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
5. Scott Steele-Sr, Navy
6. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
7. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
8. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
10. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
11. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
12. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
13. Eric Nye-Sr, Arizona State
14. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
15. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
16. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
17. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
18. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
19. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
20. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.