Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

AWN Division I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/22/2009
Ranked By Amateur Wrestling News


125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
5. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
6. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
7. Frank Perrelli-Jr, Cornell
8. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
9. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
10. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
11. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
12. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
13. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
14. Alan Bartelli-Jr, Boise State
15. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
16. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
17. Nikko Triggas-Jr, Ohio State
18. Brad Wisdom-Fr, Missouri
19. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
20. Jasen Borshoff-Sr, American

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
5. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
6. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
9. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
10. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
11. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
12. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
13. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
14. Billy Ashnault-Jr, Rutgers
15. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
16. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
17. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
18. Brandon Low-Jr, UC Davis
19. Kyle Hutter-Sr, Old Dominion
20. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo

141
1. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Gallick-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
4. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
5. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
6. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
7. John Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
8. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
9. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
10. Dan LeClere-Sr, Iowa
11. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
12. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
13. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
14. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Kenny Hashimoto-Sr, Northern Colorado
16. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
17. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
18. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
19. Zach Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
20. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
4. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
5. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
7. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
8. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
9. Matt Kyler-Sr Army
10. Matt Cathell-Jr, Kent State
11. Mario Mason-Fr, Minnesota
12. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
13. Walter Peppelman-Soph, Harvard
14. RJ Pena-Fr, Oregon State
15. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
17. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
17. Donnie Vinson-Fr, Binghamton
19. Brock Parker-Soph, Lock Haven
20. Quinten Fuentes-Jr, Oklahoma State

157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
3. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
4. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
5. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
6. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
7. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
8. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
9. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
10. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
11. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
13. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
14. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
15. Bryan Deutsch-Jr, Northern Illinois
16. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
17. Justin Gaethje-Jr, Northern Colorado
18. Joey Knox-Sr, Chattanooga
19. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State
20. Pat Wright-Soph, Missouri

165
1. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
2. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
3. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
4. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
5. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
7. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
8. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
9. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
10. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
11. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
12. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
13. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
15. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
16. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
17. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
18. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
19. P.J. Gillespie-Soph, Hofstra
20. Tyler Caldwell-Fr, Oklahoma

174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
4. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
5. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
6. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
7. Ryan Patrovich-Jr Hofstra
8. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
9. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
10. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
11. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
12. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
13. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
14. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
16. Justin Zeerip-Soph, Michigan
17. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
18. Phil Moricone-Sr, Edinboro
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. Luke Reburtus-Soph, Navy

184
1. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
8. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
11. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
12. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
14. Nick Purdue-Soph, Ohio
15. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
16. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
17. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
18. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
19. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Pat Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cayle Byers-Jr, George Mason
5. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
8. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
9. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
11. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
12. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
13. Brent Haines-Fr, Missouri
14. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
15. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
16. Tyler Smith-Soph, Rider
17. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
18. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
19. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh
20. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio

285
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
5. Dom Bradley-Soph, Missouri
6. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
7. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
9. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
10. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
11. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
12. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
13. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
14. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider
15. Eric Nye-Sr, Arizona State
16. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
17. Kurt Klimek-Jr, Cal Fullerton
18. David Wade-Jr, Eastern Michigan
19. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
20. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro








Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.