Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NJCAA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/21/2009
Ranked By NJCAA


Division 1 (scholarship)
1. Iowa Central 100.0
2. Meramec 92.0
3. North Idaho 86.0
4. Labette 83.5
5. Northwest (Wyo.) 78.0
6. Clackamas 63.0
7. Highline 60.0
8. Lincoln 47.0
9. Colby 35.5
10. Muskegon 30.5
11. Iowa Lakes 28.5
12. Niagara 24.5
13. Rend Lake 20.0
14. Southwestern Oregon 17.5
15. Pratt 13.0

Division III (non-scholarship)
1. Nassau 63.0
2. Mercyhurst NorthEast 32.0
3. Rochester 24.5
4. Thaddeus Stevens 21.0
5. Harper 18.0
6. Middlesex 17.5
7. Springfield Tech 16.0
8. Ridgewater 5.5
9. Alfred State 4.0
10. Gloucester 2.0

125 pounds
1 Joe Colon Iowa Central
2 Ricardo Gomez Nassau
3 Gabe Roman Middlesex
4 T.T. Prayther Meramec
5 Jesse Hillhouse Northwest (Wyo.)
6 Kyle McCrite North Idaho
7 Thomas Gowing SW Oregon
8 Derek Steeley Neosho
9 Justin Purvis Highline
10 Robert Herrera Ellsworth
11 John Pas Mercyhurst NE
12 Chris Jones Spartanburg Methodist

133 pounds
1 Eric Ellington Rend Lake
2 Aaron Smith Highline
3 Saul Guerrero Northwest (Wyo.)
4 Michael Garofalo Iowa Central
5 Tim Thurston Iowa Lakes
6 Donnie Curtis Labette
7 D'Marcus Spencer Lincoln
8 Dan Audy Niagara
9 George Mendez Yakima Valley
10 Tom Webster Muskegon
11 Craig Chiles Meramec
12 Stephen Kendrick Neosho

141 pounds
1 Vinny Pisani Iowa Central
2 Kodie Silvestri Nassau
3 McCade Ford Northwest (Wyo.)
4 Anthony Weerheim Clackamas
5 Damonte Riley Lincoln
6 Ramon Willis Pratt
7 Kyle Windquist Muskegon
8 Matt Catalano Iowa Lakes
9 Eric Shelden Alfred State
10 Tyler Holloway Meramec
11 Chris Teague Spartanburg Methodist
12 Justin Shumaker Western Wyoming

149 pounds
1 Jason Gray Highline
2 Seth Horner Meramec
3 Rafeon Stots Labette
4 Eric Luna North Idaho
5 Shay Shive Niagra
6 Brian Herald Nassau
7 Rodney Dollar Western Wyoming
8 Tanner Kampen Iowa Central
9 Victor DeJesus Iowa Lakes
10 Billy Goldsberry Clackamas
11 Nate Stedaker Harper
12 Eric Celletti Lincoln

157 pounds
1 Marshall Giovanni Highline
2 Chase Nelson Labette
3 Ganbayar Sanjaa Colby
4 Bryce Lumzy Lincoln
5 Tarrence Williams Clackamas
6 Troy Ireland Niagara
7 Chuck Pieritz Iowa Central
8 Johnny Koepp Meramec
9 Briston Brenton Northwest (Wyo.)
10 Jake Zeiher Rochester
11 Joey Pierottti North Idaho
12 Shawn Hanahan Alfred State

165 pounds
1 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Colby
2 Travis Hammons Meramec
3 Tony Mack Mercyhurst NE
4 Aaron Sandel Thaddeus Stevens
5 Allan Rutherford Labette
6 Jake McCoy SW Oregon
7 Derek Mestrovich Clackamas
8 Jesse Nielsen North Idaho
9 Travis Budke Pratt
10 Daniel McGillivray Iowa Lakes
11 Cody Groenveld Muskegon
12 Juan Vega Iowa Central

174 pounds
1 Matt Fetterly Muskegon
2 Clarence Neely Meramec
3 Chris Gandolfi Nassau
4 Nick Petersen Northwest (Wyo.)
5 Kelvin Gastelum North Idaho
6 David Weske Labette
7 Brandon Jackson Clackamas
8 Kody Kersten Iowa Central
9 Travis Booth Mercyhurst NE
10 Anibel Vasquez: SWOC
11 Jordan Bakley Harper
12 Jacob Evans Thaddeus Stevens

184 pounds
1 Deron Winn Meramec
2 George Hargrove Springfield Tech
3 Celic Bell North Idaho
4 Caleb Kociemba Clackamas
5 Chad Wright Labette
6 Nick Pica Iowa Central
7 Jesus Cartagena Nassau
8 Richard Dawson Niagara
9 Arber Bebo Harper
10 Thomas Hunt Middlesex
11 Ralph Manous Neosho
12 Tate Collins Highline

197 pounds
1 Kamron Jackson North Idaho
2 Derek Thompson Labette
3 Carl Foreside Iowa Central
4 Ryland Geiger Clackamas
5 Devin Clark Rochester
6 Josh Marsh Iowa Lakes
7 Mak Jones Northwest (Wyo.)
8 Jeff Hawrylin Mercyhurst NE
9 Justin Leonard Muskegon
10 Dan Hopkins Middlesex
11 Tyler Downs Pratt
12 Travis Spencer Meramec

285 pounds
1 Landon Harris Northwest (Wyo.)
2 Corey Anderson Lincoln
3 Roger McCovey North Idaho
4 Parker Brand Rochester
5 Mike Lukowski Harper
6 Julio Trujillo Mercyhurst NE
7 Jeremy Gross Thaddeus Stevens
8 Phil Mandzik Iowa Central
9 Pat Fletcher Colby
10 Daniel Walker Gloucester
11 Zach Rosol NIACC
12 Corey James Nassau



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.