Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/08/2009
Ranked By NAIA



Individual Ratings
Wt Rank Total Points First Name Last Name School Group
125 1 80 Mitchell Lofstedt Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
125 2 64 Tyler Savage Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 3 49.5 Dante Rini Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 4 43 Angel Olea Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
125 5 42.5 Chauncey Philipps California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 6 27 Paul Hansen Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
125 7 26.5 Zach Muery Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
125 8 19.5 Clayden McKim Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 9 17.5 Jason Moorhouse Menlo (Calif.) West Group
125 10 10 Kidd Gomaz Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
125 11 8 Akmal Adilov Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
125 12 4.5 Sean Blumhardt Jamestown (N.D.) North Group

133 1 72 Cameron Ream Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
133 2 65.5 Wade Lowe McKendree (Ill.) East Group
133 3 57.5 Ryan Luu Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
133 4 53 Tommy Pretty Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
133 5 35.5 Joseph Michel Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
133 6 34.5 Anton Prater Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 7 24.5 Robert Costa Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 8 17 John Rojas California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
133 9 15 Gary Brooks Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 9 15 Travis Evans Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
133 11 5.5 Joshua Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
133 12 2 Eric Garcia Menlo (Calif.) West Group
133 12 2 Jesse Knott Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group

141 1 80 Adam Koballa Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
141 2 57 Michael Davis Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 3 56.5 Drew Smith Morningside (Iowa) North Group
141 4 45 Jordan Harer Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group
141 5 39 Ian Millan California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
141 6 37 Eric Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
141 7 33.5 Mitchell Newcomer Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
141 8 24 Barry Johnson Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 9 9.5 Adam Manz Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 10 6 Nick Coffman Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
141 10 6 Christian Martinez Menlo (Calif.) West Group
141 12 4.5 Jeff Steele Cumberlands (Ky.) East Group

149 1 80 Matt Burns Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
149 2 64 Samuel Schmitz Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
149 3 54 Jeffrey Pelton Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 4 50 Byron Kuylen Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
149 5 35.5 Brian Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
149 6 31.5 Benjamin Garcia California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 7 24.5 Ryan Jahn McKendree (Ill.) East Group
149 8 23 Levi Price Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
149 9 14 Ashtin Primus Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 10 10.5 Andrew Carrillo Dana (Neb.) North Group
149 11 6 Trace Billet Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
149 12 3 Danny Hutcheson Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group

157 1 80 Thomas Straughn Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
157 2 64 Nikolas Turner Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 3 53 Tommie Norton/Hooper Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
157 4 51 Joseph Cornejo Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
157 5 38 Ross Mosher Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
157 5 38 Ryan Tuzon Dana (Neb.) North Group
157 7 19.5 Tyler Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
157 8 19 Brian Oeschner Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 9 13 Jose Serrato Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
157 10 12.5 Josh Swanson William Penn (Iowa) Central Group
157 11 6 James Casadaban Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
157 12 3.5 Josh Emmett Menlo (Calif.) West Group

165 1 80 Aaron Winning McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 2 64 Brad Lower Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 3 54 John Murray Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 4 50 Lamar Reed California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
165 5 40 Chris Chionuma Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 6 31 David Dwyer McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 7 23 James Linker Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
165 8 14 Noah Hatton Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 8 14 Mark Meyer Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
165 10 12.5 Pat Nord Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
165 11 8 Kevin Hardy Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
165 12 4 Ty Knowler Grand View (Iowa) Central Group

174 1 80 Enock Francois California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 2 64 Brendon DeCock Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
174 3 54 Preston McKinney Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 4 47.5 Glenn Rhees Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
174 5 35.5 Austin Vanderford Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 6 30 Austin Ouellette Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
174 7 21.5 Kurt Wolff Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 8 18.5 Jameon Rush Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
174 9 17.5 Christopher Knowland California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 10 12 Clarence Jordan Baker (Kan.) Central Group
174 11 10.5 Damion Stephenson Cumberlands (Ky.) East Group
174 12 6 Anthony Clay Jamestown (N.D.) North Group

184 1 80 Michael French Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
184 2 64 Evan Hinebaugh Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
184 3 52 Clete Hanson Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
184 4 46 Spencer Adams Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
184 5 40.5 Jesse Alter Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 6 34.5 Chris Platt Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
184 7 28.5 Chad Williams Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 8 19 Jacob Oberfoell Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
184 9 17.5 Mark Peiffer Dana (Neb.) North Group
184 10 8 Alex Denman Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
184 11 5.5 Brian Block Morningside (Iowa) North Group
184 12 4.5 Thomas Tuck Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group

197 1 80 Andrew Sanchez McKendree (Ill.) East Group
197 2 60.5 Alex Calvi Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 3 56.5 Nicholas Leither Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
197 4 47.5 Jake Kallestad Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
197 5 42.5 Jeff Roman Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
197 6 37 Justin Rau Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
197 7 24 Ronald Lee Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
197 8 14.5 Derek Foore Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
197 9 13 Evan Mattingly Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
197 10 11.5 Brandon Hudiburgh Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
197 11 5.5 Charlie Gibbs Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
197 12 3.5 Scott Lucas Great Falls (Mont.) West Group

285 1 76 Byron Stewart Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
285 2 68 Joshua Marquez California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
285 3 54 John Bates Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
285 4 43 Corey Johnson Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
285 5 38 Willie Wiggins Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 6 31.5 Travis Ewart Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
285 7 30 Willie Hernandez Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
285 8 27.5 Cedric Powell McKendree (Ill.) East Group
285 9 12.5 Michael Wakim Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
285 10 6 Michael Johnson Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
285 11 5.5 Frank Lopez Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
285 12 3.5 Jonathan Wilbourne Dana (Neb.) North Group



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.