Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

CAA Team & Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/02/2009
Ranked By Colonial Athletic Association


CAA Rankings
Team, Points (# Ranked)
1. Old Dominion 42 (10)
2. Rider 37 (9)
3. Hofstra 36 (8)
4. Binghamton 32 (8)
5. Boston U. 20 (9)
6. Drexel 19 (7)
7. George Mason 17 (4)
8. Sacred Heart 7 (5)

Individual Rankings
125
1. James Nicholson, Old Dominion
2. Steve Bonnano, Hofstra
3. Brian Wright, George Mason
4. Jimmy Chase, Binghamton
5. Fred Santaite, Boston U.
6. Pat Feeley, Sacred Heart

133
1. Kyle Hutter, Old Dominion
2. Steve Mytych, Drexel
3. Jimmy Kirchner, Rider
4. Ryan Buff, Boston U.
5. Denny Herndon, George Mason
6. Justin Belanger, Sacred Heart

141
1. Anwar Goeres, Binghamton
2. Matt Bradley, Rider
3. Craig Wilson, Old Dominion
4. Luke Vaith, Hofstra
5. Cory Dunn, Sacred Heart
6. Abby Rush, Boston U.

149
1. Mike Kessler, Rider
2. Donnie Vinson, Binghamton
3. Justin Accordino, Hofstra
4. John Nicholson, Old Dominion
5. Brett McCurdy, Drexel
6. Anthony Priore, Sacred Heart

157
1. Jon Bonilla-Bowman, Hofstra
2. Justin Lister, Binghamton
3. Joey Sheridan, Old Dominion
4. Zac Cibula, Rider
5. Joe Booth, Drexel
6. Ben Mandebraut, Boston U.

165
1. Chris Brown, Old Dominion
2. Frankie McLaughlin, George Mason
3. P.J. Gillespie, Hofstra
4. Rob Morrison, Rider
5. C.J. Inglin, Boston U.
6. Ryan McGarrity, Binghamton

174
1. Bagnaa Tovuujav, George Mason
2. Ryan Patrovich, Hofstra
3. Eric Decker, Old Dominion
4. Jim Resnick, Rider
5. Hunter Meys, Boston U.
6. Dave Woodall, Drexel

184
1. Josh Patterson, Binghamton
2. Ben Clymer, Hofstra
3. Joe Budi, Old Dominion
4. John Hall, Boston U.
5. Mike Miller, Rider
6. Justin Wieller, Drexel

197
1. Jesse Strawn, Old Dominion
2. Tyler Smith, Rider
3. Brock Mantella, Boston U.
4. Jack Callender, Drexel
5. Nate Schiedel, Binghamton
6. Brandon Lapp, Sacred Heart

285
1. Eddie Bordas, Rider
2. Kyle Frey, Drexel
3. Corey Waite, Binghamton
4. Paul Snyder, Hofstra
5. Grant Chapman, Old Dominion
6. Nate LaValle, Boston U.



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.