Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/24/2009
Ranked By


Amateur Wrestling News Rankings
November 24, 2009

125
1. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
2. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
5. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
6. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
7. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
8. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
9. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
10. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
11. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
12. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
13. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah Valley
14. Conor Beebe-Sr, Central Michigan
15. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
16. Ian Moser-Jr, Bloomsburg
17. Chris Jenkins-Soph, Eastern Michigan
18. Joe Langel-Fr, Rutgers
19. Nikko Triggas-Jr, Ohio State
20. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia

133
1. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
2. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
4. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
5. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
6. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
7. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
8. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
9. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
10. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
11. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
13. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
14. Brandon Low-Jr, UC Davis
15. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
16. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
17. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
18. Tristen DeShazer-Jr, Northern Illinois
19. Kyle Hutter-Sr, Old Dominion
20. Ben Ashmore-Jr, Arizona State

141
1. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
2. Nick Gallick-Sr, Iowa State
3. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
4. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
5. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
6. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
7. Joe Slaton-Sr, Iowa
8. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
9. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
10. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
11. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
12. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
13. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
14. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga
15. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
16. Jamal Parks-Soph, Oklahoma State
17. Ryan Prater-Jr, Illinois
18. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
19. Michael Mangrum-Fr, Oregon State
20. Trevor Melde-Soph, Rutgers

149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Borschoff-Jr, American
5. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Matt Kyler-Sr Army
7. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
10. Kevin LaValley-Jr, Bucknell
11. Matt Cathell-Jr, Kent State
12. Mario Mason, Fr, Minnesota
13. Nick Stabile-Jr, North Carolina
14. Albert White-Soph, Oklahoma State
15. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
16. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
17., Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
18. Peter Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
19. RJ Pena-Fr, Oregon State
20. Donnie Vinson-Fr, Binghamton

157
1. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
2. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
3. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
4. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
7. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
8. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
9. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
11. Steve Fitter-Jr, American
12. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
13. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
14. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
15. Joey Knox-Sr, Chattanooga
16. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
17. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
18. Pat Wright-Soph, Missouri
19. Bryan Deutsch-Jr, Northern Illinois
20. Keegan Davis-Sr, Oregon State

165
1. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
2. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
3. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
5. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
6. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
7. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
8. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
9. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
10. Mike Galante-Sr, Lehigh
11. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
12. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
13. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
15. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
16. Nick Amuchastegui-Soph, Stanford
17. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
18. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
19. Conrad Polz-Fr, Illinois
20. Aaron Hynes-Jr, Michigan

174
1. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
2. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
3. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
4. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
5. Mike Letts-Jr, Maryland
6. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
7. Trevor Perry-Sr, Indiana
8. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
9. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
10. Ryan Patrovich-Jr, Hofstra
11. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
12. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
13. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
14. Luke Rebertus-Soph, Navy
15. Dorian Henderson-Soph, Missouri
16. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
17. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
18. David Rella-Sr, Ohio State
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State

184
1. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
2. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
3. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
4. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
5. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
6. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
7. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
8. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
9. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
13. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford.
14. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
15. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
16. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
17. Pat Bradshaw-Sr, Edinboro
18. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
19. David Thompson-Jr, Bucknell
20. John Barone-Sr, Duke

197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Cayle Byers-Jr, George Mason
6. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
7. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Brent Jones-Sr, Virginia
9. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
10. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
11. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
12. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
13. Brent Haines-Fr, Missouri
14. Matt Casperson-Jr, Boise State
15. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
16. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
17. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
18. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
19. Dennis Drury-Sr, North Carolina
20. Richard Starks-Sr, Army

Hwt
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
5. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
6. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
7. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
8. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
9. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
10. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
11. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
12. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
13. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
14. Chris Birchler-Sr, Edinboro
15. Christian Brantley-Soph, Northern Iowa
16. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
17. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider
18. Corey Morrison-Sr, Ohio State
19. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
20. Eddie Phillips-Jr, Michigan



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.