Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Coaches Association Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/17/2009
Ranked By NWCA Division III Coaches Association


125 lbs.
1. Mike McInally – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
2. Mark Kist – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Clayton Rush – Coe College (jr)
4. Tyler Erdman – Elizabethtown College (so)
5. Jon Gregory – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Rob Miller – Thiel College (jr)
7. Michael Bastante - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. Carl Anderson - Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
9. Tim Hood - Cornell College (so)
10. Dan Bloom – Wesleyan University (sr)

133 lbs.
1. Nick Nothern – Cornell College (sr)
2. Jake Oster – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Mogi Baatar – Saint John’s University (sr)
4. Aljarmain Sterling- Cortland State (jr)
5. Chad Winowich – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Tony Lawler – Heidelberg College (jr)
7. Phillip Greene – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
8. Nick Cucciniello – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
9. Sean White – Wartburg College (sr)
10. Bebeto Yewah – UW La Crosse (so)

141 lbs.
1. Myanga Batsukh – Saint John’s University (jr)
2. Austin Bautista - UW Whitewater (sr)
3. Kevin Donahue – Cornell College (jr)
4. Tony Valek – Augsburg College (so)
5. Nick Garber – Waynesburg University (jr)
6. Dylan Rittenberg – Williams College ( sr)
7. James Beshada – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
8. John Barnett – College of New Jersey (jr)
9. Eric Meyer - Mount Saint Joseph College (sr)
10. Corey Brown – Thiel College (so)

149 lbs.
1. Matt Mauseth – UW La Crosse (jr)
2. Blaine Woszczak – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jason Pyle – Luther College (jr)
4. Corey Paulish – Williams College (jr)
5. Tyler Branham – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Dale Fava – Delaware Valley College (jr)
7. Kevin Sutherland – Rhode Island College (jr)
8. Stephen Perez – Cortland State (jr)
9. Ryan Mulnix – Cornell College (jr)
10. TJ Moen - Warburg College (jr)

157 lbs.
1. Jason Adams – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Luke Miller – Ohio Northern University (jr)
3. Jesse Milks – UW Platteville (sr)
4. Dan Dicolo – College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Issac Dukes- Case Western Reserve University (so)
6. Matt Baarson – Saint John’s University (so)
7. Zach Mizer – Heidelberg College (sr)
8. Willie Horwath – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Jesse Harrington – Delaware Valley College (jr)
10. Dan Twitto – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Michael Morin – University of Southern Maine (sr)
2. Nick LeClere- Coe College (so)
3. Josh Terrell – University of Dubuque (jr)
4. Chris Dahlheimer – Lycoming College (sr)
5. Justin Bonitatis – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Trent Zempel – Messiah College (jr)
7. Orlando Ponce – Augsburg College (jr)
8. Vincent Renault – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
9. Matt Curley – Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Cory Ferguson – UW La Crosse (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Evan Brown – University of Dubuque (sr)
2. Mike Schmitz – UW La Crosse (so)
3. Zach Molitor – Augsburg College (jr)
4. David Priest – Ithaca College (jr)
5. Sam Engelland – UW Oshkosh (so)
6. Carrington Banks- Wartburg College (jr)
7. Seth Rehn – Coe College (jr)
8. Troy Carlson – University of Chicago (sr)
9. Greg Hurd – Wesleyan University (sr)
10. Mike Ciaburri - Cortland State (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Phil Moenkedick – Concordia-Moorhead College (jr)
2. Gabe Youel – North Central College (sr)
3. Tyler Burkle – Coe College (sr)
4. Ben Engelland – UW Stevens Point (jr)
5. Dustin Baxter – Saint John’s University (jr)
6. Ben Adams – John Carroll University (sr)
7. Mike Reilly – King’s College (jr)
8. Josh Wake – Oneonta State (sr)
9. Brennan Ward - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
10. Andrew Roberts - Cornell College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Jared Massey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Malo – Williams College (jr)
3. Andy Moore – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Rob Kramer – Coe College (sr)
5. Bill Schindel – Mount Union College (jr)
6. Eric Vincent – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
7. Byron Tate – Wartburg College (so)
8. Nick Cambi - Roger Williams University (jr)
9. Martin Porter - Delaware Valley College (sr)
10. Carl Korpi - Cortland State (so)

285 lbs.
1. Dan Laurent – UW La Crosse (sr)
2. Mark Corsello – Elmhurst College (jr)
3. John Helgerson – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Andrew Witzel – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Adam Sutter – Lakeland College (sr)
6. Mitch Sander – Coe College (sr)
7. Brock Glotfelty – McDaniel College (jr)
8. Jon Schmidt – UW Whitewater (sr)
9. Andrew Feldman - Wilkes University (sr)
10. Joe Murphy – Cortland State (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.