Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

U.S. Senior Women's rankings


Date Ranked:06/16/2008
Ranked By USA Wrestling


Based upon results from 2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials

48 KG/105.5 LBS.
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Mary Kelly, Gaffney, S.C. (New York AC)
5. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Tatiana Padilla, LaVerne, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

63 KG/138.75 LBS.
1. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Sara McMann, Gaffney, S.C. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Alaina Berube, River Falls, Wis. (New York AC)
4. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Stefanie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (New York AC)

72 KG/158.5 LBS.
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
2. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis. (UCWC)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.