Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Freestyle Rankings


Date Ranked:04/09/2008
Ranked By


48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, New Haven, Conn. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (New York AC)
4. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Mary Kelly, Gaffney, S.C. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (USOEC)
7. Rachel Holthaus, Little Falls, Minn. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Sadie Kaneda, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
9. Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (New York AC)
2. Whitney Conder, Payallup, Wash. (USOEC)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
4. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
5. Erica Torres, Porterville, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
6. Courtney Martell, New Haven, Vermont (Missouri Valley College)
7. Shannon Reeves, Cuyuhoga Falls, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Audrey Pang, Princeton, N.J. (New York AC)
9. Claire Dupont, Leadville, Colo. (unattached)
10. Cheryl Wong, Croton, N.Y. (New York AC)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Jenny Wong, Gaffney, S.C. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Sharon Jacobsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Sandy Do, San Diego, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Cherae Pascua, Oahu, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Samantha Schuman, Omaha, Neb. (Missouri Valley College)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Tatiana Padilla, Covina, Calif. (California Grapplers)
3. Kelsey Campbell, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Deanna Rix, River Falls, Wis. (New York AC)
6. Shyla Iokia, Wailuku, Hawaii (USOEC)
7. Nikki Darrow, Lanesboro, Mass. (USOEC)
8. Samantha Fee, Blairstown, N.J. (Missouri Valley College)
9. Samantha Phillips, Manteca, Calif. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
10. Breisja Gallo-Macera, Kissimmee, Fla. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Sara McMann, Gaffney, S.C. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Alaina Berube, River Falls, Wis. (New York AC)
3. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Elena Pirozkhov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (New York AC)
7. Briana Conway, Jersey Shore, Pa. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
8. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Karen Howe, The Woodlands, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
10. Samantha Richardson, Austin, Texas (Missouri Valley College)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Amberle Ebert, Reedsville, Wis. (Missouri Valley College)
2. Ashley Sword, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
3. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (USOEC)
4. Bethany Harris, Valley Center, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Sara Hilliard, Lawrence, Kansas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
6. Paige Rife, Fowlerville, Mich. (Univ. of the Cumberlands).
7. Zinna Anyanwuh, Round Rock, Texas (Missouri Valley College)
8. Ashley Evans-Smith, Ukiah, Calif. (Menlo College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Sunkist Kids)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Univ. of Regina)
5. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jenna Pavlik, Lewes, Del. (USOEC)
7. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis. (Univ. of Calgary)
8. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
9. Lindsey Brooks, Spring, Texas (USOEC)
10. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Oklahoma City Univ.)

Copyright 2008 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.