Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

International Greco-Roman rankings


Date Ranked:01/31/2008
Ranked By ISNA and Bulgarian Wrestling Federation


55 kg
1. Hamid Surian/Iran/-20
2. Nazir Mankiev/RUS/-19
3. Park En Chul/KOR/-13
3. Lindsey Durlacher/USA/-13
5. Kristian Fris/SER/-11
5. Ildar Hafizov/UZB/-11
7. Husein Aigun/TUR/-8
8.Anders Ronningen/NOR/-6
9. Yasner Hernandes/CUB/-5
10. Zaur Kuramagomedov/RUS/-4
11. Fazel Ahmadi/FIN/-3
11. Mahman Elaev/ISR/-3
13. Marat Garipov/KAZ/-2
13. Bekhan Mankiev/RUS/-2
13. Natig Bagirov/AZE/-2
16. Aleksandar Kostadinov/BUL/-1
16. Tomas Rioningen/NOR/-1
16. Anar Zeinalov/EST/-1

60 kg
1. David Bedinadze/GEO/-20
2. Makoto Sasamoto/JPN/-13
2. Eusebio Diakonu/ROM/-13
4. Jin Ji Huyn/KOR/-13
5. Yarko Huiki/FIN/-9
5. Yri Dubinin/BLR/-9
7. Danilo Krymov/UKR/-8
7. Aslan Abdulin/RUS/-8
9. Aset Imanbaev/KAZ/-5
9. Sebastian Hidalgo/FRA/-5
11.Vitali Ragimov/AZE/-4
11. Uri Denisov/BLR/-4
13. Artiom Kudik/UKR/-3
13. Roberto Monzon/CUB/-3
15. Atakan Yksel/TUR/-2
15. Islambek Albiev/RUS/-2
15. Sagat Dzalilov/AZE/-2
18. Dilshod Aripov/UZB/-2
19. Emil Milev/BUL/-1
19. Erik Buson/FRA/-1
19. Stig Berge/NOR/-1
19. Ernestas Baguzas/LIT/-1

66 kg
1. Farid Mansurov/AZE/-20
2. Steve Guenot/FRA/-18
3. Nikolai Gergov/BUL/-11
3. Harry Lester/USA/-11
5. Arman Adikian/ARM/-9
5. Tamas Lorinc/HUN/-9
7. Refik Aivazoglu/TUR/-8
7. Seiran Simonian/RUS/-8
9. Mati Kauto/FIN/-5
10. Seref Erologlu/TUR/-4
10. Sergei Kovalenko/RUS/-4
12. Yarko Huiki/FIN/-3
12. Artak Ishkanian/FRA/-3
14. Mihail Siamonov/BLR/-2
14. Erkan Ulvan/TUR/-2
14. Ambako Vachadze/RUS/-2
14. Arunat Kuchinov/RUS/-2
18. Karel Hanek/CZE/-1
18. Markus Tatner/GER/-1
18. Mark Rial.USA/-1
18. Sasu Kaasinen/FIN/-1
18. Edgaras Venkaitis/LIT/-1

74 kg
1. Yavor Yanakiev/BUL/-20
2. Mark Madsen/DEN/-13
3. Kristof Guenot/FRA/-11
3. Valdemaras Venkaitis/LIT/-11
5. Roman Meleshin/KAZ/-9
5. Ulian Kvit/POL/-9
7. Seref Tufenk/TUR/-8
7. Vladimir Shatskih/UKR/-8
9. Viktor Aniskovech/BLR/-6
10. Valteri Moisio/FIN/-5
10. Alan Hasli/FRA/-5
12. Aleksandar Kikinev/BLR/-4
12. Aleksandar Kazakevich/LIT/-4
14. Tero Valimaaki/FIN/-3
15. Ilgar Abdulov/AZE/-2
15. Vartares Samurgashev/RUS/-2
15. Mihail Ivanchenko/RUS/-2
18. Yesi Keki/FIN/-1
18. Benedikt Ernst/AUT/-1
18. Odelis Herero/CUB/-1

84kg
1 .Aleksei Mishin/RUS/-20
2. Brad Vering/USA/-14
3. Hasan Tahmasebi/Iran/-11
3. Badri Khasaia/GEO/-11
5. Kim Jun Sub/KOR/-9
5. Ara Abrahamian/SWE/-9
7. Nazmi Avluca/TUR/-8
7. Oleg Shokalov/RUS/-8
9. Falkon Estrada/CUB/-7
10. Ardo Arusar/EST/-5
11. Shalva Gadabadze/AZE/-4
11. Zaur Kerezev/RUS/-4
13. Dzimi Petersson/SWE/-3
13. Laimutis Adomaitis/LIT/-3
15. Andrej Baranovski/BLR/-2
15. Muhamed Ychedag/TUR/-2
15. Oleksandar Dorogan/UKR/-2
18. Ivan Iabandziev/BUL/-1
18. Meloni Noumeni/FRA/-1
18. Mats Rolfsen/NOR/-1
18. Fredrik Shon/SWE/-1

96 kg
1. Ramaz Nozadze/GEO/-20
2. Mindaugas Ezerkis/LIT/-18
3. Marek Svec/CZE/-11
3. Gasem Rezai/Iran/-11
5. Kenzo Kato/JPN/-9
5. Diagoro Timonchini/ITA/-9
7. Ahmed Taciyaldaz/TUR/-8
7. Aslanbek Hustov/RUS/-8
9. Iakob Sedergen/SWE/-5
10. Shota Normania/BLR/-4
10.Vasili Teplouhov/RUS/-4
12. Gusen Zarachov/RUS/-3
12. Vinsent Vidal/FRA/-3
14. Mehmet Ozal/TUR/-2
14. Todoris Tunosidis/GRE/-2
14. Maksim Safarian/RUS/-2
14. Dmitrii Timchenko/UKR/-2
18. Kaloan Dinchev/BUL/-1
18. Fritz Aanes/NOR/-1
18. Taisto Hali/FIN/-1
18. Uha Haapala/FIN/-1

120 kg
1. Mijail Lopez/CUB/-27
2. Hasan Baroev/RUS/-21
3. Dremiel Byers/USA/-11
3. Yuri Patrikeev/ARM/-11
5. Yanik Schepanik/FRA/-9
5. Mihali Deak Bardos/HUN/-9
7. Ismail Guzel/TUR/-8
8. Georgi Churchumia/KAZ/-5
9. David Soldadze/UZB/-4
9. Aleksandar Anuchin/RUS/-4
11. Achamaz Kabulov/RUS/-3
11. David Arend/USA/-3
13. Riza Kailap/TUR/-2
13. Panaiotis Papadopulos/GRE/-2
13. Mindaugas Mizgaitis/LIT/-2
16. Daniel Figara/ITA/-1
16. Nico Schmidt/GER/-1
16. Iohan Evren/SWE/-1
16. Heiko Suupart/EST/-1




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.