Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Southeast Regional Championships


Bantam , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
35 lbs.
1st Place - Adaias Ortiz of Florida
2nd Place - Elijah Herring of Mississippi
Round 1
Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by pin over Elijah Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 1:00)
Round 2
Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by pin over Elijah Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 0:00)


55 lbs.
1st Place - Gavin Nolan of Florida

40-45 lbs.
1st Place - Steven Sampson of Georgia
2nd Place - Christian Fretwell of Florida
3rd Place - Allyssa Drummond of Georgia
Round 1
Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by pin over Allyssa Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 0:59)
Round 2
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by pin over Christian Fretwell (Florida) (Pin 2:00)
Round 3
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by pin over Allyssa Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 1:17)

50 lbs.
1st Place - Gavin Balmeceda of Florida
2nd Place - Vince Bouzakis of Florida
3rd Place - Kiersten Flanagan of Florida
4th Place - Samuel Herring of Mississippi
5th Place - Cole Didier of Louisiana
Round 1
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by pin over Cole Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 0:00)
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by decision over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 6-0)
Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) won by pin over Cole Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 1:00)
Round 3
Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) won by decision over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 5-0)
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by decision over Vince Bouzakis (Florida) (Dec 5-2)
Round 4
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by decision over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 8-1)
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Cole Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 0:00)
Round 5
Samuel Herring (Mississippi) won by decision over Cole Didier (Louisiana) (Dec 4-2)
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by major decision over Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) (Maj 13-2)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Joshua Denson of Georgia
2nd Place - Dylan Nolan of Florida
3rd Place - Brian Papcun of Georgia
4th Place - Charles Spinning of Georgia
5th Place - Adam Payton of Georgia
Round 1
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by pin over Adam Payton (Georgia) (Pin 0:36)
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by decision over Charles Spinning (Georgia) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by decision over Brian Papcun (Georgia) (Dec 10-5)
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by pin over Charles Spinning (Georgia) (Pin 2:32)
Round 3
Brian Papcun (Georgia) won by decision over Charles Spinning (Georgia) (Dec 14-9)
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by decision over Adam Payton (Georgia) (Dec 10-4)
Round 4
Brian Papcun (Georgia) won by decision over Adam Payton (Georgia) (Dec 10-4)
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by decision over Dylan Nolan (Florida) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by major decision over Brian Papcun (Georgia) (Maj 14-6)
Charles Spinning (Georgia) won in sudden victory - 1 over Adam Payton (Georgia) (SV-1 7-5)

60-65 lbs.
1st Place - Creed Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Pierson Manville of Virginia
Round 1
Creed Smith (Georgia) won by major decision over Pierson Manville (Virginia) (Maj 14-5)
Round 2
Creed Smith (Georgia) won by major decision over Pierson Manville (Virginia) (Maj 14-3)


70-75 lbs.
1st Place - Grayson Santee of Georgia
2nd Place - Santiago Arciniega of Florida
3rd Place - Owen Soniat of Louisiana
Round 1
Grayson Santee (Georgia) won by pin over Owen Soniat (Louisiana) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by pin over Owen Soniat (Louisiana) (Pin 0:00)
Round 3
Grayson Santee (Georgia) won by pin over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Pin 1:00)

Intermediate , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
50 lbs.
1st Place - Enzo Bell of Georgia
2nd Place - Camden Spencer of North Carolina
Round 1
Enzo Bell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Camden Spencer (North Carolina) (TF 18-2)
Round 2
Enzo Bell (Georgia) won by pin over Camden Spencer (North Carolina) (Pin 2:27)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Braden Basile of Florida
2nd Place - Nic Bouzakis of Florida
3rd Place - Joseph Baisley of North Carolina
4th Place - Jaden Villalobos of Florida
5th Place - Jacob Kennedy of Louisiana
Round 1
Braden Basile (Florida) won by major decision over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (Maj 9-0)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Pin 2:26)
Round 2
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:19)
Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) won by decision over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Jaden Villalobos (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 2:38)
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Nic Bouzakis (Florida) (Pin 0:50)
Round 4
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:25)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by decision over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (Dec 8-1)
Round 5
Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (TF 16-0)
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Pin 0:58)

60 lbs.
1st Place - Kai Owen of Florida
2nd Place - Nick Corday of Georgia
3rd Place - Jacob Voyles of Georgia
4th Place - River Parrish of Georgia
5th Place - Ty Didier of Louisiana
6th Place - Joshua Kennedy of Louisiana
Round 1
Jacob Voyles (Georgia) won by pin over Joshua Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:24)
Kai Owen (Florida) won by decision over Nick Corday (Georgia) (Dec 6-4)
River Parrish (Georgia) won by decision over Ty Didier (Louisiana) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Ty Didier (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Joshua Kennedy (Louisiana) (TF 19-3)
Nick Corday (Georgia) won by pin over River Parrish (Georgia) (Pin 2:00)
Kai Owen (Florida) won by decision over Jacob Voyles (Georgia) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
River Parrish (Georgia) won by pin over Joshua Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 1:22)
Nick Corday (Georgia) won by decision over Jacob Voyles (Georgia) (Dec 2-0)
Kai Owen (Florida) won by pin over Ty Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 0:52)
Round 4
Kai Owen (Florida) won by pin over Joshua Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:16)
Nick Corday (Georgia) won by pin over Ty Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 2:30)
Jacob Voyles (Georgia) won by pin over River Parrish (Georgia) (Pin 1:52)
Round 5
Nick Corday (Georgia) won by pin over Joshua Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:16)
Kai Owen (Florida) won by pin over River Parrish (Georgia) (Pin 0:24)
Jacob Voyles (Georgia) won by pin over Ty Didier (Louisiana) (Pin 0:39)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Matthew Singleton of Georgia
2nd Place - Michael Kilic of Georgia
3rd Place - Dayne Dalrymple of Tennessee
4th Place - Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
Round 1
Michael Kilic (Georgia) won in tie breaker - 1 over Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) (TB-1 3-2)
Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by pin over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (Pin 1:28)
Round 2
Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) (Dec 2-0)
Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by major decision over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) won by pin over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (Pin 2:12)
Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Michael Kilic (Georgia) (Dec 7-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Brendon Abdon of Florida
2nd Place - Jaden New of Alabama
3rd Place - Peyton Ward of Louisiana
4th Place - Cameron Drummond of Georgia
5th Place - Isaac Hegg of Virginia
Round 1
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by major decision over Peyton Ward (Louisiana) (Maj 9-0)
Jaden New (Alabama) won by pin over Cameron Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 1:00)
Round 2
Jaden New (Alabama) won by tech fall over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (TF 16-0)
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Cameron Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 0:27)
Round 3
Cameron Drummond (Georgia) won by pin over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Pin 1:41)
Jaden New (Alabama) won by decision over Peyton Ward (Louisiana) (Dec 5-0)
Round 4
Peyton Ward (Louisiana) won by pin over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Pin 0:25)
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by decision over Jaden New (Alabama) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Pin 0:57)
Peyton Ward (Louisiana) won by pin over Cameron Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 0:22)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Micah Douglass of Tennessee
2nd Place - Grant Monroe of Georgia
3rd Place - Jack Lamey, Jr. of Alabama
4th Place - Julian Vreeland of Georgia
5th Place - George Duncan Vii of Florida
6th Place - Jared Purcell of Florida
Round 1
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Grant Monroe (Georgia) (Pin 1:00)
Jared Purcell (Florida) won by major decision over Julian Vreeland (Georgia) (Maj 14-6)
Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) won by pin over George Duncan Vii (Florida) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over George Duncan Vii (Florida) (Pin 1:00)
Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) won by decision over Julian Vreeland (Georgia) (Dec 6-3)
Grant Monroe (Georgia) won by pin over Jared Purcell (Florida) (Pin 2:00)
Round 3
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) (Pin 1:00)
Julian Vreeland (Georgia) won by pin over Grant Monroe (Georgia) (Pin 2:00)
George Duncan Vii (Florida) won by major decision over Jared Purcell (Florida) (Maj 9-1)
Round 4
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Jared Purcell (Florida) (Pin 2:00)
Julian Vreeland (Georgia) won by decision over George Duncan Vii (Florida) (Dec 7-6)
Grant Monroe (Georgia) won by major decision over Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) (Maj 11-0)
Round 5
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Julian Vreeland (Georgia) (Pin 0:00)
Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) won by pin over Jared Purcell (Florida) (Pin 1:00)
Grant Monroe (Georgia) won by decision over George Duncan Vii (Florida) (Dec 7-0)

87 lbs.
1st Place - Frank A. Diaz of Florida
2nd Place - Tate Evans of Georgia
Round 1
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 1:17)
Round 2
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 1:44)


112 lbs.
1st Place - Gavin Soniat of Louisiana

120+ lbs.
1st Place - Devin Sullens of Georgia

Novice , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
60 lbs.
1st Place - Blake Bailey of Georgia
2nd Place - Blaine Cook of South Carolina
3rd Place - Matthew Denson of Georgia
4th Place - Jackson Bond of Georgia
Round 1
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by forfeit over Jackson Bond (Georgia) (FF)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:12)
Round 2
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by decision over Blaine Cook (South Carolina) (Dec 3-2)
Matthew Denson (Georgia) won by forfeit over Jackson Bond (Georgia) (FF)
Round 3
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by tech fall over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (TF 21-5)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by forfeit over Jackson Bond (Georgia) (FF)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Bailey Flanagan of Florida
2nd Place - Tyler Hogan of Georgia
3rd Place - Clayton Hill of Louisiana
Round 1
Tyler Hogan (Georgia) won by major decision over Clayton Hill (Louisiana) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by major decision over Tyler Hogan (Georgia) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by major decision over Clayton Hill (Louisiana) (Maj 11-0)

70
1st Place - Asa Addison of South Carolina
2nd Place - Cj Murphy of Georgia
Round 1
Asa Addison (South Carolina) won by major decision over Cj Murphy (Georgia) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
Asa Addison (South Carolina) won by major decision over Cj Murphy (Georgia) (Maj 8-0)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place - Anthony Turner of Illinois
3rd Place - Gene Quodala of Virginia
4th Place - Max Druhot of Georgia
1st Place Match
Carson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Gene Quodala (Virginia) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
Anthony Turner (Illinois) won by pin over Gene Quodala (Virginia) (Pin 0:39)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Turner (Illinois) won by pin over Max Druhot (Georgia) (Pin 0:50)

80 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxon Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Chance Kilcrease of North Carolina
3rd Place - Magnus Michaud of Georgia
4th Place - Wyatt OQuinn of South Carolina
5th Place - William Evans of Georgia
6th Place - Reed Hill of Alabama
Round 1
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Reed Hill (Alabama) (TF 24-8)
Chance Kilcrease (North Carolina) won by major decision over Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) (Maj 12-2)
Magnus Michaud (Georgia) won by decision over William Evans (Georgia) (Dec 9-7)
Round 2
William Evans (Georgia) won by disqualification over Reed Hill (Alabama) (DQ)
Magnus Michaud (Georgia) won by pin over Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 3:39)
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Chance Kilcrease (North Carolina) (TF 18-2)
Round 3
Magnus Michaud (Georgia) won by pin over Reed Hill (Alabama) (Pin 1:19)
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 1:19)
Chance Kilcrease (North Carolina) won by major decision over William Evans (Georgia) (Maj 14-1)
Round 4
Chance Kilcrease (North Carolina) won by pin over Reed Hill (Alabama) (Pin 1:48)
Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) won by decision over William Evans (Georgia) (Dec 8-2)
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Magnus Michaud (Georgia) (Pin 1:11)
Round 5
Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) won by pin over Reed Hill (Alabama) (Pin 1:35)
Chance Kilcrease (North Carolina) won by decision over Magnus Michaud (Georgia) (Dec 10-3)
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over William Evans (Georgia) (TF 18-2)

85 lbs.
1st Place - Dylan Kohn of Florida
2nd Place - Jackson Herring of Mississippi
3rd Place - Travis Kirton of Georgia
4th Place - Dawson Lee of Georgia
Round 1
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Dawson Lee (Georgia) (Pin 0:48)
Jackson Herring (Mississippi) won by pin over Travis Kirton (Georgia) (Pin 2:44)
Round 2
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 2:26)
Travis Kirton (Georgia) won by pin over Dawson Lee (Georgia) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Travis Kirton (Georgia) (Pin 1:04)
Jackson Herring (Mississippi) won by pin over Dawson Lee (Georgia) (Pin 1:08)

90 lbs.
1st Place - Charlie Darracott of Georgia
2nd Place - Paul Watkins of Georgia
3rd Place - Charlie Brown of Georgia
4th Place - Jordan Wilkins of South Carolina
5th Place - Anthony Dodson of Louisiana
Round 1
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by pin over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (Pin 2:25)
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by pin over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (Pin 0:41)
Round 2
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by pin over Jordan Wilkins (South Carolina) (Pin 1:03)
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by pin over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (Pin 0:20)
Round 3
Jordan Wilkins (South Carolina) won by decision over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (Dec 6-3)
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by major decision over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (Maj 12-2)
Round 4
Charlie Brown (Georgia) won by decision over Jordan Wilkins (South Carolina) (Dec 14-7)
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by decision over Paul Watkins (Georgia) (Dec 6-4)
Round 5
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jordan Wilkins (South Carolina) (TF 18-3)
Charlie Brown (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (TF 18-1)

95 lbs.
1st Place - Tylert Vreeland of Georgia
2nd Place - Ethan Basile of Florida
3rd Place - Jake Parsons of Florida
Round 1
Tylert Vreeland (Georgia) won by decision over Jake Parsons (Florida) (Dec 9-5)
Round 2
Tylert Vreeland (Georgia) won by decision over Ethan Basile (Florida) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Ethan Basile (Florida) won by major decision over Jake Parsons (Florida) (Maj 12-0)

105-112 lbs.
1st Place - Terrence Clayton of Florida
2nd Place - Israel Schultz of South Carolina
3rd Place - Austin Pratt of Louisiana
Round 1
Terrence Clayton (Florida) won by decision over Austin Pratt (Louisiana) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Israel Schultz (South Carolina) won by decision over Austin Pratt (Louisiana) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Terrence Clayton (Florida) won by decision over Israel Schultz (South Carolina) (Dec 6-3)

130 lbs.
1st Place - Cael Willis of North Carolina
2nd Place - Chase Barnes of South Carolina
3rd Place - Ethan Powell of South Carolina
4th Place - Christopher Smith of Virginia
Round 1
Cael Willis (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (FF)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 3:12)
Round 2
Cael Willis (North Carolina) won by decision over Chase Barnes (South Carolina) (Dec 7-6)
Ethan Powell (South Carolina) won by forfeit over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (FF)
Round 3
Cael Willis (North Carolina) won by decision over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Dec 5-4)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by forfeit over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (FF)

140+ lbs.
1st Place - Stephen Webb of Georgia

Schoolboy/Girl , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
70 lbs.
1st Place - Kurt McHenry of Virginia
2nd Place - Mason Askew of Georgia
Round 1
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by major decision over Mason Askew (Georgia) (Maj 16-3)
Round 2
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by decision over Mason Askew (Georgia) (Dec 10-6)


77 lbs.
1st Place - Nate Wysong Jr. of North Carolina
2nd Place - Trenton Smith of Georgia
3rd Place - Nicholas Zoski of Virginia
4th Place - Jordan Rogers of Tennessee
Round 1
Trenton Smith (Georgia) won by decision over Nicholas Zoski (Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) won by pin over Jordan Rogers (Tennessee) (Pin 1:57)
Round 2
Nicholas Zoski (Virginia) won by medical forfeit over Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) (MFF)
Trenton Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Jordan Rogers (Tennessee) (Pin 1:17)
Round 3
Nicholas Zoski (Virginia) won by decision over Jordan Rogers (Tennessee) (Dec 3-0)
Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) won by pin over Trenton Smith (Georgia) (Pin 2:35)

84 lbs.
1st Place - Matt Vinci of Virginia
2nd Place - Emauni Smithson of Florida
3rd Place - Andrew Pace of Georgia
4th Place - David Simpson of Georgia
5th Place - Hunter Marlowe of Georgia
Round 1
Emauni Smithson (Florida) won by pin over Hunter Marlowe (Georgia) (Pin 2:32)
Andrew Pace (Georgia) won by pin over David Simpson (Georgia) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by pin over David Simpson (Georgia) (Pin 1:20)
Andrew Pace (Georgia) won by pin over Hunter Marlowe (Georgia) (Pin 1:41)
Round 3
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by decision over Andrew Pace (Georgia) (Dec 6-0)
Emauni Smithson (Florida) won by pin over David Simpson (Georgia) (Pin 1:08)
Round 4
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by decision over Emauni Smithson (Florida) (Dec 9-5)
David Simpson (Georgia) won by pin over Hunter Marlowe (Georgia) (Pin 1:04)
Round 5
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by pin over Hunter Marlowe (Georgia) (Pin 2:40)
Emauni Smithson (Florida) won by forfeit over Andrew Pace (Georgia) (FF)

91 lbs.
1st Place - Toney McGee of North Carolina
2nd Place - Trenton Higginbotham of Georgia
3rd Place - J. Keegan Smith of Georgia
Round 1
Toney McGee (North Carolina) won by decision over Trenton Higginbotham (Georgia) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Toney McGee (North Carolina) won by decision over J. Keegan Smith (Georgia) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Trenton Higginbotham (Georgia) won by decision over J. Keegan Smith (Georgia) (Dec 8-2)

98 lbs.
1st Place - Eli King of Tennessee
2nd Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Alabama
3rd Place - Brevin Balmeceda of Florida
4th Place - Kendall Faul of Louisiana
Round 1
Maxwell Kauffman (Alabama) won by major decision over Kendall Faul (Louisiana) (Maj 14-0)
Eli King (Tennessee) won by pin over Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) (Pin 2:52)
Round 2
Eli King (Tennessee) won by pin over Maxwell Kauffman (Alabama) (Pin 1:13)
Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) won by pin over Kendall Faul (Louisiana) (Pin 1:57)
Round 3
Maxwell Kauffman (Alabama) won by pin over Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) (Pin 2:25)
Eli King (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Kendall Faul (Louisiana) (TF 15-0)

105 lbs.
1st Place - Robert Garnett of Virginia
2nd Place - Jesse Taylor of North Carolina
3rd Place - Christian Trimble of South Carolina
4th Place - Wil Johnson of South Carolina
Round 1
Jesse Taylor (North Carolina) won by decision over Christian Trimble (South Carolina) (Dec 9-3)
Robert Garnett (Virginia) won by pin over Wil Johnson (South Carolina) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2
Robert Garnett (Virginia) won by pin over Christian Trimble (South Carolina) (Pin 0:50)
Jesse Taylor (North Carolina) won by pin over Wil Johnson (South Carolina) (Pin 2:37)
Round 3
Christian Trimble (South Carolina) won by pin over Wil Johnson (South Carolina) (Pin 1:27)
Robert Garnett (Virginia) won by pin over Jesse Taylor (North Carolina) (Pin 1:26)

112 lbs.
1st Place - Cole Luallen of Georgia
2nd Place - Kenneth Walker 3rd of Tennessee
3rd Place - Logan Brown of Georgia
4th Place - Brent Settles of Tennessee
5th Place - Tyler Wilson of Alabama
6th Place - Stuart Kelly of Georgia
Round 1
Tyler Wilson (Alabama) won by decision over Stuart Kelly (Georgia) (Dec 10-9)
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by decision over Brent Settles (Tennessee) (Dec 9-4)
Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) won by decision over Logan Brown (Georgia) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Tyler Wilson (Alabama) won by pin over Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) (Pin 1:26)
Logan Brown (Georgia) won by decision over Brent Settles (Tennessee) (Dec 2-0)
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by pin over Stuart Kelly (Georgia) (Pin 3:00)
Round 3
Logan Brown (Georgia) won by decision over Tyler Wilson (Alabama) (Dec 5-3)
Brent Settles (Tennessee) won by pin over Stuart Kelly (Georgia) (Pin 1:39)
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by decision over Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) (Dec 6-5)
Round 4
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by pin over Tyler Wilson (Alabama) (Pin 3:58)
Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brent Settles (Tennessee) (SV-1 2-0)
Logan Brown (Georgia) won by decision over Stuart Kelly (Georgia) (Dec 3-0)
Round 5
Brent Settles (Tennessee) won by pin over Tyler Wilson (Alabama) (Pin 3:49)
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by decision over Logan Brown (Georgia) (Dec 7-2)
Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) won by major decision over Stuart Kelly (Georgia) (Maj 14-0)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Nic Murray of South Carolina
2nd Place - Yhsaac Bringer of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Frank Houser of Georgia
4th Place - Ian Darling of Georgia
1st Place Match
Nic Murray (South Carolina) won by decision over Yhsaac Bringer (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match
Yhsaac Bringer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Frank Houser (Georgia) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
Frank Houser (Georgia) won by major decision over Ian Darling (Georgia) (Maj 13-5)

128 lbs.
1st Place - Trevor Brown of Tennessee
2nd Place - Chase DeGrenier of Georgia
3rd Place - Cade Nelson of Louisiana
4th Place - Benjamin Martin of South Carolina
1st Place Match
Trevor Brown (Tennessee) won by decision over Chase DeGrenier (Georgia) (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Match
Chase DeGrenier (Georgia) won by rule over Cade Nelson (Louisiana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Cade Nelson (Louisiana) won by pin over Benjamin Martin (South Carolina) (Pin 0:16)

136 lbs.
1st Place - Zachary Cochran of Alabama
2nd Place - Blake Bentley of Georgia
3rd Place - Kane Kleoudis of Tennessee
4th Place - Zachary Jones of Louisiana
5th Place - Riley Stevison of Tennessee
Round 1
Kane Kleoudis (Tennessee) won by forfeit over Riley Stevison (Tennessee) (FF)
Blake Bentley (Georgia) won by pin over Zachary Jones (Louisiana) (Pin 1:33)
Round 2
Zachary Cochran (Alabama) won by decision over Blake Bentley (Georgia) (Dec 4-0)
Kane Kleoudis (Tennessee) won by pin over Zachary Jones (Louisiana) (Pin 1:22)
Round 3
Zachary Cochran (Alabama) won by pin over Zachary Jones (Louisiana) (Pin 0:50)
Blake Bentley (Georgia) won by forfeit over Riley Stevison (Tennessee) (FF)
Round 4
Zachary Cochran (Alabama) won by forfeit over Riley Stevison (Tennessee) (FF)
Blake Bentley (Georgia) won by decision over Kane Kleoudis (Tennessee) (Dec 8-2)
Round 5
Zachary Cochran (Alabama) won by major decision over Kane Kleoudis (Tennessee) (Maj 9-0)
Zachary Jones (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Riley Stevison (Tennessee) (FF)

144 lbs.
1st Place - Madison Michaud of Georgia
2nd Place - Aaron John of Louisiana
3rd Place - Garrett Ash of Georgia
4th Place - Noah Liles of Georgia
5th Place - Daegan Le of Tennessee
6th Place - James Campbell of Louisiana
Round 1
Garrett Ash (Georgia) won by pin over James Campbell (Louisiana) (Pin 0:31)
Madison Michaud (Georgia) won by decision over Aaron John (Louisiana) (Dec 8-7)
Noah Liles (Georgia) won by major decision over Daegan Le (Tennessee) (Maj 14-1)
Round 2
Garrett Ash (Georgia) won by decision over Noah Liles (Georgia) (Dec 6-3)
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by major decision over Daegan Le (Tennessee) (Maj 16-3)
Madison Michaud (Georgia) won by pin over James Campbell (Louisiana) (Pin 0:55)
Round 3
Garrett Ash (Georgia) won by pin over Daegan Le (Tennessee) (Pin 0:32)
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by pin over James Campbell (Louisiana) (Pin 0:14)
Madison Michaud (Georgia) won by pin over Noah Liles (Georgia) (Pin 1:55)
Round 4
Garrett Ash (Georgia) won in sudden victory - 1 over Madison Michaud (Georgia) (SV-1 7-2)
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by pin over Noah Liles (Georgia) (Pin 3:30)
Daegan Le (Tennessee) won by pin over James Campbell (Louisiana) (Pin 0:44)
Round 5
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by decision over Garrett Ash (Georgia) (Dec 4-1)
Madison Michaud (Georgia) won by pin over Daegan Le (Tennessee) (Pin 1:37)
Noah Liles (Georgia) won by pin over James Campbell (Louisiana) (Pin 1:15)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Sangobunmi Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Anthony Corcoran of Georgia
3rd Place - Sidney Mitchell of Louisiana
Round 1
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (TF 19-1)
Round 2
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) (Pin 1:09)
Round 3
Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) won by decision over Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) (Dec 12-9)

175
1st Place - Sean Ramsey of Mississippi

265 lbs.
1st Place - Christopher Striplin of Alabama

Bantam , Greco


Team Score


Results
Pee-wee-50-55 lbs.
1st Place - Brayden Abdon of Florida
2nd Place - Burke Wilson of North Carolina
Round 1
Brayden Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Burke Wilson (North Carolina) (Pin 1:21)
Round 2
Brayden Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Burke Wilson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:56)

Bantam
40-45 lbs.
1st Place - Christian Fretwell of Florida
2nd Place - Steven Sampson of Georgia
3rd Place - Allyssa Drummond of Georgia
Round 1
Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by pin over Allyssa Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 0:07)
Round 2
Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by decision over Steven Sampson (Georgia) (Dec 2-4,5-2,6-2)
Round 3
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by pin over Allyssa Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 7-0,0:44)

50 lbs.
1st Place - Vince Bouzakis of Florida
2nd Place - Gavin Balmeceda of Florida
3rd Place - Kiersten Flanagan of Florida
4th Place - Samuel Herring of Mississippi
5th Place - Jayden Morris of North Carolina
Round 1
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) (Pin 0:25)
Samuel Herring (Mississippi) won by pin over Jayden Morris (North Carolina) (Pin 0:00)
Round 2
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by pin over Jayden Morris (North Carolina) (Pin 1:10)
Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) won by decision over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 6-0,5-0)
Round 3
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by pin over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 6-0,1:19)
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Jayden Morris (North Carolina) (Pin 1:20)
Round 4
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by decision over Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) (Dec 4-0,5-0)
Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) won by tech fall over Jayden Morris (North Carolina) (TF 9-0,6-0)
Round 5
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by pin over Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) (Pin 0:43)
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 6-0,1:40)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
2nd Place - Dylan Nolan of Florida
3rd Place - Joseph Morris Jr. of North Carolina
4th Place - Elijah Turner of Tennessee
5th Place - Joshua Denson of Georgia
6th Place - Colton Schuette of Georgia
Round 1
Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) won by pin over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (Pin 0:22)
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by pin over Joshua Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:29)
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by pin over Elijah Turner (Tennessee) (Pin 6-0,0:33)
Round 2
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by disqualification over Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) (DQ)
Elijah Turner (Tennessee) won by pin over Joshua Denson (Georgia) (Pin 1-8,0:11)
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by pin over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (Pin 0:43)
Round 3
Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) won by pin over Elijah Turner (Tennessee) (Pin 0:54)
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by pin over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (Pin 0:24)
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by decision over Dylan Nolan (Florida) (Dec 5-0,5-3)
Round 4
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by pin over Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) (Pin 0:28)
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by tech fall over Joshua Denson (Georgia) (TF 0-7,7-2,6-4)
Elijah Turner (Tennessee) won by decision over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (Dec 4-8,7-6,6-0)
Round 5
Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) won by pin over Joshua Denson (Georgia) (Pin 1:32)
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by tech fall over Elijah Turner (Tennessee) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Dylan Nolan (Florida) won by tech fall over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (TF 7-3,7-0)

60 lbs.
1st Place - Samuel Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Pierson Manville of Virginia
Round 1
Samuel Smith (Georgia) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Virginia) (Dec 3-4,7-4,7-3)
Round 2
Samuel Smith (Georgia) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Virginia) (Dec 3-2,6-1)


65 lbs.
1st Place - Cordell White of Florida
2nd Place - Creed Smith of Georgia
Round 1
Cordell White (Florida) won by decision over Creed Smith (Georgia) (Dec 4-3,7-0)
Round 2
Cordell White (Florida) won by decision over Creed Smith (Georgia) (Dec 4-1,7-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Zahkari Francis of Florida
2nd Place - Kai Keller of Georgia
Round 1
Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by pin over Kai Keller (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,0:26)
Round 2
Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by tech fall over Kai Keller (Georgia) (TF 6-0,8-3)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Eli Brown of Georgia
2nd Place - Santiago Arciniega of Florida
3rd Place - Grayson Santee of Georgia
Round 1
Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by decision over Grayson Santee (Georgia) (Dec 9-0,3-0)
Round 2
Eli Brown (Georgia) won by decision over Santiago Arciniega (Florida) (Dec 4-2,5-0)
Round 3
Eli Brown (Georgia) won by forfeit over Grayson Santee (Georgia) (FF)
Intermediate , Greco


Team Score


Results
50 lbs.
1st Place - Cole Hunt of Georgia
2nd Place - Enzo Bell of Georgia
Round 1
Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by decision over Enzo Bell (Georgia) (Dec 1-1,4-3)
Round 2
Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by decision over Enzo Bell (Georgia) (Dec 1-5,6-0,6-4)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Braden Basile of Florida
2nd Place - Nic Bouzakis of Florida
3rd Place - Tristen Hill of Georgia
4th Place - Joseph Baisley of North Carolina
Round 1
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by forfeit over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (FF)
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Tristen Hill (Georgia) (Pin 1:56)
Round 2
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by tech fall over Tristen Hill (Georgia) (TF 6-0,8-3)
Braden Basile (Florida) won by forfeit over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (FF)
Round 3
Braden Basile (Florida) won by tech fall over Nic Bouzakis (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
Tristen Hill (Georgia) won by forfeit over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (FF)

60 lbs.
1st Place - Kai Owen of Florida
2nd Place - Ryan Summerlin of Alabama
3rd Place - Gabriel Kincaid of North Carolina
4th Place - Jacob Voyles of Georgia
5th Place - Davis Dendy of Georgia
6th Place - Nick Corday of Georgia
1st Place Match
Kai Owen (Florida) won by decision over Ryan Summerlin (Alabama) (Dec 3-3,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Ryan Summerlin (Alabama) won by pin over Gabriel Kincaid (North Carolina) (Pin 8-0,1:42)
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Kincaid (North Carolina) won by pin over Jacob Voyles (Georgia) (Pin 0:59)
5th Place Match
Davis Dendy (Georgia) won by injury default over Nick Corday (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Garrison Dendy of Georgia
2nd Place - Matthew Singleton of Georgia
3rd Place - Dayne Dalrymple of Tennessee
4th Place - Jonathan Nail of Virginia
5th Place - Michael Kilic of Georgia
6th Place - Damon Campbell of Georgia
1st Place Match
Garrison Dendy (Georgia) won by decision over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by decision over Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) (Dec 1-0,1-0)
3rd Place Match
Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) won by decision over Jonathan Nail (Virginia) (Dec 4-1,3-1)
5th Place Match
Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by pin over Damon Campbell (Georgia) (Pin 1:38)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Brendon Abdon of Florida
2nd Place - Jaden New of Alabama
3rd Place - Tyler Lamon of Georgia
4th Place - Kincaid Schuette of Georgia
5th Place - Diego Jacinto of Georgia
6th Place - Cameron Drummond of Georgia
1st Place Match
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by decision over Jaden New (Alabama) (Dec 3-7,7-0,3-3)
2nd Place Match
Jaden New (Alabama) won by rule over Tyler Lamon (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Lamon (Georgia) won by decision over Kincaid Schuette (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,1-0)
5th Place Match
Diego Jacinto (Georgia) won by pin over Cameron Drummond (Georgia) (Pin 0:44)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Micah Douglass of Tennessee
2nd Place - Jaylin Jean Baptist of Florida
3rd Place - Grant Monroe of Georgia
4th Place - Jared Purcell of Florida
5th Place - Samuel Harris of Alabama
6th Place - Jack Lamey, Jr. of Alabama
1st Place Match
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Grant Monroe (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,1:20)
2nd Place Match
Jaylin Jean Baptist (Florida) won by pin over Grant Monroe (Georgia) (Pin 1:55)
3rd Place Match
Jaylin Jean Baptist (Florida) won by tech fall over Jared Purcell (Florida) (TF 8-2,6-0)
5th Place Match
Samuel Harris (Alabama) won by tech fall over Jack Lamey, Jr. (Alabama) (TF 1-3,10-4,5-0)

80 lbs.
1st Place - Liam Gordon of Virginia
2nd Place - Aaron Sheffield of Georgia
Round 1
Liam Gordon (Virginia) won by pin over Aaron Sheffield (Georgia) (Pin 0-8,0:30)
Round 2
Liam Gordon (Virginia) won by pin over Aaron Sheffield (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,0:24)

87 lbs.
1st Place - Frank A. Diaz of Florida
2nd Place - Jebb Knight of Georgia
3rd Place - Dalton Battle of Georgia
4th Place - Tate Evans of Georgia
Round 1
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Dalton Battle (Georgia) (Pin 4-1,0:32)
Jebb Knight (Georgia) won by decision over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Dec 4-2,7-0)
Round 2
Jebb Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Dalton Battle (Georgia) (Pin 3-3,3-7,1:33)
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 1:04)
Round 3
Dalton Battle (Georgia) won by decision over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,3-1)
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Jebb Knight (Georgia) (TF 9-2,6-0)

95 lbs.
1st Place - Manuel Rojas of Michigan
2nd Place - Porter Faulk of Georgia
3rd Place - Caleb Pruitt of Georgia
Round 1
Porter Faulk (Georgia) won by pin over Caleb Pruitt (Georgia) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2
Manuel Rojas (Michigan) won by tech fall over Porter Faulk (Georgia) (TF 4-6,8-0,6-1)
Round 3
Manuel Rojas (Michigan) won by pin over Caleb Pruitt (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,0:55)

103-112 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxx Knight of Georgia
2nd Place - Gavin Soniat of Louisiana
Round 1
Gavin Soniat (Louisiana) won by injury default over Jaxx Knight (Georgia) (Inj. 3-4,0:00)
Round 2
Jaxx Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Gavin Soniat (Louisiana) (Pin 0:50)
Round 3
Jaxx Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Gavin Soniat (Louisiana) (Pin 0:12)

120-120+ lbs.
1st Place - Devin Sullens of Georgia
2nd Place - Chase Thompson of Florida
Round 1
Devin Sullens (Georgia) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 0-6,0:22)
Round 2
Devin Sullens (Georgia) won by tech fall over Chase Thompson (Florida) (TF 6-0,6-0)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Chase Thompson of Florida

Novice , Greco


Team Score


Results
60 lbs.
1st Place - Jackson Bond of Georgia
2nd Place - Christopher Difiore of Florida
3rd Place - Blake Bailey of Georgia
4th Place - Blaine Cook of South Carolina
5th Place - Matthew Denson of Georgia
Round 1
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by tech fall over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by pin over Blaine Cook (South Carolina) (Pin 9-1,0:00)
Round 2
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by tech fall over Christopher Difiore (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by pin over Blaine Cook (South Carolina) (Pin 0-6,1:40)
Round 3
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by pin over Blaine Cook (South Carolina) (Pin 3-0,0:24)
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:23)
Round 4
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:07)
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (TF 6-1,5-8,6-0)
Round 5
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by decision over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (Dec 7-0,4-0)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Jackson Whitmire of Georgia
2nd Place - Bailey Flanagan of Florida
3rd Place - Eli Knight of Georgia
4th Place - Tucker Kinsaul of Georgia
5th Place - Kaleb Duckworth of Georgia
6th Place - Ryan Craft of Georgia
Round 1
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by tech fall over Tucker Kinsaul (Georgia) (TF 6-0,9-6)
Eli Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) (Pin 5-2,0:56)
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by pin over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (Pin 10-0,1:05)
Round 2
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by pin over Tucker Kinsaul (Georgia) (Pin 7-0,0:52)
Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) won by decision over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (Dec 6-1,3-6,3-3)
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by decision over Eli Knight (Georgia) (Dec 0-2,6-0,3-0)
Round 3
Tucker Kinsaul (Georgia) won by pin over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (Pin 1:39)
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by pin over Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) (Pin 0:07)
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by decision over Eli Knight (Georgia) (Dec 3-2,3-5,4-1)
Round 4
Eli Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Tucker Kinsaul (Georgia) (Pin 0:45)
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by pin over Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) (Pin 7-0,0:39)
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by decision over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,1-0)
Round 5
Tucker Kinsaul (Georgia) won by pin over Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) (Pin 0:53)
Eli Knight (Georgia) won by decision over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (Dec 4-1,3-2)
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by decision over Bailey Flanagan (Florida) (Dec 0-4,2-0,4-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Bretli Reyna of Florida
3rd Place - Matthew Glenn of Georgia
3rd Place - Jacob Pedraza of Georgia
4th Place - Jake Wohltman of Florida
5th Place - Asa Addison of South Carolina
6th Place - Cj Murphy of Georgia
1st Place Match
Bretli Reyna (Florida) won by decision over Matthew Glenn (Georgia) (Dec 7-0,1-0)
2nd Place Match
Jacob Pedraza (Georgia) and Matthew Glenn (Georgia) (DFF)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Pedraza (Georgia) won by pin over Jake Wohltman (Florida) (Pin 0-2,7-0,1:20)
5th Place Match
Asa Addison (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Cj Murphy (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place - Gene Quodala of Virginia
3rd Place - Anthony Turner of Illinois
4th Place - Joshua Kincaid of Georgia
5th Place - Caden McCrary of Georgia
6th Place - Lucas Willis of Florida
1st Place Match
Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Gene Quodala (Virginia) (TF 7-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Gene Quodala (Virginia) won by rule over Anthony Turner (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Turner (Illinois) won by decision over Joshua Kincaid (Georgia) (Dec 3-1,7-0)
5th Place Match
Caden McCrary (Georgia) won by forfeit over Lucas Willis (Florida) (FF)

80 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxon Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Brandon Snyder of Florida
3rd Place - C J Shadinger of Georgia
4th Place - Magnus Michaud of Georgia
5th Place - Wyatt OQuinn of South Carolina
6th Place - Nolin Eaddy of Florida
1st Place Match
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Brandon Snyder (Florida) (Pin 0:56)
2nd Place Match
Brandon Snyder (Florida) won by pin over C J Shadinger (Georgia) (Pin 0:22)
3rd Place Match
C J Shadinger (Georgia) won by pin over Magnus Michaud (Georgia) (Pin 1:18)
5th Place Match
Wyatt OQuinn (South Carolina) won by pin over Nolin Eaddy (Florida) (Pin 1:32)

85 lbs.
1st Place - Dylan Kohn of Florida
2nd Place - Lucas DeSilva of Georgia
3rd Place - Hunter Tibbetts of Virginia
4th Place - Timmy Boyd of North Carolina
5th Place - Jakob Frates of Georgia
6th Place - Jackson Herring of Mississippi
Round 1
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 2:00)
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 0:20)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by decision over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Dec 4-2,7-0)
Round 2
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 7-0,0:44)
Jakob Frates (Georgia) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 0:11)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) (Dec 4-3,3-6,7-0)
Round 3
Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) won by decision over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Dec 6-4,4-4)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 0:21)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by pin over Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) (Pin 0-5,3-2,0:22)
Round 4
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 0:31)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 1:09)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,6-0)
Round 5
Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 6-0,1:39)
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,0:20)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0)

90 lbs.
1st Place - Aaron Bancroft of North Carolina
2nd Place - Charlie Darracott of Georgia
3rd Place - Paul Watkins of Georgia
4th Place - Dominic Isola of Florida
5th Place - Charlie Brown of Georgia
6th Place - Anthony Dodson of Louisiana
Round 1
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by decision over Dominic Isola (Florida) (Dec 2-0,1-1,5-0)
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (TF 6-0,8-0)
Round 2
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by decision over Paul Watkins (Georgia) (Dec 4-2,5-1)
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by tech fall over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Dominic Isola (Florida) won by pin over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (Pin 0:29)
Round 3
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by pin over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (Pin 0:46)
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by decision over Dominic Isola (Florida) (Dec 3-0,7-1)
Round 4
Paul Watkins (Georgia) won by decision over Dominic Isola (Florida) (Dec 1-1,0-5,4-3)
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by decision over Charlie Darracott (Georgia) (Dec 3-1,1-4,2-0)
Charlie Brown (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (TF 11-4,9-2)
Round 5
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by pin over Paul Watkins (Georgia) (Pin 1-0,0:48)
Charlie Brown (Georgia) and Dominic Isola (Florida) (DFF)
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by decision over Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) (Dec 7-0,7-3)

95 lbs.
1st Place - Caleb Waddell of Georgia
3rd Place - Sam Wall of North Carolina
3rd Place - Bryan Valdes of Florida
4th Place - Ethan Basile of Florida
5th Place - Tylert Vreeland of Georgia
6th Place - Joshua Frates of Georgia
1st Place Match
Caleb Waddell (Georgia) won by pin over Sam Wall (North Carolina) (Pin 0-6,0:14)
2nd Place Match
Bryan Valdes (Florida) and Sam Wall (North Carolina) (DFF)
3rd Place Match
Bryan Valdes (Florida) won by decision over Ethan Basile (Florida) (Dec 6-0,4-0)
5th Place Match
Tylert Vreeland (Georgia) won by injury default over Joshua Frates (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)

105 lbs.
1st Place - Luke Grubbs of Virginia
2nd Place - Matthew Rodgers of Alabama
3rd Place - Israel Schultz of South Carolina
4th Place - AustinAustin Pratt of Louisiana
Round 1
Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) won by pin over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (Pin 5-1,1:24)
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by pin over Israel Schultz (South Carolina) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by pin over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (Pin 0:14)
Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) won by decision over Israel Schultz (South Carolina) (Dec 8-8,5-0)
Round 3
Israel Schultz (South Carolina) won by pin over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (Pin 7-3,1:34)
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by pin over Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) (Pin 1:17)

112 lbs.
1st Place - Caleb Torres of Florida
2nd Place - Cody Deterding of Georgia
Round 1
Caleb Torres (Florida) won by pin over Cody Deterding (Georgia) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Caleb Torres (Florida) won by pin over Cody Deterding (Georgia) (Pin 0:46)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Gabriel Lee of Georgia

130 lbs.
1st Place - Chase Barnes of South Carolina
2nd Place - Ethan Powell of South Carolina
3rd Place - Cael Willis of North Carolina
4th Place - Christopher Smith of Virginia
Round 1
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by decision over Cael Willis (North Carolina) (Dec 2-0,4-0)
Ethan Powell (South Carolina) won by decision over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (Dec 0-4,3-2,3-1)
Round 2
Cael Willis (North Carolina) won by decision over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (Dec 2-1,4-2)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 1:12)
Round 3
Ethan Powell (South Carolina) won by pin over Cael Willis (North Carolina) (Pin 0:42)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by decision over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (Dec 5-0,2-1)

140+ lbs.
1st Place - Stephen Webb of Georgia

Schoolboy/Girl , Greco


Team Score


Results
70 lbs.
1st Place - Kurt McHenry of Virginia
2nd Place - Logan Ashton of Georgia
3rd Place - Mason Askew of Georgia
Round 1
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by decision over Mason Askew (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,3-0)
Round 2
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by decision over Logan Ashton (Georgia) (Dec 1-1,2-0,5-0)
Round 3
Logan Ashton (Georgia) won by decision over Mason Askew (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,1-0)

77 lbs.
1st Place - Peter P. Webb of Florida
2nd Place - Tyler Hunt of Georgia
3rd Place - Nate Wysong Jr. of North Carolina
4th Place - Zachary Kinard of Georgia
5th Place - Dakota Moon of Georgia
6th Place - Malyke Hnes of Florida
1st Place Match
Peter P. Webb (Florida) won by decision over Tyler Hunt (Georgia) (Dec 3-3,4-4)
2nd Place Match
Tyler Hunt (Georgia) won by decision over Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) (Dec 2-1,7-3)
3rd Place Match
Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Zachary Kinard (Georgia) (TF 7-0,6-0)
5th Place Match
Dakota Moon (Georgia) won by pin over Malyke Hnes (Florida) (Pin 0:54)

84 lbs.
1st Place - Van Schmidt of Georgia
2nd Place - Alex Thomas of Alabama
3rd Place - Ian Statia of Georgia
4th Place - Emauni Smithson of Florida
5th Place - Matt Vinci of Virginia
6th Place - Miles Parramore of Georgia
1st Place Match
Van Schmidt (Georgia) won by decision over Ian Statia (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,1-2,2-1)
2nd Place Match
Alex Thomas (Alabama) won by decision over Ian Statia (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,1-0)
3rd Place Match
Alex Thomas (Alabama) won by forfeit over Emauni Smithson (Florida) (FF)
5th Place Match
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by decision over Miles Parramore (Georgia) (Dec 2-1,4-3)

91 lbs.
1st Place - Joseph Silva of Florida
2nd Place - Ethan Woods of Florida
3rd Place - Toney McGee of North Carolina
4th Place - Trevor Milling of Georgia
5th Place - Dawson Bates of Georgia
6th Place - Masud Amir of Georgia
1st Place Match
Joseph Silva (Florida) won by decision over Ethan Woods (Florida) (Dec 2-1,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Ethan Woods (Florida) won by rule over Toney McGee (North Carolina) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Toney McGee (North Carolina) won by decision over Trevor Milling (Georgia) (Dec 5-5,8-0)
5th Place Match
Dawson Bates (Georgia) won by forfeit over Masud Amir (Georgia) (FF)

98 lbs.
1st Place - Mason Wohltman of Florida
2nd Place - Koby Milner of Georgia
3rd Place - Brevin Balmeceda of Florida
4th Place - Tucker Flint of Georgia
5th Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Alabama
6th Place - Brooks Sacharczyk of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Mason Wohltman (Florida) won by tech fall over Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-1)
2nd Place Match
Koby Milner (Georgia) won by pin over Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) (Pin 1:07)
3rd Place Match
Koby Milner (Georgia) won by pin over Tucker Flint (Georgia) (Pin 0:49)
5th Place Match
Maxwell Kauffman (Alabama) won by decision over Brooks Sacharczyk (Tennessee) (Dec 4-2,7-0)

105 lbs.
1st Place - Mason Reiniche of Tennessee
2nd Place - Robert Garnett of Virginia
3rd Place - Bryce Wittman of Tennessee
4th Place - Cody Bond of Georgia
5th Place - Christian Trimble of South Carolina
6th Place - Jesse Taylor of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Mason Reiniche (Tennessee) won by decision over Robert Garnett (Virginia) (Dec 8-2,3-3)
2nd Place Match
Robert Garnett (Virginia) won by rule over Bryce Wittman (Tennessee) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Wittman (Tennessee) won by decision over Cody Bond (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,1-4,1-0)
5th Place Match
Christian Trimble (South Carolina) won by pin over Jesse Taylor (North Carolina) (Pin 4-7,1:27)

112 lbs.
1st Place - Justin Ruffin of Georgia
2nd Place - Cole Luallen of Georgia
3rd Place - Keyonte Williams of North Carolina
4th Place - Brent Settles of Tennessee
5th Place - Tyler Wilson of Alabama
6th Place - Kenneth Walker 3rd of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Justin Ruffin (Georgia) won by pin over Keyonte Williams (North Carolina) (Pin 0:52)
2nd Place Match
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by decision over Keyonte Williams (North Carolina) (Dec 0-6,3-3,4-1)
3rd Place Match
Cole Luallen (Georgia) won by tech fall over Brent Settles (Tennessee) (TF 0-6,8-0,6-0)
5th Place Match
Tyler Wilson (Alabama) won by forfeit over Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) (FF)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Anthony Artalona of Florida
2nd Place - Owen Brown of Georgia
3rd Place - Kendon Kayser of Louisiana
4th Place - Jacob Martinez of Virginia
5th Place - Nic Murray of South Carolina
6th Place - Yhsaac Bringer of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Anthony Artalona (Florida) won by tech fall over Owen Brown (Georgia) (TF 0-6,6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Owen Brown (Georgia) won by rule over Kendon Kayser (Louisiana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Kendon Kayser (Louisiana) won by pin over Jacob Martinez (Virginia) (Pin 0:58)
5th Place Match
Nic Murray (South Carolina) won by decision over Yhsaac Bringer (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1,6-1)

128 lbs.
1st Place - Tyler Mayfield of Alabama
2nd Place - Trevor Brown of Tennessee
3rd Place - Zack Wilkins of Tennessee
4th Place - Chase DeGrenier of Georgia
5th Place - Todd Perry Jr. of Florida
6th Place - Cade Nelson of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Tyler Mayfield (Alabama) won by tech fall over Trevor Brown (Tennessee) (TF 7-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Trevor Brown (Tennessee) won by forfeit over Zack Wilkins (Tennessee) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Zack Wilkins (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Chase DeGrenier (Georgia) (TF 7-0,8-2)
5th Place Match
Todd Perry Jr. (Florida) won by forfeit over Cade Nelson (Louisiana) (FF)

136 lbs.
1st Place - Max Wohlabaugh of Florida
2nd Place - Chase Forrester of Georgia
3rd Place - Noah North of South Carolina
4th Place - Zachary Cochran of Alabama
5th Place - Kane Kleoudis of Tennessee
6th Place - Evan Gianfala of Georgia
1st Place Match
Max Wohlabaugh (Florida) won by tech fall over Noah North (South Carolina) (TF 6-0,9-0)
2nd Place Match
Chase Forrester (Georgia) won by decision over Noah North (South Carolina) (Dec 2-0,2-0)
3rd Place Match
Chase Forrester (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zachary Cochran (Alabama) (TF 8-0,6-0)
5th Place Match
Kane Kleoudis (Tennessee) won by decision over Evan Gianfala (Georgia) (Dec 5-0,2-3,3-1)

144 lbs.
1st Place - Erich Byelick of Florida
2nd Place - Madison Michaud of Georgia
3rd Place - Aaron John of Louisiana
4th Place - Garrett Ash of Georgia
5th Place - Ian James of South Carolina
6th Place - William Adam Catron of Virginia
1st Place Match
Erich Byelick (Florida) won by tech fall over Madison Michaud (Georgia) (TF 6-0,5-0)
2nd Place Match
Madison Michaud (Georgia) won by decision over Aaron John (Louisiana) (Dec 3-1,2-2)
3rd Place Match
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by decision over Garrett Ash (Georgia) (Dec 3-3,4-2)
5th Place Match
Ian James (South Carolina) won by forfeit over William Adam Catron (Virginia) (FF)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Sangobunmi Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Tommy Stupek of Georgia
3rd Place - Sidney Mitchell of Louisiana
4th Place - Anthony Corcoran of Georgia
Round 1
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (TF 8-0,6-0)
Tommy Stupek (Georgia) won by pin over Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) (Pin 0:24)
Round 2
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) (TF 10-3,6-0)
Tommy Stupek (Georgia) won by pin over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (Pin 0:57)
Round 3
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Tommy Stupek (Georgia) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (TF 6-0,7-0)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Corey Harvey of Florida
2nd Place - Max Wall of North Carolina
3rd Place - Bradley Bolesta of Florida
4th Place - Blaze Kansco of Georgia
Round 1
Blaze Kansco (Georgia) won by pin over Corey Harvey (Florida) (Pin 6-2,1:03)
Max Wall (North Carolina) won by pin over Bradley Bolesta (Florida) (Pin 1:37)
Round 2
Corey Harvey (Florida) won by tech fall over Bradley Bolesta (Florida) (TF 7-0,8-0)
Max Wall (North Carolina) won by injury default over Blaze Kansco (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Corey Harvey (Florida) won by pin over Max Wall (North Carolina) (Pin 0:44)
Bradley Bolesta (Florida) won by injury default over Blaze Kansco (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)

175 lbs.
1st Place - Sean Ramsey of Mississippi
2nd Place - Devon Adams of Alabama
3rd Place - Darren Williams of North Carolina
4th Place - Noah Torres of Florida
Round 1
Devon Adams (Alabama) won by decision over Darren Williams (North Carolina) (Dec 3-0,3-3,3-1)
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by pin over Noah Torres (Florida) (Pin 6-2,0:13)
Round 2
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by pin over Darren Williams (North Carolina) (Pin 0:31)
Devon Adams (Alabama) won by decision over Noah Torres (Florida) (Dec 3-0,3-1)
Round 3
Darren Williams (North Carolina) won by pin over Noah Torres (Florida) (Pin 4-4,1:11)
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by pin over Devon Adams (Alabama) (Pin 0-1,0:42)

265 lbs.
1st Place - Levi Seabolt of Georgia
2nd Place - Christopher Striplin of Alabama
3rd Place - Russell Sherrod of North Carolina
Round 1
Levi Seabolt (Georgia) won by pin over Christopher Striplin (Alabama) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2
Levi Seabolt (Georgia) won by pin over Russell Sherrod (North Carolina) (Pin 0:20)
Round 3
Christopher Striplin (Alabama) won by pin over Russell Sherrod (North Carolina) (Pin 0:44)
Cadet , Greco


Team Score


Results
88 lbs.
1st Place - Payton Stewart of Florida

94 lbs.
1st Place - William Moss of Georgia
2nd Place - Trent Comeaux of Tennessee
3rd Place - Austin Starnes of Georgia
4th Place - Caleb OQuinn of South Carolina
5th Place - Colby Cochran of Georgia
Round 1
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (Pin 0:29)
William Moss (Georgia) won by pin over Austin Starnes (Georgia) (Pin 1:32)
Round 2
Austin Starnes (Georgia) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 1:08)
William Moss (Georgia) won by decision over Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) (Dec 5-2,5-0)
Round 3
William Moss (Georgia) won by tech fall over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (TF 8-0,6-0)
Austin Starnes (Georgia) won by pin over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (Pin 6-6,7-0,1:20)
Round 4
Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) won by pin over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (Pin 10-3,1:33)
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Austin Starnes (Georgia) (Pin 1:04)
Round 5
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 5-5,0:43)
William Moss (Georgia) won by pin over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (Pin 0:09)

100 lbs.
1st Place - Joey Prata of Virginia
2nd Place - Todd Small of Georgia
3rd Place - Vincent Artigues of Georgia
4th Place - Yojan Rodriquez of Florida
5th Place - Jose Cuevas of Florida
6th Place - Logan Flanagan of Florida
1st Place Match
Joey Prata (Virginia) won by decision over Todd Small (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,1-1)
2nd Place Match
Todd Small (Georgia) won by injury default over Vincent Artigues (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Vincent Artigues (Georgia) won by decision over Yojan Rodriquez (Florida) (Dec 3-2,4-0)
5th Place Match
Jose Cuevas (Florida) won by decision over Logan Flanagan (Florida) (Dec 4-0,5-0)

106 lbs.
1st Place - Michael Murphy of Tennessee
2nd Place - Mitchell McGhee of Georgia
3rd Place - Colt Olinde of Louisiana
4th Place - Zachary Van Alst of Alabama
5th Place - Marcelino Lopez of Georgia
6th Place - Jackson Sisk of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Michael Murphy (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Colt Olinde (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,5-0)
2nd Place Match
Mitchell McGhee (Georgia) won by decision over Colt Olinde (Louisiana) (Dec 4-1,4-0)
3rd Place Match
Mitchell McGhee (Georgia) won by decision over Zachary Van Alst (Alabama) (Dec 4-0,6-2)
5th Place Match
Marcelino Lopez (Georgia) won by pin over Jackson Sisk (North Carolina) (Pin 9-1,1:07)

113 lbs.
1st Place - Frankie Bruno of Florida
2nd Place - Charles Thurman of Georgia
3rd Place - Matt Landgraff of Florida
4th Place - Ethan Dendy of Georgia
5th Place - Tyler Schultz of Florida
6th Place - Evan Carrigan of South Carolina
1st Place Match
Frankie Bruno (Florida) won by decision over Charles Thurman (Georgia) (Dec 5-0,5-0)
2nd Place Match
Charles Thurman (Georgia) won by rule over Matt Landgraff (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Matt Landgraff (Florida) won by pin over Ethan Dendy (Georgia) (Pin 0:48)
5th Place Match
Tyler Schultz (Florida) won by forfeit over Evan Carrigan (South Carolina) (FF)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Christopher DeBien of Tennessee
2nd Place - Geoffrey Doback of Florida
3rd Place - Wilson Smith of North Carolina
4th Place - Jd Gregory of Virginia
5th Place - Bryce Rogers of Florida
6th Place - Luke DiPietro of Alabama
1st Place Match
Christopher DeBien (Tennessee) won by decision over Geoffrey Doback (Florida) (Dec 3-0,1-0)
2nd Place Match
Geoffrey Doback (Florida) won by decision over Wilson Smith (North Carolina) (Dec 5-0,9-4)
3rd Place Match
Wilson Smith (North Carolina) won by decision over Jd Gregory (Virginia) (Dec 6-3,4-3)
5th Place Match
Bryce Rogers (Florida) won by decision over Luke DiPietro (Alabama) (Dec 2-0,6-0)

126 lbs.
1st Place - Ty Lucas of Florida
2nd Place - Robbey Killough of Alabama
3rd Place - Hunter Bolen of Virginia
4th Place - Gregory Hilliard of Georgia
5th Place - Joshua Nail of Virginia
6th Place - Lucas Patterson of Georgia
1st Place Match
Ty Lucas (Florida) won by decision over Robbey Killough (Alabama) (Dec 3-1,4-0)
2nd Place Match
Robbey Killough (Alabama) won by pin over Hunter Bolen (Virginia) (Pin 0:50)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Bolen (Virginia) won by decision over Gregory Hilliard (Georgia) (Dec 4-2,7-0)
5th Place Match
Joshua Nail (Virginia) won by injury default over Lucas Patterson (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)

132 lbs.
1st Place - Creed Lumpp of Virginia
2nd Place - Sam Martino of Virginia
3rd Place - Michael Petersen of Illinois
4th Place - Andrew Smith of Florida
5th Place - Michael Ordonez of Illinois
6th Place - John McCann of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Creed Lumpp (Virginia) won by decision over Sam Martino (Virginia) (Dec 2-0,3-0)
2nd Place Match
Sam Martino (Virginia) won by rule over Michael Petersen (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Michael Petersen (Illinois) won by decision over Andrew Smith (Florida) (Dec 4-2,2-0)
5th Place Match
Michael Ordonez (Illinois) won by pin over John McCann (North Carolina) (Pin 8-3,0:34)

138 lbs.
1st Place - Tucker Russo of Tennessee
2nd Place - Angel Najar of North Carolina
3rd Place - Jake Adcock of Georgia
4th Place - Robert DuPont of Virginia
5th Place - DanieL Angel of South Carolina
6th Place - Will Lafranca of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Tucker Russo (Tennessee) won by decision over Angel Najar (North Carolina) (Dec 3-4,5-4,5-1)
2nd Place Match
Angel Najar (North Carolina) won by rule over Jake Adcock (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Jake Adcock (Georgia) won by pin over Robert DuPont (Virginia) (Pin 0:59)
5th Place Match
DanieL Angel (South Carolina) won by decision over Will Lafranca (Louisiana) (Dec 4-1,7-3)

145 lbs.
1st Place - Rodolfo Guillen of Georgia
2nd Place - Matthew Waddell of Georgia
3rd Place - Derekston Shamark Wlliams of Georgia
4th Place - Logan Kadel of Georgia
5th Place - Phillip Garcia of Florida
6th Place - Jaron Bradley of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Rodolfo Guillen (Georgia) won by tech fall over Derekston Shamark Wlliams (Georgia) (TF 7-0,9-3)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Waddell (Georgia) won by pin over Derekston Shamark Wlliams (Georgia) (Pin 7-3,0-7,0:22)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Waddell (Georgia) won by pin over Logan Kadel (Georgia) (Pin 1:09)
5th Place Match
Phillip Garcia (Florida) won by pin over Jaron Bradley (North Carolina) (Pin 0:32)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Davis Ison of Georgia
2nd Place - Aj Alford of South Carolina
3rd Place - Austin Williamson of Tennessee
4th Place - Joe Fox of Tennessee
5th Place - Giovanni Bonilla of Florida
6th Place - Zeb Harris of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Davis Ison (Georgia) won by decision over Austin Williamson (Tennessee) (Dec 2-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Aj Alford (South Carolina) won by decision over Austin Williamson (Tennessee) (Dec 6-1,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Aj Alford (South Carolina) won by decision over Joe Fox (Tennessee) (Dec 4-0,6-6,4-3)
5th Place Match
Giovanni Bonilla (Florida) won by pin over Zeb Harris (North Carolina) (Pin 4-2,1:44)

160 lbs.
1st Place - DeMarco Gatti of GA
2nd Place - Devan Crawl of Tennessee
3rd Place - Austin Weldon of Alabama
4th Place - Mason Woodall of Virginia
5th Place - Jeremiah Royer of North Carolina
6th Place - Bryan Greenbaum of Florida
1st Place Match
DeMarco Gatti (GA) won by decision over Devan Crawl (Tennessee) (Dec 4-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Devan Crawl (Tennessee) won by pin over Austin Weldon (Alabama) (Pin 3-1,0:50)
3rd Place Match
Austin Weldon (Alabama) won by pin over Mason Woodall (Virginia) (Pin 0:38)
5th Place Match
Jeremiah Royer (North Carolina) won by pin over Bryan Greenbaum (Florida) (Pin 1:35)

170 lbs.
1st Place - Anthony Collins of South Carolina
2nd Place - Derek Di Bernardo of Florida
3rd Place - Elijah Kerr-Brown of Georgia
4th Place - Robert Enright of Georgia
5th Place - Aiden Jarrett of Georgia
6th Place - Christian Erwin of Georgia
1st Place Match
Anthony Collins (South Carolina) won by pin over Derek Di Bernardo (Florida) (Pin 1-4,1:09)
2nd Place Match
Derek Di Bernardo (Florida) won by decision over Elijah Kerr-Brown (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Elijah Kerr-Brown (Georgia) won by pin over Robert Enright (Georgia) (Pin 6-4,0:54)
5th Place Match
Aiden Jarrett (Georgia) won by tech fall over Christian Erwin (Georgia) (TF 7-0,6-0)

182 lbs.
1st Place - Robert Winters of Virginia
2nd Place - Anthony Carter of Virginia
3rd Place - George Gavalas of Georgia
4th Place - Guy Patron, Jr. of Louisiana
5th Place - Luke O`Neil of North Carolina
6th Place - Michael Knowles of Louisiana
Round 1
George Gavalas (Georgia) won by pin over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (Pin 1:39)
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by pin over Anthony Carter (Virginia) (Pin 3-4,0:35)
Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) won by pin over Luke O`Neil (North Carolina) (Pin 6-0,0:31)
Round 2
Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) won by pin over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (Pin 0:29)
Anthony Carter (Virginia) won by tech fall over Luke O`Neil (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by decision over George Gavalas (Georgia) (Dec 3-0,1-0)
Round 3
Luke O`Neil (North Carolina) won by pin over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (Pin 1:49)
Anthony Carter (Virginia) won by tech fall over George Gavalas (Georgia) (TF 0-6,6-0,7-0)
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by pin over Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) (Pin 3-2,0:36)
Round 4
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by pin over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (Pin 6-0,1:58)
Anthony Carter (Virginia) won by pin over Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) (Pin 0-7,0:39)
George Gavalas (Georgia) won by pin over Luke O`Neil (North Carolina) (Pin 0:54)
Round 5
Anthony Carter (Virginia) won by tech fall over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by tech fall over Luke O`Neil (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)
George Gavalas (Georgia) won by pin over Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) (Pin 0-7,1:38)

195 lbs.
1st Place - Roderick Davis of Georgia
2nd Place - Stephen Solamon of Georgia
3rd Place - McKenzie Martin of Georgia
4th Place - Roberto Sibrian of North Carolina
5th Place - David Jackson of North Carolina
Round 1
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by pin over McKenzie Martin (Georgia) (Pin 1:23)
Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) won by decision over David Jackson (North Carolina) (Dec 1-0,2-1)
Round 2
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by pin over David Jackson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:08)
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by pin over Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) (Pin 1:46)
Round 3
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by tech fall over Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
McKenzie Martin (Georgia) won by tech fall over David Jackson (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 4
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by decision over McKenzie Martin (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,7-5)
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by pin over David Jackson (North Carolina) (Pin 1:27)
Round 5
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by tech fall over Stephen Solamon (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
McKenzie Martin (Georgia) won by pin over Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) (Pin 1:55)

220 lbs.
1st Place - Manny Allan of Alabama
2nd Place - Thomas Helton of Illinois
3rd Place - James Mcwilliams of North Carolina
4th Place - Joseph Woodall of South Carolina
5th Place - James Parker of Tennessee
Round 1
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by decision over James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) (Dec 3-5,1-0,4-1)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by pin over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (Pin 2-0,1:28)
Round 2
Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) won by disqualification over James Parker (Tennessee) (DQ)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by decision over James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) (Dec 2-0,0-1,2-0)
Round 3
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by disqualification over James Parker (Tennessee) (DQ)
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by pin over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (Pin 6-0,1:14)
Round 4
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by disqualification over James Parker (Tennessee) (DQ)
James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (TF 9-3,6-0)
Round 5
James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) won by disqualification over James Parker (Tennessee) (DQ)
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by decision over Thomas Helton (Illinois) (Dec 3-0,4-1)

285 lbs.
1st Place - George Humphreys of Georgia
2nd Place - Harry Walker of Alabama
3rd Place - Jordan Wilson of North Carolina
4th Place - Jeremy Boswell of Georgia
5th Place - Blade Rager of Louisiana
6th Place - Hunter Hancock of Tennessee
1st Place Match
George Humphreys (Georgia) won by tech fall over Harry Walker (Alabama) (TF 8-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Harry Walker (Alabama) won by pin over Jordan Wilson (North Carolina) (Pin 0-8,1:25)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Wilson (North Carolina) won by pin over Jeremy Boswell (Georgia) (Pin 3-0,1:54)
5th Place Match
Blade Rager (Louisiana) won by decision over Hunter Hancock (Tennessee) (Dec 1-0,2-1)

Junior , Greco


Team Score


Results
113 lbs.
1st Place - Nicholas Carter of Tennessee

120 lbs.
1st Place - Cameron Timok of Virginia
2nd Place - Brandon Staley of Florida
3rd Place - Bartolo Velasquez of Georgia
4th Place - Sterlingng Saylor of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Cameron Timok (Virginia) won by decision over Brandon Staley (Florida) (Dec 6-3,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Brandon Staley (Florida) won by rule over Bartolo Velasquez (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Bartolo Velasquez (Georgia) won by decision over Sterlingng Saylor (Louisiana) (Dec 7-0,9-6)

126 lbs.
1st Place - James Flint of Florida
2nd Place - William Anderson of Georgia
3rd Place - William Erneste of Missouri
4th Place - Byron Smith of Tennessee
1st Place Match
James Flint (Florida) won by decision over William Anderson (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,7-0)
2nd Place Match
William Anderson (Georgia) won by forfeit over William Erneste (Missouri) (FF)
3rd Place Match
William Erneste (Missouri) won by decision over Byron Smith (Tennessee) (Dec 1-0,0-4,2-2)

132 lbs.
1st Place - Dylan Lucas of Florida
2nd Place - Jacob Murphy of Georgia
3rd Place - Tylerler Haskin of Georgia
4th Place - Cody Hill of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Dylan Lucas (Florida) won by decision over Jacob Murphy (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,4-0)
2nd Place Match
Jacob Murphy (Georgia) won by decision over Tylerler Haskin (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Tylerler Haskin (Georgia) won by pin over Cody Hill (Louisiana) (Pin 5-9,0:25)

138 lbs.
1st Place - Brock Jacobson of Virginia
2nd Place - Derrick Jones of Florida
3rd Place - Tommy Fretwell of Florida
4th Place - Justin Williams of Georgia
1st Place Match
Brock Jacobson (Virginia) won by decision over Derrick Jones (Florida) (Dec 3-0,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Derrick Jones (Florida) won by decision over Tommy Fretwell (Florida) (Dec 2-0,1-0)
3rd Place Match
Tommy Fretwell (Florida) won by decision over Justin Williams (Georgia) (Dec 4-1,2-4,2-0)

145 lbs.
1st Place - Gage Rrichmond of Tennessee
2nd Place - Troy Joyce of Florida
3rd Place - Alberto Pedraza Jr. of Florida
4th Place - Warren Cain of Georgia
1st Place Match
Gage Rrichmond (Tennessee) won by decision over Troy Joyce (Florida) (Dec 1-0,7-1)
2nd Place Match
Troy Joyce (Florida) won by pin over Alberto Pedraza Jr. (Florida) (Pin 1:20)
3rd Place Match
Alberto Pedraza Jr. (Florida) won by decision over Warren Cain (Georgia) (Dec 5-0,6-3)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Logan Breitenbach of Maryland
2nd Place - Brent Matherne of Louisiana
3rd Place - Rahshaun Elliot of North Carolina
4th Place - Marshal Hill of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) won by pin over Rahshaun Elliot (North Carolina) (Pin 0:52)
2nd Place Match
Brent Matherne (Louisiana) won by pin over Rahshaun Elliot (North Carolina) (Pin 0-4,1:59)
3rd Place Match
Brent Matherne (Louisiana) won by pin over Marshal Hill (Louisiana) (Pin 0-8,0:34)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Khalil Abdush-shakur of Georgia
2nd Place - Robert Janis of Virginia
3rd Place - Jake Henson of Georgia
4th Place - Garrett Alexander of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Khalil Abdush-shakur (Georgia) won by decision over Robert Janis (Virginia) (Dec 1-0,2-0)
2nd Place Match
Robert Janis (Virginia) won by pin over Jake Henson (Georgia) (Pin 4-1,0:19)
3rd Place Match
Jake Henson (Georgia) won by pin over Garrett Alexander (Tennessee) (Pin 0:35)

170 lbs.
1st Place - Dontae McGee of Florida
2nd Place - Nicholas Weldon of Alabama
3rd Place - Jacob Bailey of Virginia
4th Place - Jeremy Scott of Florida
1st Place Match
Dontae McGee (Florida) won by decision over Nicholas Weldon (Alabama) (Dec 3-0,0-3,2-0)
2nd Place Match
Nicholas Weldon (Alabama) won by rule over Jacob Bailey (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Bailey (Virginia) won by tech fall over Jeremy Scott (Florida) (TF 8-0,6-0)

182 lbs.
1st Place - Jake Turk of Illinois
2nd Place - Dylan Wisman of Virginia
3rd Place - Yasin Uzun of North Carolina
4th Place - Elliott Lee of Georgia
1st Place Match
Jake Turk (Illinois) won by decision over Dylan Wisman (Virginia) (Dec 2-0,3-2)
2nd Place Match
Dylan Wisman (Virginia) won by rule over Yasin Uzun (North Carolina) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Yasin Uzun (North Carolina) won by pin over Elliott Lee (Georgia) (Pin 1-3,7-8,1:22)

195 lbs.
1st Place - Deandre Sims of Georgia
2nd Place - Tyler DeNova of Georgia
3rd Place - Logan Kirby of Maryland
4th Place - Keyadd Coley of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Deandre Sims (Georgia) won by pin over Tyler DeNova (Georgia) (Pin 3-8,0:51)
2nd Place Match
Tyler DeNova (Georgia) won by rule over Logan Kirby (Maryland) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Logan Kirby (Maryland) won by decision over Keyadd Coley (North Carolina) (Dec 4-1,1-2,4-4)

220 lbs.
1st Place - Kacee Hutchinson of North Carolina
2nd Place - Patrick Grayson of Virginia
3rd Place - Corey Humphrey of Florida
4th Place - William Brown of Georgia
1st Place Match
Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) won by decision over Corey Humphrey (Florida) (Dec 7-0,3-1)
2nd Place Match
Patrick Grayson (Virginia) won by pin over Corey Humphrey (Florida) (Pin 1-1,0:55)
3rd Place Match
Patrick Grayson (Virginia) won by tech fall over William Brown (Georgia) (TF 7-0,9-3)

285 lbs.
1st Place - Maverick Way of Georgia
2nd Place - Connor Brooks of North Carolina
3rd Place - Peyton Demos of Alabama
4th Place - Khristian Roberson of North Carolina
5th Place - Kendrick Morgan of Tennessee
6th Place - Conor Karwath of Louisiana
Round 1
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Conor Karwath (Louisiana) (Pin 4-9,1:03)
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 1:41)
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 9-1,1:26)
Round 2
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by forfeit over Conor Karwath (Louisiana) (FF)
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:37)
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 1:15)
Round 3
Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Conor Karwath (Louisiana) (FF)
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by pin over Peyton Demos (Alabama) (Pin 0:56)
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 0:22)
Round 4
Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) won by forfeit over Conor Karwath (Louisiana) (FF)
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by decision over Connor Brooks (North Carolina) (Dec 1-0,0-1,3-0)
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:37)
Round 5
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Conor Karwath (Louisiana) (FF)
Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 3-2,1:09)
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by decision over Peyton Demos (Alabama) (Dec 2-1,5-1)
Bantam , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
PeeWee – 45 lbs.
1st Place - Gabriel Melendez of Georgia
2nd Place - Avery Jones of South Carolina
Round 1
Gabriel Melendez (Georgia) won by pin over Avery Jones (South Carolina) (Pin 1:48)
Round 2
Gabriel Melendez (Georgia) won by pin over Avery Jones (South Carolina) (Pin 0:54)

PeeWee - 50-55 lbs.
1st Place - Brayden Abdon of Florida
2nd Place - Burke Wilson of North Carolina
Round 1
Brayden Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Burke Wilson (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,9-2)
Round 2
Brayden Abdon (Florida) won by pin over Burke Wilson (North Carolina) (Pin 1:57)


45 lbs.
1st Place - Steven Sampson of Georgia
2nd Place - Gavin Carlton of Georgia
3rd Place - Christian Fretwell of Florida
4th Place - Brantley Epps of South Carolina
Round 1
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by pin over Christian Fretwell (Florida) (Pin 7-0,0:47)
Gavin Carlton (Georgia) won by pin over Brantley Epps (South Carolina) (Pin 1:11)
Round 2
Christian Fretwell (Florida) won by tech fall over Brantley Epps (South Carolina) (TF 10-4,8-0)
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by decision over Gavin Carlton (Georgia) (Dec 3-1,4-1)
Round 3
Gavin Carlton (Georgia) won by pin over Christian Fretwell (Florida) (Pin 0:21)
Steven Sampson (Georgia) won by tech fall over Brantley Epps (South Carolina) (TF 6-0,7-0)

50 lbs.
1st Place - Gavin Balmeceda of Florida
2nd Place - Vince Bouzakis of Florida
3rd Place - Samuel Herring of Mississippi
4th Place - Kiersten Flanagan of Florida
5th Place - Jayden Morris of North Carolina
6th Place - Cole Didier of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) won by tech fall over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (TF 7-0,8-0)
2nd Place Match
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by decision over Samuel Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 6-0,4-3)
3rd Place Match
Vince Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Kiersten Flanagan (Florida) (Pin 0:16)
5th Place Match
Jayden Morris (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Cole Didier (Louisiana) (FF)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Sawyer Bartelt of Florida
2nd Place - Joshua Denson of Georgia
3rd Place - Joseph Morris Jr. of North Carolina
4th Place - Charles Spinning of Georgia
5th Place - Elijah Turner of Tennessee
6th Place - Sebastian Melendez of Georgia
1st Place Match
Sawyer Bartelt (Florida) won by pin over Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) (Pin 6-0,0:10)
2nd Place Match
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by pin over Joseph Morris Jr. (North Carolina) (Pin 0:11)
3rd Place Match
Joshua Denson (Georgia) won by pin over Charles Spinning (Georgia) (Pin 0:45)
5th Place Match
Elijah Turner (Tennessee) won by decision over Sebastian Melendez (Georgia) (Dec 4-3,8-0)

60 lbs.
1st Place - Pierson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place - Samuel Smith of Georgia
3rd Place - Zieon Jackson-McKnight of South Carolina
Round 1
Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Samuel Smith (Georgia) (TF 8-6,7-0)
Round 2
Samuel Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zieon Jackson-McKnight (South Carolina) (TF 10-2,8-1)
Round 3
Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by pin over Zieon Jackson-McKnight (South Carolina) (Pin 6-0,0:36)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Creed Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Cordell White of Florida
3rd Place - Brandon Peoples of Georgia
Round 1
Creed Smith (Georgia) won by pin over Cordell White (Florida) (Pin 1:55)
Round 2
Cordell White (Florida) won by tech fall over Brandon Peoples (Georgia) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 3
Creed Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Brandon Peoples (Georgia) (TF 8-0,7-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Zahkari Francis of Florida
2nd Place - Kai Keller of Georgia
Round 1
Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by tech fall over Kai Keller (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0,0-0)
Round 2
Zahkari Francis (Florida) won by pin over Kai Keller (Georgia) (Pin 1:45)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Santiago Arciniega of Florida
2nd Place - Eli Brown of Georgia
3rd Place - Jaquan Johnson of South Carolina
4th Place - Grayson Santee of Georgia
Round 1
Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by forfeit over Grayson Santee (Georgia) (FF)
Eli Brown (Georgia) won by pin over Jaquan Johnson (South Carolina) (Pin 6-0,0:29)
Round 2
Jaquan Johnson (South Carolina) won by forfeit over Grayson Santee (Georgia) (FF)
Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by pin over Eli Brown (Georgia) (Pin 0:51)
Round 3
Eli Brown (Georgia) won by forfeit over Grayson Santee (Georgia) (FF)
Santiago Arciniega (Florida) won by pin over Jaquan Johnson (South Carolina) (Pin 0:11)
Intermediate , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
50 lbs.
1st Place - Cole Hunt of Georgia
2nd Place - Enzo Bell of Georgia
3rd Place - Camden Spencer of North Carolina
Round 1
Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by decision over Enzo Bell (Georgia) (Dec 8-2,5-4)
Round 2
Enzo Bell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Camden Spencer (North Carolina) (TF 8-0,7-0)
Round 3
Cole Hunt (Georgia) won by pin over Camden Spencer (North Carolina) (Pin 1:17)

55 lbs.
1st Place - Braden Basile of Florida
2nd Place - Nic Bouzakis of Florida
3rd Place - Joseph Baisley of North Carolina
4th Place - Jaden Villalobos of Florida
5th Place - Tristen Hill of Georgia
6th Place - Jacob Kennedy of Louisiana
Round 1
Braden Basile (Florida) won by tech fall over Tristen Hill (Georgia) (TF 8-0,8-0)
Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,5-0)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Pin 0:46)
Round 2
Braden Basile (Florida) won by decision over Nic Bouzakis (Florida) (Dec 7-0,6-5)
Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) won by pin over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Pin 0:00)
Tristen Hill (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,7-0)
Round 3
Braden Basile (Florida) won by tech fall over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
Tristen Hill (Georgia) won by decision over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (Dec 6-2,7-0)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:09)
Round 4
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:28)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (Pin 9-2,0:33)
Jaden Villalobos (Florida) won by decision over Tristen Hill (Georgia) (Dec 7-5,5-7,7-3)
Round 5
Braden Basile (Florida) won by pin over Joseph Baisley (North Carolina) (Pin 0:40)
Jaden Villalobos (Florida) won by pin over Jacob Kennedy (Louisiana) (Pin 0:30)
Nic Bouzakis (Florida) won by pin over Tristen Hill (Georgia) (Pin 4-10,1:49)

60 lbs.
1st Place - Kai Owen of Florida
2nd Place - Ryan Summerlin of Alabama
3rd Place - Davis Dendy of Georgia
4th Place - Jacob Voyles of Georgia
5th Place - Gabriel Kincaid of North Carolina
6th Place - Sean Mulvany of Georgia
1st Place Match
Kai Owen (Florida) won by pin over Ryan Summerlin (Alabama) (Pin 7-0,0:40)
2nd Place Match
Ryan Summerlin (Alabama) won by tech fall over Davis Dendy (Georgia) (TF 7-0,9-0)
3rd Place Match
Davis Dendy (Georgia) won by pin over Jacob Voyles (Georgia) (Pin 1:55)
5th Place Match
Gabriel Kincaid (North Carolina) won by pin over Sean Mulvany (Georgia) (Pin 8-0,0:16)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Garrison Dendy of Georgia
2nd Place - Matthew Singleton of Georgia
3rd Place - Jonathan Nail of Virginia
4th Place - Michael Kilic of Georgia
5th Place - Dayne Dalrymple of Tennessee
6th Place - Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
1st Place Match
Garrison Dendy (Georgia) won by decision over Matthew Singleton (Georgia) (Dec 3-0,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Singleton (Georgia) won by forfeit over Jonathan Nail (Virginia) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Nail (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Kilic (Georgia) (Dec 5-2,2-2)
5th Place Match
Dayne Dalrymple (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (TF 7-0,7-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Brendon Abdon of Florida
2nd Place - Jaden New of Alabama
3rd Place - Tyler Lamon of Georgia
4th Place - Peyton Ward of Louisiana
5th Place - Damon Campbell of Georgia
6th Place - Kincaid Schuette of Georgia
1st Place Match
Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by decision over Jaden New (Alabama) (Dec 6-3,3-2)
2nd Place Match
Jaden New (Alabama) won by decision over Tyler Lamon (Georgia) (Dec 5-0,3-1)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Lamon (Georgia) won by decision over Peyton Ward (Louisiana) (Dec 0-2,4-0,3-2)
5th Place Match
Damon Campbell (Georgia) won by tech fall over Kincaid Schuette (Georgia) (TF 5-1,6-0)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Samuel Harris of Alabama
2nd Place - Jaylin Jean Baptist of Florida
3rd Place - Grant Monroe of Georgia
4th Place - George Duncan Vii of Florida
5th Place - Micah Douglass of Tennessee
6th Place - Jared Purcell of Florida
1st Place Match
Samuel Harris (Alabama) won by tech fall over Jaylin Jean Baptist (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Jaylin Jean Baptist (Florida) won by pin over Grant Monroe (Georgia) (Pin 0:19)
3rd Place Match
Grant Monroe (Georgia) won by pin over George Duncan Vii (Florida) (Pin 0:21)
5th Place Match
Micah Douglass (Tennessee) won by pin over Jared Purcell (Florida) (Pin 0:57)

80 lbs.
1st Place - Aaron Sheffield of Georgia
2nd Place - Liam Gordon of Virginia
3rd Place - Andrew Edwards of Georgia
Round 1
Liam Gordon (Virginia) won by pin over Andrew Edwards (Georgia) (Pin 0:12)
Round 2
Aaron Sheffield (Georgia) won by pin over Liam Gordon (Virginia) (Pin 3-4,1:47)
Round 3
Aaron Sheffield (Georgia) won by tech fall over Andrew Edwards (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)

87 lbs.
1st Place - Frank A. Diaz of Florida
2nd Place - Jebb Knight of Georgia
3rd Place - Dalton Battle of Georgia
4th Place - Tate Evans of Georgia
Round 1
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Dalton Battle (Georgia) (Pin 1:03)
Jebb Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 0:13)
Jebb Knight (Georgia) won by decision over Dalton Battle (Georgia) (Dec 0-6,10-3,8-6)
Round 3
Frank A. Diaz (Florida) won by tech fall over Jebb Knight (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Dalton Battle (Georgia) won by pin over Tate Evans (Georgia) (Pin 4-6,3-3,1:11)

95 lbs.
1st Place - Manuel Rojas of Michigan
2nd Place - Porter Faulk of Georgia
3rd Place - Caleb Pruitt of Georgia
Round 1
Manuel Rojas (Michigan) won by tech fall over Porter Faulk (Georgia) (TF 7-1,6-0)
Round 2
Manuel Rojas (Michigan) won by pin over Caleb Pruitt (Georgia) (Pin 6-0,0:25)
Round 3
Porter Faulk (Georgia) won by pin over Caleb Pruitt (Georgia) (Pin 0:37)

103-112 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxx Knight of Georgia
2nd Place - Gavin Soniat of Louisiana
Round 1
Jaxx Knight (Georgia) won by pin over Gavin Soniat (Louisiana) (Pin 4-5,5-3,0:53)
Round 2
Jaxx Knight (Georgia) won by decision over Gavin Soniat (Louisiana) (Dec 6-1,5-1)

120-120+ lbs.
1st Place - Devin Sullens of Georgia
2nd Place - Chase Thompson of Florida
Round 1
Devin Sullens (Georgia) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 0:55)
Round 2
Devin Sullens (Georgia) won by pin over Chase Thompson (Florida) (Pin 0:51)

Novice , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
60 lbs.
1st Place - Jackson Bond of Georgia
2nd Place - Blaine Cook of South Carolina
3rd Place - Christopher Difiore of Florida
4th Place - Mitch Glover of North Carolina
5th Place - Blake Bailey of Georgia
6th Place - Matthew Denson of Georgia
Round 1
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by tech fall over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (TF 0-7,9-3,6-0)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:23)
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by tech fall over Mitch Glover (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 2
Mitch Glover (North Carolina) won by pin over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (Pin 9-6,3-3,1:10)
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by tech fall over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by pin over Christopher Difiore (Florida) (Pin 0:36)
Round 3
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by tech fall over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 1:16)
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by pin over Mitch Glover (North Carolina) (Pin 0:33)
Round 4
Blaine Cook (South Carolina) won by pin over Blake Bailey (Georgia) (Pin 8-2,0:27)
Mitch Glover (North Carolina) won by pin over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (Pin 0:27)
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by pin over Christopher Difiore (Florida) (Pin 5-1,1:18)
Round 5
Blake Bailey (Georgia) won by tech fall over Matthew Denson (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Jackson Bond (Georgia) won by tech fall over Blaine Cook (South Carolina) (TF 7-1,7-0)
Christopher Difiore (Florida) won by tech fall over Mitch Glover (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,8-0)

65 lbs.
1st Place - Bailey Flanagan of Florida
2nd Place - Dean Goad of Georgia
3rd Place - Eli Knight of Georgia
4th Place - Ryan Craft of Georgia
5th Place - Jackson Whitmire of Georgia
6th Place - Kaleb Duckworth of Georgia
1st Place Match
Bailey Flanagan (Florida) won by decision over Dean Goad (Georgia) (Dec 2-1,3-2)
2nd Place Match
Dean Goad (Georgia) won by rule over Eli Knight (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Eli Knight (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ryan Craft (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-4)
5th Place Match
Jackson Whitmire (Georgia) won by tech fall over Kaleb Duckworth (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)

70 lbs.
1st Place - Bretli Reyna of Florida
2nd Place - Matthew Glenn of Georgia
3rd Place - Jacob Pedraza of Georgia
4th Place - Asa Addison of South Carolina
5th Place - Ethan Rickert of Georgia
6th Place - Cj Murphy of Georgia
1st Place Match
Bretli Reyna (Florida) won by decision over Matthew Glenn (Georgia) (Dec 7-0,6-2)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Glenn (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jacob Pedraza (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Pedraza (Georgia) won by decision over Asa Addison (South Carolina) (Dec 6-6,4-1,6-0)
5th Place Match
Ethan Rickert (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cj Murphy (Georgia) (TF 6-0,8-1)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place - Caden McCrary of Georgia
3rd Place - Gene Quodala of Virginia
4th Place - Anthony Turner of Illinois
5th Place - Max Druhot of Georgia
6th Place - Lucas Willis of Florida
1st Place Match
Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Gene Quodala (Virginia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Caden McCrary (Georgia) won by decision over Gene Quodala (Virginia) (Dec 2-3,6-0,5-2)
3rd Place Match
Caden McCrary (Georgia) won by decision over Anthony Turner (Illinois) (Dec 3-0,6-0)
5th Place Match
Max Druhot (Georgia) won by forfeit over Lucas Willis (Florida) (FF)

80 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxon Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Brandon Snyder of Florida
3rd Place - C J Shadinger of Georgia
4th Place - Nolin Eaddy of Florida
5th Place - Grayston DiBlasi of Missouri
6th Place - William Evans of Georgia
1st Place Match
Jaxon Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Brandon Snyder (Florida) (TF 6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Brandon Snyder (Florida) won by rule over C J Shadinger (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
C J Shadinger (Georgia) won by decision over Nolin Eaddy (Florida) (Dec 3-1,7-0)
5th Place Match
Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by decision over William Evans (Georgia) (Dec 8-6,1-6,10-9)

85 lbs.
1st Place - Dylan Kohn of Florida
2nd Place - Lucas DeSilva of Georgia
3rd Place - Hunter Tibbetts of Virginia
4th Place - Jakob Frates of Georgia
5th Place - Timmy Boyd of North Carolina
6th Place - Jackson Herring of Mississippi
Round 1
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 7-2,0:53)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by tech fall over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by decision over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,5-0)
Round 2
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Pin 0:36)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,2-0)
Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 2-2,1:29)
Round 3
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by decision over Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) (Dec 4-1,6-0)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 0:56)
Jakob Frates (Georgia) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 7-0,0:15)
Round 4
Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) won by pin over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Pin 9-2,0:25)
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Jakob Frates (Georgia) (Dec 8-0,5-2)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 1:55)
Round 5
Dylan Kohn (Florida) won by decision over Hunter Tibbetts (Virginia) (Dec 6-0,8-3)
Lucas DeSilva (Georgia) won by decision over Jackson Herring (Mississippi) (Dec 7-1,6-1)
Jakob Frates (Georgia) won by pin over Timmy Boyd (North Carolina) (Pin 0:43)

90 lbs.
1st Place - Aaron Bancroft of North Carolina
2nd Place - Charlie Darracott of Georgia
3rd Place - Paul Watkins of Georgia
4th Place - Dominic Isola of Florida
5th Place - Anthony Dodson of Louisiana
6th Place - Charlie Brown of Georgia
1st Place Match
Aaron Bancroft (North Carolina) won by decision over Paul Watkins (Georgia) (Dec 7-0,3-0)
2nd Place Match
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by decision over Paul Watkins (Georgia) (Dec 2-0,5-8,4-0)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by decision over Dominic Isola (Florida) (Dec 4-4,6-4,5-3)
5th Place Match
Anthony Dodson (Louisiana) won by forfeit over Charlie Brown (Georgia) (FF)

95 lbs.
1st Place - Caleb Waddell of Georgia
2nd Place - Joshua Frates of Georgia
3rd Place - Ethan Basile of Florida
4th Place - Jake Parsons of Florida
5th Place - Bryan Valdes of Florida
6th Place - Sam Wall of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Caleb Waddell (Georgia) won by injury default over Joshua Frates (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Place Match
Joshua Frates (Georgia) won by rule over Ethan Basile (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Basile (Florida) won by decision over Jake Parsons (Florida) (Dec 5-2,3-1)
5th Place Match
Bryan Valdes (Florida) won by tech fall over Sam Wall (North Carolina) (TF 8-2,9-3)

100-105 lbs.
1st Place - Luke Grubbs of Virginia
2nd Place - Matthew Rodgers of Alabama
3rd Place - Israel Schultz of South Carolina
4th Place - AustinAustin Pratt of Louisiana
Round 1
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by tech fall over Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) (TF 6-0,8-1)
Israel Schultz (South Carolina) won by pin over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (Pin 0-6,4-3,0:31)
Round 2
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by tech fall over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,7-0)
Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) won by tech fall over Israel Schultz (South Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 3
Luke Grubbs (Virginia) won by pin over Israel Schultz (South Carolina) (Pin 0:23)
Matthew Rodgers (Alabama) won by pin over AustinAustin Pratt (Louisiana) (Pin 6-0,1:08)

112-120 lbs.
1st Place - Gabriel Lee of Georgia
2nd Place - Caleb Torres of Florida
3rd Place - Cody Deterding of Georgia
Round 1
Gabriel Lee (Georgia) won by tech fall over Cody Deterding (Georgia) (TF 8-0,6-0)
Round 2
Caleb Torres (Florida) won by pin over Cody Deterding (Georgia) (Pin 1:12)
Round 3
Gabriel Lee (Georgia) won by tech fall over Caleb Torres (Florida) (TF 6-0,6-0)

130 lbs.
1st Place - Chase Barnes of South Carolina
2nd Place - Christopher Smith of Virginia
3rd Place - Ethan Powell of South Carolina
4th Place - Cael Willis of North Carolina
Round 1
Christopher Smith (Virginia) won by pin over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (Pin 0:49)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Cael Willis (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 2
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by tech fall over Ethan Powell (South Carolina) (TF 7-0,7-0)
Christopher Smith (Virginia) won by decision over Cael Willis (North Carolina) (Dec 5-0,0-6,2-0)
Round 3
Ethan Powell (South Carolina) won by pin over Cael Willis (North Carolina) (Pin 4-3,1:25)
Chase Barnes (South Carolina) won by pin over Christopher Smith (Virginia) (Pin 1:15)

140+ lbs.
1st Place - Stephen Webb of Georgia


Schoolboy/Girl , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
70 lbs.
1st Place - Kurt McHenry of Virginia
2nd Place - Logan Ashton of Georgia
3rd Place - Mason Askew of Georgia
Round 1
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by decision over Logan Ashton (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,3-0)
Round 2
Kurt McHenry (Virginia) won by tech fall over Mason Askew (Georgia) (TF 8-2,9-2)
Round 3
Logan Ashton (Georgia) won by decision over Mason Askew (Georgia) (Dec 8-0,0-2,3-1)

77 lbs.
1st Place - Tyler Hunt of Georgia
2nd Place - Peter P. Webb of Florida
3rd Place - Malyke Hnes of Florida
4th Place - Dylan Haman of Tennessee
5th Place - Nate Wysong Jr. of North Carolina
6th Place - Zachary Kinard of Georgia
1st Place Match
Tyler Hunt (Georgia) won by tech fall over Malyke Hnes (Florida) (TF 7-1,9-2)
2nd Place Match
Peter P. Webb (Florida) won by decision over Malyke Hnes (Florida) (Dec 7-6,4-3)
3rd Place Match
Peter P. Webb (Florida) won by tech fall over Dylan Haman (Tennessee) (TF 6-0,8-2)
5th Place Match
Nate Wysong Jr. (North Carolina) won by decision over Zachary Kinard (Georgia) (Dec 7-2,5-2)

84 lbs.
1st Place - Van Schmidt of Georgia
2nd Place - Ian Statia of Georgia
3rd Place - Alex Thomas of Alabama
4th Place - Emauni Smithson of Florida
5th Place - Matt Vinci of Virginia
6th Place - Andrew Pace of Georgia
1st Place Match
Van Schmidt (Georgia) won by decision over Alex Thomas (Alabama) (Dec 0-1,7-0,3-2)
2nd Place Match
Ian Statia (Georgia) won by tech fall over Alex Thomas (Alabama) (TF 7-1,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Ian Statia (Georgia) won by tech fall over Emauni Smithson (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
5th Place Match
Matt Vinci (Virginia) won by forfeit over Andrew Pace (Georgia) (FF)

91 lbs.
1st Place - Joseph Silva of Florida
2nd Place - Dawson Bates of Georgia
3rd Place - Toney McGee of North Carolina
4th Place - Ethan Woods of Florida
5th Place - Grant Saunders of Virginia
6th Place - Blake Reichel of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Joseph Silva (Florida) won by tech fall over Toney McGee (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Dawson Bates (Georgia) won by decision over Toney McGee (North Carolina) (Dec 6-0,5-2)
3rd Place Match
Dawson Bates (Georgia) won by tech fall over Ethan Woods (Florida) (TF 6-0,7-0)
5th Place Match
Grant Saunders (Virginia) won by decision over Blake Reichel (Tennessee) (Dec 7-0,2-0)

98 lbs.
1st Place - Eli King of Tennessee
2nd Place - Mason Wohltman of Florida
3rd Place - Koby Milner of Georgia
4th Place - Brevin Balmeceda of Florida
5th Place - Christian Grauberger of Georgia
6th Place - Maxwell Kauffman of Alabama
1st Place Match
Eli King (Tennessee) won by decision over Mason Wohltman (Florida) (Dec 6-0,4-2)
2nd Place Match
Mason Wohltman (Florida) won by rule over Koby Milner (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Koby Milner (Georgia) won by tech fall over Brevin Balmeceda (Florida) (TF 7-1,6-8,8-0)
5th Place Match
Christian Grauberger (Georgia) won by pin over Maxwell Kauffman (Alabama) (Pin 0:47)

105 lbs.
1st Place - Mason Reiniche of Tennessee
2nd Place - Bryce Wittman of Tennessee
3rd Place - Robert Garnett of Virginia
4th Place - Cody Bond of Georgia
5th Place - Christian Trimble of South Carolina
6th Place - Adam Gerber of North Carolina
1st Place Match
Mason Reiniche (Tennessee) won by decision over Bryce Wittman (Tennessee) (Dec 2-1,9-2)
2nd Place Match
Bryce Wittman (Tennessee) won by rule over Robert Garnett (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Robert Garnett (Virginia) won by pin over Cody Bond (Georgia) (Pin 1:08)
5th Place Match
Christian Trimble (South Carolina) won by decision over Adam Gerber (North Carolina) (Dec 5-1,4-1)

112 lbs.
1st Place - Justin Ruffin of Georgia
2nd Place - Weston DiBlasi of Missouri
3rd Place - Logan Brown of Georgia
4th Place - Cole Luallen of Georgia
5th Place - Tyler Wilson of Alabama
6th Place - Kenneth Walker 3rd of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Justin Ruffin (Georgia) won by tech fall over Logan Brown (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Weston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by decision over Logan Brown (Georgia) (Dec 6-3,6-0)
3rd Place Match
Weston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by pin over Cole Luallen (Georgia) (Pin 0:35)
5th Place Match
Tyler Wilson (Alabama) won by tech fall over Kenneth Walker 3rd (Tennessee) (TF 6-0,7-5)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Anthony Artalona of Florida
2nd Place - Owen Brown of Georgia
3rd Place - Kendon Kayser of Louisiana
4th Place - Jacob Martinez of Virginia
5th Place - Erik Eva of Virginia
6th Place - Nic Murray of South Carolina
1st Place Match
Anthony Artalona (Florida) won by decision over Kendon Kayser (Louisiana) (Dec 2-2,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Owen Brown (Georgia) won by pin over Kendon Kayser (Louisiana) (Pin 12-7,2-7,1:18)
3rd Place Match
Owen Brown (Georgia) won by pin over Jacob Martinez (Virginia) (Pin 1:04)
5th Place Match
Erik Eva (Virginia) won by decision over Nic Murray (South Carolina) (Dec 0-5,2-1,5-0)

128 lbs.
1st Place - Zack Wilkins of Tennessee
2nd Place - Trevor Brown of Tennessee
3rd Place - Todd Perry Jr. of Florida
4th Place - Chase DeGrenier of Georgia
5th Place - Cade Nelson of Louisiana
6th Place - Daniel Vazquez of Alabama
1st Place Match
Zack Wilkins (Tennessee) won by decision over Trevor Brown (Tennessee) (Dec 2-1,3-1)
2nd Place Match
Trevor Brown (Tennessee) won by rule over Todd Perry Jr. (Florida) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Todd Perry Jr. (Florida) won by tech fall over Chase DeGrenier (Georgia) (TF 0-1,6-0,7-1)
5th Place Match
Cade Nelson (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Daniel Vazquez (Alabama) (TF 6-0,7-1)

136 lbs.
1st Place - Max Wohlabaugh of Florida
2nd Place - Noah North of South Carolina
3rd Place - Chase Forrester of Georgia
4th Place - Zachary Cochran of Alabama
5th Place - Evan Gianfala of Georgia
6th Place - Riley Stevison of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Max Wohlabaugh (Florida) won by decision over Noah North (South Carolina) (Dec 2-0,7-0)
2nd Place Match
Noah North (South Carolina) won by rule over Chase Forrester (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Chase Forrester (Georgia) won by tech fall over Zachary Cochran (Alabama) (TF 6-0,8-2)
5th Place Match
Evan Gianfala (Georgia) won by forfeit over Riley Stevison (Tennessee) (FF)

144 lbs.
1st Place - Erich Byelick of Florida
2nd Place - Garrett Ash of Georgia
3rd Place - Aaron John of Louisiana
4th Place - Madison Michaud of Georgia
5th Place - Ian James of South Carolina
6th Place - Garrett Klinger of Georgia
1st Place Match
Erich Byelick (Florida) won by tech fall over Garrett Ash (Georgia) (TF 7-1,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Garrett Ash (Georgia) won by injury default over Aaron John (Louisiana) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Aaron John (Louisiana) won by tech fall over Madison Michaud (Georgia) (TF 0-7,6-1,9-2)
5th Place Match
Ian James (South Carolina) won by pin over Garrett Klinger (Georgia) (Pin 7-0,0:46)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Sangobunmi Smith of Georgia
2nd Place - Sidney Mitchell of Louisiana
3rd Place - Anthony Corcoran of Georgia
Round 1
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 2
Sangobunmi Smith (Georgia) won by tech fall over Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) (TF 7-0,7-3)
Round 3
Sidney Mitchell (Louisiana) won by pin over Anthony Corcoran (Georgia) (Pin 1:11)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Blaze Kansco of Georgia
2nd Place - Max Wall of North Carolina
3rd Place - Corey Harvey of Florida
4th Place - Bradley Bolesta of Florida
Round 1
Max Wall (North Carolina) won by pin over Corey Harvey (Florida) (Pin 0-7,0:10)
Blaze Kansco (Georgia) won by pin over Bradley Bolesta (Florida) (Pin 1:21)
Round 2
Blaze Kansco (Georgia) won by pin over Corey Harvey (Florida) (Pin 1:47)
Bradley Bolesta (Florida) won by tech fall over Max Wall (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 3
Corey Harvey (Florida) won by pin over Bradley Bolesta (Florida) (Pin 0:34)
Blaze Kansco (Georgia) won by tech fall over Max Wall (North Carolina) (TF 6-0,6-0)

175 lbs.
1st Place - Sean Ramsey of Mississippi
2nd Place - Devon Adams of Alabama
3rd Place - Darren Williams of North Carolina
4th Place - Noah Torres of Florida
Round 1
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by pin over Noah Torres (Florida) (Pin 0:18)
Devon Adams (Alabama) won by decision over Darren Williams (North Carolina) (Dec 3-3,4-0,3-0)
Round 2
Devon Adams (Alabama) won by pin over Noah Torres (Florida) (Pin 2:00)
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by pin over Darren Williams (North Carolina) (Pin 0:40)
Round 3
Darren Williams (North Carolina) won by decision over Noah Torres (Florida) (Dec 7-0,5-4)
Sean Ramsey (Mississippi) won by decision over Devon Adams (Alabama) (Dec 2-1,5-0)

265 lbs.
1st Place - Levi Seabolt of Georgia
2nd Place - Christopher Striplin of Alabama
3rd Place - Russell Sherrod of North Carolina
Round 1
Levi Seabolt (Georgia) won by pin over Russell Sherrod (North Carolina) (Pin 0:22)
Round 2
Christopher Striplin (Alabama) won by pin over Russell Sherrod (North Carolina) (Pin 9-3,0:59)
Round 3
Levi Seabolt (Georgia) won by pin over Christopher Striplin (Alabama) (Pin 0:15)
Cadet , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
88 lbs.
1st Place - Payton Stewart of Florida
2nd Place - Zak Terrell of North Carolina
Round 1
Payton Stewart (Florida) won by pin over Zak Terrell (North Carolina) (Pin 6-0,1:21)
Round 2
Payton Stewart (Florida) won by pin over Zak Terrell (North Carolina) (Pin 7-0,1:12)

94 lbs.
1st Place - William Moss of Georgia
2nd Place - Trent Comeaux of Tennessee
3rd Place - Max Spada of North Carolina
4th Place - Austin Starnes of Georgia
5th Place - Caleb OQuinn of South Carolina
6th Place - Colby Cochran of Georgia
Round 1
Austin Starnes (Georgia) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 1:26)
William Moss (Georgia) won by tech fall over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (TF 6-0,8-0)
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Max Spada (North Carolina) (Pin 2-0,0:30)
Round 2
Max Spada (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Austin Starnes (Georgia) (TF 8-2,9-2)
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by injury default over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
William Moss (Georgia) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 7-0,0:49)
Round 3
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Austin Starnes (Georgia) (Pin 0:49)
Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) won by forfeit over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (FF)
William Moss (Georgia) won by tech fall over Max Spada (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 4
William Moss (Georgia) won by pin over Austin Starnes (Georgia) (Pin 0:55)
Max Spada (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (FF)
Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 0:55)
Round 5
Austin Starnes (Georgia) won by forfeit over Colby Cochran (Georgia) (FF)
William Moss (Georgia) won by decision over Trent Comeaux (Tennessee) (Dec 3-0,5-2)
Max Spada (North Carolina) won by pin over Caleb OQuinn (South Carolina) (Pin 0:55)

100 lbs.
1st Place - Joey Prata of Virginia
2nd Place - Yojan Rodriquez of Florida
3rd Place - Jose Cuevas of Florida
4th Place - Parker Walton of North Carolina
5th Place - Jacob Smith of Alabama
6th Place - Vincent Artigues of Georgia
1st Place Match
Joey Prata (Virginia) won by tech fall over Yojan Rodriquez (Florida) (TF 6-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Yojan Rodriquez (Florida) won by decision over Jose Cuevas (Florida) (Dec 5-1,0-6,7-3)
3rd Place Match
Jose Cuevas (Florida) won by decision over Parker Walton (North Carolina) (Dec 2-1,7-1)
5th Place Match
Jacob Smith (Alabama) won by forfeit over Vincent Artigues (Georgia) (FF)

106 lbs.
1st Place - Michael Murphy of Tennessee
2nd Place - Zachary Van Alst of Alabama
3rd Place - Mitchell McGhee of Georgia
4th Place - Marcelino Lopez of Georgia
5th Place - Colt Olinde of Louisiana
6th Place - Khaleel Johnson of Alabama
1st Place Match
Michael Murphy (Tennessee) won by decision over Zachary Van Alst (Alabama) (Dec 2-1,2-2)
2nd Place Match
Zachary Van Alst (Alabama) won by decision over Mitchell McGhee (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,4-1)
3rd Place Match
Mitchell McGhee (Georgia) won by decision over Marcelino Lopez (Georgia) (Dec 5-4,6-1)
5th Place Match
Colt Olinde (Louisiana) won by decision over Khaleel Johnson (Alabama) (Dec 6-5,2-8,10-6)

113 lbs.
1st Place - Frankie Bruno of Florida
2nd Place - Charles Thurman of Georgia
3rd Place - Matt Landgraff of Florida
4th Place - Alberto Perez of Georgia
5th Place - Marshall Keller of Virginia
6th Place - Jake Rando of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Frankie Bruno (Florida) won by decision over Charles Thurman (Georgia) (Dec 8-2,1-1)
2nd Place Match
Charles Thurman (Georgia) won by pin over Matt Landgraff (Florida) (Pin 0:55)
3rd Place Match
Matt Landgraff (Florida) won by tech fall over Alberto Perez (Georgia) (TF 6-4,6-0)
5th Place Match
Marshall Keller (Virginia) won by pin over Jake Rando (Louisiana) (Pin 0:55)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Christopher DeBien of Tennessee
2nd Place - Jd Gregory of Virginia
3rd Place - Aj Jaffe of Illinois
4th Place - Sean Hosford of Missouri
5th Place - Geoffrey Doback of Florida
6th Place - Gage Levine of Virginia
1st Place Match
Christopher DeBien (Tennessee) won by decision over Aj Jaffe (Illinois) (Dec 1-1,6-1)
2nd Place Match
Jd Gregory (Virginia) won by decision over Aj Jaffe (Illinois) (Dec 2-2,4-2)
3rd Place Match
Jd Gregory (Virginia) won by tech fall over Sean Hosford (Missouri) (TF 6-0,7-0)
5th Place Match
Geoffrey Doback (Florida) won by tech fall over Gage Levine (Virginia) (TF 6-0,6-0)

126 lbs.
1st Place - Ty Lucas of Florida
2nd Place - Lucas Patterson of Georgia
3rd Place - Jeremy King of Missouri
4th Place - Robbey Killough of Alabama
5th Place - Zachary Mcclinton of Florida
6th Place - Mac Casella of Illinois
1st Place Match
Ty Lucas (Florida) won by tech fall over Jeremy King (Missouri) (TF 11-3,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Lucas Patterson (Georgia) won by decision over Jeremy King (Missouri) (Dec 4-3,1-0)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Patterson (Georgia) won by decision over Robbey Killough (Alabama) (Dec 3-1,7-0)
5th Place Match
Zachary Mcclinton (Florida) won by pin over Mac Casella (Illinois) (Pin 1:53)

132 lbs.
1st Place - Sam Martino of Virginia
2nd Place - Creed Lumpp of Virginia
3rd Place - Michael Petersen of Illinois
4th Place - Joseph King of Missouri
5th Place - Andrew Smith of Florida
6th Place - Dakota Lewis of Georgia
1st Place Match
Sam Martino (Virginia) won by pin over Creed Lumpp (Virginia) (Pin 0:43)
2nd Place Match
Creed Lumpp (Virginia) won by decision over Michael Petersen (Illinois) (Dec 4-2,3-1)
3rd Place Match
Michael Petersen (Illinois) won by decision over Joseph King (Missouri) (Dec 1-0,2-5,1-0)
5th Place Match
Andrew Smith (Florida) won by forfeit over Dakota Lewis (Georgia) (FF)

138 lbs.
1st Place - Jake Adcock of Georgia
2nd Place - Keegan McCormick of Missouri
3rd Place - Tucker Russo of Tennessee
4th Place - Robert DuPont of Virginia
5th Place - Angel Najar of North Carolina
6th Place - Michael Diemer of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Jake Adcock (Georgia) won by decision over Keegan McCormick (Missouri) (Dec 3-1,6-1)
2nd Place Match
Keegan McCormick (Missouri) won by rule over Tucker Russo (Tennessee) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Tucker Russo (Tennessee) won by decision over Robert DuPont (Virginia) (Dec 3-9,4-1,4-0)
5th Place Match
Angel Najar (North Carolina) won by decision over Michael Diemer (Tennessee) (Dec 1-1,2-2,5-3)

145 lbs.
1st Place - Eli Baltazar of Illinois
2nd Place - Matthew Waddell of Georgia
3rd Place - Rodolfo Guillen of Georgia
4th Place - Derekston Shamark Wlliams of Georgia
5th Place - Matt Picus of Georgia
6th Place - Phillip Garcia of Florida
1st Place Match
Eli Baltazar (Illinois) won by decision over Matthew Waddell (Georgia) (Dec 3-3,5-1,3-3)
2nd Place Match
Matthew Waddell (Georgia) won by rule over Rodolfo Guillen (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Rodolfo Guillen (Georgia) won by tech fall over Derekston Shamark Wlliams (Georgia) (TF 6-0,7-0)
5th Place Match
Matt Picus (Georgia) won by decision over Phillip Garcia (Florida) (Dec 3-5,4-3,4-1)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Davis Ison of Georgia
2nd Place - Aj Alford of South Carolina
3rd Place - Austin Williamson of Tennessee
4th Place - Joe Fox of Tennessee
5th Place - Giovanni Bonilla of Florida
6th Place - Brandon Cowell of Louisiana
1st Place Match
Davis Ison (Georgia) won by decision over Aj Alford (South Carolina) (Dec 5-4,4-4)
2nd Place Match
Aj Alford (South Carolina) won by decision over Austin Williamson (Tennessee) (Dec 11-4,6-2)
3rd Place Match
Austin Williamson (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Joe Fox (Tennessee) (TF 5-0,7-0)
5th Place Match
Giovanni Bonilla (Florida) won by decision over Brandon Cowell (Louisiana) (Dec 9-3,5-3)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Devan Crawl of Tennessee
2nd Place - Austin Weldon of Alabama
3rd Place - DeMarco Gatti of Georgia
4th Place - Mason Woodall of Virginia
5th Place - Jeremiah Royer of North Carolina
6th Place - Alex Miller of Virginia
1st Place Match
Devan Crawl (Tennessee) won by decision over Austin Weldon (Alabama) (Dec 3-1,4-3)
2nd Place Match
Austin Weldon (Alabama) won by rule over DeMarco Gatti (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
DeMarco Gatti (Georgia) won by tech fall over Mason Woodall (Virginia) (TF 8-2,6-0)
5th Place Match
Jeremiah Royer (North Carolina) won by decision over Alex Miller (Virginia) (Dec 2-0,1-2,1-1)

170 lbs.
1st Place - Elijah Kerr-Brown of Georgia
2nd Place - Anthony Collins of South Carolina
3rd Place - Cole Baxter of Georgia
4th Place - Aiden Jarrett of Georgia
5th Place - Enrique Jacinto of Georgia
6th Place - Muhammad Ansari of Georgia
1st Place Match
Elijah Kerr-Brown (Georgia) won by pin over Cole Baxter (Georgia) (Pin 0:56)
2nd Place Match
Anthony Collins (South Carolina) won by pin over Cole Baxter (Georgia) (Pin 0:29)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Collins (South Carolina) won by decision over Aiden Jarrett (Georgia) (Dec 3-3,5-3)
5th Place Match
Enrique Jacinto (Georgia) won by decision over Muhammad Ansari (Georgia) (Dec 4-1,1-2,7-5)

182 lbs.
1st Place - George Gavalas of Georgia
2nd Place - Anthony Carter of Virginia
3rd Place - Guy Patron, Jr. of Louisiana
4th Place - John Lawson of Tennessee
5th Place - Robert Winters of Virginia
6th Place - Michael Knowles of Louisiana
1st Place Match
George Gavalas (Georgia) won by pin over Anthony Carter (Virginia) (Pin 4-2,0-4,2:00)
2nd Place Match
Anthony Carter (Virginia) won by rule over Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Guy Patron, Jr. (Louisiana) won by pin over John Lawson (Tennessee) (Pin 0:27)
5th Place Match
Robert Winters (Virginia) won by tech fall over Michael Knowles (Louisiana) (TF 6-0,6-0)

195 lbs.
1st Place - Roderick Davis of Georgia
2nd Place - Stephen Solamon of Georgia
3rd Place - Roberto Sibrian of North Carolina
4th Place - McKenzie Martin of Georgia
5th Place - David Jackson of North Carolina
Round 1
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by decision over Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) (Dec 1-0,6-0)
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by tech fall over McKenzie Martin (Georgia) (TF 6-2,6-1)
Round 2
McKenzie Martin (Georgia) won by pin over David Jackson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:36)
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by tech fall over Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) (TF 5-0,6-0)
Round 3
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by pin over David Jackson (North Carolina) (Pin 6-0,0:37)
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by decision over McKenzie Martin (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,2-4,6-0)
Round 4
Stephen Solamon (Georgia) won by tech fall over David Jackson (North Carolina) (TF 5-0,8-0)
Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) won by decision over McKenzie Martin (Georgia) (Dec 6-4,5-1)
Round 5
Roberto Sibrian (North Carolina) won by tech fall over David Jackson (North Carolina) (TF 8-0,6-0)
Roderick Davis (Georgia) won by tech fall over Stephen Solamon (Georgia) (TF 7-0,8-0)

220 lbs.
1st Place - Thomas Helton of Illinois
2nd Place - Manny Allan of Alabama
3rd Place - James Mcwilliams of North Carolina
4th Place - Ben Lancaster of Missouri
5th Place - Joseph Woodall of South Carolina
6th Place - Kassim Farrah of Georgia
Round 1
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by tech fall over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Ben Lancaster (Missouri) won by decision over Kassim Farrah (Georgia) (Dec 7-0,4-0)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by decision over James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) (Dec 0-4,3-0,3-0)
Round 2
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by pin over James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) (Pin 1:51)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by pin over Kassim Farrah (Georgia) (Pin 0:53)
Ben Lancaster (Missouri) won by decision over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (Dec 7-0,5-4)
Round 3
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by decision over Manny Allan (Alabama) (Dec 3-2,2-0)
Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) won by pin over Kassim Farrah (Georgia) (Pin 0:52)
James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) won by pin over Ben Lancaster (Missouri) (Pin 2-6,1:34)
Round 4
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by pin over Ben Lancaster (Missouri) (Pin 4-2,0:54)
James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) won by pin over Kassim Farrah (Georgia) (Pin 0:35)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by decision over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (Dec 3-1,6-0)
Round 5
Manny Allan (Alabama) won by pin over Kassim Farrah (Georgia) (Pin 0:49)
Thomas Helton (Illinois) won by pin over Ben Lancaster (Missouri) (Pin 1:39)
James Mcwilliams (North Carolina) won by pin over Joseph Woodall (South Carolina) (Pin 0:36)

285 lbs.
1st Place - George Humphreys of Georgia
2nd Place - Harry Walker of Alabama
3rd Place - Jordan Wilson of North Carolina
4th Place - Jeremy Boswell of Georgia
5th Place - Blade Rager of Louisiana
6th Place - Hunter Hancock of Tennessee
1st Place Match
George Humphreys (Georgia) won by decision over Harry Walker (Alabama) (Dec 6-0,5-9,3-2)
2nd Place Match
Harry Walker (Alabama) won by rule over Jordan Wilson (North Carolina) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Wilson (North Carolina) won by pin over Jeremy Boswell (Georgia) (Pin 1:24)
5th Place Match
Blade Rager (Louisiana) won by pin over Hunter Hancock (Tennessee) (Pin 0:16)
Cadet , Women


Team Score


Results
60I
1st Place - Dianna Holmes of Georgia
2nd Place - Deanna Simpson of Georgia
Round 1
Dianna Holmes (Georgia) won by decision over Deanna Simpson (Georgia) (Dec 4-0,7-0)
Round 2
Dianna Holmes (Georgia) won by tech fall over Deanna Simpson (Georgia) (TF 7-0,7-0)

100I
1st Place - Gabriela Allan of Alabama
2nd Place - Alexis Simpson of Georgia
Round 1
Gabriela Allan (Alabama) won by injury default over Alexis Simpson (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Gabriela Allan (Alabama) won by injury default over Alexis Simpson (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)

105C
1st Place - Amy Hou of Georgia
2nd Place - Genesis Patterson of South Carolina
Round 1
Amy Hou (Georgia) won by decision over Genesis Patterson (South Carolina) (Dec 1-0,5-0)
Round 2
Amy Hou (Georgia) won by decision over Genesis Patterson (South Carolina) (Dec 5-0,2-0)

115J
1st Place - Emily Pinson of Georgia
2nd Place - Jordan Morrell of Tennessee
Round 1
Emily Pinson (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jordan Morrell (Tennessee) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 2
Emily Pinson (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jordan Morrell (Tennessee) (TF 7-0,7-1)

100SB
1st Place - Lauren Prata of Virginia
2nd Place - Hailey Horton of Unattached
Round 1
Lauren Prata (Virginia) won by decision over Hailey Horton (Unattached) (Dec 5-2,6-0)
Round 2
Lauren Prata (Virginia) won by pin over Hailey Horton (Unattached) (Pin 6-0,1:44)

120SB
1st Place - Shajrianna Turner of Illinois
2nd Place - Courtney Morrell of Tennessee
Round 1
Shajrianna Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Courtney Morrell (Tennessee) (TF 8-2,9-3)
Round 2
Shajrianna Turner (Illinois) won by decision over Courtney Morrell (Tennessee) (Dec 8-4,3-0)

132
1st Place - Arykah Moore of South Carolina
2nd Place - Sophie Gorman of Georgia
3rd Place - Brittany Hennessee of Tennessee
4th Place - Bailee Flaherty of Georgia
Round 1
Sophie Gorman (Georgia) won by pin over Brittany Hennessee (Tennessee) (Pin 1:33)
Arykah Moore (South Carolina) won by pin over Bailee Flaherty (Georgia) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2
Brittany Hennessee (Tennessee) won by decision over Bailee Flaherty (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,3-1)
Arykah Moore (South Carolina) won by decision over Sophie Gorman (Georgia) (Dec 6-0,5-0)
Round 3
Arykah Moore (South Carolina) won by pin over Brittany Hennessee (Tennessee) (Pin 0-1,1:57)
Sophie Gorman (Georgia) won by pin over Bailee Flaherty (Georgia) (Pin 0:39)

40B
1st Place - Allyssa Drummond of Georgia

Junior , Freestyle


Team Score


Results
113 lbs.
1st Place - Britches Sikula of Illinois
2nd Place - Mike Fedowitz of North Carolina
3rd Place - Nicholas Carter of Tennessee
4th Place - Taylor Barnes of North Carolina
5th Place - Jordon Morrell of Tennessee
Round 1
Nicholas Carter (Tennessee) won by pin over Jordon Morrell (Tennessee) (Pin 7-2,0:53)
Mike Fedowitz (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Taylor Barnes (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 2
Britches Sikula (Illinois) won by pin over Taylor Barnes (North Carolina) (Pin 0:26)
Mike Fedowitz (North Carolina) won by pin over Nicholas Carter (Tennessee) (Pin 1:14)
Round 3
Britches Sikula (Illinois) won by decision over Mike Fedowitz (North Carolina) (Dec 5-1,5-3)
Taylor Barnes (North Carolina) won by tech fall over Jordon Morrell (Tennessee) (TF 8-1,8-2)
Round 4
Britches Sikula (Illinois) won by pin over Jordon Morrell (Tennessee) (Pin 6-0,1:39)
Nicholas Carter (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Taylor Barnes (North Carolina) (TF 7-0,6-0)
Round 5
Britches Sikula (Illinois) won by decision over Nicholas Carter (Tennessee) (Dec 5-1,6-1)
Mike Fedowitz (North Carolina) won by forfeit over Jordon Morrell (Tennessee) (FF)

120 lbs.
1st Place - Sean Russell of Georgia
2nd Place - Cameron Timok of Virginia
3rd Place - James Westbrooks of Tennessee
4th Place - Hunter Kelley of Georgia
1st Place Match
Sean Russell (Georgia) won by pin over Cameron Timok (Virginia) (Pin 2:00)
2nd Place Match
Cameron Timok (Virginia) won by rule over James Westbrooks (Tennessee) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
James Westbrooks (Tennessee) won by pin over Hunter Kelley (Georgia) (Pin 1:20)

126 lbs.
1st Place - William Anderson of Georgia
2nd Place - James Flint of Florida
3rd Place - Ryan Millhof of Georgia
4th Place - William Erneste of Missouri
1st Place Match
William Anderson (Georgia) won by decision over James Flint (Florida) (Dec 0-6,6-0,3-3)
2nd Place Match
James Flint (Florida) won by rule over Ryan Millhof (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Millhof (Georgia) won by tech fall over William Erneste (Missouri) (TF 5-0,7-0)

132 lbs.
1st Place - Jered Cortez of Illinois
2nd Place - Dylan Lucas of Florida
3rd Place - Jacob Murphy of Georgia
4th Place - Rashaad Bennett of Florida
1st Place Match
Jered Cortez (Illinois) won by decision over Dylan Lucas (Florida) (Dec 2-6,2-0,4-0)
2nd Place Match
Dylan Lucas (Florida) won by forfeit over Jacob Murphy (Georgia) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Murphy (Georgia) won by decision over Rashaad Bennett (Florida) (Dec 6-5,6-0)

138 lbs.
1st Place - Brock Jacobson of Virginia
2nd Place - Cody Dana of Florida
3rd Place - Dylan Spurlock of Alabama
4th Place - Tommy Fretwell of Florida
1st Place Match
Brock Jacobson (Virginia) won by pin over Cody Dana (Florida) (Pin 0:55)
2nd Place Match
Cody Dana (Florida) won by tech fall over Dylan Spurlock (Alabama) (TF 6-0,7-0)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Spurlock (Alabama) won by decision over Tommy Fretwell (Florida) (Dec 4-2,3-0)

145 lbs.
1st Place - Troy Joyce of Florida
2nd Place - Sal Guerriero of Florida
3rd Place - Gage Rrichmond of Tennessee
4th Place - Jamie Lopez of Georgia
1st Place Match
Troy Joyce (Florida) won by decision over Sal Guerriero (Florida) (Dec 4-3,2-1)
2nd Place Match
Sal Guerriero (Florida) won by pin over Gage Rrichmond (Tennessee) (Pin 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Gage Rrichmond (Tennessee) won by decision over Jamie Lopez (Georgia) (Dec 10-3,3-1)

152 lbs.
1st Place - Logan Breitenbach of Maryland
2nd Place - Colston DiBlasi of Missouri
3rd Place - David Giantonio of Virginia
4th Place - Patrick James of South Carolina
1st Place Match
Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) won by decision over David Giantonio (Virginia) (Dec 5-3,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Colston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by tech fall over David Giantonio (Virginia) (TF 8-0,7-0)
3rd Place Match
Colston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by tech fall over Patrick James (South Carolina) (TF 7-0,7-0)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Tyrel White of Pennsylvania
2nd Place - Robert Janis of Virginia
3rd Place - Efosa Eboigbe of Louisiana
4th Place - Khalil Abdush-shakur of Georgia
1st Place Match
Tyrel White (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Efosa Eboigbe (Louisiana) (TF 7-0,6-0)
2nd Place Match
Robert Janis (Virginia) won by decision over Efosa Eboigbe (Louisiana) (Dec 1-0,4-2)
3rd Place Match
Robert Janis (Virginia) won by decision over Khalil Abdush-shakur (Georgia) (Dec 1-0,4-1)

170 lbs.
1st Place - Dontae McGee of Florida
2nd Place - Nicholas Weldon of Alabama
3rd Place - Nick Ferraro of Illinois
4th Place - John Weiss of Florida
1st Place Match
Dontae McGee (Florida) won by pin over Nicholas Weldon (Alabama) (Pin 3-2,1:01)
2nd Place Match
Nicholas Weldon (Alabama) won by rule over Nick Ferraro (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Nick Ferraro (Illinois) won by tech fall over John Weiss (Florida) (TF 6-0,6-0)

182 lbs.
1st Place - Tyler Askey of Georgia
2nd Place - Jake Turk of Illinois
3rd Place - Dylan Wisman of Virginia
4th Place - Spencer Lacey of Florida
1st Place Match
Tyler Askey (Georgia) won by decision over Jake Turk (Illinois) (Dec 2-2,4-2)
2nd Place Match
Jake Turk (Illinois) won by rule over Dylan Wisman (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wisman (Virginia) won by pin over Spencer Lacey (Florida) (Pin 6-0,1:20)

195 lbs.
1st Place - Logan Kirby of Maryland
2nd Place - B J Hurst of South Carolina
3rd Place - Keyadd Coley of North Carolina
4th Place - Christian Boyles of Missouri
1st Place Match
Logan Kirby (Maryland) won by decision over Keyadd Coley (North Carolina) (Dec 2-0,0-0)
2nd Place Match
B J Hurst (South Carolina) won by decision over Keyadd Coley (North Carolina) (Dec 3-3,0-3,3-0)
3rd Place Match
B J Hurst (South Carolina) won by pin over Christian Boyles (Missouri) (Pin 1:29)

220 lbs.
1st Place - Chance McClure of Georgia
2nd Place - Kacee Hutchinson of North Carolina
3rd Place - Chris Carter of Virginia
4th Place - James Parker of Tennessee
1st Place Match
Chance McClure (Georgia) won by decision over Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) (Dec 3-4,1-0,2-0)
2nd Place Match
Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) won by rule over Chris Carter (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
Chris Carter (Virginia) won by decision over James Parker (Tennessee) (Dec 3-3,4-0)

285 lbs.
1st Place - Alex Ashley of Georgia
2nd Place - Peyton Demos of Alabama
3rd Place - Maverick Way of Georgia
4th Place - Connor Brooks of North Carolina
5th Place - Kendrick Morgan of Tennessee
6th Place - Khristian Roberson of North Carolina
Round 1
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by decision over Peyton Demos (Alabama) (Dec 5-0,1-3,2-1)
Alex Ashley (Georgia) won by pin over Connor Brooks (North Carolina) (Pin 1:10)
Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) won by decision over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Dec 1-0,5-0)
Round 2
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:32)
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by decision over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Dec 1-0,3-0)
Alex Ashley (Georgia) won by pin over Peyton Demos (Alabama) (Pin 4-0,1:07)
Round 3
Maverick Way (Georgia) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 1-0,0:40)
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Connor Brooks (North Carolina) (Pin 1-4,0:22)
Alex Ashley (Georgia) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 7-0,0:13)
Round 4
Alex Ashley (Georgia) won by injury default over Maverick Way (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:49)
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 1:30)
Round 5
Connor Brooks (North Carolina) won by injury default over Maverick Way (Georgia) (Inj. 0:00)
Alex Ashley (Georgia) won by pin over Kendrick Morgan (Tennessee) (Pin 0:29)
Peyton Demos (Alabama) won by pin over Khristian Roberson (North Carolina) (Pin 0:28)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.