Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

USA Wrestling's Preseason Nationals


Intermediate , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)

40 lbs.
1st - John Martens (Little Arrows) won by pin over Mikayla Barringer (King Select Wrestling) (Pin 3:01)
3rd - Brandon Morvari (Pinnacle) won in overtime over Miles Anderson (Team Grice Wrestling) (OT 6-4)
5th - Carsen Newton (Trojan War Hammers) won by tech fall over Zao Estrada (Parker Sons of Thunder) (TF 15-0)

45 lbs.
1st - Daniel Sheen (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Jackson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
3rd - Braden Graff (Legends Of Gold) won by decision over Gavin Pope (buccaneer wrestling club) (Dec 10-3)
5th - Parker Heintz (Lodi) won by pin over David Mayora (IZZY STYLE WRESTLING) (Pin 2:54)

50 lbs.
1st - Lain Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Grice (Team Grice Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
3rd - Jake Deutsch (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ethan Fischer (Pinnacle) (Pin 1:25)
5th - Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Mark Sunlin (Monticello) (Dec 10-3)

55 lbs.
1st - Damien Lopez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Drew Lang (Team Legacy) (Pin 2:53)
3rd - Matthew Singleton (Compound Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Dolt (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
5th - Hayden Watson (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Angelo Lozado (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Pin 1:19)

60 lbs.
1st - Brock Bobzien (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Grant ODell (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
3rd - Kennedy Blades (Epic Wrestling) won by major decision over Kail Wynia (Albert Lea) (Maj 14-3)
5th - Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) won by decision over Ryan Hensley (Knox County Krushers) (Dec 8-7)

65 lbs.
1st - Hunter Garvin (Trojan War Hammers) won by pin over Carter Andreasen (Golden Eagles) (Pin 0:27)
3rd - Trenton Dow (Stoughton Wrestling) won by pin over Hayden Taylor (DC Elite) (Pin 1:19)
5th - Luke Rasmussen (Legends Of Gold) won by pin over Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) (Pin 1:15)

75 lbs.
1st Place - Chirstian Carroll of Penn WC
2nd Place - Ben Kueter of Iowa City Matpac
3rd Place - Kale Hopke of Shell Lake
4th Place - Jebb Knight of the Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Tristan Ott of Askren Wrestling Academy

80 lbs.
1st Place - Damion Schunke of Colorado Elite
2nd Place - Shawn Minick of King Select Wrestling
3rd Place - Gavin Gutman of Union Grove

90 lbs.
1st Place - Jaxx Knight of the Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Navarro Schunke of Colorado Elite
3rd Place - Zachary Stoltzfus of Green Machine
Novice , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)

50 lbs.
1st - Colton King (King Select Wrestling) won by pin over Braeden Williams (Oklahoma Elite) (Pin 0:32)
3rd - Vince Cornella (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hayden Halter (Higher Level Wrestling) (Pin 1:18)
5th - Hunter Fraase (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Samuel Hayes (Unattached) (Inj.)

55 lbs.
1st - Gabe Grice (Team Grice Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Bailey (PURLER WRESTLING ACADEMY) (Dec 10-4)
3rd - Fabian Lopez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by pin over Chase Huff (Team Mixer) (Pin 2:29)
5th - Cole Cochran (South Paulding Junior Spartans) won by decision over Eli Knight (the wrestling academy) (Dec 3-1)

60 lbs.
1st - Kellyn March (Legends Of Gold) won by decision over Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
3rd - Wyatt Yapoujian (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Skylar Smith (Keller Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
5th - Lucas Willis (independent) won by pin over Jackson Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Pin 2:20)

65 lbs.
1st - Luke Odom (king select wrestling) won by decision over Adam Allard (Legends Of Gold) (Dec 6-2)
3rd - Drew Eller (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by pin over Caden McCrary (The Wrestling Center) (Pin 2:55)
5th - Nico Bolivar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bretli Reyna (GLADIATOR WRESTLING) (Dec 10-9)

70 lbs.
1st - Jaxon Smith (GA) won by decision over Mitchel Petersen (pinnacle) (Dec 4-0)
3rd - Trey Crawford (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over James Pierandozzi (bolingbrook jr raiders) (Dec 6-0)
5th - Reid Ballantyne (pinnacle) won by major decision over Cole LaFreniere (pinnacle) (Maj 9-0)

75 lbs.
1st - Gabriel Lewis (Norse Elite) won by pin over Cody Anderson (Waukee Warriors) (Pin 3:25)
3rd - Graham Calhoun (plymouth) won by major decision over Dylan Kohn (Florida Jets) (Maj 9-0)
5th - Garrett Jangula (MATPAC) won by pin over Nicholas Gallegos (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Pin 1:11)

80 lbs.
1st - Shaeden Scheidt (Legends Of Gold) won by major decision over Maguire Raske (Pierre Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
3rd - Sage Walker (Kaos Gold) won by decision over Preston Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th - Jordan Bonte (Baldwin-Woodville) won by pin over Cael Kline (West Marshall) (Pin 1:22)

85 lbs.
1st Place - Collin Becker of Legends Of Gold
2nd Place - Samuel Stroup of Watertown Arrows
3rd Place - Nolan Springer of Mineral Point Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Beau Hostler of Mile High Wrestling Club

90 lbs.
1st Place - Brent Carr of The Storm Wrestling Center
2nd Place - Jayden Hartford of Watertown Arrows
3rd Place - Gaven Sax of Ace Elite
4th Place - Sawyer Schiltz of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Mason Diel of Askren Wrestling Academy

103 lbs.
1st Place - Grant Judson of Pierre
2nd Place - Mason Hughes of Mineral Point Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Zander Rusert of Winona Wrestling

120 lbs.
1st Place - Lance Thorn of Winona Wrestling
2nd Place - Samuel Ott of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Griffin Liddle of Knight Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy/Girl , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)

60 lbs.
1st - Jeron Matson (pinnacle) won by pin over Emily Shilson (pinnacle) (Pin 2:27)
3rd - Dylan Ragusin (Headlock Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Athletics) (Maj 9-0)
5th - Patrick Allis (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by forfeit over Anthony Schickel (bolingbrook jr raiders) (FF)

65 lbs.
1st - Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Mosha Schwartz (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Dec 4-0)
3rd - Colt Newton (Oklahoma Elite) won by decision over Jace Koelzer (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-0)
5th - Cobe Siebrecht (Legends Of Gold) won by major decision over Nolan Kraus (Stoughton Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

70 lbs.
1st - Fidel Mayora (IZZY STYLE WRESTLING) won by pin over Sam Webster (pinnacle) (Pin 2:54)
3rd - Patrick McKee (pinnacle) won by decision over Cooper Siebrecht (Legends Of Gold) (Dec 7-1)
5th - Logan Walker (X-Factor Elite) won by pin over Easton Graff (Legends Of Gold) (Pin 0:43)

75 lbs.
1st - Juan Bazaldua (martinez fox valley elite) won by decision over Curtis LeMair (pinnacle) (Dec 3-2)
3rd - Jon Trowbridge (Purler Ultimate Wrestling) won by decision over Dustin Plott (Oklahoma Elite) (Dec 3-0)
5th - Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) (Inj.)

80 lbs.
1st - Alex Lloyd (pinnacle) won in overtime over Weston DiBlasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) (OT 8-6)
3rd - Nathan Lendt (Dowling Catholic High School) won by decision over Mason Phillips (sabotage wrestling academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th - Hunter Manka (pinnacle) won by decision over Holden Heller (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

85 lbs
1st - Peyton Robb (pinnacle) won by decision over Cody Baldridge (martinez fox valley elite) (Dec 7-0)
3rd - Jared Franek (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abe Assad (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)
5th - Michael Crocker, Jr. (Ace Elite) won by pin over Austin Senger (Pierre) (Pin 1:53)

90 lbs.
1st - Peyton Mocco (Ringers) won by major decision over Boone McDERMOTT (DC Elite) (Maj 16-4)
3rd - Brandyn Van Tassell (Champions Wrestling Club) won by pin over Spencer Payne (Advance School Of Wrestling) (Pin 0:27)
5th - Drake Davis (martinez fox valley elite) won by pin over Juwan Robinson (bolingbrook jr raiders) (Pin 1:01)

95 lbs.
1st - Aj Lonski (Drillmasters) won by decision over David Carr (prodigy) (Dec 2-1)
3rd - Jacob Schoon (Legends Of Gold) won by decision over Tate Samuelson (Parker Sons of Thunder) (Dec 2-0)
5th - Jerzie Estrada (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by injury default over Dustin Andreasen (Golden Eagles) (Inj.)

100 lbs.
1st - Blaize Punke (T.J. Trained) won by tech fall over A.j. Wilson (Solanco/Law) (TF 18-3)
3rd - Collin Haar (Aberdeen Central) won by decision over Cody Cochran (South Paulding Junior Spartans) (Dec 5-2)
5th - Nathan Meixner (pinnacle) won by pin over Sam Pieper (Stoughton Wrestling) (Pin 3:11)

105 lbs.
1st Place - Hayden Krein of LAW
2nd Place - Cody Frederick of pinnacle
3rd Place - Jake Leicht of pinnacle

112 lbs.
1st - Garrett Niel (Young Guns) won by pin over Michael Baker (Golden Cross) (Pin 0:29)
3rd - Garrett Whitehead (pinnacle) won by decision over Zachary Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
5th - Zac Braunagel (CRUSADERS ELITE) won by pin over Danny Braunagel (CRUSADERS ELITE) (Pin 1:42)

120 lbs.
1st - Anthony Cassioppi (Hononegah Kids Club) won by pin over Brandon McKimmy (Klub PowderKeg) (Pin 1:08)
3rd - Tyler Dow (Stoughton Wrestling) won by pin over Jace Punke (T.J. Trained) (Pin 1:00)
5th - Matthew Kaylor (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by decision over Zach Budden (Legends Of Gold) (Dec 5-4)

130 lbs.
1st Place - Aj Frisby of Ringers
2nd Place - Mason Watt of broomfield
3rd Place - Gunnar Olstad of Tech Team Wrestling Club
4th Place - Samuel Mitchell of World Gold/Marshfield

140 lbs.
1st Place - Gable Steveson of nomadelite
2nd Place - Brody Surrell of Legends Of Gold
3rd Place - Andrew Chisnell of Unattached
4th Place - Korby Keehner of Mfl MarMac Bullpup

HWT
1st Place - Ronald Tucker of bolingbrook jr raiders
2nd Place - Brock Meyer of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place - Kaleb Reeves of StacK
4th Place - Tyler Kropiwka of pinnacle
5th Place - Alexander Stoltzfus of Green Machine
Cadet , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
70 lbs.
1st - Jaxon Cole (utah) won by decision over Cody Phippen (East Kansas Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd - Mason Turner (Pittsburg) won by decision over Brock Henderson (DC Elite) (Dec 9-3)
5th - Ryan Chauvin (Parker Sons of Thunder) won by decision over Chase Bittle (CRUSADERS ELITE) (Dec 4-2)

77 lbs.
1st - Pat Walker (gomez) won by decision over Gage Harmon (Purler Ultimate Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd - Sidney Oliver (Purler Elite) won by tech fall over Tyus White (IZZY STYLE WRESTLING) (TF 16-0)
5th - Colin Valdiviez (Purler Ultimate Wrestling) won by decision over Lane Glover (Young Guns) (Dec 6-3)

84 lbs.
1st - Austin Gomez (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jeremy Nygard (sabotage wrestling academy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd - Louie Romero Jr. (Colorado Elite) won by decision over Dakota Miller (Eierman Elite) (Dec 3-1)
5th - Dylan Duncan (Team Overtime) won by decision over Brandon Klein (Stoughton Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

91 lbs.
1st Place Match - Jake Woods (Purler Wrestling) won in overtime over Brock Rathbun (DC Elite) (OT 12-7)
3rd Place Match - Andrew Mehrholz (Team Overtime) won in overtime over Joshua Portillo (Foxfire Wrestling Club) (OT 4-2)
5th - Jarrid Braunagel (CRUSADERS ELITE) won by decision over Jack Wagner (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

98 lbs.
1st - Drew West (Highland Elite Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Mitchell McKee (pinnacle) (OT 4-2)
3rd - Drew Hughes (region wrestling academy) won by decision over Robert Campos (bolingbrook jr raiders) (Dec 5-4)
5th - Corey Shie (Golden Cross) won by major decision over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) (Maj 11-0)

105 lbs.
1st - Bryce West (Highland Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Byrd (Purler Elite) (Dec 10-7)
3rd - Owen Webster (pinnacle) won by decision over Jake Tucker (region wrestling academy) (Dec 5-4)
5th - Collin Kraus (Stoughton Wrestling) won in overtime over Micah Johnson (pinnacle) (OT 9-7)

112 lbs.
1st - Gabriel Townsell (Little Huskies) won by decision over Jesse Shearer (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd - Garrett Rowe (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jacob Fenske (DC Elite) (Dec 6-4)
5th - Brice Everson (Young Guns) won by decision over Anthony Sherry (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)

120 lbs.
1st - Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) won by decision over Josh Bird (Ringers/Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd - Tommy Wedgeworth (purler ultimate) won by pin over Dalton Willett (Young Guns) (Pin 1:55)
5th - John Anderson (Purler Ultimate Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Baltazar (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

128 lbs.
1st - Nick Reenan (Star Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Stroud (bremen) (Dec 7-0)
3rd - Randy Meneweather (Knox County Krushers) won by pin over Canten Marriott (Victory Wresting Club) (Pin 0:29)
5th - Walker Carr (Carrington Pit Crew) won by pin over Burk Van Horn (FRANKLIN WRESTLING CLUB) (Pin 1:16)

136 lbs.
1st - Ashton J. Seely (Champions Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tristen Tonte (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
3rd - Bailey Chyma (Trojan Warrior Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Sylvester Vijil (Hononegah Kids Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th - Logan Elliott (Kansas) won by decision over Caleb Adams (West Hancock Titans WC) (Dec 2-0)

144 lbs.
1st - Brandon Fleischmann (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Jared Johnson (West Marshall) (Maj 16-4)
3rd - Max Lyon (Western Dubuque) won by decision over Grant Taylor (clinton high wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th - Sal Arzani (Excel Wrestling) won by pin over Chris Wisted (Winona Wrestling) (Pin 3:07)

152 lbs.
1st - Riley Demoss (Team Overtime) won by major decision over Harley Starr (Sgt. Bluff-Luton Warriors) (Maj 10-2)
3rd - Joseph Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Hirsch (Beckman Little Blazers) (Pin 2:27)
5th - Patrick Engen (Orfordville Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Nick Graziano (TEAM F.I.T.) (Maj 11-0)

160 lbs.
1st Place - Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cole Hunzeker of Geneseo Spiders
3rd Place - Jordan Shahrikian of Hononegah Kids Club
4th Place - Wade D Hiatt of Excel Wrestling
5th Place - Austin Thurman of CRUSADERS ELITE

210 lbs.
1st Place - Gannon Gremmel of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Parker Hartley of Team Haysville
3rd Place - Henry Horan of Oelwein Huskies

Junior , Folkstyle


Team Score


Results
High School (9th - 12th Grade)

106 lbs.
1st - Paul Mascarenas (Cleveland Storm) won by pin over Dante` Rodriguez (Husker Elite/Grand Island) (Pin 4:39)
3rd - Tommy Pawelski (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Velliquette (nixa) (Dec 2-1)
5th - Weston Basler (Seckman High School) won by decision over Drew Romero (Brookfield High School) (Dec 7-3)
7th - Kaz Onoo (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristan Moran (Chandler) (Dec 5-0)

113 lbs.
1st - Brandon James (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Parvinmehr (Izzy Style Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd - Joshua Alber (Team Overtime) won by decision over Mark Duda (Team F.I.T.) (Dec 3-2)
5th - Jordan Northrup (Harlem Huskies) won by injury default over Kyle Akins (martinez fox valley elite) (Inj.)
7th - Jordan Laster (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Alijah Jeffery (Linn Mar Lions) (Dec 4-3)

120 lbs.
1st - Colton Adams (Panhandle Xtreme) won by decision over Johnny Jimenez (Team Overtime) (Dec 3-1)
3rd - James Rothwell (Prairie View High School) won in overtime over Colby Knight (Excel Wrestling) (OT 3-1)
5th - Chris Walters (DC Elite) won by decision over Morgan Engbrecht (Sturgis Brown) (Dec 10-9)
7th - Arrington Kemp (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over KeVon Powell (Izzy Style Wrestling) (FF)

126 pounds
1st - Zach Synon (Team Overtime) won by decision over Austin Schoen (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)
3rd - Cody LeCount (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Robinson (Wave Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th - Marcus Windsor (prodigy) won by decision over Madison Martin (TEAM HERITAGE) (Dec 13-6)
7th - Jonathon Stelling (broomfield) won by decision over Trey Blaha (DC Elite) (Dec 1-0)

132 lbs.
1st - Jared McKinley (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sal Annoreno (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Pin 3:27)
3rd - Brandon Sorensen (Cedar Valley Mat Club) won by decision over Samuel Crane (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
5th - Taner Trembley (Unattached) won by decision over Joshua Morin (North Montana Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
7th - Colston DiBlasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by pin over Logan Ryan (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:49)

138 lbs.
1st - Grant LaMont (Champions Wrestling Club) won by pin over Logan Mulnix (Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:20)
3rd - Connor Ryan (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Roths (Chickasaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
5th - Brody Fitzpatrick (Higher Level Wrestling) won by pin over Andrew Riedy (Grand Island) (Pin 6:59)
7th - Austin Roper (Kirksville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Peterson (Team Valley) (Dec 7-1)

145 lbs.
1st - Bo Nickal (Best Trained) won by decision over Kaleb Baker (Wave Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd - Tim Noverini (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Takil Agnew (Kenny Powers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th - Jordan Henrickson (MATPAC) won by forfeit over Connor Bass (Team Overtime) (FF)
7th - Ryan Blees (MATPAC Wrestling - ND) won by major decision over Grant Steen (GK Grapplers) (Maj 12-0)

152 lbs.
1st - Nick Becker (Hartford Union) won in overtime over Peter Galli (St. Pauls) (OT 5-3)
3rd - Colin Holler (CS Eagles) won by decision over T.j. Fox (Stark County Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th - Nick Babcock (broomfield) won by decision over Peyton Wagner (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)
7th - Robert Walker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Meling (eastmarshall) (Dec 9-2)

160 lbs.
1st - Dan Rowland (Willowbrook High School) won by decision over Farai Sewera (lake park lancers) (Dec 5-2)
3rd - Zeb Wahle (Mavericks) won by decision over Justin Weber (IZZY STYLE WRESTLING) (Dec 9-3)
5th - Kirk Johnson (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by pin over Toby Mosley (Sparta) (Pin 1:56)
7th - Trevor Powers (westside) won by major decision over Timothy Moore (rochester) (Maj 14-5)

170 lbs.
1st - Dylan Reel (Kenny Powers Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nick Fuller (Indee Mat Club) (Pin 4:44)
3rd - Jacob Morrissey (river city) won by pin over Trey Hable (MN Storm) (Pin 3:44)
5th - Colbey Vance (Bettendorf Bulldogs) won by decision over Marcos Peralta (Rhino Sports Gallery) (Dec 5-2)
7th - Jeremiah Starostka (Grand Island) won by injury default over Cameron Thomson (Old School Wrestling) (Inj.)

182 lbs.
1st - Taylor McGiffen (Alton Redbirds) won by decision over Aaron Rothwell (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
3rd - Brandon Larson (Express Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Taylor (Okoboji) (Dec 9-5)
5th - Miles Hammerlund (pinnacle) won by decision over Matthew McClimens (Team MO. Select) (Dec 6-3)
7th - Nicholas Baranello (Pascack HIlls) won by pin over Michael Andrukaitis (Attrition Combat Training) (Pin 1:44)

195 lbs.
1st - Jared Bartel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Spencer Randazzo (lincoln east) (Dec 9-3)
3rd - Spencer Raypole (Carroll Chargers) won by major decision over Luke McClimens (Team MO. Select) (Maj 10-0)
5th - William Van Sant (Mound Westonka) won by major decision over Francisco Mata (Higher Level Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
7th - Joseph Casey Marnin (Se Polk Rams) won by pin over Noah Fleckenstein (York High School) (Pin 0:29)

220 lbs.
1st - Alex Bambic (Team Arizona) won by pin over Jordan Naughton (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:43)
3rd - Brandon Rivera (Team Overtime) won by injury default over Thomas Howell (Marist Red Hawks) (Inj.)
5th - Jack Kuck (MATPAC) won by major decision over Chad Pohlmeier (Porcelli) (Maj 17-5)
7th - Coyte Kuefner (Owatonna) won by pin over Theodore Robison (broomfield) (Pin 0:23)

285 lbs.
1st - Donte Winfield (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jessie Nelson (Stoughton Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd - Jake Marnin (Se Polk Rams) won by decision over Shawn Streck (nomadelite) (Dec 4-2)
5th - Zach Woodman (Husky Mat Club) won by forfeit over Tyson Toelkes (Thunderbirds) (FF)
7th - Kevin Orduna (Independent)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.