Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



USA Wrestling Junior National Greco-Roman Duals, June 29 results



2000 USA Wrestling Junior National Greco-Roman Duals Oklahoma City, Okla. , June 29 Pool A Results Round 1 Minnesota What's Up 31, Missouri #1 18 Iowa 35, Oklahoma Pilot Lights 13 Team Nebraska 32, Colorado Silver 17 Round 2 Minnesota What's Up 39, Oklahoma Pilot Lights 10 Team Nebraska 25, Missouri #1 24 Iowa 32, Colorado Silver 13 Round 3 Minnesota What's Up 28, Iowa 20 Missouri #1 33, Colorado Silver 20 Team Nebraska 37, Oklahoma Pilot Lights 13 Round 4 Minnesota What's Up 41, Team Nebraska 9 Iowa 30, Missouri #1, 18 Oklahoma Pilot Lights 34, Colorado Silver 14 Round 5 Minnesota What's Up 43, Colorado Silver 5 Missouri #1 32, Oklahoma Pilot Lights 16 Iowa 25, Team Nebraska 24 Pool A Standings: 1. Minnesota What's Up; 2. Iowa; 3. Team Nebraska; 4. Missouri #1; 5. Oklahoma Pilot Lights; 6. Colorado Silver Pool B Round 1 Wolfpack Wisconsin 44, Texas 8 Washington 2 43, Colorado Bronze 6 California Golden Bear, Bye Round 2 Wolfpack Wisconsin 32, California Golden bear 17 Washington 2 39, Texas 8 Colorado Bronze, Bye Round 3 Wolfpack Wisconsin 40, Colorado Bronze 9 California Golden Bear 34, Texas 15 Washington 2, Bye Round 4 Washington 2 28, Wolfpack Wisconsin 21 California Golden Bear 39, Colorado Bronze 8 Texas, Bye Round 5 Texas 39, Colorado Bronze 10 Washington 2 29, California Golden Bear 19 Wolfpack Wisconsin, Bye Pool B standings: 1. Washington 2; 2. Wolfpack Wisconsin; 3. California Golden Bear; 4. Texas; 5. Colorado Bronze Pool C Round 1 Colorado Gold 26, Minnesota Blue 24 California Grizzly 45, Team Missouri II 3 Swank North Dakota, Bye Round 2 Swank North Dakota 30, Colorado Gold 19 California Grizzly 39, Minnesota Blue 10 Team Missouri II, Bye Round 3 Colorado Gold 44, Team Missouri II 4 Swank North Dakota 25, Minnesota Blue 22 California Grizzly, Bye Round 4 California Grizzly 39, Colorado Gold 7 Swank North Dakota 37, Team Missouri II 13 Minnesota Blue, Bye Round 5 Minnesota Blue 42, Team Missouri II 10 California Grizzly 41, Swank North Dakota 10 California Gold, Bye Pool C standings: 1. California Grizzly; 2. Swank North Dakota; 3. Colorado Gold; 4. Minnesota Blue; 5. Team Missouri II Pool D Round 1 Oklahoma White Flames 41, Indiana Gold 9 Kansas Gold 25, Team Ohio 23 Team Florida Bye Round 2 Oklahoma White Flames 36, Team Florida 15 Kansas Gold 40, Indiana Gold 12 Team Ohio, Bye Round 3 Oklahoma White Flames 30, Team Ohio 18 Team Florida 34, Indiana Gold 15 Kansas Gold, Bye Round 4 Oklahoma White Flames 29, Kansas Gold 19 Team Florida 28, Team Ohio 25 Indiana Gold, Bye Round 5 Team Ohio 40, Indiana Gold 10 Kansas Gold 25, Team Florida 22 Oklahoma White Flames, Bye Pool D standings: 1. Oklahoma White Flames; 2. Kansas Gold; 3. Team Florida; 4. Team Ohio; 5. Indiana Gold Advancing to Championships Rounds: Minnesota What's Up, Iowa, Washington 2. Wolfpack Wisconsin, California Grizzly, Swank North Dakota, Oklahoma White Flames, Kansas Gold
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.