Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2013 EIWA pre seeds announced, final seends to be announced Thursday



2013 Consensus Pre Seeds
March 6, 2013


125
1. Nahshon Garrett, Cornell 104
2. Mark Rappo, Penn 91
3. Joe Langel, Rutgers 75
4. David Terao, American 68
5. Jeffrey Ott, Harvard 52
6. Billy Watterson, Brown 39
7. Alex Abreu, Lehigh 19
8. Patrick Prada, Navy 17
9. Penn Gottfried, Columbia 3

133
1. Vinny Dellefave, Rutgers 104
2. Randy Cruz, Lehigh 86
3. Bricker Dixon, Cornell 83
4. Colton Rasche, Navy 64
5. Jordan Thome, Army 53
6. Paul Petrov, Bucknell 39
7. Jeff Canfora, Penn 23
8. Matt Bystol, Columbia 11
T9. Robert Ruiz, F&M 2
T9. Shay Warren, Harvard 2
11. Esteban Gomez-Rivera, American 1

141
1. Mike Nevinger, Cornell 102
2. Steven Keith, Harvard 87
3. C. J. Cobb, Penn 84
4. Trevor Melde, Rutgers 58
5. Richard Durso, F&M 48
6. Connor Hanafee, Army 37
7. Joe Locksmith, Navy 24
8. Anthony Salupo, Lehigh 23
9. Kevin Moylan, Princeton 5

149
1. Steve Santos, Columbia 104
2. Shane Welsh, Lehigh 83
3. Daniel Young, Army 82
4. Chris Villalonga, Cornell 69
5. Kevin Tao, American 52
6. Zach Bintliff, Princeton 41
7. Raymond Borja, Navy 26
8. Andrew Lenzi, Penn 19
9. Todd Preston, Harvard 2

157
1. Walter Peppelman, Harvard 98
2. Joey Napoli, Navy 97
3. Bobby Barnhisel, Navy 68
4. Scott Winston, Rutgers 64
5. Jake O’Hara, Columbia 63
6. Jesse Shanaman, Cornell 39
7. Vincent Favia, Bucknell 18
8. Troy Hernandez, Penn 12
9. John Belanger, Army 8
10. Philip Marano, Brown 1

165
1. Kyle Dake, Cornell 104
2. Corey Lear, Bucknell 85
3. Casey Kent, Penn 69
T4. Paul Hancock, Army 64
T4. Peyton Walsh, Navy 64
6. Nicholas Visicaro, Rutgers 42
7. Josh Houldsworth, Columbia 27
8. Philip Barreiro, American 9
9. Giuseppe Lanzi, Brown 4

174
1. Nate Brown, Lehigh 95
2. Mat Miller, Navy 93
3. Greg Zannetti, Rutgers 85
4. Stephen West, Columbia 65
5. Ian Koeb, Penn 47
6. Cole Gracey, Army 38
7. Cameron Croy, Harvard 26
8. Marshall Peppelman, Cornell 12
9. Ryan Callahan, Princeton 7

184
1. Robert Hamlin, Lehigh 104
2. Steve Bosak, Cornell 91
3. Dan Rinaldi, Rutgers 78
4. Mason Bailey, Navy 62
5. Canaan Bethea, Penn 51
6. Ophir Bernstein, Brown 39
7. Scott Gibbons, Princeton 25
8. Ryan Tompkins, Army 15
9. Josh Popple, Harvard 2
10. Thomas Barreiro, American 1

197
1. Micah Burak, Penn 104
2. James Fox, Harvard 88
3. Oscar Huntley, Navy 73
4. Bryce Barnes, Army 56
5. Jace Bennett, Cornell 44
6. Sterling Hecox, Brown ***42
7. John Bolich, Lehigh 35
8. Tyler Lyster, Bucknell 19
9. Nick Mills, Columbia 7
*** Hecox: Late withdrawal

285
1. Billy Smith, Rutgers 101
2. Blake Herrin, American 88
3. Stryker Lane, Cornell 74
4. Daniel Miller, Navy 73
5. Joe Stolfi, Bucknell 52
6. Steven Graziano, Penn 41
7. Max Wessell, Lehigh 19
8. David Ng, Harvard 12
9. Colin Wittmeyer, Army 7
10. Nicholas Gaijzik, Harvard 1
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.