Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Jan. 24-30



Always check with your school before setting out to an event. Schedules are subject to change

Sunday, January 29
Air Force 36, South Dakota State 6
Arizona State 24, CSU-Bakersfield 17
Binghamton 36, Bucknell 6
Centenary 34, McDaniel 6
Chattanooga 27, The Citadel 13
Cornell 28, Iowa State 12
Eastern Michigan 38, SIU-Edwardsville 6
Eastern Michigan 47, Truman 0
Hofstra 23, Penn 13
Illinois 29, Indiana 10
Iowa 19, Minnesota 17
Kent State 22, Central Michigan 13
Michigan 26, Michigan State 9
Missouri 25, Eastern Michigan 6
Missouri 42, SIU-Edwardsville 0
Missouri 52, Truman 0
Nebraska 36, Wisconsin 0
Northwestern 21, Purdue 18
Ohio 22, Buffalo 18
Oklahoma 22, Lehigh 16
Oklahoma State 35, Binghamton 3
Oklahoma State 35, Bucknell 6
Oregon State 22, Stanford 14
Penn State 34, Ohio State 9
SIU-Edwardsville 32, Truman 12
Springfield 24, TCNJ 18
Virginia 22, Maryland 14
Virginia Tech 22, Old Dominon 12
West Virginia 21, Rutgers 18
Wyoming 27, Northern Iowa 12

Tournaments
Kansas Cup at Baker University Wrestling
LSSU OPEN at Lake Superior State University

Saturday, January 28
Adams State 25, Grand Canyon 16
Adam State 27, San Francisco State 10
Army 24, Brown 15
Army 24, Harvard 17
Augsburg 18, Concordia-Moorhead 13
Augsburg 23, St. John's 12
Augsburg 35, St. Olaf 9
Augustana (SD) 18, Minnesota State-Mankato 15
Boston U. 37, Bridgewater State 12
Boston U. 21, Duke 18

Brown 26, Johnson & Wales 15
Brown 30, Rhode Island College 12
Cal Baptist 31, Embry-Riddle 13
Central 42, Buena Vista 6
Central 27, Loras 6
Clackamas 28, Simon Fraser 15
Coe 32, Dubuque 6
Coe 45, Simpson 0
Cornell College 36, Buena Vista 12
Cornell College 34, Central 6
Cornell College 31, Loras 7
Cornell College 26, Luther 12
Dubuque 40, Simpson 6
Duke 29, Bridgewater State 18
Edinboro 40, Cleveland State 10
Gettysburg 28, Trinity 21
Grand Canyon 25, San Francisco State 10
Harper 32, Triton 12
Johns Hopkins 33, Washington & Lee 14
Kutztown 20, Gannon 19
Lincoln 41, Triton 10
Loras 32, Buena Vista 18
Luther 34, Buena Vista 9
Luther 26, Loras 12
Mercyhurst 34, Tiffin 7
Millersville 41, Thaddeus Stevens 12
Navy 23, Campbell 9
Navy 25, North Carolina 12
North Idaho 29, Western Wyoming 11
Northern Colorado 29, Chadron State 12
NYU 23, Coast Guard 22
NYU 31, Williams 18
Old Dominion 31, Campbell 7
Oneonta State 25, Oswego State 9
Pitt-Johnstown 25, Lake Erie 9
RIT 30, Gettysburg 10
RIT 39, Trinity 13
Roger Williams 23, Hunter 18
Roger Williams 42, NYU 9
Shippensburg 28, Millersville 12
Shippensburg 46, Thaddeus Stevens 9
Southern Maine 40, Plymouth State 9
Southern Maine 30, WPI 15
Southern Oregon 25, Clackamas 12
Southern Oregon 29, Simon Fraser 13
Stevens Tech 42, Muhlenberg 12
St. Cloud State 33, Southwest Minnesota State 6
St. John's 23, Concordia-Moorhead 18
St. John's 35, St. Olaf 12
TCNJ 29, Coast Guard 10
TCNJ 40, Roger Williams 5
TCNJ 29, Williams 10
Triton 33, Muskegon CC 21
Ursinus 32, Merchant Marine 11
Ursinus 42, Muhlenberg 6
Ursinus 27, Stevens Tech 10
Wartburg 21, Coe 12
Wartburg 45, Simpson 0
Wesleyan 21, Springfield 12
West Chester (NCWA) 45, Thaddeus Stevens 2
West Liberty 37, Tiffin 6
Wilkes 26, Gettysburg 15
Wilkes 32, RIT 9
Wilkes 46, Trinity 9
WPI 34, Plymouth State 13
York (PA) 35, Millersville 15
York (PA) 52, Thaddeus Stevens 0
Gloucester CC at Navy Prep
Hunter at Coast Guard
King's at Scranton
Lincoln at Harper
Merchant Marine vs. Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Muskegon at Harper
Rochester C&TC at Harper
Yeshiva vs. King's at Scranton

Tournaments
Appalachian Open
Boxer Open
Grand View Open
Jamestown CC Open at Jamestown Community College
Mid-South Conference
Mustang Open at Central Baptist College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Simonson Open

Friday, January 27
American International 37, Norwich 8
Ashland 29, Pitt-Johnstown 6
Bucknell 27, George Mason 9
Cal Poly 26, Arizona State 11
Columbia 32, Franklin & Marshall 12
Edinboro 23, Bloomsburg 16
Findlay 18, West Liberty 16
Hofstra 26, Rutgers 10
Illinois 26, Northwestern 10
Johnson & Wales 32, Rhode Island College 13
Lehigh 23, Central Michigan 11
Maryland 25, North Carolina 10
Morningside 22, Midland 21
Minnesota 23, Michigan 15
Minnesota State-Moorhead 24, Minot State 10
Nebraska 27, Michigan State 8
North Dakota State 21, Air Force 18
North Idaho 25, Northwest (WY) 19
Northern Iowa 24, Utah Valley 18
Oklahoma 19, Virginia Tech 12
Oklahoma State 35, N.C. State 3
Oregon State 18, Boise State 16
Southern Oregon 38, Menlo 12
Southwest Minnesota State 23, Northern State 17
St. Cloud State 26, Augustana (SD) 9
West Virginia 28, Lock Haven 12
Western State 28, Colorado School of Mines 6
Central Missouri vs. Ouachita Baptist at Little Rock, Ark.
Highline at Pacific, ccd.
Nassau CC at Gloucester CC
Niagara CC at Jamestown CC
Southwestern Oregon CC at Clackamas

NCWA National Duals in Dalton, Ga.
Apprentice School, East Tennessee State, Grand Valley, Liberty, Martion Military, Lindenwood, McKendree, MIT, Mott CC, Central Florida, Connecticut, UMBC, Texas-Arlington, West Chester

Tournaments
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite at Wheaton College

Thursday, January 26
Campbell 19, Duke 17
Colorado Mesa 18, Western State 13
Delaware Valley 51, McDaniel 0
Limestone 29, Anderson 12
Lycoming 29, King's College 10
Mercyhurst 23, Gannon 13
Nebraska-Kearney 25, CSU-Pueblo 10
Shippensburg 21, East Stroudsburg 20
Upper Iowa 24, Minnesota State-Mankato 12
VMI 24, Millersville 13
Iowa Central at NIACC
Missouri Valley at Maryville
Northwest Kansas Tech at Wentworth JC
Pratt CC at Colby CC

Wednesday, January 25
Alfred State 21, Jamestown CC 10
Bethany 24, Concordia (NE) 21
Brockport 30, Oswego State 9
Ithaca 40, Oneonta State 3
Mary 24, Minnesota State-Moorhead 17
McDaniel 24, Gettysburg 21
Nebraska-Kearney 20, Adams State 19
Nebraska-Kearney 41, New Mexico Highlands 3
Northern Colorado 28, Colorado Mesa 6
Oklahoma City 19, Central Oklahoma 18
Ridgewater 25, Rochester C&TC 12
Roger Williams 30, Bridgewater State 13
TCNJ 20, Delaware Valley 19
UNC Pembroke 35, St. Andrews 6
UW-Parkside 28, UW-Stevens Point 6
Wayland Baptist 28, Bethany 8
Waynesburg 32, Ohio Valley 6
William Penn 27, Truman 16
Concordia (NE) vs. Wayland Baptist at Bethany
Indianapolis at McKendree, ccd.
Jamestown at Dakota Wesleyan. ccd.
Newberry at King, ccd.
Truett-McConnell at Shorter, ccd.

Tuesday, January 24
Army 26, Drexel 12
Central Missouri 26, Hannibal-LaGrange 15
Grand View 41, Missouri Valley 9
Mount Union 43, Muskingum 0
Ohio Northern 21, John Carroll 13
Simpson 27, Buena Vista 12
Rochester C&TC at Ridgewater
Yakima Valley at Highline

Times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.