Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: December 5-11



Always check with your school before setting out to an event. Schedules are subject to change

December 11
Indianapolis 33, SIU-Edwardsville 15
Johnson & Wales 28, Roger Williams 12
Lindsey Wilson 32, Shorter 12
Maryland 21, Penn 15
Michigan 21, Wisconsin 12
Northwestern 44, Indianapolis 3
Northwestern 43, SIU-Edwardsville 3
Ohio State 22, Kent State 15
Oklahoma State 25, Oklahoma 13
Oregon State 36, Cal Poly 6
Penn State 34, West Virginia 6
Pittsburgh 39, Cleveland State 3

Tournaments
Dan Gable Endowment Open
Jet Invite at Newman University
Laker Classic at Lake Superior State University

December 10
American 27, George Mason 15
American International 35, Bridgewater State 9
American International 30, Southern Maine 13
Cal Baptist 19, San Francisco State 15
Central Michigan 30, Buffalo 6
Chadron State 36, Anderson 6
Chadron State 30, Limestone 13
Chadron State 23, UNC Pembroke 18
Clackamas 22, North Idaho 16
Clackamas 33, Northwest (WY) 6
Cortland State 22, Messiah 17
Cortland State 42, RIT 3
Findlay 34, Anderson 12
Findlay 26, UNC Pembroke 13
Ithaca 35, Oswego State 6
Johnson & Wales 24, Oneonta State 18
Johnson & Wales 30, Williams 13
Johnson & Wales 38, WPI 3
Lake Erie 35, Anderson 9
Lake Erie 29, Limestone 12
Limestone 25, Findlay 18
Nebraska 19, Wyoming 15
Newberry 34, Chadron State 9
Newberry 31, Findlay 9
Newberry 47, Lake Erie 0
North Idaho 39, Southwestern Oregon 4
Ohio 20, Appalachian State 15
Oneonta State 23, Williams 15
Oneonta State 24, WPI 15
Oregon State 45, CSU Bakersfield 4
Pitt-Johnstown 37, Ohio Valley 12
Rutgers 29, Princeton 7
Rutgers 21, Rider 12
Southern Maine 32, Bridgewater State 14
Tiffin 30, Alma 12
UNC Pembroke 25, Lake Erie 15
Wilkes 26, Delaware Valley 15
WPI 23, Williams 18
York (PA) 23, Delaware Valley 12
York (PA) 22, Wilkes 13

Tournaments
Art Kraft Memorial
California Community College State Championships
Colorado Mesa Open
Dick Walker Invitational
Husky Open
Loper Open
PSAC Championships Team Scores
48th Annual North Central College Invitational at North Central College
Buena Vista Open at Buena Vista University
Long Island Open at Nassau Community College
UNK Loper Open at University of Nebraska at Kearney

December 9
Augustana (SD) 40, Dakota Wesleyan 0
Augustana (SD) 43, Northwestern (IA) 4
Brockport 34, Lycoming 6
Campbell 27, VMI 15
Campbellsville 34, Indiana Tech 15
Coe 33, UW-Whitewater 6
Colorado Mesa 21, Western State 15
Dakota Wesleyan 31, Northwestern (IA) 15
Minnesota 34, Iowa State 6
Missouri 34, Kent State 12
Navy 31, Franklin & Marshall 12
North Idaho 22, Northwest (WY) 19
Ohio Northern 30, Manchester 13
Ohio State 22, Pittsburgh 9
Penn State 24, Lehigh 12
Purdue 22, Michigan State 17
South Dakota State 25, Northern State 18
South Dakota State 20, Southwest Minnesota State 18
Stevens Tech 22, NYU 15
St. John's (MN) 22, UW-Whitewater 16
St. Olaf 25, Central 15
Thiel 33, Washington & Jefferson 9
U. of the Cumberlands 33, Indiana Tech 16
UW-La Crosse 19, Coe 12
UW-La Crosse 20, St. John's (MN) 15
Campbellsville at U. of the Cumberlands
Highline at Southwestern Oregon
Minot State at Ridgewater
Minot State vs. Itasca at Ridgewater

Tournaments
California Community College State Championships

December 8
Augustana (IL) 21, Simpson 10
Ashland 27, Heidelberg 10
Elmhurst 41, Lakeland 9
Hofstra 27, Army 6
Iowa 38, Northern Iowa 4
Simpson 42, Knox 3
St. Olaf 40, UW-Eau Claire 3
Waynesburg 40, Muskingum 6
Bethany at York (NE)
Bethany vs. Briar Cliff at York
Briar Cliff at York (NE)
Clackamas at Yakima Valley
Hastings at Concordia (NE)
Williamson Free Trade at Gloucester CC
Hunter at Merchant Marine Academy

December 7
Delaware Valley 42, King's 9
Gannon 39, PSU-DuBois 6
Ithaca 31 RIT 10
Johnson & Wales 35, Bridgewater State 6
Minot State 31, Jamestown 10
Pitt-Johnstown 25, East Stroudsburg 15
Roger Williams 37, Coast Guard 6
Southwest Minnesota State 26, Morningside 12
Springfield 40, WPI 6
Trine 23, Alma 19
UW-La Crosse 24, Loras 21
Western New England 25, Rhode Island College 14
York (PA) 34, Gettysburg 7
Ellsworth at Minnesota West
Grand Canyon at Embry-Riddle
Iowa Western at Iowa Central

December 6
Concordia-Moorhead 20, Minnesota State-Moorhead 18
Great Falls 23, Montana State-Northern 16
Limestone 34, St. Andrews 13
North Dakota State 32, South Dakota State 9
Ohio Valley 33, West Virginia Tech 8
St. Olaf 46, Briar Cliff 3
Waldorf 28, William Penn 17
Walford at North Iowa Area CC

December 5
Appalachian State 41, Gardner-Webb 2
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.