Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Nov. 14-20
Related Links



November 20
Central Michigan 24, Chattanooga 8
Chattanooga 22, Stanford 15
Hofstra 25, Wisconsin 12
Illinois 34, Clarion 13
Illinois 22, Lehigh 18
Lehigh 27, Clarion 12
Minnesota 23, Penn State 14
Ohio State 21, Virginia Tech 15
Old Dominion 21, Iowa State 16
Oregon State 32, Boise State 10
Missouri at Oklahoma State, ppd.

Sunday, November 20
Auggie Brute-Adidas Open
Central Jersey Open
Keystone Classic Team Scores
H.U.B Open at North Idaho College
Mott Bear Open at Mott Community College

November 19
Bridgewater State 24, Alma 15
Campbellsville 21, Indianapolis 19
East Tennessee State (NCWA) 29, Washington & Lee 27
Great Falls 32, Simon Fraser 16
Heidelberg 21, Alma 18
Heidelberg 28, Trine 23
Indianapolis 34, Tiffin 12
Indianapolis 31, U. of the Cumberlands 11
Lake Erie 26, Messiah 15
Lake Erie 31, Waynesburg 9
Liberty 34, Washington & Lee 10
Manchester 26, Alma 17
Messiah 19, Waynesburg 13
Messiah 22, York (PA) 19
Mount Union 16, Thiel 15
North Central 22, Heidelberg 20
North Central 38, Manchester 16
North Central 28, Trine 16
North Idaho 36, Simon Fraser 12
North Idaho 40, Yakima Valley 3
Ohio Northern 36, Trine 12
Olivet 35, Bridgewater State 6
Olivet 33, North Central 11
Olivet 32, Ohio Northern 10
Pittsburgh 19, Michigan 13
Shorter 24, Indianapolis 14
Trine 25, Bridgewater State 24
UW-La Crosse 28, Heidelberg 9
UW-La Crosse 39, Manchester 6
UW-La Crosse 29, Ohio Northern 9
UW-La Crosse 22, Olivet 13
UW-Whitewater 35, Alma 9
UW-Whitewater 31, Bridgewater State 6
UW-Whitewater 28, Manchester 13
UW-Whitewater 23, Ohio Northern 14
West Liberty 21, Shippensburg 18
Gloucester CC at West Chester (NCWA)

Tournaments
Ashland Harris Open
Central Florida Open
Coe Turkey Invitational
Concordia (WI) Open
Cornell Body Bar
Doug Parker Invitational
Finn Grinaker Concordia Open
Lindenwood Open
Mercyhurst Open
Navy Classic
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Red Dragon Invitational
UNC Pembroke Classic
Can/Am Tournament at Jamestown College
Menlo College Invite at Menlo College
Southwest open at UT-Arlington
Spokane Open at East Valley High School

November 18
Anderson 22, Darton 17
Anderson 29, Spartanburg Methodist 16
Apprentice School 30, Marion Military 24
Apprentice School 39, North Florida (NCWA) 16
Cal Poly 28, CSU Bakersfield 10
Campbell 39, Davidson 6
Campbell 23, South Dakota State 15
Campbellsville 29, Tiffin 9
Central Florida (NCWA) 31, Apprentice School 11
Central Missouri 24, Calumet College of St. Joseph 16
Cornell 21, Minnesota 16
Concordia-Moorhead 30, Ridgewater 9
Concordia (WI) 42, Triton 6
Eastern Michigan 20, Michigan State 16
Indiana 46, Calumet College of St. Joseph 3
Indiana 39, Central Missouri 4
Indiana 36, Lindsey Wilson 11
Lakeland 28, Concordia (NE) 23
Lindsey Wilson 49, Calumet College of St. Joseph 0
Lindsey Wilson 32, Central Missouri 15
Menlo 26, Embry-Riddle 15
Menlo 27, McKendree 15
Michigan 27, Buffalo 13
Oklahoma 19, Missouri 18
Oregon State 44, Simon Fraser 6
Purdue 37, Indianapolis 6
Rider 29, Princeton 10
San Francisco State 27, Embry-Riddle 11
San Francisco State 32, McKendree 10
South Dakota State 35, Davidson 12
Southern Oregon 27, Montana State-Northern 18
West Liberty 20, Pitt-Johnstown 17
Wilkes 39, Elizabethtown 3
Wisconsin 29, Princeton 12
Wisconsin 28, Rider 8
Great Falls at Yakima Valley
Rutgers at Oklahoma State, ppd.

November 17
Augustana (IL) 48, Knox 6
Clackamas 26, Southwestern Oregon 12
Hastings 27, York (NE) 18
Minnesota State-Moorhead 40, Jamestown 3
Ouachita Baptist 41, Central Baptist 6
Southern Oregon 19, Great Falls 18
TCNJ 27, Hunter 10
Truman 45, Hannibal-LaGrange 12
UW-La Crosse 24, UW-Whitewater 9
Northwest College at Western Wyoming
Northwest Kansas Tech at Western Wyoming

November 16
John Carroll 47, Case Western Reserve 3
Labette 33, Pratt 6
Lassen 32, San Joaquin Delta 3
Mercyhurst NorthEast 40, Alfred State 12
Missouri Valley 45, Oklahoma City 0
Mt. St. Joseph 40, Muskingum 0
Plymouth State 33, Norwich 6
Santa Rosa 28, Chabot 15
St. Olaf 24, Dakota Wesleyan 15
Stevens Tech 53, Yeshiva 0
Waynesburg 21, Shippensburg 15
York (PA) 27, Lycoming 6
Iowa Lakes at Minnesota West

November 15
Central 21, Wheaton 17
Cornell College 33, Simpson 12
Elizabethtown 31, Johns Hopkins 9
Limestone 35, Spartanburg Methodist 9
Wartburg 39, Waldorf 9
Arkansas Baptist at Bacone
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.