Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Nov. 7-13
Related Links



November 13
Appalachian State 32, Anderson 12
Appalachian State 50, Belmont Abbey 0
Arizona State 31, Embry-Riddle 10
Arizona State 27, Grand Canyon 16
CSU Bakersfield 35, Menlo 6
Missouri 21, Purdue 15
Penn State 39, Bloomsburg 3
Pittsburgh 28, Drexel 13
Stanford 28, CSU Bakersfield 9
Stanford 41, Menlo 3
UW-Whitewater 29, Loras 18
Wartburg 49, Loras 0
Wartburg 33, UW-Whitewater 6
Wisconsin 38, Loras 3
Wisconsin 39, UW-Whitewater 3
Wisconsin 17, Wartburg 16*
*-denotes won on criteria.

Tournaments
Binghamton Open
Central Missouri Open
Cyclone Open
King College Open
Shorter Open
Southern Oregon BelCastro Open
Wolfpack Open

November 12
Apprentice School 32, Scranton 3
Apprentice School 33, Washington & Lee 12
Binghamton 31, George Mason 11
Binghamton 39, Sacred Heart 13
Chicago 24, Concordia (WI) 10
Chicago 19, UW-Platteville 18
Concordia (WI) 23, UW-Eau Claire 22
Drexel 26, Franklin & Marshall 10
Lindsey Wilson 33, West Virginia Tech 6
Pittsburgh 18, Lehigh 16
PSU-DuBois 25, Apprentice School 21
RIT 21, Oswego State 19
Scranton 39, Washington & Lee 7
UW-Platteville 34, Concordia (WI) 9
UW-Platteville 28, UW-Platteville 14

John Reese Duals at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Centenary 25, Oneonta State 10
Cortland State 30, Centenary 10
Cortland State 28, King's 15
Cortland State 26, Plymouth State 13
Cortland State 28, Wilkes 9
King's 22, NYU 21
NYU 19, Oneonta State 15
Wilkes 27, Centenary 16
Wilkes 38, NYU 9
Wilkes 33, Plymouth State 15

Wrestle for a Cure Duals at Hershey, Pa.
American International 24, Johns Hopkins 16
Boston U. 26, Cleveland State 12
Boston U. 24, North Carolina 12
Cleveland State 22, The Citadel 12
Elizabethtown 38, Penn College 6
Illinois 24, Kent State 18
Illinois 32, North Carolina 9
Illinois 46, The Citadel 3
Illinois 41, Utah Valley 3
Ithaca 26, American International 16
Ithaca 33, Johns Hopkins 6
Ithaca 29, Shippensburg 15
Kent State 29, Navy 14
Lock Haven 26, American International 12
Lock Haven 17, Buffalo 16
Lock Haven 33, The Citadel 8
Navy 21, Buffalo 15
Nebraska 19, Kent State 17
Nebraska 27, Navy 6
Nebraska 20, North Carolina 16
Ohio State 36, North Carolina 6
Ohio State 30, Old Dominion 3
Ohio State 36, Utah Valley 0
Old Dominion 24, Buffalo 15
Old Dominion 29, Cleveland State 9
Shippensburg 22, Elizabethtown 18
Shippensburg 19, York (PA) 18
Utah Valley 19, Buffalo 12
Utah Valley 38, Shippensburg 6
York (PA) 27, American International 12
York (PA) 23, Johns Hopkins 13

Tournaments
Bison Open
Brockport/Oklahoma Gold Classic
Cowboy Open
ESU Open
Luther Open
MIchigan State Open
Ben McMullen Open at Muskegon Community College
Bethany Swede Open at Bethany College
CBC Invitational at Central Baptist College
DWU Open at Dakota Wesleyan University
Fall Brawl at Ursinus College
Knox College Invite at Knox College
Lakeland College Muskie Invite at Lakeland College
Mount Union Invitational at Mount Union
Roger Williams Invitational at Roger Williams University
San Francisco State JC Invite at San Francisco State
W&J Open at Washington & Jefferson

November 11
Baldwin-Wallace 30, Case Western Reserve 15
Campbellsville 42, Cumberland U. 6
Chattanooga 40, Gardner-Webb 3
Northwestern (Iowa) 29, York (Neb.) 18
Washington & Jefferson 26, Manchester 17
Alma, Niagara CC, Lincoln, Triton, Grand Valley State (NCWA) at Muskegon CC Duals
North Idaho at Southwestern Oregon
Colby CC at Northwest Kansas Tech
Truman at Central Baptist

November 10
Elmhurst 35, Loras 9
Labette CC 26, Neosho CC 9
Minnesota State-Mankato 30, Waldorf 18
Nebraska 28, Bucknell 9

November 9
Gettysburg 36, Scranton 12
Jamestown CC 29, Alfred State 15
Lassen 27, Sierra 19
Lycoming 22, McDaniel 17
McKendree 22, Missouri Baptist 15
Montana State-Northern 34, Northwest College 9
Oklahoma City 34, Bacone 12
Pratt CC 24, Colby CC 10
RIT 22, Oneonta State 15
San Joaquin Delta 27, Shasta 22
Mercyhurst NorthEast at Niagara CC

November 8
Olivet 31, Heidelberg 2
Rider 16, Army 15
Stevens Tech 26, TCNJ 16
UW-Stevens Point 40, Lakeland 8
Wheaton 22, Chicago 15
Trine at Indianapolis, canceled
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.