Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2011 World Championships Greco-Roman Entries (8/25/11)



2011 World Championships Greco-Roman Entries
(As of Aug. 25. List may included several alternates)

Style WT First Last Country
GR 55 Roman Amoyan Armenia
GR 55 Harutyun Hovhannisyan Armenia
GR 55 Rovshan Bayramov Azerbaijan
GR 55 Elbek Tazhyieu Belarus
GR 55 Aleksandar Kostadinov Bulgaria
GR 55 Venelin Venkov Bulgaria
GR 55 Shujin Li China
GR 55 Fredy Serrano Sichaca Colombia
GR 55 Ivan Lizatovic Croatia
GR 55 Yangiel Hernandez Cuba
GR 55 Francisco Encarnacion Dominican Republic
GR 55 Mostafa Hassan Abdel Al Mohamed Egypt
GR 55 Anar Zeinalov Estonia
GR 55 Jani Haapamaeki Finland
GR 55 Lasha Gogitadze Georgia
GR 55 Peter Modos Hungary
GR 55 Joginder Singh India
GR 55 Hamid Soryan Reihanpour Iran
GR 55 Vladimir Tsaryuk Israel
GR 55 Federico Manea Italy
GR 55 Kohei Hasegawa Japan
GR 55 Askhat Kudaibergenov Kazakhstan
GR 55 Gyu-Jin Choi Korea
GR 55 Kanybek Jolchubekov Kyrgyzstan
GR 55 Ildefonso Arangure Bosques Mexico
GR 55 Donior Islamov Moldova
GR 55 Won Choi Yun North Korea
GR 55 Thomas Ronningen Norway
GR 55 Elgin Elwais Palau
GR 55 Cristian Paraugcino Navarro Peru
GR 55 Margarito Angana Philippines
GR 55 Dawid Ersetic Poland
GR 55 Virgil Munteanu Romania
GR 55 Bekkhan Mankiev Russia
GR 55 Hassan Hussein Somolia
GR 55 Joaquin Martinez Spain
GR 55 Nuriddinjon Allanazarov Tajikistan
GR 55 Ayhan Karakus Turkey
GR 55 Vyugar Ragymov Ukraine
GR 55 Spenser Mango United States
GR 55 Ildar Hafizov Uzbekistan
GR 55 Van Bien Dong Vietnam
GR 60 Vahan Juharyan Armenia
GR 60 Hasan Aliyev Azerbaijan
GR 60 Yerbol Kalabayeu Belarus
GR 60 Diego Romanelli Brazil
GR 60 Ivo Angelov Bulgaria
GR 60 Jiang Sheng China
GR 60 Yin-Lung Chao Chinese Taipei
GR 60 Dario Guzman Ipuz Colombia
GR 60 Tonimir Sokol Croatia
GR 60 Michal Novak Czech Republic
GR 60 Anders Ekstrom Denmark
GR 60 Jansel Ramirez Dominican Republic
GR 60 Sayed Abdel Monem Egypt
GR 60 Jarkko Ala-Huikku Finland
GR 60 Tarik Belmadani France
GR 60 Revaz Lashkhi Georgia
GR 60 Erik Weiss Germany
GR 60 Vladimiros Matias Greece
GR 60 Istvan Kozak Hungary
GR 60 Anil Kumar India
GR 60 Omid Noroozi Iran
GR 60 Vincenzo Macri Italy
GR 60 Ryutaro Matsumoto Japan
GR 60 Almat Kebispayev Kazakhstan
GR 60 Ji-Hyun Jung Korea
GR 60 R. Tumenbaev Kyrgyzstan
GR 60 Manuel Lopez Salcero Mexico
GR 60 Maxim Mamulat Moldova
GR 60 Stig Andre Berge Norway
GR 60 Edward Barsegjan Poland
GR 60 Eusebiu Diaconu Romania
GR 60 Zaur Kuramagomedov Russia
GR 60 Davor Stefanek Serbia
GR 60 Istvan Levai Slovakia
GR 60 Dritano Hajrizi Slovenia
GR 60 Ahmed Nur Ali Somolia
GR 60 Albert Baghumyan Spain
GR 60 Ulf Nilsson Sweden
GR 60 Patrick Stadelmann Switzerland
GR 60 Farrukh Bekov Tajikistan
GR 60 Mustafa Saglam Turkey
GR 60 Kostyantyn Balitskyy Ukraine
GR 60 Joe Betterman United States
GR 60 Dilshod Aripov Uzbekistan
GR 60 Ngoc Tan Ta Vietnam
GR 66 Caleb Scanlan American Samoa
GR 66 Arman Adikyan Armenia
GR 66 Marco Nigsch Austria
GR 66 Mikhail Siamionau Belarus
GR 66 Plamen Petrov Bulgaria
GR 66 Emilyan Todorov Bulgaria
GR 66 Pan Zheng China
GR 66 Yu-Chia Tsai Chinese Taipei
GR 66 Ivan Duque Arango Colombia
GR 66 Danijel Janecic Croatia
GR 66 Pedro Mulens Cuba
GR 66 Ondrej Ulip Czech Republic
GR 66 Fredrik Bjerrehuus Denmark
GR 66 Anyelo Mota Brea Dominican Republic
GR 66 Vicente Huacon Ecuador
GR 66 Ibrahim Nasser Egypt
GR 66 Tero Valimaki Finland
GR 66 Steeve Guenot France
GR 66 Manuchar Tskhadaia Georgia
GR 66 Frank Stabler Germany
GR 66 Myroslav Dykun Great Britain
GR 66 Gievgkeni Pentorets Greece
GR 66 Joseph Lopez Guam
GR 66 Jefrin Mejia Sambula Honduras
GR 66 Tamas Lorincz Hungary
GR 66 Sandeep Yadav India
GR 66 Saeid Abdvali Iran
GR 66 Tiziano Corriga Italy
GR 66 Yuji Okamoto Japan
GR 66 Darkhan Bayakhmetov Kazakhstan
GR 66 Hyeon-Woo Kim Korea
GR 66 Kanatbek Begaliev Kyrgyzstan
GR 66 Kristaps Kalnakarklis Latvia
GR 66 Edgaras Venckaitis Lithuania
GR 66 Ulises Barragan Calderon Mexico
GR 66 Ion Luchita Moldova
GR 66 Nam Il Kim North Korea
GR 66 Marius Thommesen Norway
GR 66 Mateusz Wanke Poland
GR 66 Ion Panait Romania
GR 66 Ambako Vachadze Russia
GR 66 Aleksandar Maksimovic Serbia
GR 66 Richard Rigo Slovakia
GR 66 Ali Farhan Somolia
GR 66 Ismael Navarro Spain
GR 66 Sharur Vardanyan Sweden
GR 66 Pascal Strebel Switzerland
GR 66 Mustafa Alnakdali Syria
GR 66 Akhmadjon Kodirov Tajikistan
GR 66 Seref Tufenk Turkey
GR 66 Armen Vardanyan Ukraine
GR 66 Justin Lester United States
GR 66 Vladimir Pogudin Uzbekistan
GR 74 Arsen Julfalakyan Armenia
GR 74 Hassan Shahsavan Australia
GR 74 Florian Marchl Austria
GR 74 Rafik Huseynov Azerbaijan
GR 74 Aliaksandr Kikiniou Belarus
GR 74 Iliyan Georgiev Bulgaria
GR 74 Yavor Yanakiev Bulgaria
GR 74 Yongxiang Chang China
GR 74 Jose Escobar Colombia
GR 74 Neven Zugaj Croatia
GR 74 Tomas Sobecky Czech Republic
GR 74 Mark Madsen Denmark
GR 74 Islam Tolba Egypt
GR 74 Keitani Graham Fed. States of Micronesia
GR 74 Henri Valimaki Finland
GR 74 Christophe Guenot France
GR 74 Manuchar Kvirkelia Georgia
GR 74 Konstantin Schneider Germany
GR 74 Petros Manouilidis Greece
GR 74 Peter Bacsi Hungary
GR 74 Rajbir Chhikara India
GR 74 Farshad Alizadeh Kalehkeshi Iran
GR 74 Saverio Scaramuzzi Italy
GR 74 Takehiro Kanakubo Japan
GR 74 Askhat Dilmukhamedov Kazakhstan
GR 74 Jin-Hyeok Kim Korea
GR 74 Daniyar Kobonov Kyrgyzstan
GR 74 Aleksandrs Visnakovs Latvia
GR 74 Alexsandr Kazakevic Lithuania
GR 74 Juan Escobar Mexico
GR 74 Rasmus Tjorstad Norway
GR 74 Sixto Barrera Ochoa Peru
GR 74 Julian Kwit Poland
GR 74 Ionel Puscasu Romania
GR 74 Roman Vlasov Russia
GR 74 Goran Bulatovic Serbia
GR 74 Abdul Kalokoh Sierra Leone
GR 74 Vojtech Jakus Slovakia
GR 74 Jure Kuhar Slovenia
GR 74 Robert Rosengren Sweden
GR 74 Jonas Bossert Switzerland
GR 74 Musaab Alnakdali Syria
GR 74 Aziz Kalandarov Tajikistan
GR 74 Zied Ayt Okrame Tunisia
GR 74 Selcuk Cebi Turkey
GR 74 Volodimir Shatskykh Ukraine
GR 74 Jake Fisher United States
GR 74 Besiki Saldadze Uzbekistan
GR 84 Artur Shahinyan Armenia
GR 84 Amer Hrustanovic Austria
GR 84 Hassan Saman Tahmasebi Azerbaijan
GR 84 Alim Selimau Belarus
GR 84 Marcelo Gomes Brazil
GR 84 Hristo Marinov Bulgaria
GR 84 Ning Duan China
GR 84 Ming-Hsuan Lin Chinese Taipei
GR 84 Cristian Mosquera Colombia
GR 84 Nenad Zugaj Croatia
GR 84 Pablo Shorey Hernandez Cuba
GR 84 Artur Omarov Czech Republic
GR 84 Jose Arias Paredes Dominican Republic
GR 84 Mahmoud Mostafa Egypt
GR 84 Eerik Aps Estonia
GR 84 Rami Hietaniemi Finland
GR 84 Melonin Noumonvi France
GR 84 Vladimer Gegeshidze Georgia
GR 84 Jan Fischer Germany
GR 84 Theodoros Tounousidis Greece
GR 84 Zoltan Fodor Hungary
GR 84 Manoj Kumar India
GR 84 Habibollah Akhlaghi Iran
GR 84 Andrea Minguzzi Italy
GR 84 Taichi Oka Japan
GR 84 Zhanarbek Kabdolov Kazakhstan
GR 84 Se-Yeol Lee Korea
GR 84 Janarbek Kenjeev Kyrgyzstan
GR 84 Laimutis Adomaitis Lithuania
GR 84 Nikola Knezevic Montenegro
GR 84 Damian Janikowski Poland
GR 84 Attila Tamas Romania
GR 84 Alan Khugaev Russia
GR 84 Aleksey Mishin Russia
GR 84 Faamanu Afele Samoa
GR 84 Petar Balo Serbia
GR 84 Marian Mihalik Slovakia
GR 84 Pedro Garcia Spain
GR 84 Christoffer Ljungback Sweden
GR 84 Thomas Suppiger Switzerland
GR 84 Nezar Oudeh Syria
GR 84 Manuchekhr Alaev Tajikistan
GR 84 Haikel Achouri Tunisia
GR 84 Nazmi Avluca Turkey
GR 84 Vasyl Rachyba Ukraine
GR 84 Cheney Haight United States
GR 84 Rustam Sultonov Uzbekistan
GR 96 Artur Aleksanyan Armenia
GR 96 Shalva Gadabadze Azerbaijan
GR 96 Tsimafei Dzeinichenka Belarus
GR 96 Elis Guri Bulgaria
GR 96 Ningchao Zhai China
GR 96 Jarlys Mosquera Colombia
GR 96 Sinisa Hogac Croatia
GR 96 Yunior Estrada Falcon Cuba
GR 96 David Vala Czech Republic
GR 96 Mohammed Abdel Fatah Egypt
GR 96 Ardo Arusaar Estonia
GR 96 Irakli Kajaia Georgia
GR 96 Mirko Englich Germany
GR 96 Georgios Koutsioumpas Greece
GR 96 Randy Lambert Martinez Honduras
GR 96 Balazs Kiss Hungary
GR 96 Ashok Kumar India
GR 96 Ghasem Rezaei Iran
GR 96 Robert Avanesyan Israel
GR 96 Daigoro Timoncini Italy
GR 96 Takuma Arizono Japan
GR 96 Yahia Abuta Beekh Jordan
GR 96 Asset Mambetov Kazakhstan
GR 96 Chang-Gun An Korea
GR 96 Azamat Erkimbaev Kyrgyzstan
GR 96 Aldas Lukosaitis Lithuania
GR 96 Marin Cazac Moldova
GR 96 Vladimir Radosavljevic Montenegro
GR 96 Marius Hamlet Nielsen Norway
GR 96 Damian Fedorowicz Poland
GR 96 Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu Romania
GR 96 Aslanbek Khushtov Russia
GR 96 Nikita Melnikov Russia
GR 96 Rustam Totrov Russia
GR 96 Dejan Franjkovic Serbia
GR 96 Mohamed Barrie Sierra Leone
GR 96 Filip Koszeghy Slovakia
GR 96 Kakoma Bella-Lufu South Africa
GR 96 Jimmy Lidberg Sweden
GR 96 Khabibullo Abduloev Tajikistan
GR 96 Hassine Ayari Tunisia
GR 96 Cenk Ildem Turkey
GR 96 Dimitriy Timchenko Ukraine
GR 96 Justin Ruiz United States
GR 96 Evgeniy Achkasov Uzbekistan
GR 120 Yuri Patrikeev Armenia
GR 120 Ivan Popov Australia
GR 120 Maksim Prokhorov Azerbaijan
GR 120 Ioseb Chugoshvili Belarus
GR 120 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria
GR 120 Deli Liu China
GR 120 Anton Dok Croatia
GR 120 Mijain Lopez Cuba
GR 120 Marek Svec Czech Republic
GR 120 Ramon Garcia Dominican Republic
GR 120 Yehia Abdel Rahman Egypt
GR 120 Heiki Nabi Estonia
GR 120 Taisto Lalli Finland
GR 120 Yannick Szczepaniak France
GR 120 Shota Gogisvanidze Georgia
GR 120 Nico Schmidt Germany
GR 120 Xenofon Koutsioumpas Greece
GR 120 Mihaly Deak-Bardos Hungary
GR 120 Rishi Pal India
GR 120 Bashir Babajanzadeh Darzi Iran
GR 120 Ali Nadhim Salman Salman Iraq
GR 120 Vladimir Guralski Israel
GR 120 Rocco Ficara Italy
GR 120 Hirokazu Shinjo Japan
GR 120 Mohamed Al Marafi Jordan
GR 120 Nurmakhan Tinaliyev Kazakhstan
GR 120 Hyun-Gyu Kim Korea
GR 120 Murat Ramonov Kyrgyzstan
GR 120 Mindaugas Mizgaitis Lithuania
GR 120 Anatolie Moldovan Moldova
GR 120 Lukasz Banak Poland
GR 120 Constantin-Ionut Scutariu Romania
GR 120 Khasan Baroev Russia
GR 120 Milos Spasic Serbia
GR 120 Johan Euren Sweden
GR 120 Murodjon Tuychiev Tajikistan
GR 120 Radhouane Chebbi Tunisia
GR 120 Riza Kayaalp Turkey
GR 120 Igor Didyk Ukraine
GR 120 Dremiel Byers United States
GR 120 David Saldadze Uzbekistan
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.