Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Junior National Freestyle Duals, pool competitions, July 1



2000 USA Wrestling Junior National Freestyle Duals at Oklahoma City, Okla., July 1

Pool A Results

Round One

Colorado Gold 43, Nebraska Blue 7

Ohio White 37, Team Florida 12

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 41, Kansas Sunflower 10

Minnesota Gold 28, Team Georgia 23

Round Two

Team Florida 37, Nebraska Blue 14

Ohio White 29, Colorado Gold 20

Minnesota Gold 28, Kansas Sunflower 23

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 40, Team Georgia 11

Round Three

Ohio White 48, Nebraska Blue 1

Colorado Gold 37, Team Florida 12

Kansas Sunflower 31, Team Georgia 21

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 39, Minnesota Gold 11

Round Four

Kansas Sunflower 38, Nebraska Blue 8

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 45, Colorado Gold 6

Team Florida 25, Minnesota Gold 25

Ohio White 31, Team Georgia 19

Round Five

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 48, Nebraska Blue 2

Colorado Gold 32, Kansas Sunflower 17

Team Florida 28, Team Georgia 23

Ohio White 30, Minnesota Gold 19

Round Six

Minnesota Gold 39, Nebraska Blue 10

Colorado Gold 29, Team Georgia 19

Kansas Sunflower 31, Team Florida 17

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 41, Ohio White 7

Round Seven

Team Georgia 43, Nebraska Blue 5

Colorado Gold 26, Minnesota Gold 23

Oklahoma Raging Inferno 43, Team Florida 5

Ohio White 29, Kansas Sunflower 20

Pool A Standings: 1. Oklahoma Raging Inferno; 2. Ohio White; 3. Colorado Gold; 4. Minnesota Gold; 5. Kansas Sunflower; 6. Team Florida; Out - Nebraska Blue and Team Georgia

Pool B Results

Round One

Team New Jersey 41, Oklahoma Spark 11

Team New York 31, Indiana Gold 19

California Grizzly 47, Missouri Gold Finger 3

Illinois 29, Washington Reign 21

Round Two

Team New York 33, Oklahoma Spark 15

Team New Jersey 29, Indiana Gold 19

California Grizzly 41, Washington Reign 8

Illinois 40, Missouri Gold Finger 8

Round Three

Indiana Gold 33, Oklahoma Spark 11

Team New Jersey 37, Team New York 14

Washington Reign 35, Missouri Gold Finger 15

California Grizzly 34, Illinois 16

Round Four

Missouri Gold Finger 31, Oklahoma Spark 19

California Grizzly 28, Team New Jersey 22

Illinois 31, Team New York 18

Washington Reign 28, Indiana Gold 22

Round Five

California Grizzly 43, Oklahoma Spark 7

Team New Jersey 39, Missouri Gold Finger 16

Washington Reign 31, Team New York 17

Illinois 42, Indiana Gold 9

Round Six

Illinois 37, Oklahoma Spark 13

Team New Jersey 26, Washington Reign 24

Missouri Gold Finger 31, Team New York 20

California Grizzly 31, Indiana Gold 20

Round Seven

Washington Reign 26, Oklahoma Spark 25

Team New Jersey 31, Illinois 17

California Grizzly 32, Team New York 17

Missouri Gold Finger 32, Indiana Gold 18

Pool B Standings: 1. California Grizzly; 2. Team New Jersey; 3. Illinois; 4. Missouri Gold Finger; 5. Team New York; 6. Indiana Gold; Out - Oklahoma Spark; Withdrawn - Washington Reign

Pool C Results

Round One

Minnesota Maroon 36, Oklahoma Heat 14

California Golden Bears 44, Colorado Bronze 6

Team Iowa 29, Nebraska Red 21

Wisconsin Ring Warriors 36, Indiana Blue 15

Round Two

Oklahoma Heat 46, Colorado Bronze 3

Minnesota Maroon 39, California Golden Bears 13

Wisconsin Ring Warriors 27, Nebraska Red 21

Team Iowa 44, Indiana Blue 5

Round Three

Oklahoma Heat 27, California Golden Bears 23

Minnesota Maroon 46, Colorado Bronze 3

Nebraska Red 40, Indiana Blue 9

Team Iowa 26, Wisconsin Ring Warriors 22

Round Four

Oklahoma Heat 35, Nebraska Red 12

Team Iowa 26, Minnesota Maroon 23

Wisconsin Ring Warriors 39, Colorado Bronze 10

California Golden Bears 38, Indiana Blue 9

Round Five

Oklahoma Heat 28, Team Iowa 21

Minnesota Maroon 37, Nebraska Red 11

Indiana Blue 31, Colorado Bronze 11

Wisconsin Ring Warriors 37, California Golden Bears 14

Round Six

Oklahoma Heat 26, Wisconsin Ring Warriors 24

Minnesota Maroon 47, Indiana Blue 2

Nebraska Red 44, Colorado Bronze 6

Team Iowa 39, California Golden Bears 11

Round Seven

Oklahoma Heat 46, Indiana Blue 2

Minnesota Maroon 36, Wisconsin Ring Warriors 13

Team Iowa 44, Colorado Bronze 5

Nebraska Red 28, California Golden Bears 21

Pool C standings: 1. Minnesota Maroon; 2. Oklahoma Heat; 3. Team Iowa; 4. Wisconsin Ring Warriors; 5. Nebraska Red; 6. California Golden Bears; Out - Colorado Bronze, Indiana Blue

Pool D results

Round One

Ohio Blue 37, Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 12

Colorado Silver 29, Missouri Team Central 21

Kansas Gold 45, Texas 5

Round Two

North Dakota Swank 33, Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 18

Ohio Blue 44, Colorado Silver 5

Kansas Gold 43, Missouri Team Central 7

Round Three

Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 33, Colorado Silver 18

Ohio Blue 45, Missouri Team Central 4

North Dakota Swank 38, Texas 13

Round Four

Kansas Gold 44, Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 6

Ohio Blue 48, Texas 0

North Dakota Swank 33, Colorado Silver 18

Round Five

Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 36, Texas 13

Ohio Blue 31, Kansas Gold 19

North Dakota Swank 37, Missouri Team Central 13

Round Six

Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion 32, Missouri Team Central 18

Colorado Silver 34, Texas 13

Kansas Gold 33, North Dakota Swank 17

Round Seven

Ohio Blue 44, North Dakota Swank 6

Kansas Gold 45, Colorado Silver 4

Missouri Team Central 36, Texas 14

Pool D standings: 1. Ohio Blue; 2. Kansas Gold; 3. North Dakota Swank; 4. Oklahoma Spontaneous Combustion; 5. Colorado Silver; 6. Missouri Team Central; Out - Texas

For complete results of every match, visit the Oklahoma High School Wrestling web page at

http://okwrestle.com/steph/natduals.htm

Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.