Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: February 14-22



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14
November 15-21
November 22-28
November 29-Dec. 5
December 6-12
December 13-19
December 20-27
Dec. 28-Jan. 2
January 3-9
January 10-16
January 17-23
January 24-31
February 1-6
February 7-13

Tuesday, February 22
Hofstra 26, Army 10
Liberty 25, Appalachian State 17
UNC Greensboro 37, Gardner-Webb 6

Sunday, February 20
American 25, Bucknell 14
Appalachian State 36, Davidson 9
Buffalo 22, Northern Illinois 9
Central Michigan 20, Kent State 14
Chattanooga 31, VMI 6
Ohio 29, Eastern Michigan 9
Iowa 19, Minnesota 12
Lehigh 35, Penn 4
Lock Haven 24, Clarion 19
Maryland 42, George Mason 3
Nebraska 21, Iowa State 14
Northern Iowa 19, Wyoming 13
Oklahoma State 24, Oklahoma 9
Rutgers 39, Drexel 3
Virginia 25, Old Dominion 11
Wisconsin 27, Michigan State 9

Saturday, February 19
Apprentice School 45, Hampton (NCWA) 6
Apprentice School 36. St. Andrews Presbyterian 11
Apprentice School 50, William & Mary 0 (NCWA) 0
Boston U. 25, Princeton 18
Bucknell 31, Brown 7
Columbia 24, Brown 9
Cornell 40, Harvard 9
Hofstra 33, Princeton 11
John Carroll 21, Heidelberg 12
Maryland 48, Duke 0
Maryland 35, N.C. State 5
Navy 24, Army 9
North Dakota State 25, Utah Valley 10
Northwestern 27, Ohio State 13
NYU 39, Scranton 9
Pittsburgh 19, Edinboro 16
Rider 22, Boston U. 13
The Citadel 28, Gardner-Webb 9
UW-Stevens Point 35, UW-Eau Claire 3
West Virginia 46, Cleveland State 0

Tournaments
Northern Wrestling Conference
National Collegiate Open
NAIA East Region Qualifier
NAIA North Region Qualifier Team Scores
NAIA West Region Qualifier at Embry-Riddle
NAIA Central Region Qualifier at Missouri Valley

Friday, February 18
Air Force 24, Northern Colorado 13
Augsburg 30, UW-Stevens Point 7
Binghamton 32, East Stroudsburg 6
Bloomsburg 25, Lock Haven 12
Brown 36, Sacred Heart 2
Columbia 32, Harvard 7
Cornell 44, Brown 0
Edinboro 22, West Virginia 15
Franklin & Marshall 22, Millersville 13
Gannon 41, Seton Hill 3
Johnson & Wales 60, Coast Guard 0
Michigan 24, Michigan State 15
Penn State 30, Wisconsin 12
Purdue 22, Indiana 12
Shippensburg 27, Kutztown 10
Southwest Minnesota State 23, Northern State 15
Utah Valley 40, South Dakota State 6
Western New England 45, Coast Guard 10
Wilkes 22, King's College 22
York (Pa.) 28, McDaniel 9

Thursday, February 17
Central Michigan 29, Eastern Michigan 3
Illinois 23, Indiana 12
Lehigh 21, Rutgers 9
Minnesota State-Moorhead 25, Upper Iowa 17
Mt. St. Joseph 34, Mancheser 9
Nebraska-Kearney 30, Fort Hays State 4
North Central 35, Wheaton 15
St. Cloud State 25, Minnesota State-Mankato 9
Southwest Minnesota State 24, Mary 12
Truman 27, SIU-Edwardsville 15
UNC Greensboro 22, VMI 12
UW-Whitewater 42, UW-Platteville 4
Virginia 38, George Mason 7
Virginia Tech 34, Liberty 7
WPI 27, Norwich 16

Wednesday, February 16
American International 34, Williams 16
Centenary 41, King's College 5
Colorado School of Mines 22, Chadron State 20
Duke 39, Campbell 18
Gannon 39, Lake Erie 6
Gardner-Webb 31, Davidson 9
Hofstra 25, Rider 12
Ithaca 21, Cortland State 13
Lycoming 25, Gettysburg 9
Nebraska-Omaha 22, Augustana (S.D.) 9
Newberry 42, Anderson 0
North Carolina 19, The Citadel 18
Pitt-Johnstown 31, Shippensburg 12
Stevens Tech 22, Sacred Heart 18

Tuesday, February 15
Ashland 22, West Liberty 15
Dubuque 40, Central 3
John Carroll 27, Muskingum 19
Kutztown 30, East Stroudsburg 10
Mount Union 37, Baldwin-Wallace 6
Mary 21, Northern State 17
N.C. State 28, The Citadel 18
Ohio Northern 40, Heidelberg 9
Western State 32, New Mexico Highlands 6
York (Pa.) 28, Millersville 13

Monday, February 14
Minnesota State-Moorhead 22, Dickinson State 13
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.