Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: January 24-30



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14
November 15-21
November 22-28
November 29-Dec. 5
December 6-12
December 13-19
December 20-27
Dec. 28-Jan. 2
January 3-9
January 10-16
January 17-23

Monday, January 31
Lycoming at East Stroudsburg

Sunday, January 30
American 30, Ohio 10
Boise State 31, Oregon State 6
Cal Poly 40, Arizona State 11
Central Michigan 18, Old Dominion 16
Chattanooga 26, The Citadel 6
Cornell 30, Iowa State 16
Hofstra 29, Drexel 12
Hofstra 18, Penn 15
Iowa 22, Penn State 13
Iowa State 22, Binghamton 18
Lehigh 43, Brown 3
Lehigh 40, Harvard 7
Merchant Marine Academy 53, Muhlenberg 0
Merchant Marine Academy 25, Stevens Tech 21
Merchant Marine Academy 34, Ursinus 7
Michigan 23, Indiana 9
Michigan State 21, Illinois 15
Minnesota 21, Wisconsin 15
Nebraska 17, Missouri 16
Pittsburgh 22, Bloomsburg 8
Oklahoma State 43, N.C. State 3
RIT 28, Gettysburg 18
San Francisco State 18, Stanford 16
St. Cloud State 38, Minnesota State-Moorhead 3
Stevens Tech 48, Muhlenberg 6
Stevens Tech 27, Ursinus 18
TCNJ 27, Springfield 15
Trinity 27, Gettysburg 7
Trinity 28, RIT 20
Wilkes 47, Gettysburg 5
WIlkes 43, RIT 3
Wilkes 34, Trinity 10
Wyoming 35, North Dakota State 3
Scranton at Yeshiva
Scranton vs. Bergen CC at Yeshiva
WPI at Southern Maine

Tournaments
Appalachian Open
Boxer Open at Pacific
Grand View Open
Great Plains Athletic Conference Championships at Hastings
Jamestown Jayhawk Open at Jamestown CC
Mustang Open at Central Baptist
North Central College 'B' Team Brawl
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open at Colorado School of Mines

Saturday, January 29
Air Force 38, South Dakota State 6
Army 28, Brown 13
Ashland 19, Findlay 15
Boston U. 29, Army 12
Centenary 42, McDaniel 6
Chadron State 22, Northern State 17
Columbia 41, Franklin & Marshall 7
Columbia 46, Millersville 3
Columbia 18, Rider 14
Easter Michigan 48, Oakland (NCWA) 0
Eastern Michigan 40, SIU-Edwardsville 9
Eastern Michigan 39, Tiffin 6
Edinboro 35, Cleveland State 7
Harper 25, Lincoln 15
Harvard 21, Army 12
Hunter 27, Coast Guard 22
Johns Hopkins 45, Washington & Lee 3
Kutztown 22, Gannon 12
Lake Erie 45, Penn State-New Kensington 6
Lake Erie 27, West Virginia Tech 15
Lincoln 33, Rochester C&TC 7
Lincoln 35, Triton 3
Maryland 20, North Carolina 18
Nebraska-Omaha 29, Nebraska-Kearney 6
North Idaho 30, Northwest (Wyo) 12
Notre Dame College 20, Campbellsville 13
NYU 23, Coast Guard 15
NYU 20, Roger Williams 16
NYU 16, Williams 13
Ohio 16, Buffalo 15
Oneonta State 22, Oswego State 21
Penn 24, Bucknell 11
Rhode Island College 37, Norwich 3
Rider 36, Franklin & Marshall 12
Roger Williams 29, Hunter 16
Rutgers 23, Navy 9
Shorter 25, St. Andrews Presbyterian 18
SIU-Edwardsville 41, Oakland (NCWA) 6
SIU-Edwardsville 21, Tiffin 12
Springfield 46, Norwich 3
Springfield 25, Rhode Island College 12
Springfield 19, Wesleyan 15
TCNJ 39, Coast Guard 9
TCNJ 26, Roger Williams 12
TCNJ 30, Williams 13
Tiffin 29, Oakland (NCWA) 15
Virginia 30, Princeton 6
Wesleyan 47, Norwich 4
Wesleyan 25, Rhode Island College 9
West Virginia 33, Lock Haven 5
Williams 26, Hunter 22
Williams 28, NYU 16
York (Pa.) 16, Shippensburg 15
York (Pa.) 51, Thaddeus Stevens 6
Harper at Triton
Harper vs. Muskegon at Triton
Harper vs. Rochester C&TC at Triton
Montana State-Northern at Simon Fraser
Muskegon at Triton
Plymouth State at Southern Maine
Plymouth State vs. WPI at Southern Maine
Rochester C&TC at Triton
West Virginia Tech at Penn State-New Kensington
WPI at Southern Maine

Iowa Conference Duals
at Loras
Central 36, Buena Vista 7
Central 24, Loras 12
Cornell College 44, Buena Vista 3
Cornell College 43, Central 6
Cornell College 34, Loras 9
Cornell College 32, Luther 6
Loras 46, Buena Vista 6
Luther 36, Buena Vista 10
Luther 28, Central 10
Luther 25, Loras 19


At Simpson

Coe 36, Dubuque 9
Coe 43, Simpson 0
Dubuque 34, Simpson 15
Wartburg 32, Coe 6
Warburg 33, Dubuque 9
Wartburg 49, Simpson 0


Tournaments
Pete Wilson Wheaton Invitational Team Scores

Friday, January 28
Adams State 33, New Mexico Highlands 15
Air Force 22, North Dakota State 19
Ashland 18, Pitt-Johnstown 15
Augsburg 20, St. John's 19
Augsburg 36, St. Olaf 10
Augustana (S.D.) 21, Minnesota State-Mankato 10
Boise State 35, Stanford 3
Cal Poly 23, Cal State-Bakersfield 12
Colorado School of Mines 20, CSU-Pueblo 13
Concordia-Moorhead 26, Augsburg 11
Concordia-Moorhead 32, St. John's 10
Concordia-Moorhead 42, St. Olaf 6
Cornell 35, Binghamton 3
Grand Canyon 18, Western State 13
Edinboro 23, Bloomsburg 15
Findlay 34, West Liberty 12
Iowa 31, Northwestern 9
Johnson & Wales 18, Rhode Island College 16
Kent State 44, Clarion 6
Mercyhurst 19, Kutztown 17
Michigan 27, Ohio State 9
Millersville 24, Sacred Heart 23
Navy 21, North Carolina 19
Nebraska-Omaha 33, Central Oklahoma 7
North Idaho 40, Western Wyoming 9
Northern Iowa 23, Northern Illinois 15
Oklahoma 17, Nebraska 16
Oklahoma State 44, Northern Colorado 0
Rutgers at Virginia, ccd.
St. John's 35, St. Olaf 4
The Citadel 27, VMI 13
UNC Pembroke 32, St. Andrews Presbyterian 15
Upper Iowa 24, Southwest Minnesota State 13
Virginia Tech 23, Lehigh 15
Waynesburg 33, Thiel 12
Washington & Jefferson 21, Seton Hill 21
Wesleyan 39, Western New England 6
Wyoming 49, South Dakota State 0

NCWA National Duals
Brackets

Thursday, January 27
American 43, George Mason 3
Augustana (S.D.) 18, St. Cloud State 13
Chadron State 25, Mesa State 12
East Stroudsburg 22, Shippensburg 18
Gannon 27, Mercyhurst 15
Iowa Central 29, NIACC 10
Ithaca 37, Oneonta State 6
Lycoming 31, King's 11
McDaniel at Delaware Valley, ppd.
Minnesota State-Mankato 23, Upper Iowa 13
N.C. State 30, Duke 15
Nebraska-Kearney 21, Central Oklahoma 15
Western State 38, Adams State 4
Mary at Dickinson State
Southern Oregon at Simon Fraser
York (Neb.) at Midland

Wednesday, January 26
Army at Hofstra, ppd.
Bridgewater State at Roger Williams, ppd.
Brockport 31, Oswego State 9
Dakota Wesleyan at Northern State, ccd.
Grand Canyon 24, CSU-Pueblo 13
Minnesota State-Moorhead 45, Sioux Falls 4
Missouri Valley 34, William Penn 7
Oklahoma City 34, Newman 10
Scranton at Muhlenberg, ccd.
TCNJ at Delaware Valley, ppd. (Feb. 7)
UNC Greensboro 21, Appalachian State 20
Darton at Anderson
Minot State at Regina
Ridgewater at Rochester C&TC

Tuesday, January 25
Central Baptist at McKendree, ccd.
Gardner-Webb 32, Campbell 12
Heidelberg 25, Muskingum 9
King College 22, Limestone 20
Mount Union 34, John Carroll 0
Pratt CC 28, Bacone 16
St. Andrews Presbyterian 33, Spartanburg Methodist 12
UW-Stevens Point 24, UW-Parkside 15
Waldorf 25, St. Olaf 22

Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.