Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: January 10-16



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14
November 15-21
November 22-28
November 29-Dec. 5
December 6-12
December 13-19
December 20-27
Dec. 28-Jan. 2
January 3-9

Sunday, January 16
Buffalo 18, Edinboro 16
Cal State-Fullerton 34, San Francisco State 8
Chadron State 28, Fort Hays State 19
Illinois 19, Wisconsin 19
Iowa 15, Oklahoma State 15
Lindenwood 16, Grand View 15
Michigan 21, Central Michigan 12
Minnesota 26, Iowa State 13
Ohio State 19, Michigan State 16
Oregon State 24, Cal State-Bakersfield 10
Penn 18, Virginia 16
Penn 33, VMI 6
Roger Williams 22, Trinity 16
UNC Greensboro 37, Davidson 6
Upper Iowa 25, Northern State 15
Virginia 41, VMI 3
Virginia Tech 39, Clarion 3
Wesleyan 26, Roger Williams 12
Wesleyan 36, Trinity 3
Wyoming 41, Cal State-Fullerton 6
Wyoming 33, San Francisco State 9

Tournaments
Dan Gable Open
Glen Brand Open
Purple Raider Open
Shorty Hitchcock Open

Saturday, January 15
Army 32, Merchant Marine Academy 9
Ashland 38, Campbell 9
Augustana (S.D.) 29, Minnesota State-Moorhead 6
Binghamton 22, Drexel 12
Binghamton 23, Hofstra 15
Binghamton 18, Rider 17
Boston U. 31, George Mason 11
Campbellsville 27, Shorter 13
Chattanooga 35, SIU-Edwardsville 10
Clarion 36, Davidson 15
CSU-Pueblo 34, Western Wyoming 9
Delaware Valley 28, Bridgewater State 12
Delaware Valley 25, Stevens Tech 18
East Stroudsburg 27, American International 21
Eastern Michigan 53, Campbell 0
Eastern Michigan 43, Gardner-Webb 3
Eastern Michigan 29, Olivet 6
Ellsworth CC 25, Lincoln 18
Findlay 24, CSU-Pueblo 9
Findlay 22, Mesa State 21
Hofstra 28, Boston U. 10
Hofstra 34, George Mason 3
Hofstra 24, Old Dominion 9
Kent State 17, Purdue 15
Kutztown 29, West Liberty 11
Lincoln 39, Rend Lake 12
Maryland 23, Bucknell 10
Mesa State 44, Western Wyoming 6
Minnesota State-Mankato 22, Northern State 13
Missouri 29, Chattanooga 9
Missouri 48, SIU-Edwardsville 0
Mount Union 21, Niagara CC 12
Navy 19, Lehigh 15
North Carolina 29, Clarion 10
Northern Iowa 38, South Dakota State 9
Old Dominion 22, Drexel 18
Old Dominion 22, Rider 13
Old Dominion 19, Boston U. 19
Olivet 23, Gardner-Webb 13
Purdue 30, Ashland 9
Purdue 48, Gardner-Webb -1
Rider 29, George Mason 9
Rutgers 35, Army 6
Rutgers 47, Cleveland State 0
Rutgers 27, Merchant Marine Academy 12
St. Cloud State 37, UW-Eau Claire 6
Stevens Tech 21, Bridgewater State 20
Virginia 26, N.C. State 12
Virginia Tech 25, North Carolina 9
Western New England 33, WPI 10
Western State 18, Findlay 15
Western State 41, Western Wyoming 6

Lone Star Duals
Air Force 26, Arizona State 23
Air Force 36, Brown 6
Air Force 55, Wayland Baptist 0
American 23, Air Force 17
American 27, Arizona State 18
American 38, Ouachita Baptist 12
Appalachain State 22, Harvard 17
Appalachian State 28, Northern Colorado 12
Arizona State 30, Northern Colorado 19
Central Baptist 30, UT-Arlington (NCWA) 10
Central Oklahoma 23, Arizona State 22
Central Oklahoma 59, Central Baptist 0
Central Oklahoma 42, Newman 6
Central Oklahoma 39, Wayland Baptist 6
Marion Military 42, Texas A&M (NCWA) 12
Marion Military 42, Wayland Baptist 7
Nebraska 37, Brown 3
Nebraska 19, Stanford 17
Nebraska 22, Utah Valley 12
Nebraska-Kearney 37, Marion Military 6
Nebraska-Kearney 28, Newman 12
Nebraska-Kearney 26, Ouachita Baptist 22
Nebraska-Kearney 45, Texas A&M (NCWA) 6
Newman 37, Central Baptist 18
Oklahoma 22, American 14
Oklahoma 33, Harvard 8
Oklahoma 31, The Citadel 3
Ouachita Baptist 25, Marion Military 25
Ouachita Baptist 47, UT-Arlington (NCWA) 7
Stanford 26, Brown 12
Stanford 35, Harvard 10
Stanford 23, The Citadel 12
The Citadel 24, Northern Colorado 14
Utah Valley 19, Appalachian State 16
Utah Valley 18, The Citadel 15
Wayland Baptist 49, Central Baptist 0
Wayland Baptist 45, UT-Arlington (NCWA) 3

Bud Whitehill Duals at Lycoming

Cortland State 33, Williams 6
Heidelberg 30, Springfield 12
King's 37, Rhode Island College 7
Messiah 29, RIT 18
Muskingum 36, Case Western Reserve 9
Ohio Northern 24, Williams 23
Oswego State 19, Lycoming 17
TCNJ 23, Cortland State 21
TCNJ 19, Ohio Northern 13
Thiel 22, Rhode Island College 20
Trine 36, King's 9
Trine 24, Thiel 18
UW-Whitewater 21, Oswego State 17
UW-Whitewater 27, Springfield 18
Wabash 19, Heidelberg 18
Wabash 20, UW-Whitewater 19
York (Pa.) 25, John Carroll 16
York (Pa.) 22, Oswego State 20
York (Pa.) 21, Wabash 18


Tournaments
Al Hanke Invitational | Team Scores
Clackamas Open
Cornell Matman Invitational Team Scores
Dickinson State Open
Manchester Spartan Mat Classic
Ursinus Homecoming Invitational
W&L Invitational
Waynesburg Invitational
York College (Neb.) Open

Friday, January 14
Cal Poly 18, Wyoming 16
Central 30, St. Olaf 7
Colorado School of Mines 24, Adams State 22
Concordia (Minn.) 55, Calumet College of St. Joseph 0
Embry-Riddle 29, Menlo 17
Embry-Riddle 22, Simon Fraser 22
Grand Canyon 29, Great Falls 9
Great Falls 30, Embry-Riddle 9
Great Falls 24, New Mexico Highlands 12
Michigan 28, Purdue 13
Minnesota 25, Indiana 14
Minnesota State-Mankato 34, Mary 0
N.C. State 23, VMI 15
North Idaho 33, Clackamas CC 11
Northern Iowa 21, North Dakota State 19
Northwestern 27, Illinois 13
Notre Dame College 45, Lake Erie 3
Ohio 30, Northern Illinois 11
Pitt-Johnstown 22, Mercyhurst 12
Pittsburgh 33, Lock Haven 6
Rutgers 33, Bucknell 3
St. Cloud State 24, St. John's 12
Wartburg 45, Luther 3
Waynesburg 41, Mercyhurst NorthEast 6
West Virginia 21, Michigan State 18
Great Falls vs. Menlo
Itasca CC at Minnesota West
Montana State-Northern at Clackamas CC

Bud Whitehill Duals at Lycoming
Cortland State 26, Muskingum 19
Cortland State 34, Thiel 6
Cortland State 21, UW-Whitewater 19
Heidelberg 38, King's 8
Heidelberg 23, Messiah 18
John Carroll 40, RIT 7
John Carroll 18, Thiel 17
Lycoming 33, King's 9
Lycoming 24, Springfield 13
Messiah 47, Case Western Reserve 4
Ohio Northern 52, Case Western Reserve 0
Ohio Northern 31, Lycoming 10
Oswego State 21, Rhode Island College 15
Rhode Island College 27, Muskingum 10
RIT 26, Muskingum 21
Springfield 49, Case Western Reserve 0
Springfield 28, Trine 18
TCNJ 24, Oswego State 18
TCNJ 29, John Carroll 15
TCNJ 23, Wabash 14
UW-Whitewater 31, Rhode Island 12
Wabash 34, RIT 11
Williams 22, Messiah 18
Williams 28, York (Pa.) 10
York (Pa.) 20, Heidelberg 18
York (Pa.) 25, Trine 22

Thursday, January 13
Drexel 25, George Mason 9
Duke 23, Davidson 18
Central Missouri 25, Newman 15
Central Missouri 26, Tiffin 9
Central Oklahoma 20, Fort Hays State 15
Gannon 28, Pitt-Johnstown 6
Grand Canyon 25, New Mexico Highlands 15
Limestone 30, Anderson 10
North Central 19, Augustana (Ill.) 18
North Idaho 26, Highline CC 11
Tiffin 27, Newman 18
Truman 50, Hannibal-LaGrange 0
Upper Iowa 34, Mary 6
Wilkes 24, East Stroudsburg 22
Colby CC at Pratt CC

Wednesday, January 12
Baker 58, Central Baptist 0
Baker 18, Oklahoma City 16
Buena Vista 28, Simpson 23
Concordia (Minn.) 26, Ridgewater 16
Grand View 43, William Penn 4
Hastings 30, Dakota Wesleyan 18
Lakeland 31, Concordia (Wis.) 13
McDaniel 31, Gettysburg 13
Northern State 48, Northwestern College 3
Northern State 50, Sioux Falls 3
Northwestern College 36, Sioux Falls 15
Ohio Valley 24, West Virginia Tech 23
Oklahoma City 55, Central Baptist 0
Oneonta State 40, Muhlenberg 3
St. Olaf 22, Rochester C&TC 20
UW-Eau Claire 24, UW-Platteville 16
UW-Parkside 30,UW-Oshkosh 18
Coast Guard at Bridgewater State, ppd.
Great Falls at Northwest (Wyo.)
Neosho CC at Bacone
Rhode Island College at WPI, ppd.
Western Wyoming at Northwest Kansas Tech

Tuesday, January 11
Baldwin-Wallace 21, John Carroll 18
Centenary 25, Elizabethtown 13
Centenary 30, York (Pa.) 6
Chicago 27, Wheaton 8
Mount Union 25, Ohio Northern 10
Mt. St. Joseph 29, Lake Erie 21
Olivet 39, Manchester 3
Pacific at Yakima Valley CC
Seton Hill 21, Shippensburg 17
TCNJ 22, Elizabethtown 18
TCNJ 22, York (Pa.) 21
The Citadel 31, Duke 9
Waynesburg 45, Ohio Valley 3
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.