Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: January 3-9



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14
November 15-21
November 22-28
November 29-Dec. 5
December 6-12
December 13-19
December 20-27
Dec. 28-Jan. 2

Sunday, January 9
Belmont Abbey 36, Tiffin 9
Bloomsburg 25, Penn 23
Bridgewater State 35, Western New England 6
Cal State-Bakersfield 35, Cal State-Fullerton 3
Cleveland State 30, Gardner-Webb 12
Cleveland State 31, SIU-Edwardsville 7
Davidson 31, Millersville 9
Drexel 26, Davidson 21
Embry-Riddle 34, New Mexico Highlands 9
Indiana 44, Cleveland State 3
Indiana 41, Gardner-Webb 6
Indiana 45, SIU-Edwardsville 0
Northwestern 45, Drexel 3
Northwestern 42, Millersville 6
Northwestern 17, Pittsburgh 15
Pittsburgh 34, Davidson 7
Pittsburgh 41, Drexel 3
Pittsburgh 33, Millersville 13
Rutgers 28, North Carolina 6
SIU-Edwardsville 21, Gardner-Webb 17
Tiffin 34, West Virginia Tech 12
Truman State 30, Newman 10

Tournaments
NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals

Saturday, January 8
Adams State 22, Gannon 16
Adams State 26, West Liberty 10
Ashland 24, Adams State 16
Ashland 35, Belmont Abbey 8
Ashland 26, West Liberty 10
Augustana (Ill.) 45, Hannibal-LaGrange 3
Augustana (Ill.) 29, UW-Platteville 6
Belmont Abbey 23, East Stroudsburg 22
Binghamton 29, Columbia 13
Campbell 21, Anderson 18
Chicago 40, Knox 7
Eastern Michigan 34, Lock Haven 6
Gannon 28, Indianapolis 10
Gannon 34, West Liberty 10
Hofstra 19, North Carolina 17
Indianapolis 21, Belmont Abbey 15
Indianapolis 34, Seton Hill 13
Knox 29, Hannibal-LaGrange 22
Labette CC 25, Iowa Lakes 7
Lakeland 43, Maranatha Baptist 3
Lakeland 37, Wheaton 10
Lincoln 39, Neosho CC 9
Lincoln 42, NIACC 9
Lincoln 37, Pratt CC 6
Lock Haven 22, Olivet 15
Loras 38, Knox 9
Lycoming 15, Oswego State 14
Lycoming 33, RIT 15
Maryland 35, Brown 15
Merchant Marine Academy 20, UW-Whitewater 16
Mercyhurst 37, Anderson 12
Mercyhurst 36, Campbell 9
Michigan State 19, Eastern Michigan 15
Muskingum 24, Gettysburg 17
N.C. State 35, Anderson 6
N.C. State 29, Campbell 7
N.C. State 26, Mercyhurst 20
NIACC 26, Neosho CC 22
North Dakota State 46, Anderson 6
North Dakota State 49, Campbell 6
North Dakota State 45, Mercyhurst 6
North Dakota State 27, N.C. State 18
Olivet 43, Oakland (NCWA) 7
Oswego State 41, King's College 5
Pitt-Johnstown 24, Kutztown 15
Pratt CC 33, NIACC 11
Princeton 34, Franklin & Marshall 6
Thiel 41, Case Western Reserve 9
Trine 28, Augustana (Ill.) 18
Trine 32, Central 15
Trine 30, Loras 12
Trine 36, UW-Platteville 15
RIT 24, King's College 19
Seton Hill 30, East Stroudsburg 21
Stanford 36, Menlo 11
UW-Eau Claire 54, Maranatha Baptist 0
UW-Oshkosh 42, Lakeland 7
UW-Oshkosh 42, Maranatha Baptist 6
UW-Whitewater 29, McDaniel 9
UW-Whitewater 28, Messiah 9
UW-Whitewater 24, Wesleyan 9
Wabash 25, Augustana (Ill.) 10
Wabash 42, Knox 3
Washington & Jefferson 27, Gettysburg 16
Washington & Jefferson 31, Muskingum 21
Washington & Jefferson 34, Washington & Lee 6
Washington & Lee 25, Muskingum 24
West Liberty 28, East Stroudsburg 13
Wheaton 34, Maranatha Baptist 10

Tournaments
NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
Virginia Duals




Friday, January 7
Centenary 28, Messiah 9
Clarion 22, Princeton 15
Elizabethtown 31, Roger Williams 12
Elizabethtown 41, Southern Maine 3
Fort Hays State 26, CSU-Pueblo 19
Iowa 49, SIU-Edwardsville 0
Manchester 23, Calumet College of St. Joseph 18
Manchester 34, Concordia (Wis.) 3
Maryland 31, Harvard 10
Okahoma 29, Navy 9
Rutgers 32, Harvard 9
Pitt-Johnstown 48, Lake Erie 0
Utah Valley 25, Northern Colorado 13
West Virginia 18, Illinois 15

Tournaments
Virginia Duals

Thursday, January 6
Calumet College of St. Joseph 30, Hannibal-LaGrange 12
Central Michigan 21, Northern Illinois 13
Davidson 27, Franklin & Marshall 15
NIACC 24, St. Olaf 15

Wednesday, January 5
Adams State 24, Chadron State 20
American International 33, Bridgewater State 15
American International 21, Kutztown 15
American International 40, Roger Williams 12
American International 41, Southern Maine 12
Bloomsburg 39, Sacred Heart 3
Bridgewater State 27, Southern Maine 18
Cumberland 27, Shorter 10
Johns Hopkins 40, NYU 3
Kutztown 24, Bridgewater State 15
N.C. State 21, Rider 14
Southern Maine 25, Roger Williams 15
UNC Greensboro 34, George Mason 12

Tuesday, January 4
Appalachian State 33, Campbell 12
Bloomsburg 28, N.C. State 18
Chadron State 34, New Mexico Highlands 15
Grand View 32, Lindsey Wilson 3
Kent State 33, Cleveland State 3
Labette CC 45, Neosho CC 0
North Central 37, Chicago 3
Olivet 34, Mt. St. Joseph 10
Virginia Tech 39, Appalachian State 7
Virginia Tech 48, Campbell 0

Monday, January 3
Chattanooga 20, Ohio 18


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.