Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Nov. 29-Dec. 5



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14
November 15-21
November 22-28

Sunday, December 5
Minnesota 19, Kent State 15
Notre Dame College 34, Findlay 3
Oklahoma State 17, Minnesota 16

Tournaments
Bob McQuade Open
Nittany Lion Open

Saturday, December 4
Bacone 44, Wayland Baptist 6
Cornell College 37, UW-Eau Claire 12
Iowa 29, Michigan State 10
Johnson & Wales 26, Roger Williams 13
Lake Erie 30, Seton Hill 14
Loras 34, UW-Eau Claire 12
Loras 37, Waldorf 9
Nebraska 20, Wyoming 12
Northwestern 32, Cleveland State 9
Oklahoma City 24, Bacone 12
Oklahoma City 49, Wayland Baptist 0
Oklahoma City 38, York (Neb.) 10
Southern Oregon 40, Pacific 10
St. Cloud State 21, UW-La Crosse 13
St. Cloud State 33, UW-Stevens Point 6
St. Cloud State 40, Waldorf 12
St. John's 44, UW-Eau Claire 3
St. John's 22, UW-Stevens Point 18
St. John's 39, Waldorf 12
UW-La Crosse 32, Cornell College 10
UW-La Crosse 43, Loras 3
UW-Stevens Point 21, Cornell College 14
VMI 24, Franklin & Marshall 13
Yakima Valley CC 24, Pacific 18
York (Neb.) 40, Wayland Baptist 6

Women
Oklahoma City 34, Wayland Baptist 1
Lindenwood 21, Wayland Baptist 17
Simon Fraser 29, Wayland Baptist 12


Tournaments
Bob Smith Open
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Dragon Open
Little States Invitational
MSOE Invitational
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Northern Iowa Open
Ohio Northern Invitational
Petrofes Invitational | Team Scores
PSAC Championships
RIT Invitational
Simpson Invitational
Ted Reese Invitational
Wisconsin Open

Friday, December 3
Binghamton 25, Liberty 13
Binghamton 27, Princeton 11
Concordia (Wis.) 41, Knox 0
Eastern Michigan 38, Cleveland State 3
Embry-Riddle 27, Montana State-Northern 18
Embry-Riddle 24, Northwest College 23
Grand View 46, Northwestern College 6
Great Falls 22, Missouri Valley 13
Iowa 22, Iowa State 13
Lehigh 25, Bucknell 9
Liberty 28, Princeton 15
Luther 28, Simpson 15
McKendree 20, Great Falls 18
McKendree 26, Montana State-Northern 9
McKendree 38, Simon Fraser 9
Michigan State 20, Northern Illinois 15
Missouri Valley 44, Simon Fraser 0
MSOE 50, Knox 0
Nebraska 34, Northern Colorado 6
Newberry 53, St. Andrews Presbyterian 0
Ohio 26, Appalachian State 21
Pitt-Johnstown 49, Ohio Valley 0
Stevens Tech 32, Hunter 12
Washington & Jefferson 35, Penn State-New Kensington 7
Williams 23, Luther 16
Williams 34, Simpson 0

Thursday, December 2
Baker 41, Wayland Baptist 3
Central Oklahoma 23, CSU-Pueblo 13
Jamestown 41, Dakota Wesleyan 3
Minot State 47, Regina (Sask.) 6
Newman 31, Pratt CC 15
Southwest Minnesota State 18, Morningside 18
UNC Pembroke 29, Anderson 10
UW-La Crosse 41, UW-Platteville 3
Waldorf 27, William Penn 17
Wartburg 44, Loras 0
Western State 28, Mesa State 12

Wednesday, December 1
Augustana (S.D.) 47, Sioux Falls 0
Belmont Abbey 19, Spartanburg Methodist 16
Cortland State 36, Morrisville State 3
CSU-Pueblo 27, Oklahoma City 14
Dickinson State 23, Northern State 15
Grand Canyon 32, Embry-Riddle 14
Plymouth State 18, Rhode Island College 17
TCNJ 42, King's College 3

Tuesday, November 30
Bacone 46, Central Baptist 3
Baldwin-Wallace 30, Tiffin 18
Coe 47, Buena Vista 4
Elmhurst 45, Chicago 3
John Carroll 32, Case Western Reserve 13
Ohio Valley 37, West Virginia Tech 3
Ouachita Baptist 26, Bacone 20
UW-Stevens Point 30, UW-Oshkosh 3
Wartburg 51, Central 0
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.