Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Nov. 15-21



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7
November 8-14

Sunday, November 21
Hofstra 35, Lindenwood 12
Hofstra 19, Oregon State 19
Iowa State 26, Old Dominion 11
Missouri 19, Hofstra 15
Missouri 41, Lindenwood 0
Nebraska 24, Ohio State 10
North Carolina 21, Chattanooga 18
North Carolina 23, UNC Greensboro 18
Oregon State 45, Lindenwood 3
Oregon State 19, Missouri 13
Pittsburgh 22, Nebraska 10
Pittsburgh 18, Ohio State 17
Virginia Tech 25, Chattanooga 12
Virginia Tech 17, UNC Greensboro 15
Wisconsin 25, Chattanooga 16
Wisconsin 27, North Carolina 3
Wisconsin 24, Virginia Tech 19

Journeyman Sprawl & Brawl Duals at Binghamton
American International 21, Shippensburg 18
Binghamton 29, Eastern Michigan 6
Eastern Michigan 24, Harvard 22
Eastern Michigan 42, Sacred Heart 0
Michigan State 19, Binghamton 15
Michigan State 31, Harvard 10
Michigan State 50, Shippensburg 0
Penn State 45, Harvard 0
Penn State 22, Rutgers 10
Penn State 40, West Virginia 3
Rutgers 29, American International 9
Rutgers 25, West Virginia 15
Shippensburg 19, Sacred Heart 18
West Virginia 41, Sacred Heart 0

Tournaments
Keystone Classic

Saturday, November 20
Baldwin-Wallace 25, King's College 19
Chattanooga 29, Gardner-Webb 9
Columbia 19, The Citadel 15
Heidelberg 35, Manchester 9
Heidelberg 21, UW-Whitewater 17
Heidelberg 28, Trine 10
Indiana 22, Columbia 15
Indiana 34, The Citadel 7
Lycoming 25, Baldwin-Wallace 17
Lycoming 32, Mt. St. Joseph 9
Messiah 24, Lake Erie College 14
Messiah 22, Waynesburg 15
Mount Union 39, King's College 6
Mount Union 26, Lycoming 12
Mount Union 25, Thiel 14
Mount Union 22, Wilkes 15
Mt. St. Joseph 31, Baldwin-Wallace 21
Northern Iowa 19, Old Dominion 15
Ohio Northern 35, King's College 13
Ohio Northern 25, Lycoming 9
Ohio Northern 30, Thiel 10
Olivet 20, Grand Valley State (NCWA) 15
Olivet 35, Oakland (NCWA) 6
Olivet 23, UW-Whitewater 12
Shorter 35, West Virginia Tech 12
Thiel 30, King's College 12
Thiel 27, Mt. St. Joseph 12
Tiffin 21, St. Andrews Presbyterian 20
UW-Whitewater 28, Trine 16
Wartburg 30, Heidelberg 12
Wartburg 27, Olivet 12
Wartburg 38, Trine 7
Waynesburg 24, Lake Erie College 21
Wilkes 43, Baldwin-Wallace 8
Wilkes 28, Mt. St. Joseph 13
Wilkes 20, Ohio Northern 18
York (Pa.) 23, Lake Erie College 15
York (Pa.) 18, Messiah 15
York 18, Waynesburg 18

Tournaments
Ashland Harris Open
Auggie Brute-adidas Open
Body Bar Invitational
Coe College Invitational
Concordia (Wis.) Open
Doug Parker Invitational
East Stroudsburg Open
Fullerton Open
Inland Northwest Collegiate Open
Kaufman-Brand Open Elite Division | Amateur Division
National Catholic Invitational
Navy Classic
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Red Dragon Invitational
UNC Pembroke Classic
W&L Fall Classic

Friday, November 19
Anderson 34, Spartanburg Methodist 6
Belmont Abbey 27, St. Andrews Presbyterian 9
Boise State 25, Northern Colorado 9
Campbellsville 21, Missouri Baptist 15
Coe 37, SIU-Edwardsville 6
Concordia (Wis.) 32, Triton 13
Cornell 24, Central Michigan 10
Cornell College 32, Iowa Central 15
Cornell College 39, SIU-Edwardsville 6
Iowa 44, Coe 0
Iowa 45, Iowa Central 0
Iowa Central 23, SIU-Edwardsville 15
Lehigh 25, Michigan 6
McKendree 20, Campbellsville 15
North Idaho 28, Cerritos 17
North Idaho 43, Clackamas CC 12
North Idaho 31, Yakima Valley CC 15
Pitt-Johnstown 24, West Liberty 15
Purdue 39, Calumet St. Joseph 0
Southwest Minnesota State 34, St. Olaf 10
Stanford 24, Cal State-Fullerton 11
Wisconsin 34, UNC Greensboro 12

Thursday, November 18
Indiana 44, Wabash 0
Montanta State-Northern 24, Great Falls 24
Oklahoma 32, Arizona State 7
Washington & Jefferson 33, Scranton 15

Wednesday, November 17
Buena Vista 39, Dakota Wesleyan 11
Coe 44, Central 0
Jamestown 28, Mary 11
Labette CC 31, Pratt CC 3
Mercyhurst NorthEast 43, Alfred State 9
Morningside 27, Sioux Falls 15
Morningside 48, York (Neb.) 0
Mt. St. Joseph 33, Muskingum 17
NYU 24, Hunter 13
Oklahoma City 25, Ouachita Baptist 21
Oklahoma City 53, Wayland Baptist 0
Ouachita Baptist 39, Wayland Baptist 13
Plymouth State 34, Norwich 6
TCNJ 36, Hunter 14
TCNJ 28, NYU 9
UNC Pembroke 19, Belmont Abbey 16
UW-La Crosse 40, UW-Whitewater 4
UW-Stevens Point 33, Lakeland 9
York (Neb.) 24, Sioux Falls 21

Tuesday, November 16
Cornell College 42, Simpson 0
Elizabethtown 33, Johns Hopkins 11
Elmhurst 46, Wheaton 0
Olivet 35, Chicago 6
William Penn 24, Luther 13




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.