Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



TheMat.com College Wrestling Schedule & Scoreboard: Nov. 8-14



Previous Weeks
October 2-30
November 2-7

Sunday, November 14
Anderson 22, Gardner-Webb 19
Appalachian State 31, Anderson 3
Appalachian State 27, Belmont Abbey 6
Appalachian State 32, Gardner-Webb 9
Chattanooga 42, Cumberland U. 6
Chattanooga 26, Liberty 16
Gardner-Webb 24, Belmont Abbey 20
McKendree 25, UW-Parkside 22
McKendree 40, UW-Whitewater 10
Michigan 17, Pittsburgh 15
Northern Iowa 34, McKendree 9
Northern Iowa 34, UW-Parkside 6
Northwestern 26, Northern Iowa 6
Northwestern 41, South Dakota State 0
Northwestern 37, UW-Whitewater 6
Penn State 21, Lehigh 16
South Dakota State 24, UW-Whitewater 13\
UW-Parkside 28, South Dakota State 18

Tournaments
Binghamton Open
N.C. State Wolfpack Open
King College Open
San Francisco State JC Invitational

Saturday, November 13
Arizona State 40, Embry-Riddle 6
Arizona State 29, Grand Canyon 8
Baldwin-Wallace 31, Case Western Reserve 15
Boise State 18, Oregon State 18
Cal Poly 36, Cal State-Fullerton 14
Dubuque 19, UW-Oshkosh 18
Dubuque 51, Wheaton 3
Loras 41, Wheaton 3
Newberry 41, Limestone 0
Oswego State 27, RIT 14
Stanford 23, Cal State-Bakersfield 10
UW-Oshkosh 24, Loras 18
UW-Oshkosh 50, Wheaton 3

John Reese Duals at Wilkes

Centenary 23, Cortland State 12
Centenary 24, Wilkes 12
Centenary 32, Lycoming 16
Cortland State 23, Mt. St. Joseph 17
Cortland State 29, King's College 15
Cortland State 32, Stevens Tech 6
Ithaca 19, Centenary 12
Ithaca 32, Hunter 9
Ithaca 40, Mt. St. Joseph 3
Ithaca 48, King's College 6
Lycoming 24, Oneonta State 9
Lycoming 32, Hunter 12
Mt. St. Joseph 19, Onenota State 16
Oneona State 33, King's College 13
Oneonta State 27, Hunter 17
Stevens Tech 22, Mt. St. Joseph 19
Stevents Tech 41, King's College 9
Wilkes 23, Lycomign 10
Wilkes 24, Stevens Tech 12
Wilkes 30, Hunter 10


Wrestle for a Cure at Hershey, Pa.
Drexel 21, The Citadel 15
Edinboro 34, George Mason 9
Johns Hopkins 21, Shippensburg 14
Kent State 25, North Carolina 10
Lock Haven 23, Drexel 21
Lock Haven 28, George Mason 12
North Carolina 46, Drexel 0
North Carolina 19, Lock Haven 16
The Citadel 31, George Mason 10
Virginia 25, Edinboro 13
Virginia 18, Kent State 13
Virginia 32, The Citadel 6
Virginia Tech 27, Edinboro 6
Virginia Tech 29, George Mason 12
Virginia Tech 25, Kent State 12
Virginia Tech 24, The Citadel 15
Waynesburg 21, Johns Hopkins 12
Waynesburg 21, Shippensburg 12
Waynesburg 18, York (Pa.) 17
York (Pa.) 21, Johns Hopkins 15
York (Pa.) 23, Shippensburg 19

Tournaments
Ben McMullen Open
Bison Open
Brockport/Oklahoma Gold Classic
Central Missouri Open
Cowboy Open
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Fall Brawl
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Knox Invitational
Michigan State Open
Pointer Open
Roger Williams Invitational
Shorter Open
Southern Oregon Open
Washington & Jefferson Open

Women
Menlo College Duals

Friday, November 12
Campbellsville 25, Lindsey Wilson 12
Campbellsville 41, U. of the Cumberlands 3
Dakota Wesleyan 38, Regina 13
Illinois 18, Missouri 13
Great Falls 29, Southern Oregon 12
Lehigh 29, Pittsburgh 7
North Idaho 40, SW Oregon CC 3
Oklahoma 29, Buffalo 7
Penn State 41, Bloomsburg 3
Seton Hill 24, American International 19
Shorter 50, Central Baptist 3

Thursday, November 11
Campbellsville 31, Cumberland U. 13
Elmhurst 29, Loras 13
Iowa State 32, Boston U. 12
Minot State 24, Mary 18
Oklahoma City 48, Wayland Baptist 6

Women
Oklahoma City 43, Wayland Baptist 0

Wednesday, November 10
Gettysburg 24, Scranton 18
Lycoming 24, McDaniel 17
McKendree 35, Missouri Baptist 6
Minnesota State-Mankato 49, Waldorf 0
Montana State-Northern 23, Northwest College 12
Niagara CC 25, Mercyhurst NorthEast 15
Oklahoma City 30, Bacone 17
Oklahoma City 29, Neosho CC 15
Oneonta State 27, RIT 6
TCNJ 30, Stevens Tech 9
UW-Oshkosh 24, UW-Whitewater 21

Tuesday, November 9
Army 26, Drexel 13
Belmont Abbey 20, Limestone 17
Heidelberg 18, Olivet 18
Newberry 53, Spartanburg Methodist 0
Oklahoma 39, Central Oklahoma 0

Women
King College 28, U. of the Cumberlands 13



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.