Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2010 THEMAT.COM/ASICS GIRLS TEAM



2010 TheMat.com/ASICS Girls High School All-American Team

First Team (alphabetically)

Kayla Brendlinger, junior, Slippery Rock, Pa.. Slippery Rock High School (MI), light
Jenna Burkert, junior, Middle Island, N.Y., Marquette High School (Mich.), middle
Anneliese DeAragon, senior, Sandpoint, Idaho, Marquette High School (Mich.), upper
Brieana Delgado, sophomore, Fountain Inn, S.C., Hillcrest High School, middle
Brittany Goebel, senior, Lena, Ill., Lena High School, upper
Erin Golston, junior, Lake in the Hills, Ill., Marquette High School (Mich.), light
Alex Gomez, senior, Bakersfield, Calif., Frontier High School, light
Roni Goodale, junior, Muscatine, Iowa, Bettendorf High School, middle
Sara Hildebrandt, junior, Granger, Ind., Mishawaka Penn High School, light
Tanya Kusse, senior, Webster, N.Y., Schroeder High School, middle
Hanna Martin, senior, El Reno, Okla, El Reno High School, light
Paige Nemec, junior, Mantua, Ohio, Crestwood High School , light
Julia Salata, junior, Canton, Mich., Canton High School, middle
Emily Webster, junior, Cameron, Mo., Cameron High School, light

Second Team (alphabetically)
Alisha Beach, senior, Kelso, Wash, Kelso High School, upper
Miranda Bennett, junior, Neosho, Mo., Neosho High School, light
Rony Elor, senior, Pleasant Hill, Calif., College Park High School, upper
Brittney Faust, senior, Butler, Pa., Saxonburg Knoch High School, light
Hanna Grisewood, sophomore, Warsaw, N.Y., Warsaw Central, light
Kirsten Harmon, senior, Bellefontaine, Ohio, Indian Lake High School, middle
Amanda Hendey, junior, Beaumont, Calif., Beaumont High School, middle
Kat Perez, senior, Merced, Calif., Central Union High School, middle
Lorrie Ann Ramos, junior, Orlando, Fla., Cypress Creek High School, upper
Krista Revelle, junior, Meriden, Kansas, Jefferson West High School, upper
Natalie Rutt, senior, Belle Plaine, Minn., New Prague High School, light
Marina Sanchez, sophomore, Riverside, Calif., La Sierra High School, light
Kara Stratton, senior, Frisco, Texas, Wakeland High School, upper
Demi Strub, junior, Guilford, Ind., East Central High School, middle

Third Team (alphabetically)
Pamela Abshire, senior, Azle, Texas, Azle High School, upper
Sherri Berube, sophomore, Escanaba, Mich., Escanaba High School, light
Crystal Borrow, junior, Durand, Mich., Durand High School, middle
Cheyenne Carden, junior, Branford, Conn., Branford High School, middle
Shannon Constantine, senior, Haverhill, Mass. Whittier Regional High School, light
Hanna Hall, sophomore, Doylestown, Ohio, Chippewa High School, middle
Shadiya Howell, junior, Bolivar, Pa., Ligonier Valley High School, light
Tonya Keegan, junior, Troy, Pa., Troy High School, upper
Samantha Klingel, junior, Kresgeville, Pa., Pleasant Valley High School, light
Sheridan McDonald, junior, Benton City, Wash., Kiona Benton High School, middle
Amanda Prough, junior, Wayne, Mich., Wayne Memorial High School, upper
Brianna Rahall, senior, Yorktown, Va., Grafton High School, light
Casey Silkwood, junior, Kenosha, Wis., Bradford High School, upper
Jessica Smith, sophomore, Austintown, Ohio, Fitch High School, upper

Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Sara Anderson, senior, Schylerville, N.Y., Schylerville High School, light
Marian Bosma, sophomore, Hesperia, Mich., Hesperia High School, middle
Hayley Childs, senior, Lakeland, Fla. George Jenkins High School, upper
Chrissy Chow, junior, Honolulu, Hawaii, Punahou High School, middle
Kendra Creamens, senior, Spanaway, Wash., Graham-Kaposin High School, upper
Brittney David, senior, Brentwood, Calif., Liberty High School, middle
Erin English, junior, North Royalton, Ohio, North Royalton High School, upper
Kristie Garr, senior, Goodrich, Mich., Goodrich High School, light
Emily Gessler, junior, Tullahoma, Tenn., Tullahoma High School, middle
Alex Holt, senior, Albany, Calif.,Albany High School, upper
Ashley Hooper, sophomore, Warren, Mich., Lincoln High School, upper
Monica Hovemale, senior, Smithburg, Md., Smithburg High School, light
Janelle Jones, senior, Evanston, Ill., Evanston Township High School, upper
Kayleigh Longley, junior, North Berwick, Maine, Noble High School, light
Brazel Marquez, junior, Diamond Bar, Calif.,Northview High School, middle
Anna McAleavy, sophomore, Houston, Texas, Cypress Creek High School, light
Tamyra Mensah, junior, Katy, Texas, Morton Ranch High School, middle
Miriam Moreno, junior, Hereford, Texas, Hereford High School, upper
Shelby Morrison, sophomore, Amarillo, Texas, Tascosa High School, light
Samantha Ortiz, sophomore, Covina, Calif., West Covina High School, light
Alli Ragan, senior, Murphrysboro, Ill., Carbondale High School, light
Christina Reif, sophomore, Racine, Wis., Bradford High School, light
Emilii Russell, senior, Hendersonville, Tenn., Hendersonville High School, upper
Ericka Rutt, senior, Lincoln, Neb., Waverly High School, upper
Kim Spiegel, junior, Port Trevorton, Pa., Port Trevorton High School, upper
Lizette Tenorio, senior, Santa Ana, Calif., Santa Ana High School, upper
Stephanie Tucker, senior, Flint, Mich., Swartz Creek High School, middle
Mary Westman, sophomore, Cattaraugus, N.Y., Cattaraugus-Little Valley Apple School, upper
Jasmine Yanez, junior, Gilroy, Calif., Gilroy High School, light
Alesha Zappitella, freshman, Conneaunt, Ohio, Conneaut High School, light

Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.