Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2010 ASICS BOYS TEAM



2010 ASICS All-America Team

First Team

103 Nick Roberts So North Star HS Boswell, PA
112 Evan Silver Jr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
119 Ryak Finch Sr Safford HS Safford, AZ
125 Logan Stieber* Sr Monroeville HS Monroeville, OH
130 Keith Surber Sr O’Fallon HS O’Fallon, IL
135 Josh Dziewa Sr Council Rock S. HS Holland, PA
140 Josh Kindig Sr Blue Mountain HS Schuylkill Haven, PA
145 Andrew Alton* Sr Central Mountain HS Mill Hall, PA
152 Dylan Alton* Sr Central Mountain HS Mill Hall, PA
160 Marshall Peppelman* Sr Central Dauphin HS Harrisburg, PA
171 Derek Garcia Sr Sedro Woolley HS Sedro Woolley, WA
189 Mike Evans Sr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
215 Spencer Myers Sr Selinsgrove HS Selinsgrove, PA
285 Michael McMullan Sr Wyoming Sem. Prep Kingston, PA

Second Team
103 Cody Phillips So Union County HS Liberty, IN
112 Alex Cisneros So Selma HS Selma, CA
119 Mason Beckman Jr H.A. Reynolds HS Greenville, PA
125 Alan Waters Sr Park Hill HS Kansas City, MO
130 Frank Cagnina Sr Queen of Peace HS North Arlington, NJ
135 Chris Dardanes Sr O.P.-River Forest HS Oak Park, IL
140 Colin Shober Sr Schuylkill Valley HS Leesport, PA
145 Chris Villalonga Sr Blair Academy Blairstown Township, NJ
152 Destin McCauley Jr Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
160 Jackson Morse Sr Lowell HS Lowell, MI
171 Chris Phillips Jr Monroeville HS Monroeville, OH
189 Andr. Campolattano Jr Bound Brook HS Bound Brook, NJ
215 Trevor Rupp Sr Pocatello HS Pocatello, ID
285 Jimmy Lawson Sr Manchester HS Manchester, NJ

Third Team
103 Zain Retherford Fr Line Mountain HS Herndon, PA
112 Jimmy Gulibon So Derry HS Derry, PA
119 Nico Megaludis Jr Franklin Regional HS Murrysville, PA
125 Jesse Thielke Jr Germantown HS Germantown, WI
130 Devin Carter Sr Christiansburg HS Christiansburg, VA
135 Ryen Nieman Sr Bullock Creek HS Midland, MI
140 Nick Dardanes Sr O.P.-River Forest HS Oak Park, IL
145 Dylan Ness Sr Jeff./Kennedy HS Bloomington, MN
152 Taylor Massa So St. Johns HS St. Johns, MI
160 Nick Sulzer Sr St. Edward HS Lakewood, OH
171 Tyler Beckwith Sr Greene HS Greene, NY
189 Lee Munster Sr Grant HS Fox Lake, IL
215 Alex Polizzi Sr Beloit Memorial HS Beloit, WI
285 Bobby Telford Sr St. Mark’s HS Wilmington, DE

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

103: Anthony Ashnault, Fr, South Plainfield HS, South Plainfield, NJ; Tyler Fraley, Jr, Colts Neck HS, Colts Neck, NJ; Dean Heil, Fr, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH; Steven Hopkins, So, Tahoma HS, Kent, WA; Brad Perkins, Fr, Oak Park HS, Kansas City, MO.

112: Cory Clark, So, Southeast Polk HS, Runnells, IA; Bricker Dixon, Jr, Park Hill HS, Kansas City, MO; Dominick Malone, So, Wyoming Seminary Prep School, Kingston, PA; Caleb Richardson, Jr, Frank W. Cox HS, Virginia Beach, VA; Freddie Rodriguez, So, Holt HS, Holt, MI.

119: Nick Brascetta, Jr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Ty Mitch, Sr, Aurora HS, Aurora, OH; Jade Rauser, Jr, Broadwater County HS, Townsend, MT; Hunter Stieber, Jr, Monroeville HS, Monroeville, OH; Jerome Robinson, Sr, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, OH.

125: Nick Arujau, Sr, Syosset HS, Syosset, NY; Zach Horan, Jr, Nazareth HS, Nazareth, PA; Mitchell Port, Sr, Bellefonte HS, Bellefonte, PA; Levi Wolfensperger, Sr, Denver/Tripoli HS, Denver, IA; Brandon Wright, Sr, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis, IN.

130: Jamie Clark, Sr, St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH; Edwin Cooper, Jr, Providence HS, New Lenox, IL; Nick Schenk, Sr, St. Mark’s HS, Wilmington, DE; Louis Trujillo, Sr, Rio Rancho HS, Rio Rancho, NM; Jason Tsirtsis, So, Crown Point HS, Crown Point, IN.

135: Nick Hodgkins, Jr, Wyomissing HS, Wyomissing, PA; Brandon Kingsley, So, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN; Austin Ormsbee, Jr, Blair Academy, Blairstown Township, NJ; A.J. Schopp, Sr, Tyrone HS, Tyrone, PA; Jake Sueflohn, Jr, Arrowhead HS, Hartland, WI.

140: Jacob Ballweg, Sr, Waverly-Shell Rock HS, Waverly, IA; Stephen Dutton, Sr, Rocky Point HS, Rocky Point, NY; Nathan Hoffer, Sr, East HS, Anchorage, AK; Felipe Martinez, So, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH; Cam Tessari, Jr, Monroeville HS, Monroeville, OH.

145: Greg Amos, Sr, Emil E. Holt HS, Wentzville, MO; Ben Dorsay, Sr, Frank W. Cox HS, Virginia Beach, VA; Kaleb Friedley, Sr, Park Hill HS, Kansas City, MO; Joel Smith, Sr, Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, GA; Brad Squire, Sr, Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH.

152: Joe Cozart, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Justin DeAngelis, Sr, Jenks HS, Jenks, OK; Steven Hernandez, Sr, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, NV; Jason Luster, So, The Kiski School, Saltsburg, PA; RaVaughn Perkins, Sr, North HS, Omaha, NE.

160: Eric Hess, Sr, Benton HS, Benton, PA; Robert Kokesh, Sr, Wagner HS, Wagner, SD; Joe Latham, Sr, Bismarck HS, Bismarck, ND; Nick Moore, Sr, West HS, Iowa City, IA; Nick Visicaro, Sr, Long Branch HS, Long Branch, NJ.

171: Ryan Callahan, Sr, Wallkill Valley HS, Hamburg, NJ; James Cook, Sr, Madera HS, Madera, CA; Kenny Courts, Jr, Central Dauphin HS, Harrisburg, PA; Josh Demas, Sr, North HS, Westerville, OH; Parker Madl, Sr, Blue Valley HS, Stilwell, KS.

189: Jamie Callender, Sr, Council Rock North HS, Newtown, PA; Billy George, Sr, Long Branch HS, Long Branch, NJ; Tyler Lehmann, Sr, West Fargo HS, West Fargo, ND; Morgan McIntosh, Jr, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA; Max Thomusseit, Sr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH.

215: Kyle Cowan, Sr, Cascia Hall Prep School, Tulsa, OK; Tank Knowles, Jr, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA; Nick McDiarmid, Sr, Hartland HS, Hartland, MI; Connor Medbery, Jr, Loveland HS, Loveland, CO; Scott Schiller, Sr, West Fargo HS, West Fargo, ND.

285: Nikola Bogojevic, Sr, Superior HS, Superior, WI; Henry Chirino, Sr, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Ronald Coleman, Sr, North HS, Omaha, NE; Evan Craig, Sr, Abington Heights HS, Clarks Summit, PA; Lance Moore, Sr, Johnson City HS, Johnson City, NY.
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.