Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



2010 ASICS U.S. Open & FILA Junior Nationals Special Section



Brackets & Results
Men's Greco-Roman
Men's Freestyle
Women's Freestyle
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
FILA Junior Freestyle

Video Footage & Broadcasts
U.S. Open & FILA Junior Live Webcasts

Archived Finals Broadcasts
FILA Junior Greco-Roman Finals
U.S. Open Semifinal Session
U.S. Open Freestyle Final Tournament Opening Session
U.S. Open Greco-Roman & Women's Quarterfinal Session
U.S. Open Freestyle Challenge Tournament Opening Session
U.S. Open Greco-Roman & Women's Opening Session
U.S. Open Non-Televised Finals
FILA Junior Freestyle Finals

USA Wrestling YouTube Playlists
Men's Freestyle (56 videos)
Men's Greco-Roman (51 videos)
Women's Freestyle (26 videos)
FILA Junior Freestyle (67 videos)
FILA Junior Greco-Roman (31 videos)

Additional Video Coverage
GOhioCasts.com
FloWrestling.org

Big Ten Network Finals Schedule/Information
Big Ten Network to broadcast U.S. Open Wrestling Championships, with first airing on Sunday, April 25 (By Gary Abbott)

Photo Galleries
Larry Slater's Photo Gallieres
BuckeyeWrestling.com Photo Galleries

Features & Releases
Danny Zilverberg named OW after capturing FILA Junior Nationals freestyle title
Howe, Sigman among surprise champions at U.S. Open
Frayer, Lucas, Howe among big winners in semifinals of U.S. Open
Olympic silver medalist Sara McMann looking strong at U.S. Open
Perry sweeps Wright in featured match at U.S. Open qualifying tournament for freestyle
Thielke wins showdown of Junior World Team members; Coleman named OW at FILA Junior Nationals for Greco-Roman
Qualifiers from Friday's Freestyle Qualification Tournament
Past World Team member Jake Clark brings new outlook, commitment to mat this season (by Craig Sesker)
VIDEO: Veteran Durlacher, Youthful Chase, Coleman prepare for U.S. Open (By Jason Bryant)
Ohio’s Logan Stieber wins the 2010 Dave Schultz High School Excellence National Award (National Wrestling Hall of Fame)
Paulson vs. Paulson: Twins may battle for first time at U.S. Open (By Craig Sesker)
World Teamer Betts uses wrestling for Senior Art Exhibit (By Jason Bryant)
U.S. OPEN PREVIEW: 2009 Freestyle World medalists Herbert and Dlagnev lead field (By Craig Sesker)
U.S. OPEN PREVIEW: Three-time World medalist and Olympian Byers headlines Greco-Roman field (By Craig Sesker)
U.S. OPEN PREVIEW - World champion Chun and World medalist Padilla headline women’s field (By Craig Sesker)

Notes
Seeds announced for U.S. Open in both Greco-Roman and women's freestyle wrestling
Freestyle pre-seeds released for U.S. Open wrestling tournament

EVENT SCHEDULE
Saturday

Federation of Clubs Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

FILA Jr. Freestyle Onsite Registration, Pick-up Weigh-in card and Waiver Drop-off
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

FILA Jr. Freestyle Medical Check/Weigh-in
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Parade of Past World Team Members
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM

Men's Freestyle, Women's Freestyle, & Greco-Roman - Session V
Championship Finals, 3rd Place Matches, and Awards
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Sunday, April 25th
Sunday, April 25th
FILA Jr. Rules Clinic: Athletes/Coaches

8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

FILA Jr. Freestyle - Session I
Preliminaries and Consolations

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

FILA Jr. Freestyle - Session II
Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Consolations, and Medal Round

3:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.