Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Division II Qualifiers by Home State



Arizona (3)
184 Becerra, Ryan Grand Canyon JR Gilbert
157 Towne, Stephen Grand Canyon RSSR Phoenix
285 Carey, Patrick CSU-Pueblo RSJR Tempe

California (11)
133 Fillingame, Ryan Chadron State FR Apple Valley
184 Jimenez, Zachariah San Francisco State FR Chualar
141 Savala, Jimmy Chadron State JR Clovis
149 DeSantis, Louie CSU-Pueblo SR Escondido
133 Bagheri, Naveed San Francisco State SO Los Gatos
197 Bordi, Vincent San Francisco State SR Manteca
285 Franklin, Steve San Francisco State SR MIddletown
165 Carazo, Victor Grand Canyon RSSO Modesto
149 Nolan, Joshua San Francisco State JR Quincy
174 Vasconcellos, Cody Chadron State JR Sacramento
133 Wilcox, Todd Grand Canyon JR Sacramento

Colorado (8)
141 Hensley, Josh Adams State RSSO Alamosa
157 Deaguero, Joseph Adams State RSSR Arvada
197 Sand, Kyle Adams State RSSR Arvada
141 Cruz, Jesse Western State JR Colorado Springs
125 O'Brien, Kyle Western State JR Ft. Collins
184 Pipher, Charlie Western State JR Hotchkiss
197 McMahill, Donovan Western State JR Lochbuie
157 Francis, Kyle Western State JR Monte Vista

Connecticut (1)
149 Hepburn, T.J. Nebraska-Kearney RSSO East Hampton

Delaware (1)
133 Magaha, Michael Limestone RSFR Seaford

Florida (1)
197 Griffin, Keeno Newberry RSSR Jacksonville

Illinois (2)
141 Morgan, Mario Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Chicago
157 Givens, Bryce Indianapolis SO Roscoe

Indiana (2)
285 Panko, Lynn Indianapolis RSSR Avon
125 Johns, Alex Indianapolis FR Evansville

Iowa (14)
157 Ivanov, George Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Council bluffs
125 Weakley, Russell UNC Pembroke JR Denmark
285 Rodas, Brian SW Minnesota State SO Farmersburg
174 Becker, Ben MSU-Mankato RSJR Fort Dodge
197 Copsey, Tyler Augustana (SD) RSJR Glenwood
165 Nelson, Gavin Augustana (SD) JR Missouri Valley
165 Eggers, Travis Upper Iowa RSSR Monona
133 Pedretti, Kyle Upper Iowa RSSO Monona
149 Herda, Nate Augustana (SD) RSFR Rock Rapids
157 Edgington, Marcus Augustana (SD) SO Sioux City
184 Boehm, Austin Nebraska-Omaha RSSO Urbandale
174 Norton, Mitch Upper Iowa RSSR Waverly
157 Decker, Justin Upper Iowa RSSO Westgate
133 Shaffer, Laramie Augustana (SD) RSSR Winterset

Kansas (13)
197 Marrs, Jacob Nebraska-Omaha RSSR Clay Center
174 Chenoweth, Curtis Newberry RSJR Clearwater
157 Grater, Danny Fort Hays State RSSR Green
133 Garcia, Cody Nebraska-Omaha RSSR Hutchinson
174 Bailes, Matt Central Missouri SR Kansas City
174 Kuhlman, Shawn Fort Hays State Grad Oakley
141 Bloodgood, Cory Central Missouri RSSR Spring Hill
184 Ross, Derek Nebraska-Kearney RSSR St. Francis
165 Malloy, Blake Fort Hays State SR Topeka
149 Arnold, Mitch Newman SO Wichita
125 Edgmon, Thomas Fort Hays State RSJR Wichita
133 Fisher, Blake Newman RSJR Wichita
197 Edison, Jarrett Central Oklahoma SO Wichita

Louisiana (1)
133 Moran, Sheridan Newberry RSSR Lafayette

Maryland (3)
141 Evans, Dallas Seton Hill RSJR Baltimore
149 Collick, Latra Newberry SR Berlin
133 Bowers, Corey Gannon RSSR Pasadena

Michigan (3)
197 Stevenson, Daniel Findlay RSJR Chesterfield
165 Varilek, Jake Belmont Abbey RSFR Lake Orion
184 Draper-Johnson, Craig SW Minnesota State JR Leroy

Minnesota (19
157 Sundgren, John St. Cloud State RSJR Blaine
165 Merritt, Tad St. Cloud State RSSO Canby
174 O'Grady, Shamus St. Cloud State RSFR Coon Rapids
141 Schneeberger, Brady MSU-Moorhead JR Elbow Lake
285 Wilson, Brady MSU-Mankato RSSR Faribault
197 Munkelwitz, Lucas St. Cloud State RSSO Forest Lake
174 Hall, Jarret MSU-Moorhead SR Greenbush
149 Bomsted, Derek MSU-Moorhead JR Hutchinson
285 Johnson, Tim MSU-Moorhead SR Lamberton
125 Forstner, Andy MSU-Mankato RSJR Madelia
184 Norgren, Aaron MSU-Mankato SO Mapleton
149 Elg, Travis MSU-Mankato SR Mountain Lake
157 Turek, Justin MSU-Mankato SR New Prague
125 Meger, Alex Augustana (SD) RSJR Owatonna
184 Skala, Derek St. Cloud State RSJR Owatonna
285 Kahnke, Jake St. Cloud State RSFR Shakopee
149 Stolarzyk, Derek Upper Iowa RSJR Stewartville
141 Schunk, Brandan SW Minnesota State SR Wabasso
197 Meuleners, Matthew Northern State RSFR Young America

Missouri (1)
285 Madison, Elijah Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Kansas City

Montana (2)
165 Todd, Tel MSU-Mankato RSSO Bozeman
184 Anderson, Brady Mary FR Hamilton

North Carolina (1)
125 Davis, Brandon Ashland JR Greensboro

North Dakota (2)
197 Vliem, Dusty Mary SR Hettinger
125 Ulmer, Corey MSU-Moorhead SO Wishek

Nebraska (8)
165 Pankoke, Ryan Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Beaver Crossing
141 Sherer, Jay Augustana (SD) RSJR Columbus
165 May, Taylor Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Imperial
133 Morrison, Joseph Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Lincoln
174 Denson, Aaron Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Omaha
149 Dominguez, Esai Nebraska-Omaha RSSO Omaha
125 McKinney, Terrell Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Omaha
197 McKain, Justin Nebraska-Kearney RSSO Sutherland

New Jersey (5)
285 McGrath, Niall Gannon RSJR Hammonton
157 Byrnes, Sean Newberry SO Jackson
184 Mallory, Shane East Stroudsburg RSJR New Providence
157 Williams, Michael UNC Pembroke RSFR Plainfield
125 Oliver, Matt Newberry JR Toms River

New Mexico (1)
285 Boggs, Jesse New Mexico Highlands JR Deming

New York (2)
125 Mumbulo, Tyler Upper Iowa RSSR Bainbridge
141 Harrison, Andre Fort Hays State JR Freeport

Nevada (2)
141 Suarez, Gabriel St. Cloud State RSJR Las Vegas
165 Grant, Justin CSU-Pueblo JR Winnemucca

Ohio (11)
157 Lamancusa, Andy Mercyhurst SR Beloit
141 Falk, Joshua Findlay JR Bluffton
157 Lybarger, Michael Findlay RSSO Fredericktown
285 Clum, Matthew Findlay RSSO Galion
165 Graszl, Thomas Ashland JR Mansfield
197 Knapp, Mitch West Liberty State JR McConnellsville
141 Genetin, Daniel Ashland SO Navarre
165 Terry, Bret Gannon SO New Albany
133 Ulinski, Jan Steven Findlay SO Pemberville
174 Petrella, Anthony Gannon RSJR Reynoldsburg
149 Espinoza, Jeremy Findlay RSSO Toledo

Oklahoma (5)
133 Berens, Scott Central Oklahoma SR Blanchard
174 Rowell, Cody Central Oklahoma SR Duncan
184 Keck, Tanner Central Oklahoma FR Marlow
285 Finn, Dustin Central Oklahoma SR Moore
165 Adkins, Derrick Central Oklahoma RSFR Oologah

Oregon (2)
285 Alexander, Charlie Western State JR Crater
174 Frazier, Zack Western State JR Gresham

Pennsylvania (17)
285 Bolinsky, Kevin Kutztown JR Ashland
174 Barrick, Christopher Shippensburg RSJR Carlisle
149 McIntyre, Ryan Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Claysburg
165 Keane, Kyle Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Clearfield
125 Link, Ryan Pitt-Johnstown RSFR Cresson
184 Darling, Tim Kutztown SO Easton
197 Nolan, Shane UNC Pembroke SO Girand
125 Trumbetta, Kenny Seton Hill RSSO Greensburg
149 McElhaney, Kevin Gannon RSSR Jamestown
184 Havelka, Jeffery Findlay SR Langloth
184 Walsh, Patrick Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Leesport
165 Shields, Josh Mercyhurst RSJR New Kensington
285 Dempsey, Christopher Pitt-Johnstown RSJR Sewickley
141 Hluschak, Adam East Stroudsburg RSFR Slatington
197 Snyder, Scott Kutztown SR Slatington
133 Valko, Shane Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Windber

South Carolina (3)
157 Jackson, Jonathan Anderson University RSSR Lakeview
174 Davis, J.J. UNC Pembroke SR Spartanburg
184 Blanton, Bryant Newberry RSJR Summerville

South Dakota (1)
133 Butrous, Jacob Northern State SR Elk Point

Texas (1)
174 Usman, Kamarudeen Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Arlington

Utah (1)
125 Wright, Seth New Mexico Highlands SR Elberta

Virginia (2)
125 Barksdale, Arsenia Adams State RSSR Virgina Beach
141 Parker, Jeremy Limestone RSJR Winchester

West Virginia (2)
285 Ramsey, J.D. West Liberty State RSSO Milton
149 Smith, Mitch West Liberty State RSSR Ripley

Wisconsin (8)
133 McQuade, Shane St. Cloud State FR Appleton
149 Becker, Craig UW-Parkside RSSR Hartford
125 Zimmerman, Cody UW-Parkside RSJR Hartford
174 Rynish, Luke UW-Parkside RSSO Hortonville
157 Bera, Dillon UW-Parkside RSFR Kaukauna
165 Gille, Matt UW-Parkside RSFR Little Suamico
184 Haag, Lucas UW-Parkside SR Maribel
197 Treml, Jon UW-Parkside RSSR New Franken

Wyoming (1)
149 Juby, Tyler Mesa State FR Gillette

Common Hometowns


Arvada, Colo.
157 Deaguero, Joseph Adams State
197 Sand, Kyle Adams State

Hartford, Wisc.
149 Becker, Craig UW-Parkside
125 Zimmerman, Cody UW-Parkside

Kansas City, Mo.
174 Bailes, Matt Central Missouri
285 Madison, Elijah Nebraska-Omaha

Monona, Iowa
165 Eggers, Travis Upper Iowa
133 Pedretti, Kyle Upper Iowa

Omaha, Neb.
174 Denson, Aaron Nebraska-Omaha
149 Dominguez, Esai Nebraska-Omaha
125 McKinney, Terrell Nebraska-Omaha

Owatonna, Minn.
125 Meger, Alex Augustana (SD)
184 Skala, Derek St. Cloud State

Sacramento, Calif.
174 Vasconcellos, Cody Chadron State
133 Wilcox, Todd Grand Canyon

Slatington, Pa.
141 Hluschak, Adam East Stroudsburg
197 Snyder, Scott Kutztown

Wichita, Kan.
149 Arnold, Mitch Newman
125 Edgmon, Thomas Fort Hays State
197 Edison, Jarrett Central Oklahoma
133 Fisher, Blake Newman


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.