Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



NCAA Division II Championships Coverage Special Section



News & Releases
No. 1 Nebraska-Omaha stampedes to another Division II national championship
No. 1 Nebraska-Omaha off to blazing start at NCAA Division II Championships
Host Mavs favored in Division II; Individual weights highly competitive

LIVE TWITTER UPDATES (by Craig Sesker)

Brackets & Information
NCAA Division II Championship Home Page
Division II Brackets
Team Scores

First Round Championship Bout By Bout Results

Blogs
USA Wrestling Nation - Bracketology: Division II Style (By Jason Bryant)

Audio & Video
NCAA.com Saturday Third Session (Semifinal) Webcast
USA Wrestling YouTube Channel Video Interviews
Cody Garcia, Mike Denney, Ty Copsey

Qualifier Data
Qualifiers by Weight Class
Qualfiers by Win Percentage
Qualifiers by Home State

Regional Tournament Results
NCAA Division II Super Region 1 Championships | Team Scores
NCAA Division II Super Region 2 Championships | Team Scores
NCAA Division II Super Region 3/Northern Sun Championships | Team Scores
NCAA Division II Super Region 3 Championships | Team Scores

National Newspaper Features & Stories


Schedule of Events
(All times Central)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10
9:00 A.M. - 8:00 P.M. Practice area/training room open UNO Wrestling Room/Fieldhouse
12:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. Registration/entry verification/credential issue Sapp Fieldhouse Lobby
5:00 P.M. - 6:00 P.M. NCAA Division II Wrestling Committee Meeting Sapp Dewhurst Conference Room
6:30 P.M. - 7:30 P.M. Table Workers Meeting Sapp Large Conference Room

THURSDAY, MARCH 11
9:00 A.M. - 8:00 P.M. Practice Area/Training Room Open UNO Wrestling Room/Fieldhouse
9:00 A.M. - NOON Registration/Entry Verification/Credential Issue Sapp Fieldhouse Lobby
9:00 A.M. - 10:00 A.M. NCAA Coaches Meeting Milo Bail Student Center - Nebraska Room
10:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. Division II Coaches Association Meeting Milo Bail Student Center - Nebraska Room
12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. Division II Coaches Association Lunch Milo Bail Student Center - Nebraska Room
1:00 P.M. Press Conference Sapp Fieldhouse Room 121
3:00 P.M. Medical/Skin Checks Sapp Fieldhouse
6:00 P.M. - 7:00 P.M. VIP Reception (including coaches) Anthony's Steakhouse
7:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M. Coaches Hall of Fame Banquet Anthony's Steakhouse
9:00 P.M. Officials Meeting Courtyard Marriott

FRIDAY, MARCH 12
7:00 A.M. Practice Area/Training Room Open Sapp Fieldhouse
8:30 A.M. - 9:00 A.M. Skin Check Sapp Fieldhouse
9:00 A.M. Weigh-Ins Sapp Fieldhouse
9:30 A.M. Doors Open Sapp Fieldhouse
11:00 A.M. Session I - 1st Round Sapp Fieldhouse
80 matches, 6 mats, approx. 2.5 hours
5:00 P.M. Doors Open Sapp Fieldhouse
5:30 P.M. Grand March Sapp Fieldhouse
6:00 P.M. Session II - 2nd Round Championship Sapp Fieldhouse
1st & 2nd Round Consolation
120 matches, 6 mats, approx. 3.5 hours

SATURDAY, MARCH 13
8:00 A.M. Practice Area/Training Room Open Sapp Fieldhouse
8:30 A.M. - 9:00 A.M. Skin Check Sapp Fieldhouse
9:00 A.M. Weigh-Ins Sapp Fieldhouse
9:00 A.M. Doors Open Sapp Fieldhouse
10:00 A.M. Session III - Championship Semifinals Sapp Fieldhouse
3rd Round consolation, consolation semifinals, 90 matches
6 mats, approx. 5.5 hours, 3rd, 5th, 7th place matches
7:00 P.M. Doors Open Sapp Fieldhouse
7:25 P.M. Parade of All-Americans staging Sapp Fieldhouse
7:40 P.M. Parade of All Americans
8:00 P.M. Session IV - Championships Finals Sapp Fieldhouse
10 matches, 1 mat, approx. 2.5 hours
Team & Individual Awards Ceremony (immediately following Session IV)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.