Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Division II Qualifiers by Weight



WeightClass Name School Year Hometown State Record
125 Barksdale, Arsenia Adams State RSSR Virgina Beach VA 19-5
125 Davis, Brandon Ashland JR Greensboro NC 19-10
125 Edgmon, Thomas Fort Hays State RSJR Wichita KS 19-3
125 Forstner, Andy MSU-Mankato RSJR Madelia MN 21-10
125 Johns, Alex Indianapolis FR Evansville IN 32-8
125 Link, Ryan Pitt-Johnstown RSFR Cresson PA 19-8
125 McKinney, Terrell Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Omaha NE 29-11
125 Meger, Alex Augustana (SD) RSJR Owatonna MN 24-12
125 Mumbulo, Tyler Upper Iowa RSSR Bainbridge NY 21-5
125 O'Brien, Kyle Western State JR Ft. Collins CO 18-21
125 Oliver, Matt Newberry JR Toms River NJ 27-6
125 Trumbetta, Kenny Seton Hill RSSO Greensburg PA 24-5
125 Ulmer, Corey MSU-Moorhead SO Wishek ND 20-13
125 Weakley, Russell UNC Pembroke JR Denmark IA 26-4
125 Wright, Seth New Mexico Highlands SR Elberta UT 16-4
125 Zimmerman, Cody UW-Parkside RSJR Hartford WI 31-5
133 Bagheri, Naveed San Francisco State SO Los Gatos CA 21-2
133 Berens, Scott Central Oklahoma SR Blanchard OK 12-9
133 Bowers, Corey Gannon RSSR Pasadena MD 29-5
133 Butrous, Jacob Northern State SR Elk Point SD 7-19
133 Fillingame, Ryan Chadron State FR Apple Valley CA 26-8
133 Fisher, Blake Newman RSJR Wichita KS 18-9
133 Garcia, Cody Nebraska-Omaha RSSR Hutchinson KS 45-0
133 Magaha, Michael Limestone RSFR Seaford DE 31-10
133 McQuade, Shane St. Cloud State FR Appleton WI 20-13
133 Moran, Sheridan Newberry RSSR Lafayette LA 26-11
133 Morrison, Joseph Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Lincoln NE 32-12
133 Pedretti, Kyle Upper Iowa RSSO Monona IA 24-7
133 Shaffer, Laramie Augustana (SD) RSSR Winterset IA 14-3
133 Ulinski, Jan Steven Findlay SO Pemberville OH 21-11
133 Valko, Shane Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Windber PA 23-1
133 Wilcox, Todd Grand Canyon JR Sacramento CA 37-3
141 Bloodgood, Cory Central Missouri RSSR Spring Hill KS 32-19
141 Cruz, Jesse Western State JR Colorado Springs CO 4-4
141 Evans, Dallas Seton Hill RSJR Baltimore MD 19-13
141 Falk, Joshua Findlay JR Bluffton OH 17-16
141 Genetin, Daniel Ashland SO Navarre OH 11-7
141 Harrison, Andre Fort Hays State JR Freeport NY 21-4
141 Hensley, Josh Adams State RSSO Alamosa CO 26-4
141 Hluschak, Adam East Stroudsburg RSFR Slatington PA 20-13
141 Milanak, Andrew Gannon RSSO Apollo PA 12-4
141 Morgan, Mario Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Chicago IL 37-3
141 Parker, Jeremy Limestone RSJR Winchester VA 33-7
141 Savala, Jimmy Chadron State JR Clovis CA 11-4
141 Schneeberger, Brady MSU-Moorhead JR Elbow Lake MN 17-15
141 Schunk, Brandan SW Minnesota State SR Wabasso MN 15-8
141 Sherer, Jay Augustana (SD) RSJR Columbus NE 27-10
141 Suarez, Gabriel St. Cloud State RSJR Las Vegas NV 13-7
149 Arnold, Mitch Newman SO Wichita KS 22-19
149 Becker, Craig UW-Parkside RSSR Hartford WI 34-2
149 Bomsted, Derek MSU-Moorhead JR Hutchinson MN 10-11
149 Collick, Latra Newberry SR Berlin MD 31-11
149 DeSantis, Louie CSU-Pueblo SR Escondido CA 20-12
149 Dominguez, Esai Nebraska-Omaha RSSO Omaha NE 28-11
149 Elg, Travis MSU-Mankato SR Mountain Lake MN 11-14
149 Espinoza, Jeremy Findlay RSSO Toledo OH 15-18
149 Hepburn, T.J. Nebraska-Kearney RSSO East Hampton CT 39-8
149 Herda, Nate Augustana (SD) RSFR Rock Rapids IA 28-7
149 Juby, Tyler Mesa State FR Gillette WY 14-7
149 McElhaney, Kevin Gannon RSSR Jamestown PA 23-17
149 McIntyre, Ryan Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Claysburg PA 20-11
149 Nolan, Joshua San Francisco State JR Quincy CA 11-9
149 Smith, Mitch West Liberty State RSSR Ripley WV 26-2
149 Stolarzyk, Derek Upper Iowa RSJR Stewartville MN 16-8
157 Bera, Dillon UW-Parkside RSFR Kaukauna WI 29-10
157 Byrnes, Sean Newberry SO Jackson NJ 11-3
157 Deaguero, Joseph Adams State RSSR Arvada CO 24-8
157 Decker, Justin Upper Iowa RSSO Westgate IA 18-9
157 Edgington, Marcus Augustana (SD) SO Sioux City IA 30-4
157 Francis, Kyle Western State JR Monte Vista CO 24-13
157 Givens, Bryce Indianapolis SO Roscoe IL 27-11
157 Grater, Danny Fort Hays State RSSR Green KS 22-8
157 Ivanov, George Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Council bluffs IA 33-10
157 Jackson, Jonathan Anderson University RSSR Lakeview SC 21-8
157 Lamancusa, Andy Mercyhurst SR Beloit OH 34-9
157 Lybarger, Michael Findlay RSSO Fredericktown OH 20-14
157 Sundgren, John St. Cloud State RSJR Blaine MN 18-8
157 Towne, Stephen Grand Canyon RSSR Phoenix AZ 32-8
157 Turek, Justin MSU-Mankato SR New Prague MN 17-15
157 Williams, Michael UNC Pembroke RSFR Plainfield NJ 10-1
165 Adkins, Derrick Central Oklahoma RSFR Oologah OK 31-14
165 Carazo, Victor Grand Canyon RSSO Modesto CA 35-4
165 Eggers, Travis Upper Iowa RSSR Monona IA 22-3
165 Gille, Matt UW-Parkside RSFR Little Suamico WI 40-9
165 Grant, Justin CSU-Pueblo JR Winnemucca NV 21-13
165 Graszl, Thomas Ashland JR Mansfield OH 17-16
165 Keane, Kyle Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Clearfield PA 28-8
165 Malloy, Blake Fort Hays State SR Topeka KS 32-8
165 May, Taylor Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Imperial NE 19-8
165 Merritt, Tad St. Cloud State RSSO Canby MN 24-5
165 Nelson, Gavin Augustana (SD) JR Missouri Valley IA 20-2
165 Pankoke, Ryan Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Beaver Crossing NE 29-6
165 Shields, Josh Mercyhurst RSJR New Kensington PA 34-3
165 Terry, Bret Gannon SO New Albany OH 21-17
165 Todd, Tel MSU-Mankato RSSO Bozeman MT 20-16
165 Varilek, Jake Belmont Abbey RSFR Lake Orion MI 19-9
174 Bailes, Matt Central Missouri SR Kansas City KS 21-15
174 Barrick, Christopher Shippensburg RSJR Carlisle PA 22-3
174 Becker, Ben MSU-Mankato RSJR Fort Dodge IA 20-15
174 Chenoweth, Curtis Newberry RSJR Clearwater KS 27-13
174 Davis, J.J. UNC Pembroke SR Spartanburg SC 21-3
174 Denson, Aaron Nebraska-Omaha RSJR Omaha NE 24-6
174 Frazier, Zack Western State JR Gresham OR 20-13
174 Hall, Jarret MSU-Moorhead SR Greenbush MN 6-2
174 Kuhlman, Shawn Fort Hays State Grad Oakley KS 21-13
174 Norton, Mitch Upper Iowa RSSR Waverly IA 18-3
174 O'Grady, Shamus St. Cloud State RSFR Coon Rapids MN 19-12
174 Petrella, Anthony Gannon RSJR Reynoldsburg OH 12-6
174 Rowell, Cody Central Oklahoma SR Duncan OK 15-13
174 Rynish, Luke UW-Parkside RSSO Hortonville WI 35-10
174 Usman, Kamarudeen Nebraska-Kearney RSSR Arlington TX 40-1
174 Vasconcellos, Cody Chadron State JR Sacramento CA 13-3
184 Anderson, Brady Mary FR Hamilton MT 15-11
184 Becerra, Ryan Grand Canyon JR Gilbert AZ 18-9
184 Blanton, Bryant Newberry RSJR Summerville SC 38-7
184 Boehm, Austin Nebraska-Omaha RSSO Urbandale IA 20-8
184 Darling, Tim Kutztown SO Easton PA 15-1
184 Draper-Johnson, Craig SW Minnesota State JR Leroy MI 17-15
184 Haag, Lucas UW-Parkside SR Maribel WI 43-9
184 Havelka, Jeffery Findlay SR Langloth PA 22-16
184 Jimenez, Zachariah San Francisco State FR Chualar CA 12-18
184 Keck, Tanner Central Oklahoma FR Marlow OK 17-11
184 Mallory, Shane East Stroudsburg RSJR New Providence NJ 23-7
184 Norgren, Aaron MSU-Mankato SO Mapleton MN 13-9
184 Pipher, Charlie Western State JR Hotchkiss CO 22-3
184 Ross, Derek Nebraska-Kearney RSSR St. Francis KS 29-15
184 Skala, Derek St. Cloud State RSJR Owatonna MN 24-8
184 Walsh, Patrick Pitt-Johnstown RSSR Leesport PA 26-8
197 Bordi, Vincent San Francisco State SR Manteca CA 21-12
197 Copsey, Tyler Augustana (SD) RSJR Glenwood IA 18-3
197 Edison, Jarrett Central Oklahoma SO Witchita KS 27-12
197 Griffin, Keeno Newberry RSSR Jacksonville FL 29-3
197 Knapp, Mitch West Liberty State JR McConnellsville OH 29-5
197 Marrs, Jacob Nebraska-Omaha RSSR Clay Center KS 35-7
197 McKain, Justin Nebraska-Kearney RSSO Sutherland NE 25-20
197 McMahill, Donovan Western State JR Lochbuie CO 31-4
197 Meuleners, Matthew Northern State RSFR Young America MN 20-9
197 Munkelwitz, Lucas St. Cloud State RSSO Forest Lake MN 29-7
197 Nolan, Shane UNC Pembroke SO Girand PA 22-11
197 Sand, Kyle Adams State RSSR Arvada CO 23-8
197 Snyder, Scott Kutztown SR Slatington PA 17-9
197 Stevenson, Daniel Findlay RSJR Chesterfield MI 18-18
197 Treml, Jon UW-Parkside RSSR New Franken WI 28-15
197 Vliem, Dusty Mary SR Hettinger ND 20-7
285 Alexander, Charlie Western State JR Crater OR 26-5
285 Boggs, Jesse New Mexico Highlands JR Deming NM 16-10
285 Bolinsky, Kevin Kutztown JR Ashland PA 18-2
285 Carey, Patrick CSU-Pueblo RSJR Tempe AZ 30-11
285 Clum, Matthew Findlay RSSO Galion OH 12-14
285 Dempsey, Christopher Pitt-Johnstown RSJR Sewickley PA 21-12
285 Finn, Dustin Central Oklahoma SR Moore OK 24-5
285 Franklin, Steve San Francisco State SR MIddletown CA 25-9
285 Johnson, Tim MSU-Moorhead SR Lamberton MN 19-9
285 Kahnke, Jake St. Cloud State RSFR Shakopee MN 27-5
285 Madison, Elijah Nebraska-Omaha RSFR Kansas City MO 31-7
285 McGrath, Niall Gannon RSJR Hammonton NJ 23-3
285 Panko, Lynn Indianapolis RSSR Avon IN 24-4
285 Ramsey, J.D. West Liberty State RSSO Milton WV 16-12
285 Rodas, Brian SW Minnesota State SO Farmersburg IA 11-6
285 Wilson, Brady MSU-Mankato RSSR Faribault MN 29-4
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.