Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Division I Qualifiers by Weight Class



Name School Year Hometown State Record
Bartelli, Allen Boise State JR Wasilla AK 25-17
Childress, Jonathan Liberty FR Red Lion PA 11-15
Escobedo, Angel Indiana RSSR Griffith IN 33-0
Frey, Garrett Princeton FR Pittsburgh PA 26-7
Garnett, Jarrod Virginia Tech SO Newark DE 23-5
Gitomer, Ross Virginia RSSR Flemington NJ 18-13
Gonzalez, Andre Cal State Fullerton JR San Jose CA 22-11
Gravely, Tony Appalachian State FR Magna Vista VA 14-9
Kalil, Aaron Navy SO Salem NH 22-12
Keith, Steven Harvard FR Shoreham NY 20-10
Kjar, Ben Utah Valley RSJR Centerville UT 30-8
Knox, James Maryland RSSR Timonium MD 21-11
Langel, Joseph Rutgers RSFR Howell NJ 30-8
Lara, Jason Oregon State RSSO Midway City CA 33-7
Lomas, Frank Cal State Bakersfield RSSO Bakersfield CA 22-15
Long, Andrew Iowa State RSFR Creston IA 23-6
Mango, Ryan Stanford FR St. Louis MO 24-13
Martinez, Michael Wyoming RSSO Pagosa Springs CO 30-7
McDonough, Matt Iowa RSFR Marion IA 32-1
Morrill, Eric Edinboro RSJR Sandown NH 31-7
Nicholson, James Old Dominion RSJR Des Moines IA 30-1
Nickerson, Troy Cornell RSSR Chenango Forks NY 13-1
Notte, Chris Oklahoma State SR Riverton NJ 23-8
Pataky, Brad Penn State RSJR Clearfield PA 26-8
Patterson, Jarrod Oklahoma FR Cushing OK 28-9
Quiroga, Cashé Purdue FR Indianapolis IN 25-12
Robles, Anthony Arizona State RSJR Mesa AZ 28-2
Sanders, Zach Minnesota RSSO Wabasha MN 23-5
Santaite, Fred Boston U. SO Ramsey NJ 17-9
Steintrager, Matt Central Michigan RSSR Westland MI 23-3
Triggas, Nikko Ohio State SO Moraga CA 27-17
Young, Shane West Virginia FR Jeannette PA 16-8
Zanetta, Anthony Pittsburgh FR Pittsburgh PA 33-8
Ashmore, Ben Arizona State RSJR Greenville TX 18-12
Ashnault, Billy Rutgers JR South Plainfield NJ 23-12
Bell, Steve Maryland RSSR Connellsville PA 23-5
Choate, Cortlandt Brown FR Orwigsburg PA 12-11
Clair, Sean Eastern Michigan RSSR Plum PA 20-12
Dennis, Daniel Iowa RSSR Ingleside IL 18-3
Eren, Akif Purdue RSJR Perrysburg OH 24-13
Fanthorpe, Nick Iowa State SR Naperville IL 16-7
Fisk, Matthew Lehigh RSSR Wyalusing PA 21-6
Gomez, Franklin Michigan State RSSR Brandon FL 23-2
Graff, Tyler Wisconsin RSFR Loveland CO 26-7
Grey, Mike Cornell JR Rockaway NJ 35-6
Kirchner, Jimmy Rider SO Somerville NJ 21-11
Kubec, Kelly Oregon State RSSO Lake Stevens WA 35-8
Low, Brandon UC Davis RSJR Honolulu HI 9-2
Maple, Kendric Oklahoma FR Wichita KS 31-10
Marble, David Bucknell SR Harpersville NY 28-8
Mitcheff, Dan Kent State RSJR Lorain OH 30-3
Mytych, Steve Drexel RSSR Northampton PA 33-6
Ness, Jayson Minnesota RSSR Bloomington MN 26-0
Novachkov, Borislav Cal Poly RSSO Sunnyvale CA 24-3
Oliver, Jordan Oklahoma State RSFR Easton PA 28-2
Ortenzio, Bryan Penn SO Camp Hill PA 30-11
Paddock, Ian Ohio State FR Warsaw NY 22-12
Pantaleo, Joe Liberty RSFR Stafford VA 15-11
Paulsen, Justin Stanford RSJR Artesia CA 23-13
Radsky, Alex Davidson JR Worthington OH 17-4
Ray, Flint Utah Valley RSJR Roy UT 22-9
Sentes, Scotti Central Michigan SO North Fort Myers FL 20-7
Smith, Kevin Buffalo RSSO Mexico NY 27-11
Stevens, Zac Michigan SO Monroe MI 25-16
Trumbetti, John Lock Haven JR Montvale NJ 26-7
VomBaur, Cory Wyoming RSSR Vacouver WA 18-8
Adams, Ryan North Dakota State RSSR Coon Rapids MN 29-7
Archuleta, Juan Purdue RSJR Hesperia CA 26-12
Bailey, Zack Oklahoma RSJR Kansas City MO 24-6
Beebe, Conor Central Michigan RSSR Western Springs IL 22-7
Ciasulli, Seth Lehigh RSSR Easton PA 22-12
Clymer, Scott Liberty RSSO Germansville PA 19-10
Dake, Kyle Cornell FR Lansing NY 29-2
Diaz, Chris Virginia Tech JR Camden DE 29-4
Drouin, Chris Arizona State RSJR Temecula CA 20-11
Duenas, Adin Cal State Fullerton RSJR Gilroy CA 20-8
Goeres, Anwar Binghamton RSJR Holley NY 35-8
Hashimoto, Kenneth Northern Colorado RSSR Thornton CO 18-8
Humphrey, Reece Ohio State RSJR Indianapolis IN 29-3
Jensen, Dalton Iowa State SO Missouri Valley IA 13-14
Jones, Levi Boise State RSJR Nine Mile WA 17-8
Kemmerer, Zack Penn RSSO Linfield PA 29-11
Koehnlein, Mike Nebraska JR West Minster CA 18-15
Krom, Alex Maryland RSSR Easton PA 20-5
Lindsey, Germane Ohio JR Cincinnati OH 26-6
Lipp, Jordan American RSSR Beachwood OH 20-19
Lopouchanski, Ivan UNC Greensboro RSFR Hollywood FL 33-8
Mangrum, Michael Oregon State RSFR Auburn WA 28-10
Marion, Montel Iowa RSSO W. Des Moines IA 23-5
Melde, Trevor Rutgers SO Hewitt NJ 25-10
Nacita, Elijah Cal State Bakersfield RSJR Bakersfield CA 18-11
Nauman, Tyler Pittsburgh RSSO Middletown PA 33-3
Novachkov, Filip Cal Poly RSJR Sunnyvale CA 23-6
Parks, Jamal Oklahoma State RSSO Tulsa OK 28-5
Schavrien, Todd Missouri JR Poway CA 26-10
Schmitt, Cole Wisconsin RSFR New Glarus WI 20-16
Thorn, Michael Minnesota RSJR St. Michael MN 24-5
Valenti, Derek Virginia SO Newton NJ 23-8
VonOhlen, Cole Air Force FR Jackson MN 31-7
Abel, Barrett UC Davis RSJR Diamond Springs CA 21-7
Albright, Eric Pittsburgh RSSR York PA 20-15
Bertucci, Nicholas Purdue RSSR Berwyn IL 24-17
Borshoff, Kyle American SR Pittsford NY 24-5
Bucher, Brandon George Mason JR Dillsburg PA 17-16
Chamberlain, Jason Boise State SO Springville UT 24-8
Cheza, David Michigan State RSSO Grand Blanc MI 23-12
D'Alie, Anthony Central Michigan RSSR Waterford WI 17-6
Fisher, Nick Cal Poly RSFR Fresno CA 17-6
Fleming, James Clarion FR West Mifflin PA 28-6
Gayeski, Frank Liberty RSSR Malaga NJ 26-6
Gillespie, Torsten Edinboro JR Webster NY 28-13
Grajales, Cesar Penn RSSR Brandon FL 11-4
Green, Desmond Buffalo RSSO Henrietta NY 27-6
Harris, Shawn Virginia RSSO Fairview Park OH 16-11
Kessler, Michael Rider RSSR Randallstown MD 25-10
Kyler, Matthew Army SR Clearfield PA 30-3
LeValley, Kevin Bucknell JR Hugo CO 37-6
Mason, Mario Minnesota RSFR Moorestown NJ 19-10
Metcalf, Brent Iowa RSSR Davison MI 31-1
Molinaro, Frank Penn State RSSO Barnegat NJ 29-5
Morton, Seth Ohio SR Canal Winchester OH 23-8
Mueller, Mitch Iowa State SR Iowa City IA 25-8
Nadhir, Andrew Northwestern SR Bloomfield Hills MI 21-10
Palmer, Lance Ohio State JR Columbia Station OH 27-2
Pavlou, Dean Chattanooga FR Cleveland TN 22-11
Ruschell, Kyle Wisconsin RSSR Critenden KY 28-3
Shober, Glenn Navy SR Reading PA 23-14
Stephens, Brian Virginia Tech FR St Paris OH 30-10
Terry, Kyle Oklahoma RSSR Midwest City OK 26-2
Vinson, Donald Binghamton RSFR Marathon NY 32-11
Ward, Bobby N.C. State JR Nazareth PA 25-8
Washington, Trenton Northern Iowa RSSO Omaha NE 15-3
Bonilla-Bowman, Jonny Hofstra RSSR Pomona NY 19-5
Booth, Joseph Drexel RSFR Bayville NY 21-7
Brown, Steven Central Michigan RSSR Hermon NY 13-3
Cocozzo, Daryl Rutgers RSJR River Edge NJ 26-9
Davis, Keegan Oregon State SR Salem OR 33-10
Deutsch, Bryan Northern Illinois RSJR Columbia City IN 20-6
Dong, Jesse Virginia Tech SO Westerville OH 34-3
Edwards, Tejovan Arizona State SO Virginia Beach VA 14-11
Erisman, Robert Oklahoma State RSJR De Soto KS 27-8
Fittery, Steve American RSJR Denver PA 29-2
Gaethje, Justin Northern Colorado JR Safford AZ 24-13
Gonsor, Dan Virginia RSSO Cleveland OH 18-9
Hall, Adam Boise State RSJR Bonners Ferry ID 28-2
Harrison, Hadley Clarion SR McKean PA 38-9
Hostetter, Jarrett Millersville RSSR Oxford PA 23-5
John, Kyle Maryland RSFR Coopersburg PA 29-11
Jones, Anthony Michigan State JR Highland Park MI 12-17
Kerr, Jake Iowa RSJR Oskaloosa IA 11-9
Kinser, Kurt Indiana RSJR Bloomington IN 26-7
Lister, Justin Binghamton RSSO Rodman NY 28-8
Luvsandorj, Turtogtokh The Citadel FR Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 27-10
Moley, Matt Bloomsburg SR Phoenixville PA 25-3
O'Connor, J.P. Harvard SR Oxford NY 30-0
Pami, Chase Cal Poly RSSR Las Vegas NV 25-6
Reiner, Tyson Northern Iowa RSSR Mitchell SD 17-12
Saddoris, Bryce Navy JR Spring Creek NV 31-10
Salazar, Colton Purdue RSJR Midway UT 30-11
Salminen, Vincent North Dakota State RSJR Billings MT 22-7
Sanderson, Cyler Penn State RSSR Heber UT 28-4
Schlatter, Dustin Minnesota RSSR Massillon OH 14-2
Scotton, Thomas North Carolina RSJR Willingboro NJ 27-8
Sorenson, Andrew Iowa State RSSO Woden IA 26-7
Vernon, Shane Oklahoma RSSR Broken Arrow OK 20-5
Amuchastegui, Nick Stanford RSSO Talent OR 30-4
Asper, Josh Maryland RSFR Parkton MD 31-7
Bounds, Kyle Michigan State RSSR Vancouver WA 25-18
Brown, Chris Old Dominion RSSR Chesapeake VA 29-3
Burak, Stephen Penn JR Colorado Springs CO 34-11
Caldwell, Tyler Oklahoma FR Wichita KS 28-12
Cannon, John-Martin Buffalo SO Brockport NY 22-14
Civan, Eren Columbia SO Bethesda MD 26-12
Epperly, Matt Virginia Tech RSJR Christiansburg VA 24-9
Gillespie, Paul Hofstra RSSO Long Beach NY 29-12
Grayson, Tyler Central Michigan RSSR Kansas City MO 19-5
Hatchett, Brandon Lehigh RSSO Winter Springs Fl 14-8
Hojilla, Edwin UNC Greensboro SR Newport NC 19-18
Howe, Andrew Wisconsin SO Cedar Lake IN 32-0
Jones, Donald West Virginia RSJR Slickville PA 20-10
Kaylor, Matt Binghamton RSSO Ballston Spa NY 34-18
Kerber, Justin Cornell RSJR Emmetsburg IA 18-9
King, Jarrod Edinboro RSSR Connellsville PA 34-1
Marable, Nick Missouri SR Collierville TN 33-3
Meade, Alex Oklahoma State RSFR Camden DE 28-8
Morningstar, Ryan Iowa RSSR Lisbon IA 26-6
Morrison, Rob Rider RSJR Mechanicsburg PA 26-13
Neill, Robby Navy JR Brick NJ 24-14
Onufer, Shane Wyoming RSSO Auburn WA 27-5
Porter, Chad Liberty RSJR Parkersburg WV 23-9
Reader, Jonathan Iowa State JR Davison MI 22-4
Rendos, Andrew Bucknell SR Brockway PA 29-3
Schmelyun, Rick Bloomsburg SR New Oxford PA 28-7
Sponseller, Colt Ohio State SO Glenmont OH 27-5
Tice, Ross Kent State RSFR Brookfield OH 27-12
Vallimont, Dan Penn State RSSR Lake Hopatcong NJ 27-7
Yohn, Cody Minnesota RSFR Alamosa CO 21-15
Young, Paul Indiana RSJR Bloomington IN 33-8
Beets, Jarion Northern Iowa RSJR Cedar Rapids IA 19-9
Benefiel, Mike Oklahoma State RSSO Aurora IL 31-4
Bennett, Ben Central Michigan RSFR Rockford MI 21-5
Blanton, Jordan Illinois SO Richmond IL 14-7
Borschel, Jay Iowa RSJR Marion IA 32-0
Burk, Ryan (Duke) Iowa State SR Peoria IL 17-13
Covington, Colby Oregon State RSJR Springfeild OR 38-5
Darrington, Brad Utah Valley RSJR Shelley ID 23-9
DesRoches, Ryan Cal Poly SO Deer Park WA 34-8
Dwyer, Stephen Nebraska SR Rockton IL 24-3
Giffin, Scott Penn RSJR Berlin NJ 23-5
Glasser, Scott Minnesota RSJR Bismarck ND 30-6
Graham, Nathan Bloomsburg JR Selkirk NY 27-9
Hamlin, Robert Lehigh RSFR Jonesville VT 18-10
Henderson, Dorian Missouri SO Buford GA 19-15
Henrich, Chris Virginia JR Lansdale PA 29-2
Hinton, Ian Michigan State RSSO Mishawaka IN 18-15
Ison, Jacob Ohio RSSR Batavia OH 22-6
James, Jeff Oklahoma RSJR El Reno OK 22-10
Lee, Nathan Boise State RSSR Payson AZ 15-5
Lewnes, Mack Cornell JR Annapolis MD 36-0
Manuel, Luke Purdue RSJR Nevada City CA 38-4
Moricone, Philip Edinboro RSSR Derry NH 19-3
Patterson, Joshua Binghamton SR Ontario NY 26-6
Rella, David Ohio State JR Akron OH 24-9
Resnick, Jim Rider FR Media PA 19-15
Riccio, Shane Bucknell SR Warren NJ 33-9
Rinaldi, Daniel Rutgers FR Lodi NJ 29-10
Sigmon, Byron UNC Greensboro RSJR Claremont NC 29-11
Smith, Shane Millersville RSSO Pennsburg PA 23-7
Tovuujav, Bagna George Mason SO Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 30-8
Witt, Keith Kent State FR Oak Harbor OH 23-12
Zeerip, Justin Michigan RSSO Freemont MI 28-19
Askren, Maxwell Missouri SR Hartland WI 15-2
Bosak, Steve Cornell FR State College PA 25-13
Bradshaw, Patrick Edinboro RSSR Saegertown PA 29-11
Cameron, Eric Indiana RSJR Cincinnati OH 21-14
Cannon, Michael American RSSR Mechanicsville MD 25-1
Caputo, Louis Harvard SR Blue Springs MO 22-3
Clymer, Ben Hofstra SO Germansville PA 24-8
Craig, David Lehigh SR Brandon FL 22-5
Dergo, John Illinois SR Morris IL 26-2
Erwin, Dave Penn State RSSR Urbana OH 29-8
Foster, Clayton Oklahoma State JR Kamiah ID 19-3
Giesen, Zack Stanford RSJR Grant's Pass OR 30-5
Ihnen, Josh Nebraska RSFR Sheldon IA 16-13
Keddy, Philip Iowa RSSR Vernal UT 23-7
Kilgore, Dustin Kent State RSFR Berea OH 33-1
Knowles, Nick Liberty JR Westminster CA 17-14
Larson, Michael Cal State Bakersfield RSFR McKinleyville CA 23-14
LeBlanc, Joe Wyoming RSSO Meeker CO 35-4
McCroskey, Jason Chattanooga RSFR Soddy Daisy TN 17-12
Miller, Mike Central Michigan RSJR Uniontown OH 12-4
Palmieri, Nick Michigan State RSSR Highland Hts. OH 15-16
Pucillo, Mike Ohio State RSJR Strongsville OH 20-7
Purdue, Nick Ohio RSSO Genoa OH 27-10
Rutt, Travis Wisconsin SO Belle Plaine MN 16-11
Salopek, Michael Virginia RSFR North Huntingdon PA 27-8
Saunders, Andrew UNC Greensboro JR Geneva IL 30-12
Schiedel, Nathan Binghamton RSFR Caledonia NY 30-7
Schmditke, Erich Oklahoma RSFR Aberdeen WA 16-17
Smith, Kirk Boise State JR Boise ID 25-0
Spellman, Thomas Virginia Tech JR Newton NJ 28-11
Thomusseit, Zac Pittsburgh SO Saint Paris OH 20-8
Trotman, Austin Appalachian State RSSO Winston-Salem NC 24-4
Ward, Jerome Iowa State RSSO Evergreen Park IL 18-9
Beatty, Chad Iowa RSSR Muscatine IA 14-3
Biondo, Anthony Michigan RSJR Clinton Twp MI 33-5
Bond, Patrick Illinois RSSR Chesapeake VA 16-11
Brandvold, Trevor Wisconsin RSJR River Falls WI 20-3
Brester, Craig Nebraska RSSR Howells NE 26-2
Brown, Lamar Rutgers RSSR Red Bank NJ 25-9
Brown, Logan Purdue RSJR Bradford OH 32-11
Burak, Micah Penn FR Colorado Springs CO 22-8
Burns, Parker Campbell JR Everett WA 13-8
Casperson, Matt Boise State RSJR St. George UT 18-15
Drury, Dennis North Carolina RSSR Jenkintown PA 24-9
Gelogaev, Alan Oklahoma State RSSO Moscow Russia 25-7
Hamel, James Buffalo RSJR Watick MA 26-10
Haynes, Brent Missouri RSFR Kansas City MO 25-13
Jones, Brent Virginia RSSR Burke VA 23-11
Kennedy, Joseph Lehigh SO Milford PA 18-14
Lapotsky, Eric Oklahoma SR Mt. Carmel PA 24-6
Magrum, Cody Ohio State FR Oak Harbor OH 17-15
Mitchell, Danial American FR Denver CO 5-5
Orozco, Riley Cal State Bakersfield RSJR Fallon NV 22-6
Powless, Matt Indiana RSSO Newburgh IN 30-13
Schuth, Erik Ohio JR Spencerport NY 24-5
Simaz, Cam Cornell RSSO Allegan MI 37-5
Simaz, Eric Central Michigan RSSR Fennville MI 17-7
Smith, Tyler Rider SO Philipsburg NJ 23-14
Sorenson, Tyler South Dakota State RSSR Garretson SD 29-5
Starks, Richard Army SR Midway KY 26-2
Strawn, Jesse Old Dominion SR Holton KS 29-5
Taylor, Hudson Maryland RSSR Pennington NJ 38-2
Temple, Dylan Appalachian State JR Marietta GA 22-9
Varner, Jake Iowa State SR Bakersfield CA 26-0
Wilps, Matthew Pittsburgh SO Oakdale PA 31-8
Yohn, Sonny Minnesota RSSO Alamosa CO 24-10
Alcala, Ricardo UC Davis RSJR Bakersfield CA 19-7
Arnone, Joshua Cornell RSSR Honesdale PA 19-7
Barlow, Brendan Kent State RSFR Westerville OH 30-7
Berhow, Benjamin Minnesota RSJR Hayward MN 21-11
Birchler, Chris Edinboro RSSR Fairfield NJ 30-12
Bordas, Eddie Rider SR Montgomery NY 32-7
Brantley, Christian Northern Iowa RSSO Homewood IL 23-9
Bugenhagen, Eric Wisconsin RSJR Franklin WI 16-18
Danilkowicz, John Virginia RSJR Green Oaks IL 16-12
Delaney, Andrew The Citadel SO Santa Rosa Beach FL 29-11
Dudziak, Konrad Duke RSSR Bayonne NJ 14-0
Ellis, Mark Missouri SR Raymore MO 18-10
Erekson, Daniel Iowa RSSR McCall ID 12-0
Everhart, Nathan Indiana SR Orland Park IL 35-1
Fernandez, Nathan Oklahoma RSJR Lawton OK 25-12
Haddad, Ziad North Carolina RSFR Orefield PA 17-9
Jack, Clayton Oregon State RSSO Vacaville CA 34-9
Klimek, Kurt Cal State Fullerton RSJR Carlsbad CA 24-9
Lane, Tucker Nebraska RSSO Redvale CO 22-10
Monteiro, Mitchell Cal State Bakersfield RSSR Paso Robles CA 16-5
Nye, Eric Arizona State RSSR Red Bluff CA 21-13
Porter, Dustin Gardner-Webb RSSR Burton OH 32-5
Rey, Zachery Lehigh RSSO Hopatcong NJ 28-4
Rosholt, Jared Oklahoma State RSSR Ponca City OK 30-2
Russo, D.J. Rutgers RSJR Netcong NJ 29-6
Steele, Scott Navy SR Baltimore MD 14-3
Tomei, Ryan Pittsburgh RSJR Irwin PA 32-5
Trice, Jarod Central Michigan RSSO Highland Park MI 23-2
Wade, Cameron Penn State RSSO Twinsburg OH 20-9
Wade, David Eastern Michigan RSJR Beavercreek OH 21-14
Williamson, Brandon West Virginia JR Riverside CT 18-7
Zabriskie, David Iowa State SR Branchville NJ 21-2
Zylstra, Samuel Boise State SR Nooksack WA 11-8
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.