Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Preliminary tentative U.S. entries for 2010 Dave Schultz International



as of Feb. 2, from online entries and information from clubs and National Coaches

Greco-Roman

55 kg/121 lbs.
Nate Engel (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
Kevin Hunter (Unattached)
Spenser Mango (New York AC)
Max Nowry (USOEC)
Roger Stewart (New York AC)
Paul Tellgren (USOEC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
Tanner Andrews (USOEC)
Mark Bradley (U.S. Army)
Josh Castellano (USOEC)
Jimmy Chase (New York AC)
Ellis Coleman (USOEC)
Jeremiah Davis (U.S. Army)
Donovan DePatto (U.S. Marines)
Glenn Garrison (U.S. Army)
Marco Lara (U.S. Army)
Chad Vandiver (Sunkist Kids)
Joe Warren (New York AC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
Bo Beckman (USOEC/New York AC)
John Dibala (Unattached)
Alex Fleming (USOEC)
Matt Holt (Unattached)
Justin Pearch (U.S. Army)
Kerry Regner (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
Faruk Sahin (U.S. Army)
Ben Sanchez (USOEC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
George Bancroft (Unattached)
Andrew Bisek (Minnesota Storm)
Aaron Briggs (USOEC)
Seong Chung (Unattached)
Jordan Dewald (U.S. Marines)
Jonathan Drendel (USOEC)
Jake Fisher (New York AC)
Anton Gottfredson (Sunkist Kids)
Talan Knox (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
Marco Toledo (Unattached)

84 kg/185 lbs.
Chas Betts (Minnesota Storm)
Ricardo Castanon (Cerritos College)
Peter Hicks (U.S. Army)
Nate Patrick (Sunkist Kids)
Aaron Sieracki (U.S. Army)
Mark Stenberg (Unattached)
Jeff Zastrow (U.S. Air Force)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
Zac Nielsen (Minnesota Storm)
Peter Gounaridis (Sunkist Kids)
Robert Barbour (Unattached)
Justin Ruiz (New York AC)
Robert Smith (New York AC)
Justin Millard (U.S. Army)
John Lorenz (U.S. Army)
Joseph Sheffield (Y.E.S. Wrestling)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
Dremiel Byers (U.S. Army)
Brandon Rupp (New York AC)
Peter Kowalczuk (Sunkist Kids)
Timothy Taylor (U.S. Army)
Gabe Beauperthuy (Unattached)

Men's Freestyle

55 kg/121 lbs.
Obe Blanc (Gator WC)
Paul Donahoe (Hawkeye WC)
Danny Felix (Sunkist Kids)
Jon McArthur (OTC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
Nate Gallick (Sunkist Kids)
Kyle Jahn (Unattached)
Derek Moore (U.S. Army)
Coleman Scott (Gator WC)
Andy Simmons (Sunkist Kids)
Matt Valenti (Lehigh Valley AC)
Anthony Valles (OTC)
Mike Zadick (Gator WC)
Ben Zwaschka (Sunkist Kids)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
Angel Cejudo (U.S. Army)
Corey Jantzen (Lehigh Valley AC)
Joe Johnston (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
Corey Mock (OTC)
Will Rowe (Underdog WC)
Doug Schwab (Gator WC)
Teyon Ware (Nittany Lion WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
James Allen (Matrix)
Ben Askren (Sunkist Kids)
Randall Brokeshoulder (Unattached)
Moza Fay (OTC)
Trevor Grant (Nevada)
Michael Mitchell (Cardinal WC)
Tony Piva (UGF)
Mike Poeta (Lehigh Valley AC)
Lloyd Rogers (Hawkeye WC)
Jason Welch (Unattached)

84 kg/185 lbs.
David Bertolino (Underdog WC)
Keith Gavin (New York AC)
Raymond Jordan (Sunkist Kids)
Andrew Kissel (Boiler Elite)
Alexander Moreno (Apex)
Chris Pendleton (Gator WC)
Brandon Sinnot (Gator WC)
Benjamin Wissel (Boiler Elite)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
Pat Cummins (Lehigh Valley AC)
Ryan Flores (OTC)
Brandon Halsey (Sunkist Kids)
Bryce Hassemen (New York AC)
Eliot Kelly (Aggie WC)
Wynn Michalak (Gator WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
Aaron Anspach (Penn State)
Blake Gillis (Unattached)
Michael Irving (Gator WC)
Les Sigman (Nittany Lion WC)

Women's Freestyle

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
Victoria Anthony (New York AC)
Rachel Bernardes (U.S. Air Force)
Sara Fulp-Allen (New York AC)
Amantha Hordagoda (Gator WC)
Mary Kelly (USOEC)
Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids)
Lisa Martinez (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
C.C. Weber (Sunkist Kids)
Nicole Woody (Gator/OCU)

51 kg/112 lbs.
Katherine Fulp-Allen (Menlo College)
Emily Harper (Victory School of Wrestling)
Gabby Henry (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Jessica Medina (New York AC)
Amy Whitbeck (Missouri Baptist Univ.)
India Walker (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

55 kg/121 lbs.
Whitney Conder (Gator WC)
Cianah Hee (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Michela Hutchison (Gator/OCU)
Helen Maroulis (New York AC)
Tatiana Padilla (Sunkist Kids)
Trinity Plessinger (Sunkist Kids)
Kristen Stickler (Gator/OCU)

59 kg/130 lbs.
Schuyler Brown (Gator WC)
Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids)
Nena Garcia (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Ashley Hudson (Gator/OCU)
Kelly Kusumoto (West Valley College)
Othella Lucas (U.S. Army)
Breisja Nacera (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Deanna Rix (New York AC)

63 kg/138.5 lbs.
Veronica Carlson (New York AC)
Lauren Louive (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Sheila McCabe (Gator/OCU)
Elena Pirozkhova (Gator WC)
Tessa Plana (Gator/OCU)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
Adeline Gray (New York AC)
Kuuiini Johnson (Team Hawaii)
Pi'ikea Kalalau (Team Hawaii)
Amberlee Montgomery (Gator/OCU)
Christen Paysse (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Brittney Roberts (Gator/OCU)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
Ali Bernard (Gator WC)
Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids)
Amber Floyd (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Jenna Pavlik (New York AC)
Melissa Simmons (Gator/OCU)
Iris Smith (U.S. Army)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.