Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



College Wrestling Scores: November 2-8



November 8
Duals

Rutgers 43, Sacred Heart 0
Lehigh 31, Rutgers 3

Tournaments
Hokie Open Brackets
Ithaca Invitational Sunday Results
Oklahoma City University Open Brackets
Mike Clock Open Brackets
Dan Harris Wildcat Open Brackets
Central Jersey Freshman/Sophomore Open Brackets

November 7
Duals

Anderson 21, Campbell 20
Buffalo 31, Ashland 9
Liberty 25, Campbellsville 9
Virginia 37, Anderson 9
Virginia 36, Campbell 6
Kent State 20, Virginia Tech 18
Virginia Tech 21, UT-Chattanooga 18
Kent State 22, UT-Chattanooga 15

Maryland 57, York (Pa.) 0
Maryland 35, Drexel 6
Drexel 37, York (Pa.) 9

Millersville 18, Boston U. 18

Bloomsburg 26, Boston U. 9
Bloomsburg 35, Millersville (-2)

N.C. State 21, The Citadel 18
Lakeland 37, UW-Eau Claire 9
North Central 31, Lakeland 12
Concordia (Minn.) 46, Lakeland 3
Wabash 29, Lakeland 16
Wabash 24, Milwaukee School of Engineering 13
Concordia (Minn.) 36, Wabash 6
Wabash 46, UW-Eau Claire 3

North Central 34, Milwaukee School of Engineering 3
North Central 23, Trine 11

Concordia (Minn.) 28, Trine 10
Concordia (Minn.) 42, UW-Eau Claire 0

Trine 44, UW-Eau Claire 6
Mt. St. Joseph 24, Baldwin-Wallace 19
Lycoming 29, Thiel 9
Lycoming 29, Baldwin-Wallace 15
Thiel 36, Mt. St. Joseph 7
Thiel 25, Baldwin-Wallace 12
Lycoming 42, Mt. St. Joseph 6
TCNJ 53, Norwich 0
Baker 30, York (Neb.) 21
*Baker's first dual win in school history.

Tournaments
National Catholic Invitational Team Scores | Brackets
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open (at South Dakota State) Brackets
King's College Monarch Invitational Brackets
Eastern Michigan Open Open Division Freshman/Sophomore Division
Embry-Riddle Collegiate Championships Brackets
Ithaca Invitational Saturday Results
Kaye Young Open Brackets
Loras Open Brackets
Messiah Invitational Team Scores Brackets
The Citadel Open Brackets
Northwest Open Brackets
KnightPoint Clarion Open Brackets

November 6
North Idaho 33, Cerritos 9
North Idaho 26, Highline 12
Apprentice School 31, Marion Military 14
Central Florida 22, Apprentice School 19

Boise State 40, Great Falls 3

Women's Duals
Yakima Valley 24, San Jose State 15

November 5
Pratt CC 19, Neosho CC 18

November 3
McKendree 28, Univ. of the Cumberlands 16
UNC Pembroke 38, Belmont Abbey 4
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.