Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Entries for 2001 USA Wrestling Western Junior Regional Championships



Western Junior Greco-Roman Regional entries April 11, 2001 98 lbs. - Andrew Hulings, Scappoose, Ore. Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush, Minn. Mat Gardner, Springfield, Ore. Troy Brugger, Newberg, Ore. Nick Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. Tyler O'Myer, Kalispell, Mont. Rene Robles, Tucson, Ariz. 105.5 lbs. - Brock Zollynger, Rexburg, Idaho Jaime Rocha, Santa Maria, Calif. Josh Sampo, Alamo, Nev. Eric Meier, Long Beach, C alif. Adam Kjar, Centerville, Utah Josh Burnett, Hyrum, Utah Eugene Yasutome, Whittier, Calif. Zack Taylor, Cape May, N.J. Ben Wilmore, Waiphu, Hawaii Jeff Mynor, Santa Rosa, Calif. Kevin Hunter, Orem, Utah Bryan Scambler, Chula Vista, Calif. Nicholas Simmons, Hespiria, Calif. 114.5 lbs. - Eric Sanders, Wabasha, Minn. Daniel Vucci, Fairfax Station, Va. Tyler Adrian, Casper, Wyo. Shaun Loveday, Alamo, Nev. Nick Maldonado, Gilbert, Ariz. Raymond Peagody, Kalvia, Hawaii Cody Ward, Rifle, Colo. Eric Stevenson, Newberg, Ore. Matt Ikeda, Orange, Calif. Robbie Walter, Columbia Falls, Mont. Kenny Lopez, Phoenix, Ariz. Andy Strand, Wayzata, Minn. Ben Schaeffer, Columbia Falls, Mont. Matt Phillips, Castro Valley, Calif. Ben Kjar, Centerville, Utah Michael Shannon II, Albany, N.Y. Josh Linquist, Priorlake, Minn. Jarrod Tavasci, Comville, Ariz. Matt Hattel, Kalispell, Mont. Ryan Meany, Lewis, Colo. Chase Frost, Orem, Utah David Tomasette, Sewell, N.J. Travis Lang, Bismark, N.D. Shane Grimm, Dallas, Oregon Jason De Rosa, Mesa, Ariz. Daryl Spackman, Sandy, Utah Seth Wright, Elberta, Utah David Chavez, Victorbile, Calif. 123 lbs. - Ricardo Ramirez, Tucson, Ariz. Jesse Jensen, Minneapolis, Minn. Brian Tsutsumi, Kaneohe, Hawaii Nick Gerritsen, Coos Bay, Ore. Jeffrey Breese, Claysville, Pa. Mathew Adams, Marietta, Ga. Taylor Graham, Forest Grove, Ore. Carter Dawning, Woodruf, Utah Anthony Cossano, Federal Way, Wash. Ty Van Burger, Coqville, Ore. Anthony Dariano, San Jose, Calif. Jason Burr, Lebanon, Ore. Philip Gephardt, Sandy, Utah Chris Garcia, Santee, Calif. Lonny Walker, Blackfoot, Idaho Kyle Hendryckson, Heber, Utah Justin Pearch, Oregon City, Ore. Louis Toovey, Mesa, Ariz. Matthew Stuart, Schenectady, N.Y. Gabriel Resto, Alexandria, Va. Lyle Benally, Cortez, Colo. Luke Metzler, Newton, Kan. Joe Pementell, Castro Valley, Calif. Eugene Garza, Tucson, Ariz. Steven Anderson, Huntington Beach, Calif. Daniel Gardner, Clearfield, Utah Frank Angolo, Orange, Calif. Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, Minn. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. Rodney Long, Silt, Colo. Andrew Domingues, Santa Maria, Calif. Tony Charbvoeau, Mesa, Ariz. Casey Mungo, Lakewood, Calif. Elliott Tracy, Eugene, Ore. Phillip Basting, Grand Forks, N.D. Jordan Brock, Wasilla, Alaska Michael Wilding, Chubbuck, Idaho Cheney Haight, Crem, Utah Robert Garcia, Santee, Calif. Steven Lindo, Rialto, Calif. Jonathan Cecil, Farmington, N.M. 132 lbs. - Justin KIamperman, Jacksonville, Fla. Sean Santana, Keizer, Ore. Josh Stenglein, Albany, N.Y. Steven Brown, Kelseyville, Calif. Brian Carbajal, Mesa, Ariz. Steven Avelar, Long Beach, Calif. Rusty Arp, Burns, Ore. Tyson Bird, Rexburg, Idaho Michael Christiansen, Blackfoot, Idaho Aaron Gaskill, Gilbert, Ariz. Steve Gephardt, Sandy, Utah Wyatt Grantham, Nibley, Utah Donny DePatto, Big Lake, Minn. Kent Harmon, Petersboro, Utah Anthony Haukenberry, Sumnet, Wash. Derrick Hunter, Bakersfield, Calif. Jason Jenson, Minneapolis, Minn. Jordan Johns, Aberdeen, Idaho Matt Jones, Lake Crystal, Minn. Kasey Johnson, Rupert, Idaho Sam Marsh, Scappoose, Ore. Kevin Long, Silt, Colo. Mario Arguilloes, Santa Maria, Calif. Chris McCartney, St. Helens, Ore. Kye Kirkpatrick, Anacortes, Wash. Jesse Polson, Cottonwood, Ariz. Mark Ring, Glassboro, N.J. Michael Sanchez, San Jose, Calif. Jeff Ramsey, Mesa, Ariz. Ashwin Seshagiri, Castro Valley, Calif. Ryan Snegirev, Oregon City, Ore. Josh Tolin, Casper, Wyo. Tanner Marvin, Kalispell, Mont. B.J. Russell, Moses Lake, Wash. Ricky Turk, Crestline, Calif. Colton Salazar, Midway, Utah Adalberto Villaescusa, Rio-Rio, Ariz. Doug Yadon, Orange, Calif. Stephen Wooster, Turnersville, N.J. Josh Meadows, Salt Lake City, Utah Casey Lawson, Draper, Utah Joshua Gasking, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 143 lbs. - Chris Davy, N. Las Vegas, Nev. Matt Stenglein, Albany, N.Y. Charlie Martin, Kalispell, Mont. Buck Barger, Villa Park, Calif. Matt Montoya, Pueblo, Colo. Cade Vanek, Kalispell, Mont. Nick Kirk, Prior Lake, Minn. Danny Cadwallader, Anaheim, Calif. Karl Wiedmeien, Providence, Utah Tyler Tisdell, Sewell, N.J. Tyler Jolley, Darby, Mont. Nicholas Monte, Santa Maria, Calif. Bryce Lemmons, Kelso, Wash. James Mead, Champlin, Minn. Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater, Minn. Charles Peabody, Kailua, Hawaii Justin Udell, Mesa, Ariz. Drew Hilliard, Mesa, Ariz. Stephen Johnson, Eugene, Ore. Daniel Murphree, Napa, Calif. Phillip Padilla, Tempe, Ariz. Mark Greer, Mansfield, Ohio Dennis Taylor, Gillette, Wyo. Zach Rupert, Mansfield, Ohio Matt Cooper, Anacortes, Wash. Jon Burnett, Clarkdale, Ariz. Jonathan Decker, Anacortes, Wash. Matt Murray, Colby, Kan. Justin Jordan, Apple Valley, Calif. Patrick Mitchell, New Orleans, La. Steve Fallon, Mesa, Ariz.l Cody Burdett, Providence, Utah Jamie Robbins, Mesa, Ariz. Scott Loescher, Portland, Ore. Justin Wombacher, Cottonwood, Ariz. Clyde Barella, Casper, Wyo. Marc Alvarez, San Jose, Calif. Nate Kennedy, Salt Lake City, Utah 154 lbs. - Ryan Goodman, Egg Harbor, N.J. Trevor Williams, Arbon, Idaho Marc Fenwick, Centerville, Utah Jeff Anderson, Hazelton, Idaho Chad Constance, Gilbert, Ariz. Nick Diaz, Orange, Calif. Steven Bratland, Dassel, Minn. Cody Stacy, Whitefish, Mont. Tyrel Harris, American Falls, Idaho Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, Minn. Zach Camp, Ellenboro, N.C. Morgan Scott, Mesa, Ariz. Quintin Moreno, Glenwood, Iowa Josh Anderson, Paul, Idaho Brandon Pivik, Newberg, Ore. Robb Maxwell, Sandy, Utah Curtis Scott, Mountain Home, Idaho Alex Pavlenko, Mesa, Ariz. Jesse Udell, Mesa, Ariz. Corey Henderson, Mesa, Ariz. Neal Beaudry, Newberg, Ore. Glenn Shaw, Fallon, Nev. Ryan Caffall, Newberg, Ore. Daniel Grange, College Ward, Utah Cole Spilman, Coos Bay, Ore. Shawn Siefke, Oregon City, Ore. Patrick Pitsch, Tacoma, Wash. Kevin Lazano, Jefferson, La. Ricky Renzi, Burke, Va. Tyler Cowgill, Bremerton, Wash. Erik Honda, Federal Way, Wash. Tony Hook, Sandpoint, Idaho Mercado Fernando, San Jose, Calif. Jonas Silva, Forest Grove, Ore. 165 lbs. - Cllint Slyter, Paola, Kan. Matt Williams, Clackamas, Ore. Jack Rayl, Castro Valley, Calif. Jon Lombardo, Chandler, Ariz. Erik Boomer, American Falls, Idaho Daniel Luna, Whittier, Calif. Drew Morrison, Dallas, Ore. Scott Johnson, Coos Bay, Ore. Clint Slone, Mesa, Ariz. Paul Meeuwsen, Columbia City, Ore. Adam Roland, Phoenix, Ariz. Deric Bye, Mesa, Ariz. Clyde Switzer, Bremerton, Wash. Anthony Weber, Newberg, Ore. Brent Woodmansee, Phoenix, Ariz. Mike Malone, Casper, Wyo. Eric Ring, Glassboro, N.J. Sven Hafemeister, Lemoore, Calif. Nathan Sare, Mesa, Ariz. Mick Davis, Bethel, Alaska Blaine Vandeney, Vernonia, Ore. Joshua Decker, Anacortes, Wash. Brandon Mullins, Mesa, Ariz. Connery Benally, Cortez, Colo. Charles Genereaux, Roosevelt, Utah Tim Hamilton, Newberg, Ore. Luke Switzerr, Bremerton, Wash. Riley Yates, Blackfoot, Idaho Sheldon Sisk, Bostic, N.C. Kyle Bressler, Federal Way, Wash. John Gallo, Eagle Point, Ore. Nathaniel Augustson, Rio Rancho, N.M. Michael Vachon, Clifton, Va. Jeremy Chavis, Fairbault, Minn. Jason Howard, Lorton, Va. Tosh Mackintosh, Lehi, Utah Kenny Bertron, San Jose, Calif. Darin Harris, Salt Lake City, Utah Brandon Shafizadeh, Sandy, Utah 178 lbs. - Larry Johnston, Kalispell, Mont. Ryan Whittington, Rifle, Colo. Lucas Buyas, Bever Creek, Ore. Michael D’asta, Orange, Calif. Dillon Waggoner, Gunnison, Colo. Jeffrey Waiton, Portland, Ore. Ray Lamb, Absecon, N.J. Jeff Courtney, Fairmont, W. Va. J.C. Foster, Phoenix, Ariz. Mike Rurledge, Providence, Utah Levi Stockton, Mesa, Ariz. Cole Allison, Cortez, Colo
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.