Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



ASICS/Vaughan Junior Freestyle National Championships medal matches



98 pounds
1st- Cody Pack (California) vs. Max Nowry (Illinois)
3rd- Kenneth Ornelas (Kansas) vs. Joey Jetton (Missouri)
5th- Jason Anderson (Georgia) vs. Alex Kostenborder (Oregon)
7th- Ricky Reinoehl (Pennsylvania) vs. Vince Moita (California)

105 pounds
1st- Mark Rappo (Pennsylvania) vs. David Taylor (Ohio)
3rd- Anthony Ricco (Connecticut) vs. BJ Futrell (Illinois)
5th- Taylor Golba (New York) vs. Camden Eppert (Indiana)
7th- Sam Brody (Illinois) vs. Ladd Rupp (Oklahoma)

112 pounds
1st- Donte Butler (Missouri) vs. Jon Morrison (Illinois)
3rd- David Thorn (Minnesota) vs. Steve Mitcheff (Ohio)
5th- Willie Gunter (Oklahoma) vs. George Ivanov (Iowa)
7th- Ben Sergent (Ohio) vs. Mitchell Loftstedt (Oregon)

119 pounds
1st- Brian Owen (Washington) vs. Jordan Oliver (Pennsylvania)
3rd- Frank Lomas (California) vs. Zachary Sanders (Minnesota)
5th- Joe Trause (New Jersey) vs. Prescott Garner (Oregon)
7th- Patrick Hunter (New Jersey) vs. Nikko Triggas (California)

125 pounds
1st- Nate Moore (Iowa) vs. Boris Novachkov (California)
3rd- Dan White (New Jersey) vs. Ian Paddock (New York)
5th- Nick Lester (Missouri) vs. Matt McDonough (Iowa)
7th- Caleb Vallotton (California) vs. Jeremiah Edwards (Indiana)

130 pounds
1st- Colin Johnston (Pennsylvania) vs. Mark Weber (Michigan)
3rd- Tyler Graff (Colorado) vs. Dalton Jensen (Iowa)
5th- David Mang (Tennessee) vs. Kelly Kubec (Washington)
7th- Mark Ballweg (Iowa) vs. Eric Galka (Indiana)

135 pounds
1st- Norman Richmond (Oregon) vs. Jason Chamberlain (Utah)
3rd- C.J. Napier (Kansas) vs. Max Shanaman (New Jersey)
5th- Joe Murphy (Minnesota) vs. Nick Hucke (Wisconsin)
7th- Peter Yates (Georgia) vs. Jacob Earp (North Carolina)

140 pounds
1st- Kellen Russell (New Jersey) vs. Michael Mangrum (Washington)
3rd- Craig Wilson (Missouri) vs. Luke Silver (Texas)
5th- Tyler Nauman (Pennsylvania) vs. Zachary Clemente (New York)
7th- Chris Diaz (Delaware) vs. Dylan Joiner (Missouri)

145 pounds
1st- Mario Mason (New Jersey) vs. Jake Deitchler (Minnesota)
3rd- Torey Stewart (Minnesota) vs. Jacob Salazar (Utah)
5th- Justin Accordino (Pennsylvania) vs. Eric Jones (Washington)
7th- Vince Ramos (Illinois) vs. Don Vinson (New York)

152 pounds
1st- Sean Bilodeau (Massachusetts) vs. Conrad Polz (Illinois)
3rd- Andrew Howe (Indiana) vs. Jedd Moore (Ohio)
5th- Alex Meade (Delaware) vs. Kevin LeValley (Colorado)
7th- Eric Cubberly (Ohio) vs. David Johnson (Michigan)

160 pounds
1st- Scott Winston (New Jersey) vs. Chris Bullins (North Carolina)
3rd- Eric Starks (Washington) vs. Alec Ortiz (Oregon)
5th- Michael Chaires (New York) vs. Paul Paddock (New York)
7th- Tyler Koehn (Kansas) vs. Kevin Hardy (Ohio)

171 pounds
1st- Cody Yohn (Colorado) vs. Mike Benefiel (Illinois)
3rd- Kirk Smith (Idaho) vs. Chris Perry (Oklahoma)
5th- Grant Gambrall (Indiana) vs. Cam Simaz (Michigan)
7th- Jordan Blanton (Illinois) vs. Dorian Henderson (Georgia)

189 pounds
1st- Brodie Ambrose (Iowa) vs. Sonny Yohn (Colorado)
3rd- Zac Nielsen (Minnesota) vs. Brent Haynes (Missouri)
5th- Jerome Ward (Illinois) vs. Hunter Collins (California)
7th- Cody Magrum (Ohio) vs. Josh Ihnen (Iowa)

215 pounds
1st- Jared Platt (New Jersey) vs. Pat Mahan (Minnesota)
3rd- Byron Tate (Iowa) vs. Tyrell Fortune (Oregon)
5th- Tyson Yoder (Oklahoma) vs. Ben Apland (Illinois)
7th- Scott Penny (Illinois) vs. Pat Walsh (Massachusetts)

285 pounds
1st- Eric Thompson (Iowa) vs. Dom Bradley (Missouri)
3rd- Bubba Owens (Oregon) vs. Jarod Trice (Michigan)
5th- Elijah Madison (Missouri) vs. Riley Reiff (South Dakota)
7th- Christian Brantley (Illinois) vs. Tucker Lane (Colorado)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.