Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



LiveSportsVideo.com to provide FREE webcast of NWCA All-Star Classic in Dallas November 20



All Star Classic - FREE Web cast
It's Live Monday Night Wrestling!


Syracuse, NY - Wrestling fans can prepare for this Monday Night as a night to watch live Collegiate Wrestling!

LiveSportsVideo.com, the leaders in wrestling video via the Internet, will present a free web cast of the 41st NWCA All-Star Classic, Monday, November 20th, from the Dallas Convention Center Arena.

The web cast will open at 5pm CST starting with Exhibition matches at 6pm, then moving along to the Featured Event announced match-ups at 7pm CST.

Just as a stadium fills up with fans, so may this live web cast event. Be first to grab a seat in this cyber arena, however, remembering as people exit the web cast another seat will open.

Live Sports Video, with over 1,000 on-demand web casts, is providing this free web cast with hopes of the wrestling community spreading-the-word about Live Monday Night Wrestling.

Support Wrestling and watch this free web cast at your computer at
www.livesportsvideo.com

Announced Match-ups 7pm CST
125: #1 Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma) vs. #2 Troy Nickerson (Cornell)
133: #1 Matt Valenti (Penn) vs #3 Coleman Scott (Oklahoma State)
141: #1 Ryan Lang (Northwestern) vs. #2 Andy Simmons (Michigan State)
149: #1 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) vs. #2 Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma)
157: #1 Brian Stith (Arizona State) vs. #2 Trent Paulson (Iowa State)
165: # 1 Johny Hendricks (Oklahoma St) vs #2 Mark Perry (Iowa)
174: #2 Matt Herrington (Penn) vs. #3 James Yonushonis (Penn State)
184: #1 Jake Herbert (Northwestern) vs. #2 Roger Kish (Minnesota)
197: #1 Phil Davis (Penn State) vs. #2 Jerry Rinaldi (Cornell)
285: #2 Bode Ogunwole (Harvard) vs. #3 Spencer Nadolsky (North Carolina)

Exhibitions 6pm CST
133: Clay Silver (Texas-Arlington) vs. Clay Madden (Kansas State)
157: Billy Johnson (Grand Valley State) vs. Jason Leavitt (Central Oklahoma)
157: Will Rowe (Oklahoma) vs. Travis Piccard (The Citadel)
165: Brian Kinsella (Texas-Arlington) vs. Jimmy Matlock (Bacone College)
285: #1 D-3 Blake Gillis (Wartburg) vs. #1 D-2 Tervel Dlagnev
(Nebraska-Kearney)
Women: Randi Miller (Olympic Training Center) VS. Stephanie Howorun McMaster
University
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.