Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Accelerade Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals medal match pairings



84
1st - Jeff Vesta (KS)vs. Ryan Mango (MO) vs.
3rd - Brenan Lyon (MI) vs. Richie Reinoehl (PA)
5th - Weston Moran (PA) vs. Jacoby Bergeron (MN)
7th - Kyle Ballard (MN) vs. Domenic Tenan (CT)

91
1st - Kade Moss (UT) vs. Max Nowry (IL)
3rd - Jamie Clark (OH) vs. Zack Zweifel (WA)
5th - Alex Kostenborder (OR) vs. Nathan Gates (FL)
7th - Damonte Riley (IL) vs. Chris Oaks (IN)

98
1st - Cody Tyler (MO) vs. David Taylor (OH)
3rd - Jordon Cox (ID) vs. Kyle Dake (NY)
5th - Josh Kreimer (CO) vs. BJ Futrell (IL)
7th - Kenny Sanders (WA) vs. Mark Rappo (PA)

105
1st - Jake Love (MT) vs. Mac Bailey (MO)
3rd - Matt Snyder (PA) vs. Ryker Vandertoolen (UT)
5th - Gabe Ramos (NJ) vs. Jacob Kaufman (OR)
7th -Dan O'Malley (NY) vs. Taylor Walsh (NJ)

112
1st - Steve Quesada (OR) vs. Dylan Carew (IA)
3rd - Eric Luna (OR) vs. Ellis Coleman (IL)
5th - Joseph Waltko (PA) vs. Patrick Levasseur (MN)
7th - Willie Gunter (OK) vs. Ian Paddock (NY)

119
1st - Nate Moore (IA) vs. Matt McDonough (IA)
3rd - Josh Dormer (MI) vs. Dylan Alton (PA)
5th - Joe Cozart (FL) vs. Alex Holloway (GA)
7th - George Gulesian (FL) vs. Jeremy Sandoval (TX)

125
1st - Carson Fields (GA) vs. Jesse Carling (NY)
3rd - Jake O'Hara (PA) vs. Matt Bryan (OK)
5th - Collin Pierce (MO) vs. Tim Navarette (CA)
7th - Izzy Montemayor (IL) vs. Andrew Alton (PA)

130
1st - Brock Weatherman (IA) vs. Jeff Bybee (IL)
3rd - Mario DeCaro (CA) vs. CJ Thompson (WA)
5th - Kyle Johnson (WA) vs. Tyler Holloway (MO)
7th - Trent Debraga (NV) vs. Hugh Hardman (CO)

135
1st - Don Vinson (NY) vs. Cole Schmitt (WI)
3rd - Jared Hatley (WY) vs. Josh Roosa (PA)
5th - Eric Jones (WA) vs. Ky Lucero (UT)
7th - Tico Baez (FL) vs. Matt Goodwin (IN)

140
1st - Zach Clemente (NY) vs. Ben Provisor (WI)
3rd - Seth Easter (WV) vs. Dallas Bailey (OK)
5th - Craig Ruzzo (FL) vs. Tyler Koehn (KS)
7th - Andrew Gasber (OH) vs. Nick Waldrup (CA)

145
1st - Trey Edmunds (NV) vs. Trent Weatherman (IA)
3rd - Zack Mastro (FL) vs. Kramer Whitelaw (MD)
5th - Alex Herrick (OH) vs. Cameron Couch (TX)
7th - Ethan Lofthouse (UT) vs. Brice Parkhill (WY)

152
1st - Cody Brown (WY) vs. Travis Rutt (MN)
3rd - Eric Cubberly (OH) vs. Matthew Cartusciello (NY)
5th - David Kohlbach (NY) vs. Cameron Riojas (KS)
7th -Eric Terrazas (IL) vs. Mike D'Alessandro (OH)

160
1st - Ryan Kocer (SD) vs. Grant Gambrall (IA)
3rd - Marcus Amato (MO) vs. Fred Moses (IL)
5th - Jesse Nielsen (ID) vs. Christian Pavo (HI)
7th - Reid Chivers (WA) vs. Derrick Yant (OH)

171
1st - Romero Cotton (KS) vs. Nate Schiedel (NY)
3rd - Tom Voorhis (NY) vs. Tico Paca (CA)
5th - Wes Keleher (MO) vs. Colin Warner (IN)
7th -Tim Hester (WA) vs. Sam Engelland (WI)

189
1st - Nick Pica (CA) vs. Ryland Geiger (OR)
3rd - Kolton Kono (MO) vs. Dylan Wrage (IA)
5th - Caleb Lines (MN) won by inj. Dft. Over Zac Benzio (PA)
7th - Bill Damiana (NJ) vs. Dustin Meloche (FL)

215
1st - Tyrell Fortune (OR) vs. Atticus Disney (KS)
3rd - Josh Boger (CA) vs. Roger McCovey (CA)
5th - Dillon Heesch (IA) vs. Spencer Desena (NY)
7th - Nick Creamer (MN) vs. Andrew Tumlin (OH)

275
1st - Glen Kendl (WI) vs. Paul Snyder (PA)
3rd - Josh Wilkins (IA) vs. Zach Anderson (WI)
5th - Jake Bruns (ND) vs. Ryan Jackson (VA)
7th - Bobby Doxon (KS) vs. Stephen Andrus (KS)
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.