Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Freestyle draws for the FILA Golden Grand Prix final in Baku, Azerbaijan



55kg
1. Velikov: BUL
2. Henson: USA
3. Achilov: UBZ
4. Tulba: MDL
5. Sevdimov: AZE
6. Mansurov: UZB
7: Inada: Japan

Henson vs Achilov 1st round

60kg
1. Yeygenni: UZB
2. Murat Muhammed: IRI
3. Nurz Han: KAZ
4. Atakinrnryev: AZE
5. Shemarov: RUS

All will wrestle each other

66kg
1. Bill Zadick USA
2. Dudayev RUS
3. Askerov:AZE
4. Semenkov: RUS

Zadick vs Dudayev 1st round, and he will wrestle all 3 wrestlers.

74kg
1. Kirillov Sergey: RUS
2. Aslanov Elnuch: AZE
3. Pritzlaff USA
4. Sagrashvili Gella: GEO
5. Gitinov Arsen: RUS
6. Kirillov Dimitri: RUS
7. Zhekshenov Talant: KGZ
8. BelioserkovuskiyOleg: UKR

Pritzlaff vs Sagashvili, 1st round

84kg
1. Hrovat: USA
2. Murat: BLR
3. Reza Yazzani IRI
4. Lawal USA
5.Gaziev: BLR
6. Temrezov: RUS
7. Kurugliev: KAZ
8. Alidjanov: AZE
9. Danko: UKR
10. Ammaedev: UZB
11. Muradov: RUS
12. Revaz G. GEO

Hrovat vs. Murat
Lawal vs. Yazzani

96kg
1. Georgiy Gogshelidze: GEO
2. Hedari Ali Reza: IRI
3. Nuri Han: KAZ
4. Atakinryev: AZE
5. Shemarov: RUS

120kg
1. Yoronin: RUS
2. Kurtanidze: GEO
3. Thompson: USA
4. Taymazov: UZB
5. Modebadze: GEO
6. Abdelmoamed: TUR
7. Mutalaimov: KAZ
8. Durgaev: AZE

Thompson vs Taymazov 1st round
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.