Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



EIWA Championships seeds announced



125 pounds
1. Troy Nickerson, Cornell
2. Matt Fisk, Lehigh
3. Mike Silengo, Penn
4. William Simpson, Army
5. Matt Morkel, American
6. Jeff Schell, Brown
7. Jeff Sato, Columbia
8. Alex Usztics, Navy

133 pounds
1. Matt Valenti, Penn
2. Mike Mormile, Cornell
3. Robbie Preston, Harvard
4. Joe Baker, Navy
5. Jordan Lipp, American
6. Frankie Baughan, Army
7. Nathan Nauroth, ESU
8. Jeff Santo, Lehigh

141 pounds
1. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2. Max Meltzer, Harvard
3. Steve Adamcsik, Rutgers
4. Sal Tirico, Columbia
5. Cesar Grajales, Penn
6. Matt Easter, Cornell
7. Spencer Manley, Navy
8. Kyle Ferris, ESU

149 pounds
1. Matt Dragon, Penn
2. Patrick Simpson, Army
3. Tom Kniezewski, American
4. John Cox, Navy
5. Ricky Turk, Columbia
6. Trevor Chinn, Lehigh
7. Keith Dickey, Cornell
8. Mike Ashton, Brown

157 pounds
1. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
2. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
3. Andrew Flanagan, Harvard
4. Gene Zannetti, Penn
5. John Jarred, Navy
6. Rudy Rueda, American
7. Mike Savino, Brown
8. Brian Rowan, Army

165 pounds
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh
2. Muzaffar Abdurokmonv, American
3. Shawn Kitchner, Brown
4. Steve Anceravage, Brown
5. Jon Anderson, Army
6. Craig Dziewiatkowski, Navy
7. Lior Zamir, Penn
8. Keith Smith, ESU

174 pounds
1. Travis Frick, Lehigh
2. Matt Herrington, Penn
3. Matt Palmer, Columbia
4. Matt Stolpinski, Navy
5. Dan Miracola, Cornell
6. Chad Marzec, Army
7. Dave Sullivan, ESU
8. Matt DeNichilo, Princeton

184 pounds
1. Josh Glenn, American
2. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
3. Louis Caputo, Harvard
4. Rudy Medini, Rutgers
5. Dustin Wiles, Penn
6. Luke Calvert, Army
7. Jonny Kane, Navy
8. David Helfrich, Lehigh

197 pounds
1. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell
2. Matt Cassidy, Lehigh
3. Paul Velekei, Penn
4. Chris Pogue, Navy
5. Charles Martin, Army
6. Orrin Kleinhenz, Columbia
7. Leo Saniuk, Brown
8. Lamar Brown, Rutgers

285 pounds
1. Tanner Garrett, Navy
2. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
3. Adam LoPiccolo, American
4. Paul Weibel, Lehigh
5. Adam Karasevicz, ESU
6. Michael Sprigg, Army
7. Mike D'Amico, Rutgers
8. Shawn Coughlin, F&M
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.