Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....



Southern Scuffle seeds



125 lbs.
1.Troy Nickerson - Cornell
2. Drew Forschey - North Carolina
3. Obenson Blanc - Lock Haven
4.Austin DeVoe - Missouri
5.Andrew Domingues - Minnesota
6.Ricky Deubel - Edinboro
7.Justin Staylor - Virginia Tech
8.Javier Maldonado - Chattanooga

133 lbs.
1.Shawn Bunch - Edinboro
2.Mack Reiter - Minnesota
3.Matt Keller - Chattanooga
4.Mike Mormile - Cornell
5.Tyler McCormick - Missouri
6.Jeff Santo - Lehigh
7.Reece Humphrey - Ohio State
8.Drew Opfer - Kent State

141 lbs.
1.Cory Cooperman - Lehigh
2.Dave Hoffman - Virginia Tech
3.Sean Markey - The Citadel
4.Kevin Artis - UNCG
5.Michael Keefe - Chattanooga
6.Chris McCormick - Missouri
7.Ron Tarquinio - Pittsburgh
8.Vincent Ramirez - North Carolina

149 lbs.
1. Gregor Gillespie - Edinboro
2. Dustin Schlatter - Minnesota
3. Josh Medina - Lock Haven
4. Brent Metcalf - Virginia Tech
5. John Cox - Navy
6. Jason Bake - Kent State
7. Don Fisch - Rider
8.Matt Ciasulli - Lehigh

157 lbs.
1.Dustin Manotti - Cornell
2.CP Schlatter - Minnesota
3.Seth Martin - Lock Haven
4.John Jarred - Navy
5.Tony Hook - Oregon State
6.Matt Hill - Edinboro
7.James Williamson - Missouri
8.Kurt Gross - Kent State

165 lbs.
1.Troy Letters - Lehigh
2.Matt Pell - Missouri
3.Matt Nagel - Minnesota
4.Justin Nestor - Pittsburgh
5.Steve Anceravage - Cornell
6.Deonte Penn - Edinboro
7.Garrett Atkinson - North Carolina
8.Craig Dziewiatkowski - Navy

174 lbs.
1.Ben Askren - Missouri
2.Tyron Woodley - Unattached
3.Gabe Dretsch - Minnesota
4.Travis Frick - Lehigh
5.Blake Maurer - Ohio State
6.Doug Umbehauer - Rider
7.Matt Stopinski, Navy
8.Eric Ring - Edinboro

184 lbs.
1.Joe Mazzurco - Cornell
2.Roger Kish - Minnesota
3.Alex Camargo - Kent State
4.Alex Clemsen - Edinboro
5.Raymond Jordan - Missouri
6.Rocco Caponi - Virginia
7.John Davis - Chattanooga
8.Steve Borja - Virginia Tech

197 lbs.
1. Jerry Rinaldi - Cornell
2. Jeff Foust - Missouri
3. Ryan Goodman - North Carolina State
4. TJ Morrison - Rider
5. Max Askren - Missouri
6. Matt Cassidy - Lehigh
7. Hudson Taylor - Maryland
8. Paul Weibel - Lehigh

285 lbs.
1.Cole Konrad - Minnesota
2.Tanner Garrett - Navy
3.Tyler Shovlin - UNCG
4.Mike Faust - Virginia Tech
5.Ty Watterson - Oregon State
6.Israel Silva - Chattanooga
7.Kirk Nail - Ohio State
8.Jainor Palma - North Carolina State
Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.